Basmati Rice Export Monthwise

Mar-23March, 24Apr-2022 To Mar-2023April, 23 To March, 24
CountryQtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA00.000.00646254.406.5524078200.2824.8478194689.3082.79
ANGOLA3303.270.402692.740.33235223.972.97321233.934.09
BENIN990.830.10190.280.03156712.291.53460134.014.12
BOTSWANA200.170.02210.200.022262.220.271681.760.21
BRUNEI700.790.101901.990.245665.740.719139.721.17
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.00660.480.06750.670.08
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.004413.300.41500.460.06
CAMEROON00.000.002002.000.245174.210.53154715.641.89
COMOROS2932.890.357256.820.82590158.737.25296430.353.66
CONGO D. REP.450.480.0600.000.003202.950.363503.600.44
CONGO P REP00.000.00120.090.013002.530.322852.690.33
COTE D' IVOIRE00.000.00460.480.06135210.201.25340931.453.79
DJIBOUTI185912.691.54354229.833.591349088.7711.0820781168.3220.29
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00720.770.09
ETHIOPIA9025.640.693202.620.32475128.833.61174513.731.66
GABON180.170.02190.180.021591.400.172672.390.29
GAMBIA1000.900.1120.020.009855.560.693723.830.46
GHANA200.160.022672.090.25267423.802.95398135.564.28
GUINEA00.000.00600.520.06710.570.072822.700.33
KENYA274721.492.61912973.598.8720373158.5919.5747836386.4846.67
LIBERIA20.010.0010.010.001231.060.132822.660.32
LIBYA3363.270.409207.910.95364629.033.62707267.508.14
MADAGASCAR220.250.03410.390.051511.320.163383.430.41
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0050.050.01110.060.01
MALI100.100.0100.000.006275.050.632702.540.31
MAYOTTE00.000.00400.380.05630.610.081862.150.26
MAURITANIA7927.370.906755.600.68753459.787.41907582.7910.00
MAURITIUS229123.662.88293629.883.6028373271.0933.8331338326.6839.39
MOROCCO4694.610.562962.660.32309128.303.53255624.222.92
MOZAMBIQUE1171.160.141691.730.21168615.281.89266926.943.25
NIGER00.000.00490.420.053692.990.361981.710.21
NIGERIA3183.550.432862.860.34302729.843.72618467.818.20
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0060.070.0100.000.00
REUNION175116.371.99166017.952.1611321101.2312.54828087.0710.51
SENEGAL490.440.051381.350.167486.710.8410399.821.19
SEYCHELLES3963.720.455355.240.63525847.265.94509848.435.84
SIERRA LEONE00.000.00520.430.05570.530.07690.570.07
SOMALIA121510.531.28459437.314.50934876.379.4534411288.5734.79
SOUTH AFRICA141512.391.51124912.541.5117660162.6620.1821547213.6025.75
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0030.030.00
SUDAN7976.730.82560.500.06534542.955.3411149.771.19
TANZANIA REP131911.321.388958.361.011001888.6010.9711282104.1612.58
TOGO30.040.00520.650.089427.580.95338629.103.52
TUNISIA00.000.002492.220.27800.430.057366.620.80
UGANDA80.060.0100.000.001871.850.231852.140.26
ZAMBIA10.010.0000.000.0040.050.01170.200.02
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.130.02
Africa17814155.0718.8436176316.2238.101898581615.09200.603184722876.02346.62
ARGENTINA00.000.0050.050.01250.270.03580.860.10
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00340.250.03610.510.06
CANADA787377.449.41581560.047.2363288596.7374.4082912855.42103.19
CHILE200.260.0300.000.002002.100.262853.080.37
COLOMBIA00.000.00260.200.02750.710.091261.210.15
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO540.480.061161.200.146785.970.75111610.951.32
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.00100.130.02850.930.12670.880.11
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00250.240.03
U S A15710155.9518.9519860213.8725.772040271920.50239.322344732526.71304.78
URUGUAY00.000.0030.060.0150.050.0190.160.02
VENEZUELA00.000.00200.280.03670.670.09570.620.08
Americas23657234.1328.4525855275.8333.232685052528.41315.123192243401.05410.26
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003082.440.29
BANGLADESH PR8117.770.946626.120.74628259.777.42632363.457.67
BHUTAN10715.110.6210988.891.07980849.316.111366190.6310.93
CHINA P RP1721.510.183603.300.40113110.221.28329331.063.75
HONG KONG620.660.081021.260.15107011.131.39118913.551.64
JAPAN8179.601.17130214.941.80194120.202.51222527.383.31
KOREA RP510.510.06170.170.028126.960.879719.121.10
MALDIVES4103.810.466876.580.79383534.884.32595857.896.98
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.001191.040.13250.210.03
MACAO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00280.310.04
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001631.330.1700.000.00
NEPAL566940.144.88549143.715.2746593314.2038.5853289423.5851.07
PAKISTAN IR1000.750.091240.980.127164.740.596604.570.55
SRI LANKA DSR3783.140.386125.380.65172713.841.71600251.956.27
TAIWAN00.000.00300.350.04760.860.111271.540.19
Asia954173.008.871048591.6811.0574273528.4765.1794059777.6793.81
CAMBODIA240.250.0350.050.011331.340.172302.410.29
INDONESIA6415.950.72159414.081.70488942.215.20736867.708.17
MALAYSIA695955.436.74701556.556.8172663588.8872.9269317581.5570.08
PHILIPPINES1471.470.183163.390.41101310.551.30166717.422.10
SINGAPORE104511.701.42304527.063.2612453123.4015.3318401182.2721.99
THAILAND3103.360.413303.530.43225722.252.75301731.943.86
TIMOR-LESTE00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0000.000.00
VIETNAM SOC REP370.390.05350.360.042562.560.325865.710.69
South East Asia916378.559.5512340105.0312.6593665791.2297.99100586889.00107.17
CAYMAN IS210.180.0200.000.001030.910.111041.090.13
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.000.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.00440.430.055546.570.80
GUATEMALA10.010.0000.000.00260.090.01460.600.07
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.310.04931.170.14
HAITI00.000.0000.000.00550.350.042141.560.19
JAMAICA811.010.12640.860.106157.190.8982710.611.28
NETHERLANDANTIL110.150.02950.940.113173.260.414855.210.63
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0010.020.00
TRINIDAD730.800.10400.430.052682.820.354434.800.58
Carribeans1872.160.261992.250.27145215.381.91276731.633.82
AUSTRIA400.480.0600.000.002162.700.333694.180.51
BELGIUM1251.310.165707.550.91821876.869.72827993.1311.31
BULGARIA00.000.00230.230.034183.730.461311.450.18
CROATIA230.240.03250.200.022242.090.26490.430.05
CYPRUS1671.910.231691.750.21113511.671.44162217.932.16
CZECH REPUBLIC240.230.0300.000.001201.270.16190.240.03
DENMARK1801.950.241851.820.228568.721.07122713.271.60
ESTONIA00.000.00210.260.031671.560.192242.510.30
FINLAND00.000.00971.010.124033.870.485425.860.71
FRANCE192621.222.58112511.341.37757171.658.81923999.1011.97
GERMANY126214.831.80168717.682.139677103.1412.7619356221.5326.75
GREECE2692.490.301851.630.20213716.101.99250022.162.68
HUNGARY00.000.00200.210.03890.780.10981.040.12
IRELAND1791.780.221661.680.20130812.421.54196221.292.57
ITALY512550.256.11276629.393.5426388237.3029.3122899246.2729.76
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00450.450.062342.250.27
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA00.000.001121.010.12890.930.125295.190.63
LUXEMBOURG00.000.0000.000.00200.250.0300.000.00
MALTA680.750.091821.970.244334.590.5790410.271.24
NETHERLAND12666116.7414.19543156.456.8070827585.2372.3564714676.5281.70
POLAND00.000.003323.100.37194715.701.94185218.342.21
PORTUGAL269825.203.065185.170.62535648.125.89740678.459.49
ROMANIA1181.100.134974.510.54129212.141.50328630.733.70
SLOVENIA1001.370.1700.000.005236.690.835748.281.00
SPAIN7827.370.90134014.251.72899574.529.24665070.198.48
SWEDEN5806.270.76129311.601.40444945.455.63947395.8011.56
E.U.26332255.5131.0516744172.8320.821529031347.91166.811641541746.60211.00
ALBANIA00.000.00200.240.03460.410.05400.470.06
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.00450.390.051331.240.161251.210.15
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY1702.310.281401.600.19127215.721.95171920.842.51
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND210.250.031181.380.17185422.802.89124615.621.90
TURKEY514943.065.23152112.931.5623086192.1823.6346954409.4549.56
U K16672156.6519.0416814160.7819.371436851108.70137.261855661817.36219.36
Other Europe22012202.2824.5818658177.3121.361702761342.67166.152356962265.37273.59
BAHARAIN IS387036.504.44564348.245.8139801339.1241.8847117427.3251.54
EGYPT A RP161614.181.72319427.343.2932721289.7035.8529671263.2331.71
IRAN71103568.7969.1226688224.5527.069988777838.25980.146707815626.27679.75
IRAQ50948447.5954.391227151068.17128.703640683031.95375.418247797349.53886.34
ISRAEL616455.776.78360434.034.1058553521.2364.4650072492.8359.49
JORDAN11720107.6813.09644659.077.12105738933.59116.0674192686.6882.80
KUWAIT12957114.7513.94898181.119.771564441276.23158.841795851671.16201.66
LEBANON113910.551.28166115.091.821087396.8811.9919466183.1722.08
OMAN14864138.3416.8117268153.4418.491122571013.17125.251643531504.54181.37
QATAR12651101.4512.3312804114.2813.7792141748.8492.541154051031.19124.38
SAUDI ARAB103480955.08116.071369621269.43152.959547328362.261036.72109803910391.121252.99
SYRIA145112.231.49384433.814.07660858.497.2619171168.9020.37
U ARAB EMTS29131272.0833.0637726329.8039.743155132689.10334.933086632766.55333.45
YEMEN REPUBLC25224229.0927.8445809401.6248.392896022473.02307.573071212837.92342.14
Middle East3463183064.09372.364333453859.99465.07353792829671.843688.90390841535400.394270.05
ARMENIA00.000.00400.420.053603.420.434774.410.53
AZERBAIJAN2161.940.24116810.331.25406930.733.81786568.688.28
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.001551.170.141201.090.13
GEORGIA5505.000.611871.650.20349529.963.68494545.135.45
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00800.710.093663.410.425715.010.61
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00260.210.021160.880.112702.350.28
RUSSIA4684.210.51130612.331.4911382100.3512.4414771136.9116.52
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00430.390.054553.970.48
TURKMENISTAN00.000.00250.200.02690.610.08250.200.02
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.001911.780.22670.760.09
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00500.460.062021.860.22
Russia/CIS123411.161.36283225.853.1120296173.1721.4429768270.3732.62
AUSTRALIA371337.624.57543460.077.2445236451.3956.1258539629.2275.89
FIJI IS590.610.07370.350.045995.720.717257.170.86
NEW ZEALAND6776.330.778057.830.94601752.136.49983992.0711.12
Oceania444944.555.41627668.258.2251852509.2463.3169103728.4587.87
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.002031.990.242672.650.32
Grand Total4607074120.52500.745629105095.23613.90456121138525.384787.65524251148389.225837.13
Feb-2023Feb. 2024Apr-2022 To Feb-2023Apr-2023 To Feb-2024
CountryQty.-MTs Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty.-MTs Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty.-MTs Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty.-MTs Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA238920.462.4814149154.75618.6524078200.2824.8471732634.9176.23
ANGOLA1741.940.233953.9440.48202220.702.58294331.193.76
BENIN910.720.092732.2510.27146811.461.43458233.734.09
BOTSWANA220.180.02210.2130.032062.050.251471.560.19
BRUNEI390.400.05580.5710.074964.950.627237.730.93
BURKINA FASO0.000.000.0000.000.00660.480.06750.670.08
C AFRI REP0.000.000.0000.000.004413.300.41500.460.06
CAMEROON200.170.021401.4200.175174.210.53134713.641.65
COMOROS2212.270.274494.4550.54560855.856.90223923.532.83
CONGO D. REP.20.020.00550.5300.062752.470.313503.600.44
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.003002.530.322732.590.31
COTE D' IVOIRE210.210.023823.1500.38135210.201.25336330.983.73
DJIBOUTI12128.090.98221618.2372.201163176.079.5417239138.4816.70
EQUTL GUINEA0.000.000.00210.2330.0300.000.00720.770.09
ETHIOPIA8104.720.572502.1230.26384923.192.92142511.111.34
GABON360.370.04300.2510.031411.230.152482.210.27
GAMBIA270.230.03740.8840.118854.660.583703.810.46
GHANA5284.350.531281.1110.13265423.642.93371433.464.03
GUINEA10.010.0030.0400.00710.570.072222.180.26
KENYA296924.462.96677755.1716.6517626137.1016.9638707312.8937.80
LIBERIA320.290.0310.0070.001211.040.132812.650.32
LIBYA3142.690.335595.2730.64331025.763.22615259.597.18
MADAGASCAR10.000.00410.3820.051291.070.132973.040.37
MALAWI40.040.0100.000.0050.050.01110.060.01
MALI00.000.001961.8230.226174.950.622702.540.31
MAYOTTE00.000.00200.2390.03630.610.081461.770.21
MAURITANIA172813.541.646065.2890.64674252.416.51840077.189.32
MAURITIUS186617.992.18214623.1482.7926082247.4230.9528402296.8035.79
MOROCCO5565.430.662161.9860.24262223.692.97226021.562.60
MOZAMBIQUE2932.650.325365.0990.61156914.121.75250025.223.04
NIGER00.000.00250.2380.033692.990.361491.290.16
NIGERIA2773.070.371551.6910.20270926.293.29589864.957.86
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0060.070.0100.000.00
REUNION9388.831.078658.8971.07957084.8610.55662069.128.35
SENEGAL230.230.03990.9850.126996.270.799018.471.02
SEYCHELLES3423.000.364294.0780.49486243.545.49456343.195.21
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.00570.530.07170.150.02
SOMALIA8727.110.86494340.2204.85813365.848.1729817251.2630.30
SOUTH AFRICA171116.081.95179017.2782.0816245150.2718.6720298201.0624.24
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0030.030.00
SUDAN9736.550.7900.000.00454836.224.5210589.271.13
TANZANIA REP119511.151.353673.2220.39869977.289.601038795.8011.58
TOGO470.430.05230.1880.029397.540.95333428.463.44
TUNISIA00.000.00600.5180.06800.430.054874.400.53
UGANDA00.000.0000.000.001791.780.221852.140.26
ZAMBIA00.000.0010.0070.0030.040.01170.200.02
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.130.02
Africa19734167.6820.2938499369.90844.591720441460.01181.772822962559.83308.54
ARGENTINA00.000.0000.000.00250.270.03530.810.10
BRAZIL40.040.01100.0920.01340.250.03610.510.06
CANADA564953.796.51829587.15910.5155415519.2964.9877097795.3895.95
CHILE00.000.00500.5390.071801.850.232853.080.37
COLOMBIA510.480.06250.2150.03750.710.091001.010.12
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO180.160.021401.4050.176245.490.6910009.751.18
PANAMA REPUBLIC210.260.0340.0420.01850.930.12570.750.09
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00250.230.03
U S A16054157.3519.0522189239.36628.851883171764.55220.372146132312.85279.02
URUGUAY30.030.0000.000.0050.050.0160.100.01
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00670.670.09370.340.04
Americas21800212.1125.6830713328.81839.652448482294.28286.672933693125.21377.02
AFGHANISTAN00.000.001321.0350.1200.000.003082.440.29
BANGLADESH PR6806.720.81105410.7871.30547152.006.48566157.336.93
BHUTAN8714.280.52166813.4921.63873744.205.491256481.749.86
CHINA P RP1251.110.134093.9210.479598.711.09293327.763.35
HONG KONG810.760.091381.6570.20100810.471.31108712.291.48
JAPAN30.030.004876.1980.75112410.601.3592312.441.51
KOREA RP490.380.05440.3780.057616.450.809548.951.08
MALDIVES4364.040.49143212.4711.50342531.073.86527151.316.19
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.001191.040.13250.210.03
MACAO00.000.0020.0250.0000.000.00280.310.04
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001631.330.1700.000.00
NEPAL444930.593.70534842.9105.1740924274.0533.7047798379.8645.81
PAKISTAN IR1000.740.091000.7810.096163.990.495363.590.43
SRI LANKA DSR3452.610.326245.6620.68134910.701.33539046.575.62
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00760.860.11971.190.14
Asia713951.266.21143899.31711.9664732455.4756.3183575685.9982.76
CAMBODIA250.260.0360.0630.011091.090.142252.360.28
INDONESIA1040.940.112422.0060.24424836.264.48577453.636.47
MALAYSIA599546.185.59665857.0776.8865704533.4566.1862302525.0063.26
PHILIPPINES310.300.042672.6160.328669.081.12135114.021.69
SINGAPORE127712.921.56148314.4991.7511408111.7013.9115356155.2118.73
THAILAND2392.710.332842.9060.35194718.892.34268728.403.43
TIMOR-LESTE00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0000.000.00
VIETNAM SOC REP190.200.02480.4880.062192.180.275515.350.64
South East Asia769063.517.68898879.6559.6184502712.6788.4488246783.9794.5
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.00820.720.091041.090.13
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.000.00
GUADELOUPE240.240.03200.2460.03440.430.055546.570.80
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA00.000.00470.6060.07230.310.04931.170.14
HAITI00.000.0000.000.00550.350.042141.560.19
JAMAICA1081.380.171241.7080.215346.180.777639.751.18
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.001431.5530.193063.110.393904.270.52
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0010.020.00
TRINIDAD00.000.00190.2130.031952.010.254034.360.53
Carribeans1321.620.23534.3260.53126513.221.64256829.393.56
AUSTRIA00.000.00430.4350.051762.220.273694.180.51
BELGIUM3513.750.455165.6490.68809375.559.56770985.5810.40
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.004183.730.461081.220.15
CROATIA00.000.0000.000.002011.850.23240.240.03
CYPRUS1181.230.151421.5450.199689.761.21145316.181.95
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00961.040.13190.240.03
DENMARK890.970.12430.5050.066766.770.84104211.451.38
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.001671.560.192032.250.27
FINLAND820.850.10480.5080.064033.870.484454.850.59
FRANCE127512.161.477608.0590.97564550.436.23811487.7610.61
GERMANY149217.052.06355540.4784.88841588.3110.9617669203.8524.62
GREECE3683.260.394714.0410.49186813.601.69231520.532.48
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00890.780.10780.820.10
IRELAND1721.760.212012.3660.29112910.641.32179619.602.37
ITALY285325.813.12213121.1412.5521263187.0423.2120133216.8726.22
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00450.450.062342.250.27
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA430.490.06460.4040.05890.930.124174.180.51
LUXEMBOURG200.250.0300.000.00200.250.0300.000.00
MALTA00.000.00430.4860.063653.840.487228.291.00
NETHERLAND758469.458.41558360.6037.3058161468.4958.1759283620.0774.90
POLAND8757.720.9300.000.00194715.701.94152015.241.84
PORTUGAL4344.670.577156.6680.80265822.922.82688873.288.86
ROMANIA460.460.063122.7760.33117411.041.36278926.213.16
SLOVENIA00.000.00931.3650.164235.310.675748.281.00
SPAIN159614.171.71164218.0612.18821367.158.35531055.936.76
SWEDEN5286.070.739069.6191.16386939.184.87818084.2010.16
E.U.17926170.1220.5717250184.70922.261265711092.41135.751474101573.77190.2
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.001331.240.16800.820.10
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY901.320.163865.2310.63110213.411.67157919.242.32
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND1201.600.19901.2280.15183322.552.86112814.241.73
TURKEY390933.524.06216618.0072.1717937149.1218.4045433396.5348.01
U K15772140.9317.0611261106.65312.86127013952.04118.221687521656.58199.99
Other Europe19891177.3721.4713903131.11915.811482641140.39141.572170382088.05252.23
BAHARAIN IS538848.025.81467242.8005.1635931302.6337.4541474379.0845.72
EGYPT A RP265823.342.83450138.3864.6331105275.5234.1226477235.8928.41
IRAN52998419.3350.7653384458.92755.329277747269.45911.026440935401.72652.70
IRAQ57747478.7057.95107831958.928115.583131202584.36321.027020646281.35757.65
ISRAEL796272.968.83469448.0205.7952389465.4657.6846468458.8055.39
JORDAN951485.7510.38894385.07210.2594018825.91102.9867746627.6075.68
KUWAIT610953.956.5311193119.04014.351434871161.48144.891706041590.05191.88
LEBANON216919.902.41191716.6742.01973486.3310.7117805168.0720.26
OMAN13506127.1915.4017802156.40418.8597393874.83108.441470851351.09162.89
QATAR773972.248.7412428105.60312.7379490647.3980.22102601916.91110.62
SAUDI ARAB1177281058.32128.111450951364.955164.528512527407.17920.659610779121.701100.04
SYRIA00.000.00243420.8352.51515746.265.7715327135.0816.29
U ARAB EMTS33832304.6536.8835047310.98037.482863822417.02301.872709372436.75293.71
YEMEN REPUBLC27468231.5728.0334809325.82439.272643782243.93279.732613122436.31293.75
Middle East3448182995.92362.664447504052.448488.45319161026607.743316.55347507031540.43804.99
ARMENIA00.000.00430.3940.053603.420.434374.000.48
AZERBAIJAN3652.970.362642.2270.27385328.783.58669758.347.04
BELARUS00.000.00260.2370.031551.170.141201.090.13
GEORGIA5865.280.642452.3030.28294524.973.07475843.485.25
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.001120.9990.123663.410.424914.300.52
KYRGHYZSTAN360.160.02310.2560.031160.880.112442.140.26
RUSSIA6155.720.69209917.9622.171091496.1411.9213465124.5815.03
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00720.6170.07430.390.054553.970.48
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00690.610.0800.000.00
UKRAINE00.000.00230.2410.031911.780.22670.760.09
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0050.0460.01500.460.062021.860.22
Russia/CIS160214.131.71292025.2823.0619062162.0120.0826936244.5229.5
AUSTRALIA327431.303.79491450.9746.1441523413.7751.5553105569.1568.65
FIJI IS600.580.071181.2410.155405.110.646886.820.82
NEW ZEALAND6225.220.636486.3390.76534045.805.72903484.2410.18
Oceania395637.14.49568058.5547.0547403464.6857.9162827660.2179.65
UNSPECIFIED70.060.012031.990.242672.650.32
Grand Total4446953890.89471.005744945334.139642.95410050434404.914286.92467960243294.025223.23
Jan, 23 Jan., 24Apr, 22-Jan, 23Apr, 23-Jan, 24
DestinationQtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR) Val.-US $)Qty Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA195516.201.9825101199.3523.9821689179.8122.3757583480.1557.82
ANGOLA3103.110.384324.430.53184818.762.34254827.243.29
BENIN2832.300.281731.400.17137710.741.35430931.483.82
BOTSWANA420.420.0500.000.001841.870.231261.350.16
BRUNEI870.880.1100.000.004574.550.576657.160.86
BURKINA FASO00.000.0040.030.00660.480.06750.670.08
C AFRI REP710.630.0800.000.004413.300.41500.460.06
CAMEROON00.000.001011.040.134974.040.51120712.221.48
COMOROS4022.990.373263.470.42538753.586.63179019.082.30
CONGO D. REP.220.110.0130.040.002732.450.302953.070.37
CONGO P REP600.510.0600.000.003002.520.322732.590.31
COTE D' IVOIRE2802.150.265404.360.5213319.991.22298127.833.36
DJIBOUTI163210.791.32200016.822.021041967.998.5615023120.2514.52
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00510.530.06
ETHIOPIA630.460.06480.380.05303918.472.3511758.981.08
GABON150.150.02220.190.021050.860.112181.960.24
GAMBIA720.620.08250.240.038584.420.552962.930.35
GHANA1471.100.133602.950.35212619.302.40358632.353.90
GUINEA60.040.0000.000.00700.560.072192.140.26
KENYA196213.861.69439535.194.2314657112.6414.0031930257.7231.19
LIBERIA00.000.00190.190.02890.750.092802.650.32
LIBYA1511.090.137126.140.74299623.072.89559354.326.56
MADAGASCAR00.000.0000.000.001281.060.132562.660.32
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00110.060.01
MALI730.670.0800.000.006174.950.62740.720.09
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00630.610.081261.530.18
MAURITANIA6195.330.654584.070.49501438.874.87779471.898.69
MAURITIUS219620.982.56238724.742.9824216229.4328.7826256273.6533.03
MOROCCO1251.160.141601.500.18206618.262.31204419.572.37
MOZAMBIQUE1311.290.162482.460.30127611.471.43196420.122.43
NIGER1501.310.1600.000.003692.990.361241.050.13
NIGERIA1731.820.222202.490.30243223.222.92574363.267.66
PAPUA N GNA50.060.0100.000.0060.070.0100.000.00
REUNION143011.751.434484.740.57863276.039.48575560.227.28
SENEGAL910.760.09970.950.116766.040.768027.490.91
SEYCHELLES5254.990.616886.570.79452040.545.12413439.124.73
SIERRA LEONE260.230.0300.000.00570.530.07170.150.02
SOMALIA9978.191.00200117.082.06726158.737.3124874211.0425.47
SOUTH AFRICA223220.702.53248523.992.8914534134.1916.7318508183.7822.18
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0030.030.00
SUDAN1551.260.1500.000.00357529.673.7310589.271.13
TANZANIA REP126211.321.38119510.571.27750466.148.251002092.5711.20
TOGO1791.440.182131.850.228927.100.89331128.273.42
TUNISIA00.000.00770.690.08800.430.054273.890.47
UGANDA550.550.07691.080.131791.780.221852.140.26
ZAMBIA00.000.0070.090.0130.040.01160.190.02
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.130.02
Africa17984151.2218.4645014379.0945.591523101292.3161.462437972189.93264.41
ARGENTINA00.000.0000.000.00250.270.03530.810.10
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00300.210.03510.420.05
CANADA598256.636.91638167.188.0849766465.5058.4768802708.2285.53
CHILE00.000.0000.000.001801.850.232352.540.31
COLOMBIA00.000.00250.260.03240.230.03750.800.10
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO00.000.00980.990.126065.330.678608.351.01
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.00200.270.03640.670.08530.710.09
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00250.230.03
U S A15911157.5819.2417152184.5522.201722631607.20201.321924242073.48250.39
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0060.100.01
VENEZUELA260.230.0300.000.00670.670.09370.340.04
Americas21919214.4426.1823676253.2530.462230482082.17260.982626562796.4337.71
AFGHANISTAN00.000.00660.520.0600.000.001761.400.17
BANGLADESH PR5194.940.605535.610.68479145.285.66460746.555.64
BHUTAN10265.090.628496.850.82786639.924.971089668.258.24
CHINA P RP00.000.001131.080.138347.600.96252423.832.88
HONG KONG1221.340.16670.790.099279.711.2194910.631.29
JAPAN00.010.0000.000.00112110.561.344366.240.76
KOREA RP390.330.04700.660.087126.070.769108.581.03
MALDIVES3293.050.374284.280.52298927.033.37383938.844.69
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.001191.040.13250.210.03
MACAO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00260.290.03
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001631.330.1700.000.00
NEPAL788553.246.50369929.953.6036475243.4629.9942450336.9540.67
PAKISTAN IR00.000.0000.000.005163.250.404362.810.34
SRI LANKA DSR1230.940.114103.870.4710048.101.01476640.914.94
TAIWAN220.210.0300.000.00760.860.11971.190.14
Asia1006569.158.43625553.616.4557593404.2150.0872137586.6870.85
CAMBODIA20.030.00460.500.06840.820.102192.300.28
INDONESIA00.000.00600.490.06414435.324.37553251.626.23
PHILIPPINES100.120.02530.610.078358.781.09108411.411.38
SINGAPORE136113.151.61203718.942.281013198.7812.3413873140.7117.00
THAILAND2152.120.262442.530.30170816.182.01240325.503.08
TIMOR-LESTE10.020.0000.000.0010.020.0000.000.00
MALAYSIA852966.878.16705359.207.1259709487.2760.5955644467.9256.45
VIETNAM SOC REP690.680.08810.670.082001.980.245034.860.59
South East Asia1018782.9910.13957482.949.9776812649.1580.7479258704.3285.01
CAYMAN IS190.200.02220.230.03820.720.091041.090.13
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.000.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.00200.190.025346.330.77
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.310.04460.560.07
HAITI550.350.0400.000.00550.350.042141.560.19
JAMAICA360.460.06720.730.094264.800.606398.040.97
NETHERLANDANTIL10.010.00260.280.033063.110.392472.720.33
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0010.020.00
TRINIDAD00.000.00210.220.031952.010.253844.150.50
Carribeans1111.020.121411.460.18113311.61.44221525.073.03
AUSTRIA390.490.06230.240.031762.220.273263.750.45
BELGIUM4014.350.531651.950.24774271.809.11719379.939.72
BULGARIA470.470.0600.000.004183.730.461081.220.15
CROATIA50.060.0100.000.002011.850.23240.240.03
CYPRUS1371.460.181902.090.258508.531.06131114.641.77
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00961.040.13190.240.03
DENMARK1421.490.181251.200.145875.810.7299910.941.32
ESTONIA230.230.03660.680.081671.560.192032.250.27
FINLAND00.000.00230.280.033213.020.383974.340.52
FRANCE10919.411.158028.391.01437038.274.76735479.709.65
GERMANY109911.811.44178920.922.52692371.278.8914114163.3719.77
GREECE2882.240.272892.350.28150010.341.30184416.491.99
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00890.780.10780.820.10
IRELAND1471.530.192402.640.329578.891.11159517.242.08
ITALY397634.754.24184720.352.4518410161.2320.0818002195.7323.69
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00450.450.062342.250.27
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.440.063713.770.46
MALTA470.530.06230.240.033653.840.486797.810.94
NETHERLAND768967.468.24536649.735.9850577399.0349.7653700559.4767.65
POLAND220.330.042742.480.3010727.981.01152015.241.84
PORTUGAL115010.031.225674.990.60222418.252.26617366.618.07
ROMANIA730.650.082692.260.27112810.571.31247723.442.83
SLOVENIA220.220.0300.000.004235.310.674816.910.83
SPAIN132310.961.341651.720.21661752.986.63366837.874.59
SWEDEN6366.520.805876.170.74334133.114.13727474.589.01
E.U.18357164.9920.1512810128.6815.48108645922.3115.161301601389.07168.06
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.00190.190.021331.240.16800.820.10
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY640.880.111011.100.13101212.091.51119314.011.69
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND1672.200.2700.000.00171320.942.66103813.011.58
TURKEY300324.613.00128211.151.3414028115.6014.3443267378.5245.85
U K11978101.9712.4511227107.5012.93111241811.12101.161574911549.93187.26
Other Europe15212129.6615.8312629119.9414.42128373963.02120.092031351956.93236.56
BAHARAIN IS489341.775.10412436.894.4430543254.6131.6436802336.2840.61
EGYPT A RP297726.403.22475440.854.9128447252.1831.3021976197.5123.84
IRAN88244683.6683.4874592654.7378.778747766850.12860.265907094942.79598.17
IRAQ50967436.6553.3292292818.1998.432553732105.67263.075942335322.43643.05
ISRAEL616655.856.82359736.394.3844427392.5048.8541774410.7849.64
JORDAN811970.398.6011464109.8513.2284504740.1692.6058803542.5365.56
KUWAIT1054192.3711.2811120115.7913.931373781107.53138.361594111471.01177.68
LEBANON122210.851.32234521.852.63756566.438.3015888151.4018.27
OMAN13223122.7714.9915522139.6616.8083887747.6493.041292831194.69144.20
QATAR866675.559.221048392.0711.0871751575.1571.4790173811.3198.00
SAUDI ARAB1146401028.88125.631404921305.78157.097335246348.85792.548159827756.74937.09
SYRIA122511.081.35313626.913.24515746.265.7712893114.2513.81
U ARAB EMTS27966236.3928.8634698304.2536.602525502112.36264.992358902125.77256.59
YEMEN REPUBLC18910157.5019.2334867307.9137.042369102012.36251.702265032110.48254.85
Middle East3577593050.11372.424434864011.12482.56284679223611.822953.89303032027487.973321.36
ARMENIA620.590.0700.000.003603.420.433943.600.44
AZERBAIJAN9005.750.709478.571.03348825.813.22643356.116.78
BELARUS00.000.00240.190.021551.170.14940.860.10
GEORGIA8747.120.873873.340.40235919.692.44451341.184.98
KAZAKHSTAN330.390.0500.000.003663.410.423793.300.40
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00480.420.05800.720.092131.890.23
RUSSIA7487.130.87153313.811.661029990.4211.2311366106.6212.88
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00430.390.053833.350.40
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00690.610.0800.000.00
UKRAINE00.000.00210.270.031911.780.22440.520.06
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00500.460.061971.810.22
Russia/CIS261720.982.56296026.63.1917460147.8818.3824016219.2426.49
AUSTRALIA313730.703.75523754.516.5638249382.4747.7648191518.1862.57
FIJI IS00.000.0000.000.004804.530.575705.580.67
NEW ZEALAND4634.490.553943.460.42471840.585.09838677.909.42
Oceania360035.194.3563157.976.9843447427.5853.4257147601.6672.66
UNSPECIFIED710.750.0900.000.001961.930.232672.650.32
Grand Total4578823920.51478.705621765114.69615.33365580930514.013815.92410510837959.884586.46
Dec-2022 Dec-2023Apr-2022 To Dec-2022Apr-2023 To Dec-2023
Country QtyVal.- (INR) Val.- (US $)Qty Val.- (INR)Val.- (US $)Qty Val.- (INR)Val.- (US $)Qty Val.- (INR) Val.- (US $)
ALGERIA285122.662.75682758.036.9719734163.6120.3932482280.8033.84
ANGOLA1291.460.181671.840.22153815.661.96211622.812.76
BENIN1841.460.182031.840.2210948.441.07413630.083.65
BOTSWANA00.000.0030.040.001421.450.181261.350.16
BRUNEI260.250.031271.370.163703.670.466657.160.86
BURKINA FASO00.000.0030.020.00660.480.06710.640.08
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.003702.670.33500.460.06
CAMEROON230.180.021871.920.234974.040.51110611.181.35
COMOROS9959.831.193022.940.35498550.596.26146415.611.88
CONGO D. REP.960.920.11120.140.022512.350.292923.040.37
CONGO P REP00.000.00850.830.102402.010.262732.590.31
COTE D' IVOIRE8195.710.691301.030.1210517.840.96244123.462.83
DJIBOUTI12177.190.8711829.591.15878757.207.2413023103.4312.50
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.00230.250.0300.000.00510.530.06
ETHIOPIA3593.120.382361.870.22297618.012.3011278.601.04
GABON00.000.0000.000.00900.720.091951.770.21
GAMBIA720.670.08460.460.067863.800.472712.680.32
GHANA730.570.078457.230.87197918.192.27322629.403.54
GUINEA50.050.0100.000.00640.520.072192.140.26
KENYA178215.801.92321026.513.181269598.7712.3127535222.5326.96
LIBERIA460.390.05460.460.06890.750.092612.460.30
LIBYA4804.220.51116211.031.32284521.982.76488148.185.82
MADAGASCAR00.000.00180.180.021281.060.132562.660.32
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00110.060.01
MALI1261.120.1400.000.005444.290.54740.720.09
MAYOTTE440.420.05200.240.03630.610.081261.530.18
MAURITANIA4203.840.475154.390.53439533.544.22733667.828.20
MAURITIUS186918.442.24352135.544.2722020208.4526.2123869248.9130.06
MOROCCO1681.560.191631.480.18194117.102.17188418.082.19
MOZAMBIQUE960.850.10870.910.11114510.171.27171617.652.13
NIGER1441.020.1200.000.002191.680.201241.050.13
NIGERIA2892.860.353213.620.44225921.402.70551360.767.36
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
REUNION113410.341.255335.670.68720264.288.04530755.486.71
SENEGAL200.220.03840.800.105855.280.677056.540.79
SEYCHELLES3824.170.511041.040.12399535.554.51344632.543.93
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.00310.300.04170.150.02
SOMALIA11338.741.06205517.212.07626450.546.3122873193.9523.41
SOUTH AFRICA175516.812.04185818.442.2112302113.4914.2016023159.7919.29
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0030.030.0000.000.0030.030.00
SUDAN2341.680.2000.000.00342028.413.5710589.271.13
TANZANIA REP10969.051.108087.510.90624254.816.87882582.009.93
TOGO20.030.00980.870.107135.660.72309826.413.20
TUNISIA400.220.031991.800.22800.430.053503.200.38
UGANDA00.000.00440.410.051241.230.151161.060.13
ZAMBIA00.000.0000.000.0030.040.0190.100.01
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.130.02
Africa18109155.8518.9225227227.5427.311343261141.08142.991987721810.79218.78
ARGENTINA00.000.0000.000.00250.270.03530.810.10
BRAZIL250.180.02160.130.02300.210.03510.420.05
CANADA479644.415.38648068.418.2143784408.8751.5662421641.0477.45
CHILE250.300.04200.260.031801.850.232352.540.31
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.230.03500.530.06
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO00.000.00900.970.126065.330.677627.360.89
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0010.010.00640.670.08330.430.05
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00250.230.03
U S A16545160.0819.4121093226.4527.191563521449.62182.081752701888.93228.18
URUGUAY00.000.0030.040.0020.020.0060.100.01
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00410.440.06370.340.04
Americas21391204.9724.8527703296.2735.572011291867.73234.82389782543.13307.22
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001100.890.11
BANGLADESH PR7647.310.895475.540.66427240.355.06405440.934.97
BHUTAN9284.560.5510448.901.07684034.834.351000961.387.42
CHINA P RP00.000.003322.860.348347.600.96241122.752.75
HONG KONG850.840.101281.430.178058.381.058829.851.19
JAPAN3002.780.3400.000.00112110.561.344366.240.76
KOREA RP1391.250.151721.610.196735.740.728407.920.96
MALDIVES4584.390.535575.840.70266023.983.00341134.554.17
MACAO00.000.0020.030.0000.000.00260.290.03
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.001191.040.13250.210.03
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001631.330.1700.000.00
NEPAL1008465.067.89832366.818.0228590190.2223.4938751307.0137.07
PAKISTAN IR00.000.0000.000.005163.250.404362.810.34
SRI LANKA DSR2692.500.305534.790.588817.160.90435637.044.48
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00540.650.08971.190.14
Asia1302788.6910.751165897.8111.7347528335.0941.6565844533.0664.42
CAMBODIA00.000.0070.070.01820.800.101731.800.22
INDONESIA9397.690.933493.460.42414435.324.37547251.146.17
PHILIPPINES1531.530.18800.910.118258.661.07103110.801.31
SINGAPORE129711.831.43125112.321.48877085.6310.7411836121.7714.72
THAILAND1321.380.171091.190.14149314.061.76215922.972.78
MALAYSIA874968.248.28628954.266.5151180420.4052.4348591408.7349.33
VIETNAM SOC REP250.250.031551.350.161311.300.164224.190.51
South East Asia1129590.9211.02824073.568.8366625566.1770.6369684621.475.04
CAYMAN IS00.000.00190.200.02630.520.07820.860.10
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.000.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.00200.190.025346.330.77
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.310.04460.560.07
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002141.560.19
JAMAICA00.000.00741.110.133904.340.555677.310.88
NETHERLANDANTIL530.560.07190.230.033053.100.392212.440.29
ST LUCIA10.020.0010.020.0010.020.0010.020.00
TRINIDAD340.410.05250.270.031952.010.253633.930.47
Carribeans880.990.121381.830.21102210.581.33207423.612.84
AUSTRIA200.250.0300.000.001371.730.223033.510.43
BELGIUM410.410.051461.540.19734167.458.58702877.989.48
BULGARIA1371.160.1400.000.003713.260.401081.220.15
CROATIA00.000.0000.000.001961.790.23240.240.03
CYPRUS1621.660.20240.250.037137.070.88112112.551.52
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00961.040.13190.240.03
DENMARK00.000.00680.740.094454.320.548749.741.18
ESTONIA240.230.03120.200.021441.330.171371.570.19
FINLAND971.010.12951.010.123213.020.383744.060.49
FRANCE3162.540.314955.900.71327928.863.61655271.308.64
GERMANY6747.520.918299.631.16582459.467.4512325142.4417.25
GREECE480.440.051170.920.1112128.111.02155514.141.71
HUNGARY240.270.0300.000.00890.780.10780.820.10
IRELAND1661.790.22470.520.068107.360.93135514.601.77
ITALY220019.112.32115713.001.5614434126.4915.8416155175.3921.25
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00450.450.062342.250.27
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA00.000.00220.270.03460.440.063713.770.46
MALTA470.520.061551.850.223183.310.416567.560.91
NETHERLAND686856.456.85432544.715.3742888331.5741.5248334509.7461.67
POLAND540.520.061000.990.1210507.640.97124612.761.55
PORTUGAL1230.860.102592.980.3610748.221.03560661.627.47
ROMANIA230.190.023122.800.3410559.921.23220821.182.55
SLOVENIA560.760.09691.150.144015.100.644816.910.83
SPAIN11008.060.98690.770.09529442.025.29350336.154.38
SWEDEN4754.990.612322.770.33270526.593.34668768.418.27
E.U.12655108.7413.1885339211.0590288757.3395.031173501260.37152.61
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.001331.240.16610.630.08
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY1081.340.161061.310.1694811.201.40109212.921.56
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND00.000.00230.280.03154618.742.39103813.011.58
TURKEY327126.053.16237120.762.491102590.9911.3441985367.3844.51
U K632353.016.4314046129.7715.5899263709.1588.711462641442.43174.33
Other Europe970280.49.7516546152.1218.26113161833.35104.261905061837.01222.14
BAHARAIN IS418535.144.26583648.875.8725650212.8426.5432678299.3936.17
EGYPT A RP311827.943.39256022.942.7525470225.7828.0717222156.6618.92
IRAN99774751.1491.09109337912.87109.627865326166.46776.785161174288.06519.40
IRAQ45083369.6744.8375277666.1779.992044061669.01209.755019414504.24544.62
ISRAEL800870.508.55325432.293.8838261336.6542.0338177374.3945.26
JORDAN1095993.0911.29589255.086.6176385669.7684.0047339432.6852.34
KUWAIT22190187.3922.7231354300.2936.061268371015.16127.081482911355.22163.75
LEBANON10168.941.08183317.422.09634355.586.9713543129.5515.64
OMAN1039294.4511.4519555179.3221.5370664624.8878.051137611055.03127.40
QATAR1107284.8810.2911864110.8813.3163085499.6162.2579690719.2486.92
SAUDI ARAB101588875.73106.20103931949.89114.066188845319.97666.916754906450.96780.00
SYRIA3522.780.349748.691.04393235.184.42975787.3410.58
U ARAB EMTS24331190.0223.0437939321.6638.632245841875.97236.132011921821.52219.99
YEMEN REPUBLC29399235.0828.5133470299.9636.022180001854.86232.471916361802.57217.80
Middle East3714673026.75367.044430763926.33471.46248903320561.712581.45258683423476.852838.79
ARMENIA420.370.0420.020.002982.830.363943.600.44
AZERBAIJAN4392.790.344483.890.47258820.062.52548647.545.75
BELARUS40.040.0100.000.001551.170.14700.670.08
GEORGIA4373.380.411991.940.23148512.561.57412637.834.58
KAZAKHSTAN200.110.011010.850.103333.020.373793.300.40
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00200.230.03800.720.091651.460.18
RUSSIA171115.191.84139012.991.56955183.2910.36983392.8111.22
TAJIKISTAN00.000.001681.410.17430.390.053833.350.40
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00690.610.0800.000.00
UKRAINE230.220.0300.000.001911.780.22230.250.03
UZBEKISTAN00.000.00960.810.10500.460.061971.810.22
Russia/CIS267622.12.68242422.142.6614843126.8915.8221056192.6223.3
AUSTRALIA456346.215.60418045.185.4235112351.7844.0142954463.6656.01
FIJI IS620.600.071001.010.124804.530.575705.580.67
NEW ZEALAND4073.490.425675.520.66425536.094.54798674.449.00
Oceania503250.36.09484751.716.239847392.449.1251510543.6865.68
UNSPECIFIED470.370.0400.000.001251.180.142672.650.32
Grand Total4654893830.05464.455483924941.34593.35319792726593.503337.22354287532845.173971.12
Nov. 2022Nov. 2023Apr-2022 To Nov-2022Apr-2023 To Nov-2023
Country Qty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mn
ALGERIA271123.532.88543747.275.6716883140.9517.6425655222.7726.87
ANGOLA1361.480.181221.390.17140914.201.79194920.972.54
BENIN460.410.051321.080.139106.980.89393328.243.43
BOTSWANA200.290.04200.230.031421.450.181231.310.16
BRUNEI00.000.00220.240.033443.420.435385.790.70
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.00660.480.06680.630.08
C AFRI REP1501.300.1600.000.003702.670.33500.460.06
CAMEROON50.060.0100.000.004743.860.489199.251.12
COMOROS8639.231.13400.440.05399040.765.07116212.681.53
CONGO D. REP.280.260.03420.410.051551.420.182802.900.35
CONGO P REP220.220.0300.000.002402.010.261881.770.21
COTE D' IVOIRE180.170.021381.350.162322.130.27231122.432.71
DJIBOUTI8645.510.67135111.081.33757050.016.371184193.8311.34
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00280.280.03
ETHIOPIA400.290.041471.170.14261714.891.928916.740.81
GABON80.070.0100.000.00900.720.091951.760.21
GAMBIA230.220.03210.230.037143.140.392252.220.27
GHANA860.730.092472.180.26190617.622.20238122.182.67
GUINEA40.020.00500.500.06590.470.062192.140.26
KENYA279722.062.70190716.191.941091382.9710.3924325196.0223.78
LIBERIA00.000.0010.010.00430.360.052152.000.24
LIBYA2031.900.234754.920.59236517.762.25371937.154.49
MADAGASCAR00.000.00700.720.091281.060.132382.470.30
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00110.060.01
MALI740.640.0800.000.004183.170.40740.720.09
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00190.200.021061.290.16
MAURITANIA3142.830.355364.640.56397529.703.76682163.437.67
MAURITIUS244924.302.97301531.383.7720151190.0123.9820348213.3725.79
MOROCCO940.910.113843.650.44177315.531.98172116.592.01
MOZAMBIQUE2121.870.231781.820.2210499.321.17162916.752.03
NIGER00.000.0000.000.00750.660.081241.050.13
NIGERIA1311.260.155125.530.66197018.542.35519257.146.92
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
REUNION122911.281.382552.900.35606853.956.79477449.826.03
SENEGAL940.890.11250.220.035655.060.646215.740.69
SEYCHELLES2302.320.286015.450.65361331.374.01334231.513.81
SIERRA LEONE30.030.0090.070.01310.300.04170.150.02
SOMALIA8807.440.91217717.922.15513141.805.2520818176.7421.35
SOUTH AFRICA8638.391.03232623.162.781054796.6812.1614165141.3517.08
SUDAN950.900.1100.000.00318626.733.3710589.271.13
TANZANIA REP7436.060.746095.740.69514645.765.77801774.509.03
TOGO2051.790.223113.020.367115.630.71300025.543.09
TUNISIA00.000.00400.400.05400.210.031511.400.17
UGANDA260.240.0300.000.001241.230.15720.650.08
ZAMBIA00.000.0000.000.0030.040.0190.100.01
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.130.02
Africa15666138.91721200195.3123.45116217985.23124.11735451583.29191.48
ARGENTINA00.000.0000.000.00250.270.03530.810.10
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0050.030.00350.280.03
CANADA364335.844.38593463.447.6238988364.4746.1755941572.6369.23
CHILE600.600.07250.250.031551.550.202152.280.28
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.230.03500.530.06
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO760.680.08900.960.126065.330.676726.390.77
PANAMA REPUBLIC60.020.0000.000.00640.670.08320.420.05
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00250.230.03
U S A16843163.9120.0419519210.7325.301398071289.53162.671541771662.49200.99
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0030.060.01
VENEZUELA00.000.00180.160.02410.440.06370.340.04
Americas20628201.0524.5725586275.5433.091797381662.76209.942112752246.86271.64
AFGHANISTAN00.000.001100.890.1100.000.001100.890.11
BANGLADESH PR3293.160.391782.000.24350833.044.17350735.394.30
BHUTAN8754.430.546435.690.68591230.283.80897452.476.35
CHINA P RP1481.400.174534.460.548347.600.96207919.902.40
HONG KONG991.070.13520.640.087207.530.957548.421.02
JAPAN00.000.0000.000.008217.771.004366.240.76
KOREA RP920.880.11910.890.115344.480.576686.310.76
MALDIVES3353.370.413753.840.46220219.592.47285428.713.47
MONGOLIA590.430.05250.210.031191.040.13250.210.03
MACAO00.000.00240.250.0300.000.00240.260.03
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001631.330.1700.000.00
NEPAL603039.064.77541843.865.2718506125.1515.6030426240.1929.04
PAKISTAN IR1441.020.12200.160.025163.250.404362.810.34
SRI LANKA DSR1010.730.094924.430.536124.660.59380332.253.90
TAIWAN00.000.00410.540.06540.650.08971.190.14
Asia821255.556.78792266.978.0534501246.3730.8954193435.2452.65
CAMBODIA00.000.00460.390.05820.800.101661.720.21
INDONESIA144112.181.49148613.741.65320527.633.43512347.685.76
PHILIPPINES1511.390.17460.570.076727.130.899519.891.20
SINGAPORE107110.381.27105410.761.29747373.809.3010585109.4513.24
THAILAND2162.060.251131.270.15136112.681.59205021.772.64
MALAYSIA597352.416.411160899.0911.9042431352.1644.1542302354.4742.82
VIETNAM SOC REP120.140.0280.080.011061.060.132672.840.34
South East Asia886478.569.6114361125.915.1255330475.2659.5961444547.8266.21
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.00630.520.07630.660.08
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.010.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.00400.470.06200.190.025346.330.77
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.310.04460.560.07
HAITI00.000.001040.820.1000.000.002141.560.19
JAMAICA640.700.0900.000.003904.340.554936.200.75
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0010.010.002522.540.322022.210.27
TRINIDAD00.000.00620.690.081611.610.203383.650.44
Carribeans640.70.092071.990.249349.61.21193621.782.64
AUSTRIA00.000.00490.500.061171.480.193033.510.43
BELGIUM1291.390.171371.650.20730067.038.53688276.449.30
BULGARIA1251.190.1500.000.002342.100.261081.220.15
CROATIA240.200.02240.240.031961.790.23240.240.03
CYPRUS480.500.06941.030.125515.420.68109712.301.49
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00961.040.13190.240.03
DENMARK1281.200.15951.050.134454.320.548069.001.09
ESTONIA220.220.03230.230.031201.090.141251.370.17
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.002242.010.262793.050.37
FRANCE7706.520.805875.920.71296326.323.31605765.407.93
GERMANY9279.491.1699710.931.31515051.946.5411496132.8116.09
GREECE460.260.03740.690.0811647.670.97143813.211.60
HUNGARY00.000.00660.690.08650.520.06780.820.10
IRELAND1561.430.18990.900.116445.560.71130814.091.71
ITALY269922.092.707187.850.9412234107.3813.5214998162.3819.68
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00450.450.062342.250.27
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.440.063493.500.43
MALTA480.500.06200.230.032712.790.355015.710.69
NETHERLAND239120.902.55553460.627.2836020275.1234.6744010465.0356.30
POLAND00.000.00250.290.049967.120.90114611.771.43
PORTUGAL1291.360.17440.480.069517.360.93534758.647.11
ROMANIA1711.540.195155.000.6010329.731.21189618.382.22
SLOVENIA880.980.121372.220.273454.340.554125.760.70
SPAIN670.660.085275.890.71419433.964.32343435.384.29
SWEDEN1962.320.287337.250.87223021.592.73645565.647.94
E.U.816472.758.910498113.6613.6677633648.5781.851088181168.36141.58
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN230.130.0200.000.001331.240.16610.630.08
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY1091.550.191391.620.198409.861.2498611.611.40
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND650.720.09220.290.03154618.742.39101512.731.55
TURKEY8216.080.74397233.804.06775464.948.1839614346.6242.02
U K789861.597.5315335147.2117.6792940656.1482.281322061312.66158.75
Other Europe891670.078.5719468182.9221.95103459752.9594.511739481684.89203.88
BAHARAIN IS610150.406.16512242.695.1321465177.6922.2726842250.5130.30
EGYPT A RP371035.244.31216819.252.3122352197.8524.6914662133.7216.17
IRAN59140440.1653.8060602499.6159.986867585415.33685.704067803375.19409.79
IRAQ15390125.0315.2837437323.1038.791593231299.35164.924266643838.07464.62
ISRAEL542547.425.80344133.674.0430253266.1533.4834923342.1041.39
JORDAN981483.7810.24641053.696.4565426576.6772.7241447377.6045.73
KUWAIT14537124.5515.2223183207.4524.90104647827.76104.361169571055.15127.71
LEBANON9818.551.05149813.881.67532746.645.8911710112.1313.55
OMAN975087.7510.7313588121.5414.5960272530.4366.6094206875.71105.87
QATAR1084278.279.57779077.099.2652013414.7251.9567826608.3673.61
SAUDI ARAB71601612.3474.8577604703.4984.455172964444.24560.725715595501.07665.94
SYRIA5265.070.623013.290.39358032.404.08878378.659.53
U ARAB EMTS18244139.5817.0628490255.0530.622002531685.95213.081632531499.85181.36
YEMEN REPUBLC20015169.9020.771153698.7611.861886011619.78203.961581661502.61181.78
Middle East2460762008.04245.462791702452.56294.44211756617534.962214.42214377819550.722367.35
ARMENIA00.000.001291.100.132562.460.313923.580.43
AZERBAIJAN5134.430.548026.940.83214917.272.18503843.665.28
BELARUS250.180.0200.000.001511.130.14700.670.08
GEORGIA1271.310.162322.090.2510489.181.16392735.894.34
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.003132.910.362782.450.30
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00800.720.091451.230.15
RUSSIA8748.141.00133012.761.53784068.108.52844379.829.66
TAJIKISTAN430.390.05950.770.09430.390.052151.940.23
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00690.610.0800.000.00
UKRAINE730.660.0800.000.001681.550.19230.250.03
UZBEKISTAN500.460.0600.000.00500.460.061011.000.12
Russia/CIS170515.571.91258823.662.8312167104.7813.1418632170.4920.62
AUSTRALIA393540.594.96449247.895.7530549305.5738.4138774418.4950.59
FIJI IS200.190.021221.190.144183.930.494704.560.55
NEW ZEALAND4023.350.414404.060.49384832.604.11741968.928.34
Oceania435744.135.39505453.146.3834815342.143.0146663491.9759.48
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.00780.820.102672.650.32
Grant Total3226522685.36328.273860543491.66419.21273243822763.462872.77299449927904.073377.80
Oct-2022 To Oct-2022Oct-2023 To Oct-2023Apr. -Oct. 2022Apr. -Oct. 2023
Country Qty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mn
ALGERIA215220.062.44359335.034.2114172117.4214.7720218175.5021.19
ANGOLA1791.940.243473.730.45127312.711.61182719.582.37
BENIN490.420.051791.660.208646.580.84380127.163.30
BOTSWANA620.650.08210.230.031221.160.151031.070.13
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.00660.480.06680.630.08
BRUNEI860.860.10240.250.033443.420.435165.540.67
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.002201.360.17500.460.06
CAMEROON1721.410.17880.900.114693.800.489199.251.12
COMOROS5275.420.661982.180.26312731.533.94112212.241.48
CONGO D. REP.00.000.00120.110.011271.160.152382.490.30
CHINA P RP190.220.03220.250.032181.800.231881.770.21
COTE D' IVOIRE230.220.03116711.821.422141.970.25217321.072.54
DJIBOUTI3593.090.37115711.521.38670644.505.701049082.7510.01
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00280.280.03
ETHIOPIA400.290.04600.590.07257714.601.887445.560.67
GABON00.000.00190.190.02820.650.081951.760.21
GAMBIA90.080.01250.240.036912.910.372041.990.24
GHANA4394.170.518868.791.06182016.902.11213420.002.41
GUINEA00.000.00340.340.04550.440.061691.640.20
KENYA4513.940.48173816.491.98811660.917.7022418179.8421.83
LIBERIA00.000.00270.270.03430.360.052141.990.24
LIBYA2051.450.186856.890.83216215.862.02324432.233.90
MADAGASCAR220.210.03230.260.031281.060.131681.750.21
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00110.060.01
MAYOTTE00.000.00861.040.12190.200.021061.290.16
MALI00.000.0000.000.003442.530.32740.720.09
MAURITANIA4182.770.34203820.182.42366126.873.41628558.797.11
MAURITIUS179716.822.04298631.703.8117702165.7121.0117333181.9922.02
MOROCCO1851.910.231261.250.15167914.621.87133712.941.57
MOZAMBIQUE1951.520.182402.670.328377.460.94145114.931.81
NIGER750.660.0800.000.00750.660.081241.050.13
NIGERIA1371.350.163584.050.49183917.282.19468051.616.26
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
REUNION4594.470.542132.310.28483942.675.41451946.915.68
SENEGAL500.430.051271.250.154714.170.535965.510.67
SEYCHELLES2352.340.284104.140.50338329.053.72274126.063.16
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0030.040.00280.260.0380.080.01
SOMALIA5764.760.58385637.824.54425134.364.3418641158.8219.20
SOUTH AFRICA136712.781.55281428.513.43968488.2911.1311839118.1914.30
SUDAN5425.840.71740.730.09309125.833.2610589.271.13
TANZANIA REP4734.560.558568.321.00440339.705.03740868.768.34
TOGO30.050.011491.480.185063.840.49268922.522.73
TUNISIA00.000.00610.540.07400.210.031111.000.12
UGANDA500.510.0600.000.00980.990.12720.650.08
ZAMBIA00.000.0000.000.0030.040.0190.100.01
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.130.02
Africa11356105.212.7824702247.7729.77100551846.33107.121523451387.93168.01
ARGENTINA00.000.0000.000.00250.270.03530.810.10
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0050.030.00350.280.03
CANADA328431.323.80723478.069.3835345328.6241.7950007509.2061.62
CHILE00.000.00450.500.06950.950.121902.030.25
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.230.03500.530.06
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO900.790.10360.390.055304.650.595825.430.66
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0010.010.00580.650.08320.420.05
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00250.230.03
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0030.060.01
U S A14936143.5517.4320902228.8427.491229641125.63142.641346581451.75175.69
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00410.440.06190.180.02
Americas18310175.6621.3328218307.836.981591101461.71185.371856891971.32238.57
BANGLADESH PR4384.470.54200.200.02317929.883.79332933.404.06
BHUTAN6993.660.444024.070.49503725.853.26833046.795.66
CHINA P RP00.000.003003.040.376866.200.79162615.431.87
HONG KONG1291.280.16830.990.126216.460.827027.780.94
JAPAN00.000.0010.030.008217.771.004366.240.76
KOREA RP660.650.08610.650.084423.600.465775.420.66
MALDIVES1921.770.214574.830.58186716.222.05247924.873.01
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00600.610.0800.000.00
MACAO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001631.330.1700.000.00
NEPAL287119.752.40290428.653.441247686.0910.8325006196.3323.78
PAKISTAN IR500.390.0500.000.003722.230.284162.650.32
SRI LANKA DSR340.240.032572.500.305113.930.50331127.833.37
TAIWAN170.200.0200.000.00540.650.08560.650.08
Asia449632.413.93448544.965.426289190.8224.1146268367.3944.51
CAYMAN IS210.180.0200.000.00630.520.07630.660.08
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.000.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.00220.240.03200.190.024945.860.71
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.310.04460.560.07
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001100.740.09
JAMAICA290.330.041692.090.253263.640.464936.200.75
NETHERLANDANTIL810.880.1100.000.002522.540.322012.200.27
TRINIDAD430.470.06580.690.081611.610.202762.970.36
Carribeans1741.860.232493.020.368708.91.12172919.792.4
AUSTRIA130.210.0300.000.001171.480.192543.010.37
BELGIUM10487.920.96300.380.05717165.658.36674574.799.10
BULGARIA440.250.03210.210.031090.910.111081.220.15
CROATIA00.000.0000.000.001721.590.2000.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00190.240.03961.040.13190.240.03
CYPRUS460.470.061161.360.165034.910.62100311.271.37
DENMARK200.180.02750.820.103173.120.397117.950.96
ESTONIA00.000.00100.170.02980.870.111021.150.14
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.002242.010.262793.050.37
FRANCE460.490.064975.740.69219319.802.51547059.487.22
GERMANY5896.770.82132514.951.80422342.455.3810499121.8814.78
GREECE1921.350.161171.160.1411187.400.94136412.521.52
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00650.520.06120.140.02
IRELAND240.200.02810.960.114884.130.53120913.191.60
ITALY9519.581.16189020.932.52953585.2910.8214280154.5318.74
LATVIA00.000.001281.260.15450.450.062342.250.27
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.440.063493.500.43
MALTA200.210.03921.110.132232.290.294815.480.66
NETHERLAND369127.623.35508156.056.7333629254.2232.1238476404.4149.02
POLAND750.550.071071.290.159967.120.90112111.471.39
PORTUGAL240.290.047397.850.948226.000.76530358.177.05
ROMANIA2962.780.343173.370.408618.191.02138113.381.62
SLOVENIA00.000.00370.520.062573.360.432753.540.43
SPAIN1161.300.163363.720.45412733.294.24290729.493.58
SWEDEN1031.110.13146515.181.82203419.272.45572258.407.07
E.U.729861.287.4412483137.2716.4869469575.872.94983201054.73127.92
BAHARAIN IS373031.313.80326432.983.9615364127.2916.1121720207.8225.18
EGYPT A RP463240.114.87239122.912.7518642162.6120.3812494114.4713.86
IRAN29229235.5928.61356434.384.136276184975.17631.903461782875.58349.81
IRAQ14378126.8415.4047900463.6455.701439331174.31149.643892273514.97425.83
ISRAEL348231.783.86390939.894.7924828218.7327.6831482308.4337.34
JORDAN521245.805.56489148.885.8755612492.8962.4735037323.9139.29
KUWAIT1158697.8511.88444845.235.4390110703.2189.1393774847.70102.81
LEBANON3983.220.39179317.932.15434638.094.841021298.2511.89
OMAN908481.209.8610175102.8712.3650522442.6855.8780618754.1791.28
QATAR823964.897.889723103.5712.4441171336.4542.3960036531.2664.35
SAUDI ARAB38961358.8143.5857963591.4771.064456953831.90485.874939554797.58581.48
SYRIA5005.000.612092.070.25305427.333.46848275.379.14
U ARAB EMTS671466.518.0817033178.2621.421820091546.38196.021347631244.81150.75
YEMEN REPUBLC27971251.5930.5524191240.3428.881685861449.88183.201466301403.85169.93
Middle East1641161440.5174.931914541924.42231.19187149015526.921968.96186460817098.172072.94
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.00430.440.051101.110.14610.630.08
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY981.100.131201.540.197318.321.058479.991.21
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND851.050.1360.100.01148118.022.3199312.441.51
TURKEY4914.090.50358034.124.10693358.877.4435642312.8237.96
U K29594199.6824.2520911216.0725.9685042594.5574.751168711165.45141.07
Other Europe30268205.9225.0124660252.2730.3194543682.985.951544801501.97181.91
AUSTRALIA432047.995.83521759.367.1326614264.9833.4434282370.6044.84
FIJI IS620.630.08400.400.053983.740.473483.370.41
NEW ZEALAND2362.020.255996.050.73344629.253.71697964.867.85
Oceanis461850.646.16585665.817.9130458297.9737.6241609438.8353.1
ARMENIA410.460.06450.450.052562.460.312632.490.30
AZERBAIJAN1441.030.136186.110.73163612.841.64423636.724.45
BELARUS870.690.0800.000.001260.950.12700.670.08
GEORGIA1701.560.196736.810.829217.870.99369533.804.09
KAZAKHSTAN1621.630.2000.000.003132.910.362782.450.30
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00480.470.06800.720.091451.230.15
RUSSIA140813.161.608468.991.08696659.967.52711367.078.13
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00480.470.0600.000.001201.160.14
TURKMENISTAN230.180.0200.000.00690.610.0800.000.00
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.00950.890.11230.250.03
UZBEKISTAN00.000.00480.470.0600.000.001011.000.12
Russia/CIS203518.712.28232623.772.861046289.2111.2216044146.8417.79
CAMBODIA00.000.00370.420.05820.800.101201.330.16
INDONESIA4463.820.468878.791.06176415.461.95363733.944.11
MALAYSIA970383.9410.19336530.133.6236458299.7637.7530694255.3830.92
PHILIPPINES1041.170.141391.540.195215.740.729059.321.13
SINGAPORE7968.411.02138314.901.79640263.428.03953198.6911.95
THAILAND1131.190.143774.100.49114510.631.34193720.502.48
VIETNAM SOC REP200.180.02480.540.06940.920.122592.760.33
South East Asia1118298.7111.97623660.427.2646466396.7350.0147083421.9251.08
UNSPECIFIED780.820.1000.000.00780.820.102672.650.32
Grand Total2539312191.74266.183006693067.55368.54240978620078.142544.53260844224411.552958.52
Sep. 2022September, 2023 Apr. - Sep.2022Apr. - Sep.2023
Country Qty-Mts. Val.-Rs.Cr. Val.-$ mnQty-Mts. Val.-Rs.Cr. Val.-$ mnQty-Mts. Val.-Rs.Cr. Val.-$ mnQty-Mts. Val.-Rs.Cr. Val.-$ mn
ALBANIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN390.390.050.000.000.001101.110.14180.180.02
MOLDOVA0.000.000.000.000.000.002001.620.210.000.000.00
NORWAY410.460.062082.630.326337.220.927278.451.02
SERBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND3354.270.53240.270.03139616.972.1898712.331.50
TURKEY294024.033.00267626.453.19644254.786.9432062278.7033.86
U K422832.043.9920753216.4326.0655448394.8750.5095960949.38115.11
Other Europe758361.197.6323661245.7829.664275476.9860.941298201249.68151.59
ALGERIA229220.362.54254824.072.901202097.3712.3316625140.4816.99
ANGOLA3723.930.493533.830.46109410.771.37148015.851.92
BENIN1150.890.11250.250.038156.160.79362225.503.10
BOTSWANA0.000.000.000.000.000.00600.510.07820.840.10
BRUNEI50.030.001271.370.172582.570.334925.290.64
BURKINA FASO0.000.000.0000.000.00660.480.06680.630.08
C AFRI REP450.290.040.000.000.002201.360.17500.460.06
CAMEROON250.200.02660.690.082972.390.308318.351.01
COMOROS101510.091.261601.720.21260026.123.2892410.071.22
CONGO D. REP.400.420.05380.400.051271.160.152262.370.29
CONGO P REP410.390.050.000.000.002181.800.231661.520.19
COTE D' IVOIRE10.010.00360.420.051911.750.2210069.261.13
DJIBOUTI4043.770.47200119.422.34634741.425.32933371.238.63
EQUTL GUINEA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00280.280.03
ETHIOPIA200.150.02470.460.06253714.301.856844.970.60
GABON0.000.000.0050.050.01820.650.081761.570.19
GAMBIA6172.210.28260.250.036822.830.361791.750.21
GUINEA0.000.000.00300.300.04550.440.061351.290.16
GHANA4564.310.541591.570.19138112.731.61124811.211.36
KENYA8667.620.95107910.861.31766556.977.2220680163.3519.85
LIBERIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00430.360.051871.720.21
LIBYA570.610.083343.330.40195714.421.84255925.343.07
MADAGASCAR30.020.00440.460.061060.850.111451.490.18
MALAWI10.000.000.000.000.0010.000.00110.060.01
MAYOTTE190.200.02200.250.03190.200.02200.250.03
MALI690.610.080.000.000.003442.530.32740.720.09
MAURITANIA1531.630.202602.630.32324324.093.07424738.604.69
MAURITIUS240223.212.89326535.394.2615905148.9018.9714347150.2918.21
MOROCCO980.920.112452.610.31149412.711.64121111.691.42
MOZAMBIQUE1131.060.132522.560.316425.940.76121112.251.49
NIGER0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001241.050.13
NIGERIA2262.200.276417.250.87170215.932.03432247.565.77
PAPUA N GNA0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.010.000.000.000.00
REUNION6255.100.64107711.521.39438038.204.87430644.605.41
SENEGAL260.270.03910.880.114213.740.484694.260.52
SEYCHELLES3363.350.424294.450.54314826.723.44233121.922.66
SIERRA LEONE20.010.0030.030.00280.260.0350.040.00
SOMALIA4723.710.46335533.093.98367529.593.7614785121.0014.65
SOUTH AFRICA192117.402.17199620.772.50831775.529.58902589.6810.88
SUDAN3562.960.370.000.000.00254919.992.559848.541.04
TANZANIA REP4814.270.53107510.331.24393035.154.47655260.447.34
TOGO330.280.044444.400.535033.790.49254021.042.55
TUNISIA400.210.030.000.000.00400.210.03500.460.06
UGANDA10.010.000.000.000.00480.470.06720.650.08
ZAMBIA0.000.000.0040.040.0130.040.0190.100.01
ZIMBABWE0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00220.130.02
Africa13748122.715.2920235205.6524.7989214741.494.381276431140.15138.28
ARGENTINA200.180.02100.210.02250.270.03530.810.10
BRAZIL0.000.000.000.000.000.0050.030.00350.280.03
CANADA393837.854.729542102.7812.3832061297.3137.9942773431.1452.24
CHILE80.090.010.000.000.00950.950.121451.530.19
COLOMBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00240.230.03500.530.06
COSTA RICA0.000.000.00170.200.02200.210.03350.400.05
MEXICO980.860.111121.140.144403.850.495465.040.61
PANAMA REPUBLIC180.210.0380.090.01580.650.08310.410.05
SURINAME0.000.000.0020.010.0010.010.00250.230.03
URUGUAY0.000.000.000.000.000.0020.020.0030.060.01
U S A13971133.3516.6225625282.9834.07108028982.07125.201137561222.91148.20
VENEZUELA0.000.000.000.000.000.00410.440.06190.180.02
Americas18053172.5421.5135316387.4146.641408001286.04164.031574711663.52201.59
ARMENIA0.000.000.000.000.000.002151.990.262182.040.25
AZERBAIJAN1731.370.174404.340.52149211.811.51361830.613.72
BELARUS0.000.000.00250.250.03390.270.03700.670.08
GEORGIA1211.240.155185.080.617516.310.80302226.993.28
KAZAKHSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.001511.280.162782.450.30
KYRGHYZSTAN250.250.030.000.000.00800.720.09970.750.09
RUSSIA10078.891.114704.870.59555846.805.93626758.077.05
TAJIKISTAN0.000.000.00480.470.060.000.000.00720.690.08
TURKMENISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.00460.430.060.000.000.00
UKRAINE210.200.0220.020.00950.890.11230.250.03
UZBEKISTAN0.000.000.00480.470.060.000.000.00530.520.06
Russia/CIS134711.951.48155115.51.87842770.58.9513718123.0414.94
AUSTRALIA366237.274.64641371.958.6622294216.9827.6129076311.2437.71
FIJI IS770.740.09620.630.083363.110.393082.970.36
NEW ZEALAND6976.120.76148415.241.83321027.233.46638058.817.12
Oceanis443644.135.49795987.8210.5725840247.3231.4635764373.0245.19
AUSTRIA470.680.09730.770.091041.280.162543.010.37
BELGIUM2642.910.361791.990.24612357.727.39671574.419.05
BULGARIA0.000.000.00210.210.03650.660.08871.010.12
CROATIA0.000.000.000.000.000.001721.590.200.000.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC480.520.070.000.000.00961.040.130.000.000.00
CYPRUS1351.420.182102.400.294574.450.568879.911.20
DENMARK160.160.021761.990.242972.940.376367.120.86
ESTONIA210.180.020.000.000.00980.870.11920.980.12
FINLAND450.500.06240.230.032242.010.262793.050.37
FRANCE5694.770.595195.650.68214719.312.45497353.746.53
GERMANY4564.910.6197911.371.37363435.684.569174106.9412.99
GREECE220.220.031681.690.209266.050.77124711.371.38
HUNGARY650.510.060.000.000.00650.510.06120.140.02
IRELAND720.500.062412.700.334643.930.51112812.231.48
ITALY158716.742.09135716.101.94858475.709.6612390133.6016.23
LATVIA0.000.000.00380.380.05450.450.061060.990.12
LIECHTENSTEIN0.000.000.00160.220.030.000.000.00160.220.03
LITHUANIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00460.440.063493.500.43
MALTA220.220.03700.770.092032.080.273894.370.53
NETHERLAND694848.476.04405445.415.4729938226.6028.7733395348.3542.29
POLAND490.450.06200.250.039216.570.84101410.191.24
PORTUGAL620.690.098169.311.127985.710.73456450.326.11
ROMANIA3002.910.363223.100.375655.410.68106410.011.21
SLOVENIA340.490.06350.480.062573.360.432383.030.37
SPAIN2312.390.302663.030.37401132.004.08257125.773.13
SWEDEN2262.150.276967.690.93193118.172.31425643.225.24
E.U.1121991.7911.4510280115.7413.9662171514.5365.585836917.48111.42
BAHARAIN IS114110.121.26188519.192.311163495.9812.3118456174.8421.21
EGYPT A RP382635.054.37212021.472.5814010122.5015.511010391.5611.10
IRAN65779535.4166.73388938.634.655983894739.58603.283426142841.20345.68
IRAQ14123125.3415.6244511440.1553.001295551047.48134.243413273051.34370.13
ISRAEL371634.564.31522553.956.5021346186.9523.8227573268.5432.55
JORDAN677062.877.84217021.412.5850400447.1056.9130146275.0333.41
KUWAIT923578.199.75889184.0110.1278524605.3677.2589326802.4797.38
LEBANON7507.220.90222421.822.63394834.874.45841980.329.73
OMAN632655.456.91884591.2310.9841438361.4846.0170443651.2978.92
QATAR810664.348.02708169.398.3632932271.5634.5050313427.6951.91
SAUDI ARAB79217696.3286.7946186463.3555.794067343473.09442.294359924206.11510.42
SYRIA2702.700.34127512.631.52255422.332.85827373.308.89
U ARAB EMTS633665.038.1121285227.1127.351752951479.87187.941177301066.55129.33
YEMEN REPUBLC1025292.0311.4729588286.2334.471406151198.29152.641224391163.50141.05
Middle East2158471864.63232.421851751850.57222.84170737414086.441794167315415173.741841.71
BANGLADESH PR3944.130.512122.300.28274125.413.24330933.204.04
BHUTAN10265.090.639376.980.84433822.182.82793042.725.18
CHINA P RP1531.480.181971.960.246675.990.76132612.391.50
HONG KONG730.800.10700.850.104925.180.666196.790.82
JAPAN10.020.0010.020.008217.771.004356.210.76
KOREA RP660.490.061321.360.163762.960.385164.770.58
MALDIVES2632.220.282753.120.38167514.461.84202220.052.43
MONGOLIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00600.610.080.000.000.00
MACAO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MYANMAR0.000.000.000.000.000.001631.330.170.000.000.00
NEPAL250116.912.11296929.743.58960566.348.4322102167.6820.34
PAKISTAN IR500.420.05250.250.033221.840.234162.650.32
SRI LANKA DSR210.170.023693.750.454773.700.48305425.333.07
TAIWAN30.040.000.000.000.00370.450.06560.650.08
Asia455131.773.94518750.336.0621774158.2220.1541785322.4439.12
CAMBODIA130.140.0260.060.01820.800.10830.910.11
INDONESIA240.260.032152.160.26131811.641.48275025.143.05
PHILIPPINES1661.830.23870.990.124174.570.577667.770.94
SINGAPORE107910.841.35129414.031.69560655.017.01814883.8010.16
THAILAND3493.220.402662.810.3410329.441.19156016.401.99
MALAYSIA157114.261.78587948.875.8826755215.8227.5527329225.2527.30
VIETNAM SOC REP60.070.01210.260.03740.740.092112.220.27
South East Asia320830.623.82776869.188.3335284298.0237.9940847361.4943.82
CAYMAN IS0.000.000.00220.230.03420.340.04630.660.08
DOMINIC REP0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.010.000.000.000.00
GUADELOUPE0.000.000.002372.850.34200.190.024725.620.68
GUATEMALA0.000.000.000.000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA230.310.040.000.000.00230.310.04460.560.07
HAITI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001100.740.09
JAMAICA410.440.05821.000.122973.310.423244.110.50
NETHERLANDANTIL200.210.03460.530.061711.650.212012.200.27
TRINIDAD410.410.05210.220.031181.130.142182.280.28
Carribeans1251.370.174084.830.586967.020.88148016.772.04
UNSPECIFIED0.000.000.00780.810.100.000.000.002672.650.32
Grand Total280117.042432.77303.25297210.033033.71365.332155855.0117886.422278.362307785.00821344.032589.99
Aug.22Aug. 23Apr.-Aug.2022Apr.-Aug. 23
CountryQty-MTs Val.-$Rs. CrVal.-$mnQty-MTs Val.-$Rs. CrVal.-$mnQty-MTs Val.-$Rs. CrVal.-$mnQty-MTs Val.-$Rs. CrVal.-$mn
ALBANIA460.410.050.000.000.00460.410.05200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00710.720.09180.180.02
MOLDOVA0.000.000.000.000.000.002001.620.210.000.000.00
NORWAY851.000.131311.550.195926.760.865195.810.71
SERBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00460.410.05
SWITZERLAND730.740.091371.680.20106112.701.6596312.071.47
POLAND2501.700.212723.070.378726.120.789949.941.21
TURKEY1221.260.16179514.841.79350230.743.9529386252.2530.68
U K563739.634.9815710153.7818.5851220362.8346.5175207732.9589.05
Other Europe621344.745.6218045174.9221.1357564421.954.11071531013.84123.22
ALGERIA307626.533.341057788.0010.63972877.019.7914077116.4114.09
ANGOLA1401.470.181231.370.177226.840.88112712.021.46
BENIN760.600.077596.040.737005.260.68359725.253.07
BRUNEI640.690.09860.980.122532.530.323653.920.48
BOTSWANA0.000.000.000.000.000.00600.510.07820.840.10
BURKINA FASO0.000.000.000.000.000.00660.480.06680.620.08
COMOROS6957.020.884414.910.59158516.022.037648.341.01
CAMEROON0.000.000.003844.010.482722.190.287657.660.93
C AFRI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.001751.080.14500.460.06
CONGO D. REP.250.220.03240.250.03870.740.091881.970.24
CONGO P REP160.160.020.000.000.001771.410.181661.520.19
COTE D' IVOIRE1501.320.17210.210.031901.740.229708.841.08
DJIBOUTI11107.951.00180812.851.55594337.644.85733251.816.29
ETHIOPIA1131.030.131381.230.15251714.151.836374.510.55
EQUTL GUINEA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00280.280.03
GABON30.020.00560.580.07820.650.081711.520.18
GHANA2422.260.286696.060.739258.421.0710899.641.17
GAMBIA0.000.000.00250.220.03650.620.081531.500.18
GUINEA0.000.000.00240.260.03550.440.061050.990.12
KENYA194810.811.367526.840.83679949.356.2719601152.4818.54
LIBYA2051.960.254734.920.59190013.811.76222522.012.67
LIBERIA0.000.000.00520.520.06430.360.051871.720.21
MADAGASCAR450.300.040.000.000.001030.830.111011.030.13
MALI1000.840.110.000.000.002751.910.25740.720.09
MAURITANIA7015.980.756835.910.71309022.462.87398735.984.37
MAURITIUS266425.863.25321433.564.0513503125.6816.0711082114.8913.95
MOROCCO910.840.11540.330.04139611.801.529669.081.10
MOZAMBIQUE900.850.112352.430.295294.870.629599.691.18
MALAWI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00110.060.01
NIGERIA2121.860.237477.700.93147613.721.76368140.314.90
NIGER0.000.000.00240.220.030.000.000.001241.050.13
PAPUA N GNA0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.010.000.000.000.00
REUNION5034.710.597136.790.82375533.104.23322933.084.02
SENEGAL930.840.1100.010.003953.480.453783.380.41
SEYCHELLES1581.660.214093.890.47281223.373.02190217.472.12
SIERRA LEONE260.250.030.000.000.00260.250.0320.010.00
SOMALIA8447.030.88412030.833.72320325.883.301143087.9110.67
SOUTH AFRICA152713.841.74161815.381.86639658.127.41702968.928.38
SUDAN1351.060.132472.360.29219317.032.189848.541.04
SURINAME10.010.000.000.000.0010.010.00230.220.03
TANZANIA REP6005.350.675564.930.60344930.873.94547750.116.10
TOGO970.720.092692.360.294703.510.45209616.642.02
TUNISIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00500.460.06
UGANDA0.000.000.00470.440.05470.460.06720.650.08
ZAMBIA10.010.000.000.000.0030.040.0150.060.01
ZIMBABWE0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00220.130.02
Africa15751134.0516.8529348256.3930.9775467618.6579.07107431934.7113.55
ARGENTINA0.000.000.00120.270.0350.090.01430.610.07
BRAZIL0.000.000.000.000.000.0050.030.00350.280.03
CANADA380036.754.6210001102.9312.4328123259.4633.2733231328.3639.86
CHILE260.220.03100.110.01870.860.111451.530.19
COLOMBIA0.000.000.00250.270.03240.230.03500.530.06
COSTA RICA0.000.000.000.000.000.00200.210.03180.210.03
MEXICO760.710.09720.740.093423.000.384343.900.47
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.00400.440.06230.320.04
URUGUAY0.000.000.000.000.000.0020.020.0030.060.01
U S A17630166.4020.9224407261.6731.6194057848.73108.5888107939.68114.10
VENEZUELA0.000.000.000.000.000.00410.440.06190.180.02
Americas21532204.0825.6634527365.9944.21227461113.51142.531221081275.66154.88
AZERBAIJAN860.780.105464.880.59131910.441.34317826.273.19
ARMENIA0.000.000.001110.990.122151.990.262182.040.25
BELARUS0.000.000.000.000.000.00390.270.03450.420.05
GEORGIA0.000.000.004023.530.436305.060.65250421.912.66
KAZAKHSTAN810.730.09470.410.051511.280.162782.450.30
KYRGHYZSTAN0.000.000.00500.350.04550.470.06970.750.09
RUSSIA7627.060.8910469.331.13455137.914.82579753.216.47
TAJIKISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00240.220.03
UKRAINE0.000.000.000.000.000.00740.700.09210.230.03
UZBEKISTAN0.000.000.0030.030.000.000.000.0050.050.01
TURKMENISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.00460.430.060.000.000.00
Russia/CIS9298.571.08220519.522.36708058.557.4712167107.5513.08
AUSTRALIA419841.045.16753980.979.7818632179.7122.9722663239.2929.04
FIJI IS600.610.081000.890.112592.370.302462.340.28
NEW ZEALAND5634.630.58177016.391.98251321.112.70489643.575.29
Oceania482146.285.82940998.2511.8721404203.1925.9727805285.234.61
AUSTRIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00570.590.081812.240.27
BELGIUM2742.710.342823.210.39585954.817.03653672.438.82
BULGARIA650.660.08230.240.03650.660.08660.800.10
CROATIA0.000.000.000.000.000.001721.590.200.000.000.00
CYPRUS0.000.000.001421.540.193223.020.396777.520.91
CZECH REPUBLIC480.520.060.000.000.00480.520.060.000.000.00
DENMARK860.960.12961.030.122812.780.354605.140.62
ESTONIA0.000.000.00460.490.06770.690.09920.980.12
FINLAND0.000.000.001311.440.171791.510.202552.820.34
FRANCE310.370.052703.200.39157814.551.86445448.095.85
GERMANY5276.210.7893211.521.39317830.773.95819595.5611.62
GREECE2681.930.243433.140.389045.830.7510799.681.18
HUNGARY0.000.000.00120.140.020.000.000.00120.140.02
IRELAND0.000.000.002092.330.283923.430.458879.531.16
ITALY139114.141.787878.791.06699758.967.5711033117.5014.29
LATVIA450.450.06480.400.05450.450.06680.610.07
LITHUANIA0.000.000.00680.640.08460.440.063493.500.43
MALTA690.740.09400.450.051811.860.243193.600.44
NETHERLAND620847.535.97496854.706.6122990178.1322.7229341302.9536.82
PORTUGAL0.000.000.005256.080.737365.020.64374841.014.99
ROMANIA700.670.081421.280.152652.510.327426.910.84
SLOVENIA0.000.000.00250.260.032232.870.372032.540.31
SPAIN1972.080.26430.500.06378029.613.78230522.742.77
SWEDEN3953.910.494104.490.54170516.022.05356035.534.32
E.U.967482.8810.49542105.8712.7850080416.6253.374562791.8296.29
BAHARAIN IS10679.691.22426441.054.961049385.8611.0516571155.6518.90
EGYPT A RP281726.483.33120310.321.251018487.4411.14798370.098.52
IRAN80074664.2483.49531942.585.145326104204.17536.553387252802.57341.03
IRAQ20880188.0923.6472791640.7077.39115432922.14118.622968162611.19317.13
ISRAEL330231.043.90680866.318.0117630152.3919.5222348214.5926.06
JORDAN947386.3410.85382234.674.1943630384.2249.0827976253.6230.83
KUWAIT13278110.8113.9319859178.9321.6169289527.1767.5080435718.4687.26
LEBANON8017.400.93168115.611.89319827.643.55619558.497.10
OMAN725764.948.1627443243.7129.4435112306.0239.1061598560.0767.93
QATAR680654.186.81701659.417.1824826207.2226.4843232358.3143.55
SAUDI ARAB50468484.4660.9086504840.11101.483275172776.77355.503898063742.76454.63
SYRIA0.000.000.00154013.461.63228419.632.52699860.677.37
U ARAB EMTS56487473.1159.4720317185.6722.431689591414.84179.8496445839.44101.98
YEMEN REPUBLC48701444.5755.8820406191.8723.181303631106.26141.1792851877.27106.59
Middle East3014112645.35332.512789732564.4309.78149152712221.771561.62148797913323.181618.88
BANGLADESH PR3543.390.432362.270.27234721.282.73309730.903.76
BHUTAN6133.260.41275414.821.79331217.092.18700035.744.33
MACAO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CHINA P RP480.500.062832.560.315144.500.58112910.431.27
HONG KONG1401.380.171381.620.204194.380.565495.940.72
JAPAN3002.710.340.000.000.008207.751.004346.190.75
KOREA RP70.090.011090.980.123102.460.323843.410.41
MALDIVES2492.190.283483.560.43141212.241.56174716.932.06
MONGOLIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00600.610.080.000.000.00
NEPAL194013.571.71482334.554.17710449.436.3219149137.9416.75
MYANMAR200.180.020.000.000.001631.330.170.000.000.00
PAKISTAN IR1971.090.14660.370.052721.420.183912.400.29
SRI LANKA DSR1001.030.136255.240.634563.530.45268521.582.62
TAIWAN140.230.03200.230.03340.410.05560.650.08
Asia398229.623.73940266.2817223126.4316.1836621272.1133.04
CAMBODIA460.450.06250.260.03690.660.08770.850.10
INDONESIA1501.310.163893.710.45129411.381.45253522.982.79
PHILIPPINES1021.070.131761.840.222512.740.356796.780.82
SINGAPORE7156.850.86153115.911.92452744.175.66685469.768.47
THAILAND2012.000.252852.960.366836.220.79129413.591.65
MALAYSIA439539.144.92658854.996.6425184201.5525.7721450176.3821.42
VIETNAM SOC REP240.230.03660.670.08680.670.091901.960.24
South East Asia563351.056.41906080.349.732076267.3934.1933079292.335.49
CAYMAN IS0.000.000.000.000.000.00420.340.04410.430.05
DOMINIC REP00.010.000.000.000.0000.010.000.000.000.00
GUADELOUPE0.000.000.000.000.000.00200.190.022352.760.34
GUATEMALA0.000.000.000.000.000.00250.080.01460.600.07
GUYANA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00460.560.07
HAITI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001100.740.09
JAMAICA0.000.000.00310.370.042562.870.362423.110.38
NETHERLANDANTIL190.210.031181.250.151511.440.191551.670.20
TRINIDAD250.250.03570.640.08770.720.091972.060.25
Carribeans440.470.062062.260.275715.650.71107211.931.45
UNSPECIFIED0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001891.840.22
Grand Total369990.043247408400717.043734.16451.101875738.0115453.691975.152010166.008183102225
June , 2022June , 2023Apr-Jun, 2022Apr-Jun'23
CountryQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALBANIA000000000200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN460.500.06180.180.02710.720.93180.180.02
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.622.1300.000.00
NORWAY2082.550.33841.040.133373.844.952112.490.30
SWITZERLAND1912.070.26130.180.0283910.1213.226167.640.93
TURKEY219618.882.42841871.308.67304826.0033.4921015180.6821.98
U K26553178.5022.86972293.9511.4340643283.79365.7641839412.0050.13
OTHER EUROPE29194202.525.9318255166.6520.2745138326.09420.4863719603.2273.39
ALGERIA156610.971.413002.640.32398929.5538.283002.640.32
ANGOLA430.360.053583.810.464544.185.456627.050.86
BENIN2631.870.243612.540.315273.804.92173011.671.42
BOTSWANA00.000.00200.220.03600.510.66410.450.05
BRUNEI1071.030.13230.260.031541.461.892142.270.28
BURKINA FASO220.160.0200.000.00220.160.20680.620.08
C AFRI REP1250.770.1000.000.001751.081.38500.460.06
CAMEROON820.670.09710.740.091741.401.812832.730.33
COMOROS00.000.00210.190.022482.303.011631.660.20
CONGO D. REP.180.190.02480.450.06420.420.55990.970.12
CONGO P REP640.610.087887.170.871361.041.341261.120.14
COTE D' IVOIRE200.220.0300.000.00400.410.548537.730.94
DJIBOUTI8046.120.786495.250.64462628.0736.50324324.452.97
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0060.060.0100.000.00280.280.03
ETHIOPIA3191.710.22300.220.03204311.1414.494693.050.37
GABON410.310.04130.050.01450.330.421070.880.11
GAMBIA200.170.02250.240.03650.620.791261.260.15
GHANA1481.400.18460.410.053613.274.222331.930.24
GUINEA30.020.0030.020.00550.440.58130.130.02
KENYA12179.571.23374830.023.65252119.5625.221302997.2911.83
LIBERIA00.000.0000.000.00410.350.451100.980.12
LIBYA3132.660.342482.480.308777.419.61107010.331.26
MADAGASCAR400.370.05230.260.03400.370.471011.030.13
MALAWI00.000.0020.020.0000.000.0030.040.00
MALI750.470.0600.000.001751.071.3900.000.00
MAURITANIA2591.740.226035.780.70180811.6615.14250822.532.74
MAURITIUS342331.924.09118412.341.50776871.0492.06567558.607.13
MOROCCO3752.770.362742.570.31125710.5513.666496.270.76
MOZAMBIQUE1351.260.161791.810.223363.083.985975.960.73
NIGER00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00530.430.05
NIGERIA1211.330.177288.241.008918.2910.73213223.852.90
REUNION6215.770.746246.910.84207818.4523.93220723.052.80
SENEGAL480.450.06590.520.063022.643.423342.940.36
SEYCHELLES3172.710.356074.980.61234818.6524.29116810.621.29
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.010.00
SOMALIA7166.140.79186213.261.61172913.6417.64505740.194.89
SOUTH AFRICA11029.841.265775.810.71333929.8938.67366036.674.46
TANZANIA REP7035.860.752402.110.26202317.5422.67376135.354.30
TOGO260.230.033612.380.293232.443.19128610.181.24
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00500.460.06
SUDAN4342.930.372351.950.24142910.0012.987376.200.76
UGANDA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.210.03
ZAMBIA00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0220.020.00
AFRICA13570112.614.4414316125.7115.2942502336.83436.5553024464.5656.53
ARGENTINA00.000.00210.220.0300.000.00310.340.04
BRAZIL50.030.00200.220.0350.030.04350.280.03
CANADA594556.437.23510750.046.0919199173.56224.7917608167.5920.39
CHILE250.240.03730.740.09610.640.831351.420.17
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.230.30250.270.03
COSTA RICA200.210.0300.000.00200.210.27180.210.03
MEXICO360.310.04720.640.082121.812.353082.690.33
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00200.210.2850.060.01
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0030.040.01
U S A20311184.6823.6514908160.1319.4757949513.41664.4547316502.8261.16
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0330.060.01
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00410.440.57190.180.02
AMERICAS26342241.930.9820201211.9925.7977533690.56893.9165506675.9682.23
ARMENIA210.210.03430.420.051901.762.29650.640.08
AZERBAIJAN5834.610.59470.350.0411438.9311.51178114.631.78
BELARUS00.000.00200.200.02160.130.17200.200.02
GEORGIA1601.250.165244.630.564663.574.62164414.341.75
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.001511.340.16700.550.712312.040.25
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00550.470.6100.000.00
RUSSIA10668.371.079198.551.04205115.5920.14371235.264.29
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.220.03
TURKMENISTAN230.210.0300.000.00460.430.5500.000.00
UKRAINE740.700.0900.000.00740.700.8900.000.00
RUSIA/CIS192715.351.97170415.491.87411132.1341.49747767.338.2
AUSTRALIA377236.754.71374139.964.861051499.78129.2511343118.5614.42
FIJI IS1211.080.14490.500.061591.431.841071.050.13
NEW ZEALAND3402.820.365805.110.62139811.6815.12219318.972.31
OCEANIA423340.655.21437045.575.5412071112.89146.2113643138.5816.86
AUSTRIA200.220.03200.210.03200.220.281011.200.15
BELGIUM335827.033.46144916.301.98503447.2560.81513656.246.85
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00430.560.07
CROATIA750.660.0800.000.001251.101.4200.000.00
CYPRUS700.670.09700.780.092071.912.473754.150.51
DENMARK240.230.031171.280.16440.350.452152.340.28
ESTONIA00.000.00230.260.03230.170.23460.490.06
FINLAND370.350.0400.000.001791.511.951021.120.14
FRANCE5165.070.656927.770.959358.8111.35409743.795.33
GERMANY4954.590.59155717.632.14212119.5125.32614270.398.56
GREECE1230.840.11991.140.145263.394.404434.080.50
IRELAND00.000.00950.960.123272.703.534174.330.53
ITALY9509.271.19121011.331.38506640.0551.97787382.4910.03
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.210.03
LITHUANIA230.200.03460.450.06460.440.572582.680.33
MALTA00.000.0000.000.00880.861.121601.790.22
NETHERLAND638451.516.60500951.886.311255197.61126.0620686208.1425.33
POLAND2501.630.2100.000.005503.734.817226.870.84
PORTUGAL4673.260.4296611.091.355093.674.71241426.713.25
ROMANIA640.640.081401.320.161090.941.215294.940.60
SLOVENIA220.250.0300.000.001231.592.071561.980.24
SPAIN275919.832.542653.020.37306622.6429.05190718.292.23
SWEDEN2302.090.275495.800.709258.3810.86283127.423.33
E.U.15867128.3416.4512307131.2215.9732574266.83344.6454673570.2169.41
BAHARAIN IS210617.952.30319429.533.59824165.7585.22956589.4410.88
EGYPT A RP161113.581.74139511.831.44520041.5853.75516546.595.67
IRAN1618291272.23162.9571329599.8872.953118682395.053092.292246281886.27229.53
IRAQ13283107.7113.8047213419.5951.0283753642.33834.501704731500.93182.58
ISRAEL291625.973.33267426.033.171089690.23117.0511856113.2013.77
JORDAN893378.4310.05510245.765.5624125207.26268.3821796198.3824.14
KUWAIT20138148.9019.0712885116.5114.1748673348.53450.5446715415.6150.56
LEBANON1681.540.207046.800.83206717.0222.18294028.303.44
OMAN713762.618.02732367.068.1519665163.04211.3025516239.5229.14
QATAR539946.435.95435340.584.9412645114.93148.8727026222.5527.08
SAUDI ARAB47938425.0254.4465160632.2476.882052831658.332149.612197292097.50255.14
SYRIA3492.980.383002.470.30148312.3215.98356429.953.64
U ARAB EMTS48587404.7051.8414904126.3615.3778248638.46822.7255160473.7057.64
YEMEN REPUBLC18527157.6520.1923749231.0428.1069910557.58722.0951307485.9659.13
MIDDLE EAST3389212765.7354.262602852355.68286.478820576952.418994.488754407827.9952.34
BANGLADESH PR5314.860.622582.530.31164014.3918.63280828.163.43
BHUTAN6002.990.388664.240.5216248.2910.75293514.571.77
CHINA P RP740.630.082442.230.273462.903.757466.880.84
HONG KONG640.710.09980.940.112602.783.613974.160.51
JAPAN00.000.00360.380.055164.996.544326.150.75
KOREA RP890.720.09710.690.082552.002.602302.070.25
MACAO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
MALDIVES2942.610.333413.500.437146.097.91115810.961.33
MYANMAR720.660.0800.000.001431.151.4900.000.00
NEPAL9937.320.94277619.522.37381026.5034.411023074.209.03
PAKISTAN IR00.000.00660.370.05750.330.431821.150.14
SRI LANKA DSR00.000.005304.120.503292.292.99151912.051.47
TAIWAN00.000.00240.250.0300.000.00260.280.03
ASIA271720.52.61531038.774.72971271.7193.1120663160.6319.55
CAYMAN IS210.170.02220.230.03420.340.44220.230.03
GUADELOUPE00.000.00200.220.03200.190.252352.760.34
GUATEMALA00.000.00150.180.0200.000.00200.300.04
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00460.560.07
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001100.740.09
JAMAICA981.140.1500.000.001321.451.86640.770.09
NETHERLANDANTIL460.460.06370.420.051241.131.46370.420.05
TRINIDAD150.180.02260.250.03520.470.61710.760.09
CAARRIBEANS1801.950.251201.30.163703.584.626056.540.8
CAMBODIA10.010.00240.260.03230.210.02520.590.07
INDONESIA6295.500.704814.530.558297.409.50161814.621.78
MALAYSIA496839.535.06258720.862.5415009115.02149.001072286.4910.53
PHILIPPINES370.430.062162.060.25690.791.024204.250.52
SINGAPORE108310.791.38141214.321.74303829.1237.69425343.135.25
THAILAND1221.090.14650.620.083052.733.546647.140.87
VIETNAM SOC REP70.070.01610.550.07200.210.271071.100.13
SOUTH EAST ASIA684757.427.35484643.25.2619293155.48201.0417836157.3219.15
UNSPECIFIED00.000.00980.950.1200.000.00980.950.12
GRAND TOTAL4397983586.95459.443418123136.58381.4211253618948.471157.68117268410673.181298.54
MAY'22MAY'23APR-MAY'22APR-MAY'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVa-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVa-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVa-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVa-$mn
BANGLADESH PR5554.990.657187.410.9011099.521.24255025.633.12
BHUTAN4322.150.2811305.680.6910245.300.69205510.321.26
CHINA P RP1721.490.192262.120.262722.260.295024.640.56
HONG KONG610.620.081711.810.221962.060.272993.220.39
JAPAN390.290.041872.410.295164.990.653965.760.70
KOREA RP730.520.071591.380.171661.280.171591.380.17
MALDIVES630.510.073483.120.384203.490.468177.460.91
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.00710.490.0600.000.00
NEPAL10797.400.96340725.133.05281719.182.50745454.696.66
PAKISTAN IR0.000.000.00500.400.05750.330.041160.770.09
SRI LANKA DSR950.970.136244.860.593292.290.309897.930.96
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.020.00
ASIA256918.942.47702054.326.6699551.196.6715339121.8214.82
CAMBODIA0.000.000.00280.330.04220.190.03280.330.04
INDONESIA2001.890.257336.610.802001.890.25113710.091.23
MALAYSIA499037.534.85289725.443.091004175.489.84813565.637.99
PHILIPPINES240.280.041791.890.23320.360.052042.190.27
SINGAPORE10029.861.28142414.551.77195518.322.39284128.813.51
THAILAND920.880.113183.400.411831.640.215996.520.79
VIETNAM SOC REP80.090.01330.400.05130.140.02460.560.07
SOUTH EAST ASIA631650.536.54561252.626.391244698.0212.7912990114.1313.9
ALGERIA11068.401.090.000.000.00242318.582.42000
ANGOLA1381.370.181651.750.214113.820.503043.230.39
BENIN10.000.006443.890.472641.930.2513699.131.11
BOTSWANA550.460.0600.000.00600.510.07210.230.03
BRUNEI0.000.000.001271.340.16470.440.061912.010.24
BURKINA FASO0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.00680.620.08
C AFRI REP500.300.0400.000.00500.300.04500.460.06
CAMEROON920.740.101631.550.19920.740.102121.990.24
COMOROS380.320.04230.260.032482.300.301421.470.18
CONGO D. REP.10.010.00490.490.06240.230.03510.520.06
CONGO P REP490.240.03420.360.04720.430.061261.120.14
COTE D' IVOIRE0.000.000.00200.210.03200.200.03650.560.07
DJIBOUTI13877.891.02196714.281.73382221.952.87259419.202.33
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.220.03
ETHIOPIA7534.280.554032.570.3117249.431.234392.830.34
GABON40.020.00550.570.0740.020.00940.830.10
GAMBIA450.440.06760.770.09450.440.061011.010.12
GHANA1711.550.201441.190.142131.870.241871.520.18
GUINEA10.010.0000.000.00520.420.05100.110.01
KENYA9197.060.91581645.145.4813049.981.30928167.278.18
LIBERIA0.000.000.00620.560.07410.350.051100.980.12
LIBYA1971.750.233974.020.495644.750.628227.850.96
MALI00.000.0000.000.001000.610.0800.000.00
MAURITANIA8265.860.7610819.821.1915499.931.29190516.762.04
MAURITIUS10589.591.24208020.922.54434539.125.12449146.265.63
MOROCCO6295.560.722312.270.288827.781.013753.690.45
MOZAMBIQUE1261.020.13860.900.112011.810.244184.150.51
MADAGASCAR0.000.000.00400.390.0500.000.00780.770.09
MALAWI0.000.000.0010.010.0000.000.0010.010.00
NIGER0.000.000.00230.150.0200.000.00530.430.05
NIGERIA5825.530.716076.490.797706.960.90140415.611.90
REUNION6845.630.739979.891.20145712.691.65158316.141.96
SENEGAL1801.600.21280.280.032542.190.282752.420.29
SEYCHELLES6205.280.681191.070.13203115.942.085615.640.69
SOMALIA4954.130.53215017.412.1110137.500.98319526.933.27
SOUTH AFRICA148613.291.729329.881.20223720.052.61308330.863.76
SUDAN3192.660.34900.760.099957.070.925024.250.52
SIERRA LEONE0.000.000.0010.000.0000.000.0020.010.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0030.040.00
TANZANIA REP10019.071.17117710.991.33132011.681.52352133.244.05
TOGO690.440.063773.690.452972.210.299257.800.95
TUNISIA0.000.000.00500.460.0600.000.00500.460.06
UGANDA00.000.00190.160.0200.000.00250.210.03
ZAMBIA10.020.0020.020.0010.020.0020.020.00
AFRICA13083104.5213.5120244174.5121.1728932224.2529.2538711338.8641.22
ARGENTINA0.000.000.00100.110.0100.000.00100.110.01
BRAZIL0.000.000.00150.060.0100.00150.060.01
CANADA715365.158.43612156.426.8513254117.1315.2512501117.5514.30
CHILE0.000.000.00250.300.04360.400.05620.680.08
COSTA RICA0.000.000.00180.210.0300.000.00180.210.03
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.230.03250.270.03
MEXICO1221.050.141060.930.111761.500.202362.050.25
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.0050.060.01200.210.0350.060.01
U S A21152187.7624.2817941190.8823.1837638328.7242.7932408342.6941.69
URUGUAY00.000.0030.060.0120.020.0030.060.01
VENEZUELA410.440.06190.180.02410.440.06190.180.02
AMERICAS28468254.432.9124263249.2130.2751191448.6558.4145302463.9256.44
AUSTRALIA323629.163.77398441.545.04674263.038.22760278.619.56
FIJI IS200.200.03180.170.02380.350.05580.550.07
NEW ZEALAND7636.440.837776.470.7910588.861.15161313.871.69
OCEANIA401935.84.63477948.185.85783872.249.42927393.0311.32
ARMENIA820.840.1100.000.001691.550.20220.220.03
AZERBAIJAN4603.560.468125.810.715604.320.56173414.281.74
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.00160.130.0200.000.00
GEORGIA1511.150.153252.800.343062.320.3011209.711.18
KAZAKHSTAN700.550.0700.000.00700.550.07800.690.08
KYRGHYZSTAN450.410.0500.000.00550.470.0600.000.00
RUSSIA3743.120.40146314.241.739857.220.94279326.713.25
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.220.03
TURKMENISTAN230.220.0300.000.00230.220.0300.000.00
RUSSIA/ CIS12059.851.27260022.852.78218416.782.18577351.836.31
AUSTRIA0.000.000.00230.280.0300.000.00811.000.12
BELGIUM150718.132.356177.370.90167620.222.62368739.944.87
BULGARIA0.000.000.00230.240.0300.000.00430.560.07
CROATIA500.440.0600.000.00500.440.0600.000.00
CYPRUS910.840.11971.010.121371.230.163053.380.41
DENMARK0.000.000.00300.310.04200.120.02981.060.13
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00230.170.02230.230.03
FINLAND740.710.09240.240.031421.160.151021.120.14
FRANCE3463.180.41207122.762.764193.740.48340536.024.38
GERMANY8297.721.00243128.223.43162614.921.94458552.766.42
GREECE1851.350.171231.150.144032.550.333442.940.36
IRELAND220.220.031942.140.263272.700.353223.370.41
ITALY233716.402.12359839.224.76411630.794.01666371.168.66
LATVIA0.000.000.00200.210.0300.000.00200.210.03
LITHUANIA230.240.031411.540.19230.240.032122.220.27
MALTA440.440.06660.740.09880.860.111601.790.22
NETHERLAND324822.472.91597560.067.29616746.106.0115677156.2619.02
PORTUGAL0.000.000.002712.960.36420.400.05144815.611.90
ROMANIA230.100.011721.620.20450.300.043893.620.44
SPAIN1681.590.213584.150.503072.810.37164215.271.86
SWEDEN3913.660.47152813.451.636956.290.82228221.622.63
SLOVENIA440.670.09891.170.141011.340.171561.980.24
EUROPEAN UNION938278.1610.1217851188.8422.9316407136.3817.7441644432.1252.61
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00250.220.0300.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY610.670.09650.770.091291.290.171271.450.18
POLAND2501.630.212002.350.293002.100.277226.870.84
SWITZERLAND0.000.000.00930.940.116488.051.066037.460.91
TURKEY2262.080.27691260.967.408527.120.9312597109.3813.31
U K753756.217.2715082150.6718.3014090105.2813.7132117318.0438.70
OTHER EUROPE807460.597.8422352215.6926.1916244125.6816.3846186443.4353.97
BAHARAIN IS336326.553.43296327.093.29613547.806.22637159.907.29
EGYPT A RP264020.492.65191917.732.15358928.003.64377034.764.23
IRAN75998580.6075.0966572538.7265.421500391122.81146.281532991286.39156.58
IRAQ35094273.7535.4166131582.8270.7870470534.6269.651232601081.34131.56
ISRAEL361929.353.80396637.534.56798064.268.38918287.1710.61
JORDAN715061.868.00682262.157.5515192128.8316.7916694152.6118.58
KUWAIT16254116.0115.0017311153.2818.6228535199.6225.9833830299.1036.39
LEBANON7516.230.8110249.891.20189915.482.02223621.502.62
OMAN454737.864.90867083.0010.0812528100.4213.1118193172.4620.99
QATAR296827.103.51972077.419.40724668.508.9422673181.9722.15
SAUDI ARAB91591714.1092.3684632811.1398.511573451233.31160.521545691465.26178.26
SYRIA5805.100.66190515.681.9011349.341.22326427.493.34
U ARAB EMTS16616129.4816.7518685163.2419.8229661233.7630.4440256347.3442.27
YEMEN REPUBLC31355250.6132.411024292.3811.2251383399.9352.0227558254.9131.04
MIDDLE EAST2925262279.09294.783005622672.05324.55431364186.68545.216151555472.2665.91
CAYMAN IS210.170.0200.000.00210.170.0200.000.00
GUYANA0.000.000.00460.560.0700.000.00460.560.07
GUADELOUPE0.000.000.000.000.000.00200.190.022152.550.31
GUATEMALA0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.0050.130.02
HAITI0.000.000.00550.390.0500.000.001100.740.09
JAMAICA70.080.01270.300.04340.310.04640.770.09
NETHERLANDANTIL90.110.0100.000.00780.670.0900.000.00
TRINIDAD200.180.02200.240.03370.290.04450.510.06
CARRIBEANS570.540.061481.490.191901.630.214855.260.64
GRAND TOTAL3656992892.42374.134054313679.76446.876855635361.5698.268308587536.6917.14
Apr-22Apr-23
CountryQty-MTsVal-0Rs CrsVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-0Rs CrsVal- $ mn
ALBANIA00.000.00200.230.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN250.220.0300.000.00
MOLDOVA2001.620.2100.000.00
NORWAY680.620.08620.680.08
SWITZERLAND6488.051.065106.510.79
TURKEY6265.040.66568548.435.90
U K655349.076.4417035167.3720.41
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE812064.628.4823312223.2227.21
ALGERIA131710.181.3400.000.00
ANGOLA2732.450.321391.480.18
BENIN2631.920.257255.240.64
BOTSWANA50.050.01210.230.03
BRUNEI470.440.06640.670.08
BURKINA FASO00.000.00680.620.08
C AFRI REP00.000.00500.460.06
CAMEROON00.000.00490.440.05
COMOROS2101.980.261191.210.15
CONGO D. REP.230.220.0320.020.00
CONGO P REP230.190.02840.760.09
COTE D' IVOIRE200.200.03450.350.04
DJIBOUTI243514.061.856274.920.60
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.00220.220.03
ETHIOPIA9715.150.68360.260.03
GABON00.000.00390.270.03
GAMBIA00.000.00250.250.03
GHANA420.320.04430.330.04
GUINEA510.410.05100.110.01
KENYA3852.910.38266619.922.43
LIBERIA410.350.05480.410.05
LIBYA3673.000.394253.840.47
MAURITANIA7234.070.538246.940.85
MAURITIUS328729.533.88241125.343.09
MADAGASCAR00.000.00380.380.05
MALI1000.610.0800.000.00
MOROCCO2532.220.291441.420.17
MOZAMBIQUE750.790.103323.250.40
NIGER00.000.00300.280.03
NIGERIA1881.440.197979.131.11
REUNION7737.060.935866.250.76
SENEGAL740.590.082472.140.26
SEYCHELLES141110.661.404424.570.56
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0010.000.00
SOMALIA5183.370.4410459.521.16
SOUTH AFRICA7516.750.89215120.982.56
SUDAN6764.410.584123.490.43
SURINAME00.000.0030.040.00
TANZANIA REP3192.600.34234422.262.71
TOGO2281.760.235484.100.50
UGANDA00.000.0060.050.01
TOTAL AFRICA15849119.6915.7217668162.1519.77
ARMENIA870.710.09220.220.03
AZERBAIJAN1000.760.109228.471.03
BELARUS160.130.0200.000.00
GEORGIA1551.170.157956.910.84
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00800.690.08
KYRGHYZSTAN100.070.0100.000.00
RUSSIA6114.100.54133012.481.52
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00240.220.03
RUSSIA/CIS9796.940.91317328.993.53
AUSTRALIA350633.874.45361837.074.52
FIJI IS180.160.02400.370.05
NEW ZEALAND2952.420.328367.400.90
TOTAL OCEANIA381936.454.79449444.845.47
AUSTRIA00.000.00580.720.09
BELGIUM1692.090.27307032.563.97
BULGARIA00.000.00200.320.04
CYPRUS460.400.052082.370.29
DENMARK200.120.02680.750.09
ESTONIA230.170.02230.230.03
FINLAND680.450.06780.880.11
FRANCE730.560.07133413.251.62
GERMANY7977.200.95215424.542.99
GREECE2181.200.162211.790.22
IRELAND3052.480.331281.230.15
ITALY177914.381.89306531.943.89
LITHUANIA00.000.00710.690.08
MALTA440.410.05941.050.13
NETHERLAND291923.633.10970296.1911.73
POLAND500.470.065224.520.55
PORTUGAL420.400.05117712.651.54
ROMANIA220.200.032172.000.24
SLOVENIA570.670.09670.820.10
SPAIN1391.220.16128411.121.36
SWEDEN3042.630.357548.171.00
TOTAL E.U.707558.687.7124315247.7930.22
BAHARAIN IS277221.242.79340832.814.00
EGYPT A RP9497.510.99185117.032.08
IRAN74041542.2171.1986727747.6791.16
IRAQ35376260.8734.2557129498.5260.78
ISRAEL436134.914.58521649.646.05
JORDAN804266.978.79987290.4711.03
KUWAIT1228183.6210.9816519145.8217.78
LEBANON11489.251.21121211.621.42
OMAN798162.568.21952389.4710.91
QATAR427841.405.4412953104.5612.75
SAUDI ARAB65754519.2068.1769937654.1379.75
SYRIA5544.240.56135911.811.44
U ARAB EMTS13045104.2813.6921571184.1022.45
YEMEN REPUBLC20028149.3119.6017316162.5319.82
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST2506101907.57250.453145932800.18341.42
U S A16486140.9618.5114489151.8018.51
CANADA610151.986.82638061.137.45
CHILE360.400.05370.380.05
HAITI00.000.00550.350.04
COLOMBIA240.230.03250.270.03
MEXICO540.450.061301.120.14
PANAMA REPUBLIC200.210.0300.000.00
URUGUAY20.020.0000.000.00
TOTAL AMERICAS22723194.2525.521116215.0526.22
BANGLADESH PR5544.540.60183218.222.22
BHUTAN5923.150.419254.650.57
CHINA P RP1000.780.102762.520.31
HONG KONG1351.440.191281.410.17
JAPAN4774.700.622093.360.41
KOREA RP930.760.1000.000.00
MALDIVES3572.970.394694.340.53
MYANMAR710.490.0600.000.00
NEPAL173811.771.55404729.563.60
PAKISTAN IR750.330.04660.370.05
SRI LANKA DSR2341.330.173653.070.37
TAIWAN00.000.0020.020.00
TOTAL ASIA442632.264.23831967.528.23
CAMBODIA220.190.0300.000.00
INDONESIA00.000.004043.480.42
MACAO00.000.0000.000.00
MALAYSIA505137.964.98523840.194.90
PHILIPPINES80.080.01250.300.04
SINGAPORE9538.461.11141714.261.74
THAILAND910.760.102813.120.38
VIETNAM SOC REP50.050.01130.160.02
TOAL SOUTH EAST ASIA613047.56.24737861.517.5
GUADELOUPE200.190.022152.550.31
GUATEMALA00.000.0050.130.02
JAMAICA270.230.03370.470.06
NETHERLANDANTIL690.560.0700.000.00
TRINIDAD170.100.01250.270.03
TOTAL CARRIBEANS1331.080.132823.420.42
GRAND TOTAL3198642469.06324.164246503854.67469.96
Mar-22Mar-23APR'21-MAR'22APR'22-MAR'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000006362.250.30000
BANGLADESH PR5034.220.558117.770.94560045.146.05628259.777.42
BHUTAN12606.450.857973.980.481042449.386.63953448.185.98
CHINA P RP220.160.021721.510.1810486.940.94113110.221.28
HONG KONG300.360.05620.660.089168.311.11107011.131.39
JAPAN3713.490.468179.601.17147513.061.75194120.202.51
KOREA RP650.550.07510.510.067055.730.778126.960.87
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00220.190.021191.040.13
MYANMAR400.360.0500.000.003432.550.341631.330.17
NEPAL236915.312.01566940.144.8819324115.3215.4346575314.0738.56
PAKISTAN IR00.000.001000.750.0900.000.007164.740.59
SRI LANKA DSR2631.700.223783.140.38600533.184.46172713.841.71
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00840.830.11760.860.11
TOTAL ASIA492332.64.28885768.068.2646582282.8837.9170146492.3460.72
ALBANIA00000000.000.00460.410.05
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00420.340.051331.240.16
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.00200.160.022001.620.21
NORWAY650.690.091702.310.2899610.241.37127215.721.95
SWITZERLAND2351.870.25210.250.03138513.601.83185422.802.89
TURKEY9807.961.04514943.065.231417488.6211.9023086192.1823.63
U K1007973.829.6816672156.6519.04129421870.05116.731435751108.70137.26
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE1135984.3411.0622012202.2724.58146038983.01131.91701661342.67166.15
ALGERIA7525.830.7600018120110.6514.8724078200.2824.84
ANGOLA1120.950.123303.270.40220917.442.34235223.972.97
BENIN920.550.07990.830.10295812.671.70156712.291.53
BOTSWANA200.150.02200.170.023392.790.372262.220.27
BRUNEI640.540.07700.790.106965.730.775665.740.71
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.001520.770.10660.480.06
C AFRI REP750.480.0600.000.003732.280.314413.300.41
CAMEROON890.730.1000.000.007705.610.755174.210.53
COMOROS4093.560.472932.890.35366828.943.89590158.737.25
CONGO D. REP.20.020.00450.480.062781.850.253202.950.36
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.001791.390.193002.530.32
COTE D' IVOIRE00.000.0000.000.00319218.712.52135210.201.25
DJIBOUTI209611.061.45185912.691.541220266.068.841349088.7711.08
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.00110.080.0100.000.00
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.00990.830.1100.000.00
ETHIOPIA12776.120.809025.640.69551427.283.65475128.833.61
GABON00.000.00180.170.021130.820.111591.400.17
GAMBIA240.190.021000.900.113482.250.309855.560.69
GHANA2281.750.23200.160.02179012.201.64267423.802.95
GUINEA500.400.0500.000.002191.490.20710.570.07
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
KENYA134710.121.33274721.492.611107471.399.5720373158.5919.57
LIBERIA10.010.0020.010.001691.030.141231.060.13
LIBYA1571.270.173363.270.40496134.514.62364629.033.62
MADAGASCAR420.350.05220.250.031721.270.171511.320.16
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.00150.130.0250.050.01
MALDIVES3042.600.344103.810.46308924.333.26383534.884.32
MALI00.000.00100.100.014702.830.386275.050.63
MAURITANIA3322.740.367927.370.90545035.814.82753459.787.41
MAURITIUS159413.531.77229123.662.8824037182.3924.4828373271.0933.83
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00650.500.07630.610.08
MOROCCO830.710.094694.610.56154910.741.44309128.303.53
MOZAMBIQUE1711.290.171171.160.14151610.621.42168615.281.89
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.000.00200.450.0600.000.00
NIGER00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003692.990.36
NIGERIA6545.880.773183.550.43462239.235.26302729.843.72
PAPUA N GNA10.010.0000.000.0020.020.0060.070.01
REUNION141111.831.55175116.371.991115382.7311.1111321101.2312.54
RWANDA00.000.0000.000.00120.090.0100.000.00
SENEGAL930.730.10490.440.056024.200.577486.710.84
SEYCHELLES7775.420.713963.720.45497831.804.26525847.265.94
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.00250.200.03570.530.07
SOMALIA7465.260.69121510.531.28968358.607.85934876.379.45
SOUTH AFRICA137910.951.44141512.391.5115876122.7916.4817660162.6620.18
SUDAN3032.180.297976.730.82300319.482.62534542.955.34
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.001961.100.1500.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
TANZANIA REP8846.320.83131911.321.38774848.856.56999388.6010.97
TOGO1030.810.1130.040.008085.150.699427.580.95
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.001590.780.10800.430.05
UGANDA00.000.0080.060.011711.090.151871.850.23
ZAMBIA50.040.0010.010.00440.390.0540.050.01
TOTAL AFRICA15677114.3814.9918224158.8819.321649001112.35149.261936691650204.91
ARGENTINA80.070.0100.000.001351.130.15250.270.03
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00360.220.03340.250.03
CANADA873071.189.34787377.449.4159263471.3663.1063288596.7374.40
CHILE240.210.03200.260.033402.770.372002.100.26
COLOMBIA240.230.0300.000.00720.650.09750.710.09
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00210.180.02200.210.03
MEXICO1120.950.12540.480.065073.880.526785.970.75
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0030.020.00850.930.12
PERU100.110.0100.000.00300.290.0400.000.00
U S A16986148.5319.4815710155.9518.951608951370.87183.862040271920.50239.32
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0050.050.01
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00670.670.09
AMERICAS25894221.2829.0223657234.1328.452213041851.39248.182685042528.39315.13
ARMENIA480.400.0500.000.003792.890.393603.420.43
AZERBAIJAN00.000.002161.940.24526432.544.39406930.733.81
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.001390.770.101551.170.14
GEORGIA1210.860.115505.000.61286017.062.30349529.963.68
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.00840.570.083663.410.42
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00500.290.041160.880.11
RUSSIA00.000.004684.210.51646340.225.4111382100.3512.44
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.420.06430.390.05
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00700.440.06690.610.08
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.00321423.893.211911.780.22
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0040.030.00500.460.06
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS1691.260.16123411.151.3618595119.1216.0420296173.1621.44
AUSTRALIA434139.895.23371337.624.5743964369.9349.6345236451.3956.12
FIJI IS210.180.02590.610.075764.680.635995.720.71
NEW ZEALAND6424.930.656776.330.77879966.358.93601752.136.49
TIMOR-LESTE30.040.0000.000.0030.040.0010.020.00
TOTAL OCEANIA500745.045.9444944.565.415334244159.1951853509.2663.32
AUSTRIA00.000.00400.480.063704.600.622162.700.33
BELGIUM147013.651.791251.310.16947673.109.78821876.869.72
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.00430.310.044183.730.46
CROATIA00.000.00230.240.03450.300.042242.090.26
CYPRUS1811.450.191671.910.23131310.321.38113511.671.44
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00240.230.03680.480.071201.270.16
DENMARK1201.010.131801.950.247826.100.828568.721.07
ESTONIA400.350.0500.000.001661.320.181671.560.19
FINLAND190.180.0200.000.005715.010.674033.870.48
FRANCE1100.890.12192621.222.58163914.331.92757171.658.81
GERMANY158413.421.76126214.831.801137698.1013.159677103.1412.76
GREECE900.590.082692.490.30185211.271.51211516.101.99
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0080.060.01890.780.10
IRELAND880.760.101791.780.2210268.161.09130812.421.54
ITALY271221.212.78512550.256.1113843112.4015.0826388237.3029.31
LATVIA210.210.0300.000.00490.360.05450.450.06
LITHUANIA230.200.0300.000.00460.380.05890.930.12
LUXEMBOURG00.000.0000.000.00190.200.03200.250.03
MALTA740.650.08680.750.094313.560.484334.590.57
NETHERLAND509035.544.6612666116.7414.1934845268.9036.0670827585.2372.35
POLAND470.420.0600.000.002011.750.23194715.701.94
PORTUGAL420.370.05269825.203.06213412.831.72535648.125.89
ROMANIA220.170.021181.100.132091.360.18129212.141.50
SLOVENIA00.000.001001.370.173314.940.675236.690.83
SPAIN1551.390.187827.370.90345825.493.44899574.529.24
SWEDEN7736.100.805806.270.76375828.193.77444945.455.63
TOTAL E.U.1266198.5612.9326332255.4931.0688059693.8293.041528811347.93166.78
BAHARAIN IS451534.024.46387036.504.4434671242.9932.5139801339.1241.88
EGYPT A RP315522.662.97161614.181.7243677287.6338.6232721289.7035.85
IRAN114744778.82102.1571103568.7969.129980466111.14818.369988777838.25980.14
IRAQ55006394.6351.7650948447.5954.394862982985.87400.493640683031.95375.41
ISRAEL710956.177.37616455.776.7851095375.1250.2258553521.2364.46
JORDAN570447.036.1711720107.6813.0962627426.5757.15105738933.59116.06
KUWAIT16145115.8815.2012957114.7513.94147484961.25128.861564441276.23158.84
LEBANON7735.620.74113910.551.28921559.087.921087396.8811.99
OMAN580147.266.2014864138.3416.8177442546.8073.321122571013.17125.25
QATAR581553.256.9812651101.4512.3371725478.3364.1992141748.8492.54
SAUDI ARAB98188755.9099.14103480955.08116.076746004823.15646.229547328362.261036.72
SYRIA193715.742.06145112.231.491079669.899.33660858.497.26
U ARAB EMTS25097217.2428.4929131272.0833.062570081646.80221.113155132689.10334.93
YEMEN REPUBLC35270264.8234.7325224229.0927.842059371372.67183.952896022473.02307.57
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST3792592809.04368.423463183064.08372.36313062120387.292732.25353792829671.833688.9
CAMBODIA220.230.03240.250.03600.550.071331.340.17
INDONESIA00.000.006415.950.72549937.815.09488942.215.20
MALAYSIA463233.834.44695955.436.7452591347.4146.6272663588.8872.92
PHILIPPINES40.050.011471.470.185004.660.63101310.551.30
SINGAPORE7206.330.83104511.701.4212753106.6114.3212453123.4015.33
THAILAND510.350.053103.360.416524.930.66225722.252.75
VIETNAM SOC REP190.170.02370.390.054041.910.262562.560.32
TOTAL S.E. ASIA544840.965.38916378.559.5572459503.8867.6593664791.1997.99
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.00800.460.0600.000.00
CAYMAN IS00.000.00210.180.02420.340.051030.910.11
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.010.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.00430.430.06440.430.05
GUATEMALA00.000.0010.010.00340.190.03260.090.01
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.220.03230.310.04
HAITI00.000.0000.000.001550.840.12550.350.04
JAMAICA1091.300.17811.010.125525.800.786157.190.89
NETHERLANDANTIL350.320.04110.150.023472.860.383173.260.41
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0010.020.00
TRINIDAD200.180.02730.800.103703.160.422682.820.35
TOTAL CARRIBEANS1641.80.231872.150.26164714.321.93145215.391.9
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.001701.100.152031.990.24
GRAND TOTAL4605613449.26452.404604334119.33500.59394371726390.223537.49456076238524.114787.50
FEBRUARY, 2022FEBRUARY, 2023APR'21 TO FEBRUARY'22APRIL'22 TO FEBRUARY'2023
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mn
AFGHANISTAN000.00000000230.140.02
BANGLADESH PR30708.341.11116516330.9640.0616246804542.166122.108072342400.14295.26
BHUTAN601616.542.20357511.331.3748837137.52184.9342789132.6216.55
CHINA P RP245907561.3674.8542779116.9614.1613544433059.284110.5914751763817.62485.33
HONG KONG280.160.0200.000.002541.512.022051.160.15
JAPAN10.010.0010.010.002861.932.61300.170.02
KOREA RP220.170.0200.000.002421.662.231381.150.14
MALDIVES9102.990.4013624.720.572159167.7091.262011868.018.47
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0100.000.00
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00110.040.06470.430.05
NEPAL114387282.9937.7370417185.4222.4512990703160.484245.927234001865.00232.12
PAKISTAN IR00.000.003501.170.1400.000.0018646.080.74
SRI LANKA DSR45887123.7416.5021386.960.843646731098.811467.034379571096.19137.89
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00200.130.1850.080.01
TOTAL ASIA416228996.3132.83237138657.5379.59471410712071.2316228.9435089869388.791176.75
ALBANIA000.00260.100.014801.321.762100.680.08
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.001050.310.41270.100.01
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002780.730.981460.500.06
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.008762.433.287081.970.25
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.001090.640.87870.540.07
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.003381.011.351870.520.06
SWITZERLAND150.090.01860.490.061861.091.462521.480.18
TURKEY4101.590.21515320.462.48420313.4818.1888176273.7434.22
U K8714.650.62514725.363.0733675126.68170.5424399126.8215.88
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE12966.330.841041246.415.6240250147.69198.83114192406.3550.81
ALGERIA1783748.676.49560317.852.1688263252.94341.0694175298.3337.61
ANGOLA73295196.3426.18958628.353.43252503698.76938.354043211091.88136.76
BENIN231884585.5178.06213824592.9071.7713175963425.364605.4713896523779.51470.10
BOTSWANA80.050.0100.000.001270.400.54560.330.04
BURKINA FASO1179528.073.74384312.321.4952608131.20176.1043118118.9915.06
BURUNDI00.000.00260.070.0100.000.001610.370.05
C AFRI REP10002.720.362600.900.1110002.723.6322606.440.80
CAMEROON64839152.9220.393397586.3510.454467281148.801537.454956531308.58161.44
BRUNEI960.360.052330.980.1217426.408.6011754.730.59
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.00526015.0420.222300.670.09
CHAD00.000.0000.000.00520.140.1900.000.00
COMOROS00.000.001350.480.06500.230.302429571.348.69
CONGO D. REP.1800042.945.721831646.455.6265222176.51237.2983328218.6327.24
CONGO P REP1676942.245.6325006.360.7771461194.93261.8288799234.3729.27
COTE D' IVOIRE68054162.4521.6661176187.2222.668965852310.723105.8411490783213.33398.60
DJIBOUTI2155052.306.9748969151.3618.324704361100.041478.494087811149.04144.12
EQUTL GUINEA4561.360.1825608.361.01478015.7421.101150834.174.25
ERITREA2600.720.1000.000.002600.720.965981.970.24
ETHIOPIA591415.472.0600.000.0082047203.26273.5753622152.1919.21
GABON520.190.03520.170.026552.243.013281.030.13
GAMBIA2096044.295.911498043.695.2990247198.87267.8983957226.5428.44
GHANA1476639.125.2229169.261.12126370338.88453.6150832146.8118.32
GUINEA48203126.3416.8584369255.4430.926226071675.702254.728091012300.63288.18
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.006781.952.655201.440.18
KENYA1416835.884.7888378241.7829.27140678381.98515.314686591261.01156.73
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.003900.821.1100.000.00
LIBERIA1702043.715.8335700108.9613.19314078841.341127.613491591023.69125.83
LIBYA4251.670.22237010.991.331317442.8257.59815435.454.36
MADAGASCAR42797103.9713.863935795.4311.554648341146.561546.195468181327.16164.41
MALAWI300.150.02100.050.01690.330.44120.070.01
MALI40008.381.121378035.204.261865543.4058.031705645.375.52
MOROCCO7812.330.31417914.241.722373268.3291.793067495.3911.86
MOZAMBIQUE781421.042.81681417.522.12217448588.88790.32329255842.05103.66
MAURITIUS750.410.056361.550.191025329.9640.34606116.612.06
MAURITANIA1340.270.04420.300.0410962.863.8510033.720.47
NAMIBIA5401.470.207642.490.3030068.1411.03940227.243.35
NIGER1715142.415.65697318.072.19111823274.81369.5651459133.0616.68
NIGERIA10.000.0090.040.003781.932.594843.480.44
PAPUA N GNA18295.270.7018575.130.6253743137.43185.2445470126.1915.86
REUNION00.000.0000.000.003681.451.96250.150.02
RWANDA18234.570.6120205.400.65391210.2613.721723146.165.74
SAO TOME00.000.0000.000.0010553.394.5514293.740.46
SENEGAL167894353.7347.16111786296.3835.889425161995.222680.2611307922928.21366.69
SEYCHELLES220.170.0280.040.019763.204.301820.830.11
SIERRA LEONE19644.810.642760681.019.81127285331.04444.99234665676.5283.88
SOMALIA2893572.619.6840879124.6215.093979041001.981347.944363581231.98154.16
SOUTH AFRICA1994150.206.691296038.944.71178736453.79611.18156522434.8554.32
SOUTH SUDAN1350.350.051370.340.043441.031.396181.720.21
SUDAN7021.880.25629117.632.132942887.27117.5366742191.5923.90
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0080.040.0600.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
TANZANIA REP22565.470.731547841.174.981920152.0069.9695138257.2231.53
TOGO75772195.6526.0985137249.6730.227448111929.932598.818284062346.34293.37
TUNISIA20.030.0000.000.0020.030.0412454.540.56
TONGA00.000.0000.000.004000.801.0800.000.00
UGANDA240.120.02120.050.01930.450.604301.290.16
ZAMBIA10.000.0060.050.014321.522.061410.700.09
ZIMBABWE00.000.002600.640.0814523.815.17833622.162.73
TOTAL AFRICA10219742498.61333.1410067722856.2345.74841955721348.3428699.461003747827449.833418.58
ARMENIA20.010.0000.000.001370.450.5980.050.01
AZERBAIJAN00.000.0000.000.006112.493.3613413.820.48
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.003047567.9391.706152.130.26
GEORGIA00.000.007822.470.3028188.4211.3832029.711.19
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.0070.030.047302.310.29
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00160.030.0000.000.001760.570.07
RUSSIA999928.053.74739124.112.92117611333.38448.13109666465.1157.93
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.260.3500.000.00
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00480.190.26720.330.04
UKRAINE30799.181.224121.290.162357866.7389.69423912.981.63
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0010.000.0100.000.00
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS1308037.244.96860127.93.38175354479.88645.51120049497.0161.9
AUSTRALIA24359.081.218534.750.571671658.9079.241189654.246.81
FIJI IS8492.280.30260.090.01954727.4236.88493814.221.77
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00250.080.11740.240.03
NEW ZEALAND440.320.04540.300.049214.786.4413757.270.92
TOTAL OCEANIA332811.681.559335.140.622720991.18122.671828375.979.53
BAHARAIN IS12455.120.68269012.591.521259051.8569.751622975.719.42
EGYPT A RP15696.140.82589021.572.612099585.69115.3682748274.6934.19
IRAN889640.335.38256313.131.5948899215.66289.0773695375.9847.64
IRAQ896939.975.33205113.511.64104557395.64531.3625169126.9216.11
ISRAEL7963.540.47328513.011.57732026.2335.25941541.995.17
JORDAN6992.190.29292111.171.351784053.8172.332446284.8310.67
KUWAIT25079.961.33390518.932.292173687.30117.4024092109.9813.65
LEBANON250.110.012861.050.13326610.8814.66324210.641.34
OMAN380914.551.94948641.715.0550713188.22253.2871563294.4636.53
QATAR959636.554.87610526.223.1774386278.21373.6570131291.5836.28
SAUDI ARAB1993275.1010.0140883195.2723.64117656459.36617.07177695814.58100.94
SYRIA00.000.0010703.650.44609118.0724.3625329.651.19
U ARAB EMTS2413894.7212.6329150137.3516.63204568764.481027.032539891096.94136.60
YEMEN REPUBLC799439.015.20708631.853.8663876272.34366.0659962278.4235.01
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST90175367.2948.96117371541.0165.497544932907.743906.638949243886.37484.74
BARBADOS100.020.0000.000.001440.380.52280.150.02
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0300.000.00
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.00170.080.1000.000.00
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.002080.580.7900.000.00
HAITI00.000.005201.700.2114225.367.2617659.591.19
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.06410.190.02
MONTSERRAT00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0210.010.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0080.020.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS100.0205201.70.2118036.488.7818439.961.23
BELGIUM12094.790.6400.000.001144322.4730.296153.120.39
BULGARIA860.260.031830.600.0713823.054.1316575.180.64
CROATIA1300.350.058342.630.3218835.677.6830348.801.09
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00240.170.23480.430.05
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00680.400.53490.330.04
DENMARK180.120.0200.000.00870.380.51490.180.02
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00780.220.3000.000.00
FINLAND150.060.01100.050.01150.060.08220.100.01
FRANCE490.180.021490.880.1115206.528.7612106.930.86
GERMANY220.100.013312.030.25181010.1013.63221914.101.76
GREECE00.000.00260.080.0100.000.001260.470.06
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00520.110.157002.100.27
IRELAND630.370.051250.820.1023927.149.629685.800.73
ITALY4792.260.303411.900.23450217.1523.08408819.932.49
LATVIA00.000.00520.120.01380.150.20520.120.01
LITHUANIA00.000.0012883.760.46360910.2413.81688520.632.55
MALTA00.000.00340.210.031010.540.732021.150.14
NETHERLAND12004.240.56260213.811.671751974.1899.8223243112.5414.15
POLAND00.000.0000.000.006411.922.6213454.090.51
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.005252.773.76880.910.11
ROMANIA00.000.0020606.220.7500.000.001380541.545.13
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.003191.341.80760.650.08
SPAIN3001.230.161040.340.04550116.4622.20484514.511.86
SWEDEN80.050.01940.350.042031.351.814682.750.35
TOTAL E.U.357914.011.86823333.84.153712182.39245.7465794266.3633.3
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0070.050.07120.110.01
CANADA5473.100.4110366.530.79598132.3043.45993458.797.34
CHILE00.000.00260.100.012830.851.15940.430.05
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.000.00
CUBA00.000.0028000128.4215.5500.000.0085100378.6746.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.002200051.5768.4200.000.00
U S A328418.842.51457029.643.5933490202.09271.94480347.100.86
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.0062100189.45253.2100.000.00
TOTAL AMERICAS383121.942.9233632164.6919.94123861476.31638.24143180445.1254.26
CAMBODIA00.000.005031.160.14100.060.083083504.7662.99
INDONESIA00.000.001679645.405.50207049436.15587.64190690518.7664.55
MALAYSIA1123131.544.201282734.624.19297072872.301176.38194813248.4231.33
PHILIPPINES11747.110.95155628.903.5021956285.74385.3822273344.2642.74
SINGAPORE939031.314.171710863.357.67111133359.08483.041400861.160.15
THAILAND1500.410.05150.130.0221865.367.26265185.9223.15
TIMOR-LESTE792721.162.82430412.921.5646370124.71167.2370312294.1336.65
VIETNAM SOC REP4234495.3912.7253200137.3016.626445321566.862110.855666781407.80176.27
TOTAL S.E. ASIA72216186.9224.91106309323.7839.213303083650.264917.8611882003505.21437.83
GRAND TOTAL16257174140.36552.0215299214658.14563.881564065441361.485561.271609292945951.035728.96
January, 22January, 23April - January 22April - January 23
Country Qty-MTTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.006362.250.300.000.000.00
BANGLADESH PR10328.781.185194.940.60462036.984.97479145.285.66
BHUTAN8343.760.5110265.090.62814838.155.14786639.924.97
CHINA P RP480.330.040.000.000.009266.030.828347.600.96
HONG KONG520.570.081221.340.168057.110.969279.711.21
JAPAN0.000.000.0000.010.0011019.531.29112110.561.34
KOREA RP240.140.02390.330.045764.660.637126.070.76
MALDIVES2622.240.303293.050.37251319.432.61298927.033.37
MONGOLIA20.020.000.000.000.00220.190.021191.040.13
MYANMAR460.350.050.000.000.002541.770.241631.330.17
NEPAL213313.111.76788553.246.501465685.4011.4736457243.3329.98
PAKISTAN IR0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005163.250.40
SRI LANKA DSR5872.990.401230.940.11477726.773.6110048.101.01
TAIWAN190.190.03220.210.03810.780.11760.860.11
Asia503932.484.371006569.158.4339115239.0532.1757575404.0850.07
ALBANIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00460.410.05
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00420.340.051331.240.16
MOLDOVA0.000.000.000.000.000.00200.160.022001.620.21
NORWAY210.190.03640.880.118318.381.13101212.091.51
SWITZERLAND0.000.000.001672.200.27113011.521.56171320.942.66
TURKEY3812.850.38300324.613.001241874.8210.0814028115.6014.34
U K1030969.699.3611978101.9712.45109583727.5397.89111131811.12101.16
Other Europe1071172.739.7715212129.6615.83124024822.75110.73128263963.02120.09
ALGERIA7044.620.62195516.201.981583193.5712.6121689179.8122.37
ANGOLA460.390.053103.110.38206616.192.18184818.762.34
BENIN490.330.042832.300.28276411.581.56137710.741.35
BOTSWANA200.140.02420.420.052612.210.301841.870.23
BRUNEI650.590.08870.880.115044.070.554574.550.57
BURKINA FASO0.000.000.000.000.000.001520.770.10660.480.06
C AFRI REP0.000.000.00710.630.081981.160.164413.300.41
CAMEROON0.000.000.000.000.000.006134.310.584974.040.51
COMOROS1240.800.114022.990.37309324.033.24538753.586.63
CONGO D. REP.0.000.000.00220.110.012511.670.232732.450.30
CONGO P REP0.000.000.00600.510.061351.070.143002.520.32
COTE D' IVOIRE2501.830.252802.150.26317218.522.5013319.991.22
DJIBOUTI3792.510.34163210.791.32807844.305.961041967.998.56
EQUTL GUINEA0.000.000.000.000.000.00560.450.060.000.000.00
ETHIOPIA2291.190.16630.460.06350617.252.32303918.472.35
GABON0.000.000.00150.150.02900.620.081050.860.11
GAMBIA710.550.07720.620.082521.510.208584.420.55
GHANA5383.970.531471.100.1314839.821.32212619.302.40
GUINEA30.020.0060.040.001691.09