Non Basmati Rice Export Monthwise

Jan. 23Jan. 24Apr.22 - Jan. 23Apr.23 - Jan. 24
Country QtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty Val.- (INR) Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA482115.431.8833487111.5613.4288572280.4835.45113543406.5449.05
ANGOLA877924.402.981602959.737.193947351063.53133.33171634591.1271.48
BENIN125554350.2342.7657616201.8024.2811758283186.61398.3310651903451.73418.33
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BRUNEI1570.630.08750.360.049423.750.4710394.490.54
BURKINA FASO25257.780.9519987.260.8739275106.6713.572474376.979.33
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
CAMEROON00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CONGO D. REP.41983106.9113.05430015.901.914616781222.23150.99119789364.8644.19
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.002416070.858.6330979.131.11
COTE D' IVOIRE30.020.0015004.890.5965012172.1821.6241354126.4015.29
CONGO P REP1880.620.089183.090.3786299228.0128.5034644111.1613.45
COTE D' IVOIRE120221340.3541.562456484.9810.2210879023026.11375.944435351403.21169.81
DJIBOUTI2305369.198.4531211104.9212.62359812997.68125.80255909832.50100.72
EQUTL GUINEA12093.800.46260.090.01894825.813.23555519.072.31
ERITREA00.000.0000.000.005981.970.2400.000.00
ETHIOPIA1350.420.0500.000.0053622152.1919.21370314.091.71
GABON20.010.0000.000.002760.860.1117346.150.75
GAMBIA1195634.184.1700.000.0068977182.8523.15101535292.1335.53
GHANA321010.261.2551640172.5920.7647916137.5517.20160822533.1764.32
GUINEA53239158.4119.3472438242.9429.237247322045.19257.266741592192.28265.27
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.005201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA2853879.049.652512683.8410.093812861019.23127.465072641463.03177.75
LIBERIA36104108.3013.2200.000.00313459914.73112.64210407704.9985.10
LIBYA18137.980.9715677.120.86578424.463.031017443.775.29
MADAGASCAR94015221.6227.0618406.700.815074611231.74152.85140784373.3845.29
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI00.000.00296010.381.25327610.171.251184637.714.57
MAURITANIA230.160.0200.000.009613.420.435742.610.32
MAURITIUS18033.830.47323212.921.55542515.061.871645263.837.68
MOROCCO593017.642.155051.820.222649581.1510.1439909145.0617.57
MOZAMBIQUE44325113.9713.92569520.732.49322441824.54101.54286347790.3095.87
NAMIBIA5831.930.246552.470.30863824.753.051235145.335.47
NIGER24737.430.9124708.361.0144486114.9914.492617483.1010.08
NIGERIA70.050.0130.020.004753.440.443181.310.16
PAPUA N GNA15604.410.5400.000.0043613121.0615.24400312.941.57
REUNION250.150.0200.000.00250.150.0200.000.00
RWANDA22046.440.791350.390.051521140.765.08579419.142.31
SAO TOME1550.380.0500.000.0014293.740.4614623.910.47
SENEGAL53737146.3717.871631155.216.6410190062631.83330.815847401720.44208.93
SEYCHELLES210.110.0100.000.001740.790.102210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE1806355.876.822768695.1811.45207059595.5174.07211023687.2483.26
SOMALIA885226.863.2861243208.1725.043954791107.36139.073605321205.08145.64
SOUTH AFRICA3560498.0611.971525252.706.34143562395.9149.60193865665.8480.48
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.004811.370.176651.870.23
SUDAN630518.762.292560.870.1160451173.9621.7661221206.6825.04
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP2619168.798.40913829.253.5279660216.0626.54139608433.5752.52
TOGO132820394.7148.1931193108.0012.997432692096.67263.155617801779.40215.67
TUNISIA6242.470.303101.620.2012454.540.5618169.511.14
UGANDA00.000.0000.000.004181.240.15120.050.01
ZAMBIA00.000.0040.030.001350.650.082931.240.15
ZIMBABWE29167.520.9200.000.00807621.522.65808930.403.67
Africa9017262515.49307.135013831715.89206.43903170724593.623072.78662107320972.492540.13
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.011270.470.06
CANADA5833.630.444012.640.32887552.156.541003861.617.45
CHILE00.000.002601.100.13680.330.04562021.002.54
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA28150127.2915.5400.000.0057100250.2530.4552725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0011043.570.43
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME10.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
U S A477331.383.83392329.233.5243464264.5033.0646333320.9038.77
Americas33507162.319.81458432.973.97109529567.3870.1116318654.679.33
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.00230.140.0213174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR56186153.8618.7900.000.006917152069.18255.20315454.036.54
BHUTAN406212.251.5010043.570.4339216121.3015.181719059.717.25
CHINA P RP38805109.1213.32260.110.0114325003700.67471.1869424203.6824.77
HONG KONG210.120.0110.010.002051.160.152121.330.16
JAPAN110.040.0000.000.00290.160.02190.110.01
KOREA RP00.000.0000.000.001381.150.14240.150.02
MALDIVES17946.220.76401716.561.991875663.297.891849471.608.63
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL114944278.2633.983509457.036.866531881680.35209.77315606751.0991.15
PAKISTAN IR4581.510.1800.000.0015144.910.60487818.252.21
SRI LANKA DSR14733.910.4830520132.3415.924358191089.23137.0535018147.1217.72
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia217754565.2969.0270662209.6225.2132731558732.051097.264653541312.09159.07
CAMBODIA10332.370.2900.000.0025805.940.7213933.450.42
INDONESIA12403.300.4000.000.00173894459.3757.492274458.177.07
MALAYSIA2087054.726.681141146.595.60181986484.1460.36135708464.8856.18
PHILIPPINES272017.562.1412306.390.7720837219.5227.8315888198.6024.05
SINGAPORE1578750.306.141026048.725.86122978401.7750.26125467519.4462.83
THAILAND00.000.0000.000.002501.030.132921.320.16
TIMOR-LESTE569816.512.021063237.734.5466008173.0021.5996014307.0737.15
VIETNAM SOC REP49586124.5215.2078632271.0132.605134781270.50159.655704681759.50212.74
South East Asia96934269.2832.87112165410.4449.3710820113015.27378.039679743312.43400.6
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00280.150.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003641.240.15
HAITI3041.960.243901.490.1812457.890.981378749.876.01
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.001310.500.0680.020.001810.680.08
Carribeans3041.960.245211.990.2413238.261.021553156.416.79
BELGIUM740.480.06250.100.016153.120.391300.630.08
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.0014744.580.5716405.430.66
CROATIA4811.320.1600.000.0022006.160.77359311.461.39
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK220.040.0000.000.00490.180.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00430.220.03
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1350.770.09900.470.0610616.040.7511627.050.85
GERMANY1981.320.164442.880.35188812.071.51373222.952.77
GREECE500.240.0300.000.001000.390.052260.940.11
IRELAND1280.810.10470.290.048434.990.63175710.901.32
ITALY3231.410.172381.140.14374718.032.26316916.542.00
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA9562.930.3600.000.00559716.862.1022997.800.95
MALTA00.000.0060.050.011680.940.123982.640.32
NETHERLAND10085.500.67256213.231.592064198.7312.4824175128.5515.52
POLAND00.000.0000.000.0013454.090.5113636.510.79
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA12964.240.5219908.371.011174535.314.371137543.595.27
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00474114.171.8210345.490.67
SWEDEN270.210.0300.000.003742.410.304922.630.32
E.U.469819.272.35540226.533.2157561232.5429.2156830274.5933.2
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.001840.580.073221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY100.060.0100.000.00870.540.071070.680.08
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.001870.520.06270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND200.140.0200.000.001660.990.134152.710.33
TURKEY552718.792.291830.790.1083310253.2831.7425838110.3313.40
U K304114.511.774472.250.2719252101.4612.8120450108.0413.07
Other Europe859833.54.096303.040.37104067359.9445.248072226.1827.43
BAHARAIN IS230510.851.3211034.760.571353963.127.891171357.336.94
EGYPT A RP446621.962.681250.610.0776858253.1231.5893825290.3835.31
IRAN378216.251.989063.730.4571132362.8646.051282267.128.15
IRAQ14508.221.00427117.742.1323118113.4114.4832342176.3321.36
ISRAEL9494.510.551080.490.06613028.983.59415422.932.78
JORDAN17905.720.7011374.470.542154173.669.321080240.954.96
KUWAIT369417.322.11319812.641.522018791.0511.3622724104.4112.62
LEBANON2341.040.133541.660.2029569.591.21567220.822.52
OMAN930838.464.70777433.003.9762077252.7531.4856014243.2429.40
QATAR702428.673.50820735.584.2864026265.3633.1158945269.2632.54
SAUDI ARAB32931156.8219.1525874109.5213.18136812619.3177.30142599668.2180.79
SYRIA2160.690.0800.000.0014626.010.751281844.045.34
U ARAB EMTS42781179.8321.9625752107.5612.94224839959.60119.97193433854.72103.34
YEMEN REPUBLC541324.803.0324309.551.1552876246.5731.1557725277.7533.61
Middle East116343515.1462.8981239341.3141.067775533345.39419.247155883137.49379.66
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1500.310.0400.000.0013413.820.488923.460.42
BELARUS00.000.003681.300.166152.130.267852.780.34
GEORGIA4441.440.183451.180.1424207.240.89372112.871.56
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.001600.540.07510.180.02
RUSSIA948229.383.59752926.943.24102275320.1539.8296460343.2441.53
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.001000.330.04720.330.041810.670.08
UKRAINE4061.290.1600.000.00382711.691.47487118.522.24
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS1048232.423.97834229.753.58111448348.2643.33108224387.2646.86
AUSTRALIA4262.400.294032.150.261104349.496.24853651.176.19
FIJI IS2610.860.1050.040.00491214.121.7620327.380.90
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND560.350.04370.260.0313216.970.8813008.060.97
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania7433.610.434452.450.291735070.828.911195567.038.11
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
GrandTotal13910894118.26502.847853732773.97333.731456570441273.555165.16912691930400.623681.19
Dec-2022 Dec-2023 Apr-2022 To Dec-2022 Apr-2023 To Dec-2023
Country QtyVal.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-US $)Qty Val.- (INR) Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA368811.721.4228259.571.1583751265.0533.5780056294.9935.63
ANGOLA1807149.145.961869468.368.213859561039.13130.35155605531.3964.29
BENIN162373436.0152.8735597120.2614.4410502742836.38355.5710075743249.93394.06
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BURKINA FASO12774.180.5122738.090.973675098.8912.622274569.718.46
BRUNEI900.360.041030.470.067853.130.399644.130.50
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CAMEROON89230230.9828.015202.000.244196951115.33137.94115489348.9642.28
COMOROS1013524.382.9600.000.002416070.858.6330979.131.11
CONGO D. REP.5551.420.179773.900.4765009172.1621.6139854121.5014.70
CONGO P REP1552540.184.87403514.481.7486111227.3928.4333726108.0613.08
COTE D' IVOIRE167040483.6458.6556156192.6423.139676812685.75334.384189711318.23159.58
DJIBOUTI1732952.596.382511382.489.90336759928.49117.35224698727.5988.10
EQUTL GUINEA16985.280.642500.800.10773922.012.77552918.982.30
ERITREA1820.600.0700.000.005981.970.2400.000.00
ETHIOPIA11343.550.433240.940.1153487151.7719.16370314.091.71
GABON00.000.00810.290.032740.850.1117346.150.75
GAMBIA26598.421.029623.370.4057021148.6718.98101535292.1335.53
GHANA446513.441.63364712.341.4844706127.2815.95109182360.5843.55
GUINEA61631176.8521.4584109285.1234.246714931886.78237.916017211949.34236.04
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.005201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA46564120.9914.671793959.837.18352748940.19117.814821381379.20167.66
LIBERIA47620145.7617.68824628.253.39277355806.4299.41210407704.9985.10
LIBYA12695.350.652491.500.18397116.482.05860736.664.44
MADAGASCAR72722164.3019.926552.410.294134461010.11125.79138944366.6844.48
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI7802.480.3000.000.00327610.171.25888627.333.32
MAURITANIA00.000.0000.000.009383.260.415742.610.32
MAURITIUS12192.850.35429517.152.06362211.231.411322050.926.13
MOROCCO326610.291.255682.050.252056563.517.9839404143.2317.35
MOZAMBIQUE2219154.426.601286245.155.42278116710.5787.62280652769.5793.37
NAMIBIA19705.570.6819607.300.88805522.822.811169642.865.17
NIGER10702.770.341860.670.0842013107.5613.582370474.739.07
NIGERIA120.070.0100.000.004683.390.433151.300.16
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0042053116.6514.70400312.941.57
RWANDA22116.250.7611343.790.451300734.314.29565918.752.26
SAO TOME2600.660.0800.000.0012743.360.4214623.910.47
SENEGAL79749228.6527.7318406.270.759652692485.46312.945684291665.23202.29
SEYCHELLES10.000.0000.000.001530.680.092210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE712721.962.662236576.779.22188996539.6467.25183337592.0671.81
SOMALIA1376341.835.0743696146.0317.533866271080.50135.79299289996.91120.59
SOUTH AFRICA1002728.313.432490285.2210.23107958297.8537.63178613613.1474.14
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.004811.370.176651.870.23
SUDAN1013031.103.7700.000.0054146155.2019.4760965205.8124.94
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP2104657.086.921712254.986.6053469147.2718.14130470404.3249.00
TOGO59534183.2322.222368879.959.606104491701.96214.965305871671.40202.68
TUNISIA00.000.007324.170.506212.070.2615067.890.95
UGANDA730.300.0400.000.004181.240.15120.050.01
ZAMBIA260.060.01250.180.021350.650.082891.210.15
ZIMBABWE21605.690.6900.000.00516014.001.73808930.403.67
Africa9618722662.71322.914181301426.78171.3812998122078.12765.63611969019256.622333.7
BRAZIL00.000.00520.220.03120.110.011270.470.06
CANADA7784.720.575463.370.40829248.526.09964059.007.14
CHILE540.180.025202.250.27680.330.04536019.902.40
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA28950122.9614.9100.000.0028950122.9614.9152725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.008402.680.3200.000.0011043.570.43
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
U S A468729.253.55402132.243.8738691233.1229.2342393291.6735.25
Americas34469157.1119.05597940.764.8976022405.0850.28111720621.6675.36
AFGHANISTAN230.140.0200.000.00230.140.0213174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR82753223.3127.08200.460.066355291915.32236.41315454.036.54
BHUTAN416313.061.5830.030.0035154109.0513.681618956.176.82
CHINA P RP50752142.6217.2900.000.0013936953591.55457.8569398203.5724.76
HONG KONG210.120.01360.260.031841.040.132111.320.16
JAPAN10.010.0000.000.00180.120.02190.110.01
KOREA RP390.340.04240.150.021381.150.14240.150.02
MALDIVES302610.271.2510244.140.501696257.077.141447755.046.64
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL155133345.4741.892617849.545.955382441402.09175.79280512694.0684.29
PAKISTAN IR00.000.00520.250.0310563.400.42487818.252.21
SRI LANKA DSR2723866.358.05430.330.044343461085.32136.57449814.781.80
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia323149801.6997.212738055.166.6330554018166.761028.233946951102.5133.86
CAMBODIA10302.350.2900.000.0015473.570.4313933.450.42
INDONESIA37041103.6112.56750.340.04172654456.0757.092274458.177.07
MALAYSIA3438683.1210.08824031.323.76161116429.4353.68124297418.2950.58
PHILIPPINES128611.641.4159010.421.2518117201.9625.6914658192.2023.28
SINGAPORE1612649.706.03777137.164.46107191351.4744.12115207470.7156.97
THAILAND10.010.0080.100.012501.030.132921.320.16
TIMOR-LESTE659817.932.17974734.324.1260310156.4919.5785382269.3532.61
VIETNAM SOC REP65337162.4719.7083529296.7335.634638921145.98144.444918361488.49180.14
South East Asia161805430.8352.24109960410.3949.279850772746345.158558092901.98351.23
BARBADOS30.010.0000.000.00280.150.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003641.240.15
HAITI2081.300.1626009.961.209415.930.741339748.385.83
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans2111.310.1626009.961.210196.30.781501054.436.55
BELGIUM760.380.05250.120.015412.650.331050.530.06
BULGARIA3411.080.1300.000.0014744.580.5716405.430.66
CROATIA1570.410.051750.610.0717194.840.61359311.461.39
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.00100.040.0000.000.00430.220.03
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1951.180.14610.390.059265.270.6610726.580.80
GERMANY1410.950.122801.780.21169010.741.35328820.072.43
GREECE00.000.00500.240.03500.150.022260.940.11
IRELAND1160.660.081450.960.127154.180.53171010.611.28
ITALY6232.700.334882.650.32342416.622.09293115.401.86
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA11353.490.42540.190.02464113.941.7422997.800.95
MALTA380.220.03720.510.061680.940.123922.590.31
NETHERLAND210610.351.25271914.271.711963393.2211.8021613115.3313.93
POLAND540.150.022551.360.1613454.090.5113636.510.79
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA18335.340.6512224.420.531044931.083.86938535.224.26
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00474114.171.8210345.490.67
SWEDEN270.180.0260.040.003472.190.284922.630.32
E.U.684227.093.29556227.583.2952863213.2726.8751428248.0730
ALBANIA1060.340.0400.000.001840.580.073221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY460.300.0400.000.00770.480.061070.680.08
SERBIA1080.290.0400.000.001870.520.06270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND140.080.0100.000.001460.850.114152.710.33
TURKEY259110.001.215292.060.2577783234.4829.4525655109.5413.31
U K17579.731.1814716.490.781621186.9511.0420003105.7912.80
Other Europe462220.742.5220008.551.0395469326.4341.1147442223.1427.07
BAHARAIN IS20149.361.137843.680.441123452.276.571061052.576.37
EGYPT A RP326015.171.841960.690.0872392231.1628.8993700289.7735.23
IRAN525424.112.928234.290.5267350346.6044.061191663.397.70
IRAQ3552.000.2410283.830.4621668105.1913.4728071158.5919.23
ISRAEL17786.160.75610.360.04518124.483.04404622.432.72
JORDAN10173.820.467032.740.331975167.948.62966536.474.42
KUWAIT230510.911.32294712.231.471649373.739.241952691.7811.10
LEBANON310.100.0120707.410.8927228.551.09531819.162.32
OMAN1186048.685.90731230.033.6152769214.2926.7948240210.2425.43
QATAR831435.044.25672628.293.4057002236.6929.6150738233.6828.26
SAUDI ARAB1671978.099.471731871.178.55103881462.4958.16116725558.6967.61
SYRIA780.340.0416005.620.6812465.320.671281844.045.34
U ARAB EMTS32219137.1416.631885680.439.66182058779.7798.02167681747.1690.40
YEMEN REPUBLC323510.361.26780844.145.3047463221.7728.1255295268.2032.47
Middle East88439381.2846.2268232294.9135.436612102830.25356.356343492796.17338.6
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1410.410.0500.000.0011913.510.448923.460.42
BELARUS2590.870.11270.100.016152.130.264171.480.18
GEORGIA5841.670.203141.210.1519765.800.72337611.691.42
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN780.250.0300.000.001600.540.07510.180.02
RUSSIA2038469.538.43779727.843.3492793290.7736.2488931316.3038.29
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE1620.500.0611004.150.50342110.401.32487118.522.24
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS2160873.238.88923833.34100966315.8439.3999882357.5243.28
AUSTRALIA5092.900.352111.070.131061747.095.94813349.025.93
FIJI IS9122.830.3400.000.00465113.261.6620277.340.89
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND240.170.02400.230.0312656.620.8412637.800.94
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania14455.90.712511.30.161660767.218.471151064.587.81
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total16044624561.89553.206493322308.73277.231317461537155.294662.32834153527626.703347.47
Nov-2022Nov-2023Apr. -Nov 2022Apr. -Nov 2023
Country Qty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mn
ALGERIA428215.061.84729327.153.2680063253.3332.1577231285.4234.48
ANGOLA67070180.1022.0115995.280.63367885989.99124.39136911463.0456.09
BENIN98731266.4432.572601292.7911.148879012400.37302.709719773129.67379.62
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BURKINA FASO26908.831.087802.670.323547394.7112.112047261.627.49
BRUNEI970.300.04350.180.026952.770.358613.660.44
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CAMEROON51903141.4717.292660.910.11330465884.34109.93114969346.9742.04
COMOROS334610.771.322650.870.101402546.475.6730979.131.11
CONGO D. REP.1700.560.071580.630.0864454170.7421.4438877117.6014.23
CONGO P REP1533738.154.6616207.130.8670586187.2123.562969193.5811.34
COTE D' IVOIRE126814370.5745.3054607190.8022.918006412202.11275.733628151125.59136.45
DJIBOUTI1422642.985.25917631.123.74319430875.91110.97199585645.1178.20
EQUTL GUINEA5401.260.151760.710.09604116.732.13527918.182.21
ERITREA4161.370.1700.000.004161.370.1700.000.00
ETHIOPIA26758.701.06230.080.0152353148.2218.73337913.151.59
GABON00.000.0000.000.002740.850.1116535.860.71
GAMBIA9092.790.3400.000.0054362140.2517.96100573288.7735.13
GHANA23166.920.8533000116.1113.9440241113.8514.32105535348.2342.07
GUINEA113566321.4839.301525251.586.196098621709.93216.475176121664.22201.81
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.002700.990.125201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA2846274.729.13433614.581.75306184819.20103.144641991319.37160.48
LIBERIA86139263.2232.1736078133.0515.97229735660.6781.74202161676.7481.70
LIBYA6442.860.355142.250.27270211.131.40835835.164.26
MADAGASCAR68020160.7619.6500.000.00340724845.82105.87138289364.2644.19
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI5201.650.2000.000.0024967.690.95888627.333.32
MAURITANIA00.000.001250.440.059383.260.415742.610.32
MAURITIUS6061.440.1812114.820.5824038.381.06892533.774.07
MOROCCO20886.580.8016265.930.711729953.226.7338836141.1917.11
MOZAMBIQUE59557148.2418.12418714.621.76255925656.1581.02267790724.4387.95
NAMIBIA16325.030.625202.040.24608517.242.14973635.564.29
NIGER00.000.0000.000.0040943104.7913.252351874.068.99
NIGERIA40.030.0000.000.004563.320.423151.300.16
PAPUA N GNA462313.161.6100.000.0042053116.6514.70400312.941.57
RWANDA14854.080.508913.030.361079628.063.54452514.961.81
SAO TOME1300.380.0500.000.0010142.700.3414623.910.47
SENEGAL72706208.3425.47358912.581.518855202256.81285.215665891658.96201.54
SEYCHELLES00.000.0000.000.001520.680.092210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE2759881.389.95400713.871.67181869517.6864.58160972515.2862.59
SOMALIA1546946.585.692257776.199.153728641038.66130.72255593850.89103.06
SOUTH AFRICA358010.211.25784528.883.4797931269.5434.20153711527.9263.90
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.002600.850.104811.370.176651.870.23
SUDAN2610.980.1200.000.0044016124.1015.7060965205.8124.94
SWAZILAND00.000.00210.090.0100.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP806722.232.72603020.022.403242390.1911.22113348349.3542.40
TOGO2437875.299.201593953.796.465509151518.73192.745068991591.45193.08
TUNISIA00.000.002741.740.216212.070.267743.720.45
UGANDA00.000.0000.000.003450.940.12120.050.01
ZAMBIA410.270.0300.000.001090.590.072641.030.12
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0030008.311.05808930.403.67
Africa9110982545.18311.11260562917.77110.19716810919415.42442.78570156017829.882162.39
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA7884.460.557034.330.52751443.795.52909455.636.73
CHILE00.000.001300.440.05140.160.02484017.652.13
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA00.000.001500.590.0700.000.0052725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.002640.880.1100.000.002640.880.11
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
U S A535033.754.13319123.232.7934004203.8725.6838334259.3631.37
Americas613838.214.68443829.473.5441553247.9731.23105703580.8270.45
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0013174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR128554362.7044.333215.290.635527761692.00209.33313453.576.48
BHUTAN28169.191.125332.260.273099195.9912.101618656.146.82
CHINA P RP2005856.816.9400.000.0013429433448.93440.5669398203.5724.76
HONG KONG440.270.0360.040.001630.920.121751.060.13
JAPAN00.000.0060.030.00170.110.01190.110.01
KOREA RP40.030.0000.000.00990.810.1000.000.00
MALDIVES308810.671.30277611.101.331393646.805.891345350.906.14
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL77003161.5619.7520754.250.513831111056.61133.90254334644.5278.34
PAKISTAN IR5561.820.2200.000.0010563.400.42482618.002.18
SRI LANKA DSR2726165.357.9900.000.004071081018.97128.53445514.461.76
TAIWAN50.080.0100.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia259389668.4881.69571722.972.7427322527365.05931.023673151047.35127.23
CAMBODIA5041.150.1400.000.005171.220.1513933.450.42
INDONESIA1287137.734.613151.260.15135613352.4644.522266957.837.03
MALAYSIA2014350.646.19805730.433.65126730346.3143.60116057386.9746.82
PHILIPPINES300.670.082204.240.5116831190.3224.2814068181.7922.03
SINGAPORE1322544.285.41681130.803.7091065301.7638.09107436433.5552.51
THAILAND90.120.0100.000.002491.020.132841.220.15
TIMOR-LESTE822420.682.535401.690.2053712138.5617.4075635235.0228.49
VIETNAM SOC REP54427132.7616.2333829121.8114.62398555983.52124.744083071191.76144.51
South East Asia109433288.0335.249772190.2322.838232722315.17292.917458492491.59301.96
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00250.140.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.003641.240.1500.000.003641.240.15
HAITI00.000.0020807.360.887334.630.581079738.424.64
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans00024448.61.038084.990.621241044.475.36
BELGIUM940.510.0600.000.004652.270.29800.410.05
BULGARIA1320.350.045602.000.2411333.500.4416405.430.66
CROATIA2340.590.073001.050.1315624.430.56341810.841.32
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00330.180.02
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1100.650.08780.410.057314.090.5110116.190.75
GERMANY1210.800.102431.600.1915499.791.24300818.282.21
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND560.310.041951.190.145993.510.4515659.651.17
ITALY3471.420.171390.540.06280113.921.76244312.751.54
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.00520.180.0200.000.001520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA4891.510.1800.000.00350610.451.3222457.610.92
MALTA220.140.02640.420.051300.720.093202.080.25
NETHERLAND12125.110.62265812.461.501752782.8810.5518894101.0612.22
POLAND00.000.005201.980.2412913.940.5011085.150.62
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA23116.790.838523.050.37861625.743.21816330.803.73
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.00260.120.01474114.171.8210345.490.67
SWEDEN760.410.0500.000.003202.010.264862.590.31
E.U.520418.592.26568725346021186.1823.645866220.4726.68
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00780.240.033221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO1250.400.0500.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.00310.180.021070.680.08
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD&JANMAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND230.090.01800.490.061320.770.104152.710.33
TURKEY11854.770.585352.100.2575192224.4928.2325126107.4813.06
U K16768.291.0118598.371.001445477.229.861853299.3012.02
Other Europe300913.551.65247410.961.3190847305.738.5945442214.5926.04
BAHARAIN IS11835.240.647083.360.40922042.925.44982848.905.93
EGYPT A RP268412.791.562541.020.1269132215.9927.0693504289.0835.15
IRAN242611.871.451870.990.1262096322.4941.141109359.107.18
IRAQ9895.520.675992.140.2621313103.1913.2327043154.7518.77
ISRAEL12046.510.804101.810.22340318.322.30398522.072.68
JORDAN9473.790.466102.160.261873464.128.16896233.734.09
KUWAIT21399.511.1620018.781.051418862.827.921655979.329.61
LEBANON420.210.034001.480.1826918.451.07324811.751.43
OMAN661327.083.31591923.542.8340909165.6120.8840928180.2121.82
QATAR840136.804.50372316.662.0048688201.6525.3644012205.3924.87
SAUDI ARAB988748.075.88781633.544.0387162384.4048.6999407487.5159.06
SYRIA00.000.005401.810.2211684.980.631121838.424.67
U ARAB EMTS1743680.539.841102447.445.69149839642.6381.38148825666.7480.75
YEMEN REPUBLC302712.221.49251212.161.4644228211.4126.8747487224.0627.17
Middle East56978260.1431.7936703156.8918.845727712448.98310.135660992501.03303.18
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN00.000.0000.000.0010503.090.398923.460.42
BELARUS460.400.0500.000.003561.270.163901.380.17
GEORGIA6371.860.231130.400.0513924.130.51306210.471.27
KAZAKHSTAN2000.750.0900.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00820.290.04510.180.02
RUSSIA654321.542.63558820.212.4372409221.2427.8081134288.4734.95
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE3721.170.141850.640.0832599.901.25377114.371.74
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS779825.723.14588621.252.5679358242.6130.4990644324.2239.28
AUSTRALIA9715.780.716603.430.411010844.195.59792247.955.80
FIJI IS00.000.0000.000.00373910.441.3120277.340.89
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND320.180.02430.340.0412416.450.8212237.570.92
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania10035.960.737033.770.451516261.327.751125963.287.66
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total13600503863.90472.303743861386.97166.511157015332593.424109.12769214725317.703070.20
Oct-2022Oct-2023Apr. -Oct. 2022Apr. -Oct. 2023
Country Qty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mn
ALGERIA614119.822.411521656.386.7775781238.2730.3169938258.2731.22
ANGOLA44952109.3113.281464652.576.32300815809.89102.38135312457.7655.45
BENIN142935388.0347.1240658137.4016.517891702133.93270.139459653036.88368.48
BOTSWANA130.100.0100.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BRUNEI00.000.00490.250.035982.460.318263.480.42
BURKINA FASO00.000.0013254.490.543278385.8811.031969258.957.17
BURUNDI1350.310.0400.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
CAMEROON88000247.6430.08874030.973.72278562742.8892.63114703346.0641.93
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
COMOROS951431.183.7900.000.001067935.704.3628328.251.00
CONGO D. REP.1800048.435.881350.500.0664284170.1921.3738719116.9714.16
CONGO P REP3981.140.1421948.331.0055249149.0618.892807186.4510.49
COTE D' IVOIRE118386325.4839.531070238.144.586738271831.54230.43308208934.79113.55
DJIBOUTI1930558.007.041320544.705.37305204832.92105.72190409613.9974.46
EQUTL GUINEA6301.800.221500.590.07550115.461.97510317.472.12
ETHIOPIA578418.232.215301.950.2349678139.5217.66335613.071.58
GABON00.000.001340.470.062740.850.1116535.860.71
GAMBIA11163.520.432871.110.1353453137.4617.62100573288.7735.13
GHANA2411.050.131528953.196.3937925106.9313.4772535232.1228.13
GUINEA45722134.4016.3237831131.0815.754962961388.45177.175023601612.64195.61
GUINEA BISSAU2600.750.0900.000.005201.440.189223.280.40
KENYA1980651.456.2520537.290.88277722744.4994.014594881303.53158.58
LIBERIA47935129.6615.7563914231.5527.82143596397.4549.56166083543.6965.73
LIBYA1850.660.0819487.850.9420588.271.05784432.913.99
MADAGASCAR64200171.6020.8418865.810.70272704685.0586.22138289364.2644.19
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI5201.750.212701.000.1219766.040.75888627.333.32
MAURITANIA00.000.0000.000.009383.260.414492.170.26
MAURITIUS00.000.00324312.951.5617976.940.88771428.953.49
MOROCCO14795.140.62457217.472.101521146.645.9337210135.2616.39
MOZAMBIQUE104525261.6831.7830119.491.14196368507.9162.90263603709.8086.20
NAMIBIA14304.140.50273510.361.24445312.211.52921633.524.05
NIGER790021.202.5813074.340.5240943104.7913.252351874.068.99
NIGERIA110.070.012700.930.114523.300.423151.290.16
PAPUA N GNA18145.170.6350.020.0037430103.4813.09400312.941.57
RWANDA10803.140.384051.380.17931123.983.04363411.931.45
SAO TOME1550.370.0400.000.008842.320.2914623.910.47
SENEGAL61134177.0421.501184041.364.978128142048.47259.755630001646.38200.03
SEYCHELLES00.000.0020.010.001520.680.092210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE49913144.8917.6018076.800.82154271436.3054.64156965501.4160.92
SOMALIA61152177.9021.611197441.905.03357395992.08125.03233016774.6993.91
SOUTH AFRICA482714.201.721072539.474.7494351259.3332.95145866499.0460.44
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.004811.370.174051.020.12
SUDAN2351.160.1417356.110.7343755123.1215.5860965205.8124.94
TANZANIA REP656418.432.24809127.013.242435667.958.50107318329.3340.00
TOGO844125.823.142387783.069.985265371443.44183.534909601537.65186.62
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.006212.070.265001.980.24
UGANDA2940.720.0900.000.003450.940.12120.050.01
ZAMBIA00.000.0000.000.00680.320.042641.030.12
ZIMBABWE00.000.00250.120.0130008.311.05808930.403.67
Africa9451322605.38316.433167861118.4134.35625701116870.22131.64544062316910.82052.04
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA8955.560.6812537.050.85672639.334.98839151.316.21
CHILE00.000.0000.000.00140.160.02471017.212.08
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0052575245.0629.84
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
U S A391722.022.67452534.444.1428654170.1221.5635085236.1328.59
Americas481227.583.35577841.494.9935415209.7626.57101207551.3666.92
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0013174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR132262413.8050.2673610.781.294242221329.30165.00281348.295.85
BHUTAN374811.811.435672.390.292817586.8010.981565353.886.55
CHINA P RP1512441.835.081300.450.0513228853392.12433.6169398203.5724.76
HONG KONG120.040.00280.170.021190.650.081691.020.12
JAPAN20.010.0000.000.00170.110.01130.080.01
KOREA RP430.380.0500.000.00950.770.1000.000.00
MALDIVES10533.730.4522758.951.071084836.134.591067739.804.81
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL519413.431.635191.560.19306108895.05114.15252259640.2677.83
SRI LANKA DSR2965569.698.4600.000.00379847953.63120.54445514.461.76
PAKISTAN IR1500.500.063201.600.195001.580.20482618.002.18
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00180.270.03
Asia187243555.2267.42457525.93.124728636696.57849.313615981024.38124.48
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00250.140.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
HAITI00.000.0021847.260.877334.630.58871731.063.75
JAMAICA40.030.00530.190.02410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans40.03022377.450.898084.990.62996635.874.32
BELGIUM00.000.0070.040.003711.760.22800.410.05
BULGARIA2660.830.1000.000.0010013.150.4010803.420.42
CROATIA3360.880.11750.260.0313283.850.4931189.791.19
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0020.020.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.00120.050.0100.000.00330.180.02
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1250.760.09710.440.056213.450.439335.780.70
GERMANY1991.150.147724.630.5614288.991.14276516.682.02
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND240.130.023922.370.285433.210.4113708.451.02
ITALY1230.690.082130.930.11245412.501.59230412.211.48
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001000.410.05
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA2500.750.0900.000.0030178.931.1322457.610.92
MALTA00.000.00180.150.021080.580.082561.660.20
NETHERLAND14295.690.69313917.562.111631577.779.921623688.5910.72
POLAND00.000.0000.000.0012913.940.505883.170.38
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA14144.470.549463.570.43630518.942.38731127.753.36
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00474114.171.8210085.380.65
SWEDEN220.080.011220.590.072441.600.214862.590.31
E.U.418815.431.87576930.613.6740817167.621.3240179195.4523.66
BAHARAIN IS8134.000.495162.680.32803737.684.80912045.535.52
EGYPT A RP311313.251.61960.360.0466448203.2025.4993250288.0535.03
IRAN229410.791.312840.990.1259670310.6339.691090658.117.06
IRAQ13937.360.895082.040.242032497.6812.5626444152.6118.51
ISRAEL3621.880.231610.690.08219911.811.50357520.262.46
JORDAN22688.531.048713.360.401778760.337.70835231.583.83
KUWAIT11205.630.6816787.400.891204953.316.761455870.548.55
LEBANON260.090.011270.450.0526498.251.05284810.271.25
OMAN334013.561.65387115.731.8934296138.5417.5735009156.6719.00
QATAR661227.943.39493922.962.7640287164.8520.8640289188.7322.87
SAUDI ARAB846739.084.75763233.584.0377275336.3342.8191591453.9755.04
SYRIA2502.190.2700.000.0011684.980.631067836.614.45
U ARAB EMTS1120147.255.741734675.039.01132403562.1071.54137801619.3075.05
YEMEN REPUBLC472926.783.2524029.821.1841201199.1925.3744975211.9025.71
Middle East45988208.3325.3140431175.0921.015157932188.88278.335293962344.13284.33
ALBANIA00.000.00810.300.04780.240.033221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA500.170.0200.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.005831.580.202500.660.08
NORWAY00.000.00650.370.04310.180.021070.680.08
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND30.020.00230.120.011090.690.093352.220.27
TURKEY10242.630.326332.440.2974007219.7227.6524591105.3812.81
U K8864.600.5617759.151.101277868.938.841667390.9311.01
Other Europe19637.420.9257712.381.4887838292.1736.9342968203.6324.72
AUSTRALIA4542.710.3310326.410.77913738.414.88725344.515.39
FIJI IS3751.110.14520.230.03373910.441.3120277.340.89
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND880.570.071040.540.0612096.280.8011807.230.88
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania9174.390.5411887.180.861415955.377.021054759.57.21
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN500.110.011000.380.0510503.090.398923.460.42
BELARUS1800.470.0600.000.003100.860.113901.380.17
GEORGIA2960.860.101060.410.057552.280.29294910.071.22
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.005301.560.20430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00820.290.04510.180.02
RUSSIA833726.013.16432616.181.9465866199.7025.1775546268.2632.52
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.0028878.731.11358613.731.67
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS886327.453.33453216.972.0471560216.8927.3684758302.9736.73
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00130.080.0113933.450.42
INDONESIA3330.790.1000.000.00122742314.7339.912235456.586.88
MALAYSIA1709743.615.302248180.979.73106587295.6737.41108375357.7943.32
PHILIPPINES1724.970.603419.431.1316801189.6524.1913848177.5521.52
SINGAPORE862827.073.291118951.836.2377840257.4932.68100625402.7648.81
THAILAND60.080.01100.120.012400.900.122841.220.15
TIMOR-LESTE544013.511.64525018.522.2345488117.8814.8775095233.3328.29
VIETNAM SOC REP2487161.837.511323044.335.33344128850.76108.513744781069.95129.88
South East Asia56547151.8618.4552501205.224.667138392027.16257.76964522302.63279.27
Grand Total12556573603.09437.64363741640.67197.051021010328729.593636.8731769423930.722903.68
Sep.22Sep. 23Apr.-Sep.22Apr.- Sep. 2023
CountryQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mnQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mnQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mnQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0.000.000.005942.160.260.000.000.0013724.750.58
BANGLADESH PR152832471.2258.7360511.411.37291960915.50114.74207737.514.55
BHUTAN434714.181.771230.450.052442774.999.541508651.496.26
CHINA P RP50366132.1016.462520.870.1013077613350.29428.5369268203.1224.71
HONG KONG260.150.020.000.000.001070.610.081410.850.10
JAPAN20.020.0000.000.00150.100.01130.080.01
KOREA RP200.170.020.000.000.00520.400.050.000.000.00
MALDIVES13674.600.5712664.660.56979532.404.13840230.863.74
MONGOLIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00470.430.050.000.000.00
NEPAL1849353.226.6330157.250.87300914881.62112.52251740638.7077.64
SRI LANKA DSR79410176.3021.97470.220.03350192883.94112.08445514.461.76
PAKISTAN IR3501.090.142490.980.123501.090.14450616.411.99
TAIWAN0.000.000.00180.270.030.000.000.00180.270.03
Asia307213853.05106.316151283.3622856206141.37781.87357060998.23121.34
ALBANIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00780.240.032410.840.10
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.010.000.000.00
MOLDOVA0.000.000.000.000.000.00960.330.043931.610.20
MONTENEGRO1500.470.060.000.000.005831.580.202500.660.08
NORWAY0.000.000.000.000.000.00310.180.02420.300.04
SWITZERLAND0.000.000.00570.420.051060.670.093122.100.25
SERBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002700.880.11
TURKEY1574356.106.996832.490.3072983217.0827.3323958102.9412.52
U K5052.430.30253111.581.391189264.338.281489881.789.91
Other Europe16398597.35327114.491.7485875284.7436.0340391191.2423.23
ALGERIA29929.561.191049638.214.6069640218.4527.9054722201.8924.45
ANGOLA82861226.2228.2024924100.6212.12255863700.5889.10120666405.1949.14
BENIN71404203.2425.3342770145.2417.496462351745.91223.009055792899.48351.97
BOTSWANA0.000.000.000.000.000.00430.230.03840.310.04
BURKINA FASO21135.510.694031.360.163278385.8811.031836754.466.63
BRUNEI80.030.00440.220.035982.460.317773.230.39
BURUNDI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.01
C AFRI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.0020005.540.700.000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS0.000.000.000.000.000.002300.670.090.000.000.00
CAMEROON74228195.1024.32663024.292.92190562495.2462.56105963315.0938.21
COMOROS1560.590.071860.650.0811654.520.5728328.251.00
CONGO D. REP.428012.161.521800055.196.6546284121.7615.4938584116.4714.10
CONGO P REP1204832.824.0919297.890.9554851147.9218.752587778.129.49
COTE D' IVOIRE74466206.8725.78954433.464.035554411506.06190.91297588896.65108.96
DJIBOUTI39635113.0114.092726191.4811.02285899774.9298.68177259569.2969.09
EQUTL GUINEA5351.380.170.000.000.00487113.671.76495316.882.05
ETHIOPIA475414.061.756252.250.2743894121.2915.45300111.121.35
GABON0.000.000.000.000.000.002740.850.1115195.380.65
GAMBIA3791.140.142430.700.0852337133.9517.19100286287.6635.00
GHANA2283465.558.1717926.510.7837684105.8813.3557246178.9321.74
GUINEA41976117.8214.692124176.289.184505741254.05160.854646371481.56179.87
GUINEA BISSAU0.000.000.000.000.000.002600.700.099223.280.40
KENYA53786144.6618.03301810.901.31257916693.0487.764575701296.23157.70
LIBERIA53282151.6518.901080.410.0595661267.7933.82102197312.1537.91
LIBYA2781.240.1510304.880.5918737.610.97589625.063.04
MADAGASCAR1332632.144.012125558.327.02208504513.4665.38136403358.4643.50
MALAWI20.010.000.000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI0.000.000.000.000.000.0014564.280.54861626.333.20
MAURITANIA720.270.0380.030.009383.260.414492.170.26
MAURITIUS1430.670.0814625.960.7216826.420.82447216.011.94
MOROCCO6351.920.24333813.081.581373241.505.3132663117.7914.29
MOZAMBIQUE830821.652.7047268128.7415.5091843246.2331.12260592700.3185.06
NAMIBIA11603.320.4122998.931.0830238.071.02648123.162.81
NIGER548414.301.787802.580.313304383.5910.672221169.728.47
NIGERIA410.320.040.000.000.004413.220.41450.360.04
PAPUA N GNA24117.240.90400.650.083561698.3212.47399812.911.57
RWANDA0.000.000.001350.450.05823120.842.66322910.551.28
SAO TOME1820.470.060.000.000.007291.950.2514623.910.47
SENEGAL151875388.5048.4227008.341.007516801871.42238.255511601605.02195.06
SEYCHELLES10.000.000.000.000.001520.680.092190.840.10
SIERRA LEONE688719.992.4913004.330.52104358291.4137.04155158494.6160.10
SOMALIA80869227.7928.392819696.0311.56296243814.18103.42221042732.7988.88
SOUTH AFRICA380410.381.291162243.875.2889524245.1331.23135141459.5655.69
SOUTH SUDAN520.150.021350.470.064811.370.174051.020.12
SUDAN576016.932.1127209.541.1543520121.9615.4459257199.7024.20
TANZANIA REP421612.121.5128949.941.201779249.526.2799309302.3236.75
TOGO100029284.0735.41548819.792.385180961417.62180.404670831454.60176.64
TUNISIA0.000.000.000.000.000.006212.070.265001.980.24
UGANDA10.000.000.000.000.00510.210.03120.050.01
ZAMBIA0.000.000.0050.030.00680.320.042641.030.12
ZIMBABWE0.000.000.008103.060.3730008.311.05806430.283.66
Africa9272732544.85317.173026991014.68122.17531176414264.321815.22512482715792.41917.67
AUSTRALIA5572.710.3410336.440.78868335.704.55622138.104.62
FIJI IS580.230.0360.020.0033649.331.1819757.120.86
KIRIBATI REP0.000.000.00620.280.03740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND1300.820.103182.140.2611215.710.7310496.550.79
VANUATU REP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania7453.760.4714198.881.071324250.986.49933252.196.32
ARMENIA80.050.010.000.000.0080.050.010.000.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1500.560.072250.810.1010002.980.387923.080.37
BELARUS1300.390.051560.640.081300.390.053901.380.17
GEORGIA0.000.000.00460.200.024591.410.1828439.661.17
KAZAKHSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.005301.560.20430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN260.120.020.000.000.00820.290.04510.180.02
RUSSIA940029.033.62743328.603.4457529173.6922.0171220252.0830.58
TAJIKISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE2420.630.082160.960.1228878.731.11358613.731.67
UZBEKISTAN0.000.000.00520.120.010.000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS994830.733.84812831.333.7762689189.3824.018022628634.69
BAHARAIN IS4632.370.3010604.840.58722433.684.31860442.855.20
EGYPT A RP291814.031.75470.150.0263335189.9523.8893154287.7034.98
IRAN511025.193.144041.470.1857376299.8438.381062257.136.94
IRAQ11446.760.8412355.560.671893190.3111.6625936150.5718.27
ISRAEL1550.830.103261.630.2018379.931.27341419.572.38
JORDAN14815.210.656462.600.311551951.816.66748128.223.43
KUWAIT9714.810.6014736.410.771092947.676.071288063.147.66
LEBANON1200.290.042361.140.1426238.161.0427219.811.19
OMAN259610.581.32362517.722.1330956124.9715.9331138140.9417.11
QATAR298613.401.67558527.213.2833675136.9117.4735350165.7820.11
SAUDI ARAB628528.203.511331463.357.6368808297.2538.0683959420.4051.00
SYRIA0.000.000.000.000.000.009182.790.361067836.614.45
U ARAB EMTS612427.243.391970482.579.94121202514.8565.80120455544.2766.04
YEMEN REPUBLC528323.182.8916898.461.0236472172.4122.1242573202.0824.53
Middle East35636162.0920.249344223.1126.874698051980.53253.014889652169.07263.29
BARBADOS0.000.000.000.000.000.00250.140.02270.100.01
HAITI1000.740.0921327.950.967334.630.58653323.812.88
JAMAICA40.030.000.000.000.00370.160.021300.510.06
NETHERLANDANTIL0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00
TRINIDAD0.000.000.00500.180.0280.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans1040.770.0921828.130.988044.960.62772928.433.43
BRAZIL0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA8125.090.6312266.840.82583133.774.30713844.265.37
CHILE0.000.000.0026009.521.15140.160.02471017.212.08
COLOMBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.00
CUBA0.000.000.00230.100.010.000.000.0052575245.0629.84
MEXICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.0040.020.000.000.000.00
SURINAME0.000.000.000.000.000.0030.020.000.000.000.00
U S A419024.353.04520036.834.4324737148.1018.8830550201.7024.45
Americas500229.443.67904953.296.4130603182.1823.2195419509.8861.94
BELGIUM80.050.01250.100.013711.760.22730.370.05
BULGARIA0.000.000.002500.840.107352.320.3010803.420.42
CROATIA2600.750.092050.620.079922.970.3830439.531.16
CYPRUS0.000.000.000.000.000.00480.430.050.000.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.00490.330.040.000.000.00
DENMARK0.000.000.000.000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00210.140.02
FINLAND0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE520.270.031761.290.154962.680.348625.330.65
GERMANY2191.190.153232.300.2812297.831.00199312.051.46
GREECE0.000.000.000.000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND500.290.042381.800.225193.080.409786.090.74
ITALY1150.560.076772.910.35233111.811.50209111.281.37
HUNGARY0.000.000.000.000.000.007002.100.270.000.000.00
LATVIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000.410.05
LIECHTENSTEIN0.000.000.0060.020.000.000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA520.160.020.000.000.0027678.191.0422457.610.92
MALTA110.070.010.000.000.001080.580.082381.510.18
NETHERLAND12956.040.75310316.111.941488672.079.231309771.038.61
POLAND0.000.000.00400.530.0612913.940.505883.170.38
PORTUGAL880.910.110.000.000.00880.910.110.000.000.00
ROMANIA5101.680.218743.280.40489114.471.83636524.182.93
SLOVENIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00474114.171.8210085.380.65
SWEDEN0.000.000.00430.270.032221.520.203642.000.24
E.U.266011.971.49596030.073.6136629152.1519.4434410164.8520
CAMBODIA100.060.010.000.000.00130.080.0113933.450.42
INDONESIA886824.123.010.000.000.00122409313.9339.822235456.586.88
MALAYSIA1530041.755.201427251.336.1889490252.0632.1285894276.8233.59
PHILIPPINES240.150.02194735.684.3016629184.6823.5913507168.1220.39
SINGAPORE897831.293.90853636.744.4269212230.4229.3989436350.9242.58
THAILAND280.140.020.000.000.002340.820.112741.100.13
TIMOR-LESTE730218.662.33469617.702.1340048104.3713.2369845214.8126.06
VIETNAM SOC REP1406436.704.57883428.353.41319257788.93101.003612481025.63124.56
South East Asia54574152.8719.0638285169.820.446572921875.29239.276439512097.43254.61
Grand Total13595533848.53479.654264881581.78190.42895432325125.93199.17688231022289.722706.52
Aug. 2022Aug. 2023Apr. 2022 Vs Aug. 2022 Apr. 2023 VS Aug. 2023
Country Qty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mnQty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mnQty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mnQty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mn
AFGHANISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.007782.590.32
BANGLADESH PR96242283.5035.640.000.000.00139131444.2756.01147226.103.18
BHUTAN390912.671.599793.630.442008860.847.781496351.046.21
CHINA P RP180226482.7060.67568717.172.0712572923218.19412.0769016202.2524.60
HONG KONG10.010.000.000.000.00810.460.061410.850.10
JAPAN30.010.000.000.000.00130.080.01130.080.01
KOREA RP0.000.000.000.000.000.00320.230.030.000.000.00
MALDIVES12194.150.52354812.941.56842827.803.56713626.203.18
MONGOLIA210.220.030.000.000.00470.430.050.000.000.00
NEPAL72920215.9627.153006876.789.27281527826.56105.66248725631.4676.77
SRI LANKA DSR87087226.7428.50910.630.08270782707.6490.10440814.231.73
PAKISTAN IR0.000.000.0011584.530.550.000.000.00425715.421.87
Asia4416281225.96154.141531115.6813.9719774215286.5675.33350909970.22117.97
ALBANIA260.080.01540.200.02780.240.032410.840.10
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.010.000.000.00
MOLDOVA960.330.040.000.000.00960.330.043931.610.20
MONTENEGRO0.000.000.000.000.000.004331.110.142500.660.08
NORWAY0.000.000.00230.170.02310.180.02420.300.04
SERBIA530.160.020.000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND210.140.02670.450.051060.670.092551.680.20
U K11215.310.67444424.762.991138761.897.981236770.208.52
TURKEY22536.460.8116266.460.7856953160.9820.3423275100.4512.22
Other Europe357012.481.57621432.043.8669190225.7328.6837120176.7521.49
ALGERIA996730.813.872103879.949.6666648208.8926.7144226163.6819.85
ANGOLA37600107.6613.53990539.704.80173002474.3660.9196012305.2837.11
BENIN128124351.0744.13195566705.4385.215749611543.11197.738628142754.26334.48
BOTSWANA0.000.000.000.000.000.00430.230.03840.310.04
BURKINA FASO12793.600.456832.320.283067080.3710.351796453.106.46
BURUNDI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.01
BRUNEI2330.960.122741.160.145902.430.317333.010.37
C AFRI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.0020005.540.700.000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS0.000.000.000.000.000.002300.670.090.000.000.00
CAMEROON3802099.9212.562207681.269.82116334300.1338.2499333290.8035.29
COMOROS8102.970.376442.300.2810093.930.5026467.600.92
CONGO D. REP.1914150.946.400.000.000.0042004109.5913.982058461.287.45
CONGO P REP2051356.287.0714965.760.7042803115.1114.662394870.238.54
COTE D' IVOIRE236785646.7681.3037017130.3915.754809751299.19165.12288044863.19104.93
DJIBOUTI53022147.2718.5128895104.2412.59246264661.9184.59149998477.8158.08
EQUTL GUINEA1250.450.067302.950.36433612.281.58495316.882.05
ETHIOPIA777121.092.650.000.000.0039140107.2313.7023768.871.08
GABON90.050.012520.980.122740.850.1115195.380.65
GAMBIA12323.450.43572216.271.9651958132.8117.05100043286.9534.91
GHANA2860.810.10351112.861.551485040.335.1855454172.4220.96
GUINEA44117125.4015.76103287351.7442.494085981136.23146.164433961405.28170.68
GUINEA BISSAU0.000.000.000.000.000.002600.700.099223.280.40
KENYA42811116.0514.59608222.682.74203125548.3869.734545521285.34156.39
LIBERIA2640.690.092604681.199.8142379116.1514.91102089311.7437.86
LIBYA0.000.000.003621.710.2115956.370.82486620.182.46
MADAGASCAR42015106.1313.341139538.974.71195178481.3261.37114878299.4336.39
MALAWI0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.010.00400.140.02
MALI6761.990.252600.900.1114564.280.54861626.333.20
MAURITANIA4011.160.1510.010.008663.000.384412.140.26
MAURITIUS1190.500.068223.430.4115395.750.74301010.051.22
MOROCCO369110.861.36586222.352.701309739.585.0729325104.7112.72
MOZAMBIQUE3572495.6512.021970161.737.4683535224.5828.42213323571.5769.55
NAMIBIA2600.630.085151.780.2118634.750.60418214.231.73
NIGER15194.150.52346811.861.432755969.298.892143167.148.16
NIGERIA700.530.070.000.000.004002.910.37450.360.04
PAPUA N GNA942126.433.321040.270.033320591.0711.56395812.261.49
RWANDA11042.990.385401.920.23823120.842.66309410.111.23
SAO TOME810.220.030.000.000.005471.480.1914623.910.47
SENEGAL137450358.8445.1143837143.1317.295998051482.92189.825484601596.68194.05
SEYCHELLES280.140.0250.030.001510.670.092190.840.10
SIERRA LEONE2896480.8310.161340248.505.8697471271.4134.55153858490.2859.58
SOMALIA49653138.8817.4658496202.3324.44215374586.3975.03192846636.7677.31
SOUTH AFRICA36265104.5713.1453466193.8923.4285720234.7629.93123519415.6950.41
SOUTH SUDAN2940.820.100.000.000.004291.220.152700.550.07
SUDAN2515868.568.622782097.6611.8037760105.0313.3356537190.1623.06
TANZANIA REP580515.892.00545119.752.391357637.414.7696415292.3935.56
TOGO83496232.2429.19109485397.9648.074180671133.55144.994615951434.81174.26
TUNISIA0.000.000.005001.980.246212.070.265001.980.24
UGANDA0.000.000.000.000.000.00500.210.03120.050.01
ZAMBIA50.030.00250.150.02680.320.042591.000.12
ZIMBABWE30008.311.05621023.912.8930008.311.05725427.223.29
Africa11073083026.58380.438249512915.39352.18438361611719.921498.07482213214777.761795.51
AUSTRALIA16667.550.9514709.341.13812632.994.22518831.663.84
FIJI IS12833.540.451720.740.0933069.101.1519697.090.86
KIRIBATI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.00740.240.030.000.000.00
NEW ZEALAND1590.750.091751.010.129914.890.637314.420.54
VANUATU REP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania310811.841.49181711.091.341249747.226.03791343.315.26
AZERBAIJAN2000.560.072731.180.148502.420.315672.270.28
BELARUS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002340.750.09
GEORGIA0.000.000.002350.930.114591.410.1827979.461.15
KAZAKHSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.005301.560.20430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.00560.170.02510.180.02
RUSSIA1002930.593.851807968.868.3248129144.6618.3963787223.4827.14
TAJIKISTAN0.000.000.0010404.790.580.000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN480.220.030.000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE3781.110.144862.000.2426458.101.03337012.771.55
UZBEKISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001040.230.03
Russia/CIS1065532.484.092011377.769.3952741158.6520.1772098254.6930.93
BAHARAIN IS8073.870.4916207.940.96676131.304.01754438.014.62
EGYPT A RP2597475.049.439084.180.5060417175.9222.1393107287.5434.96
IRAN541633.844.259033.910.4752266274.6535.241021855.666.77
IRAQ17208.471.06783048.285.831778783.5510.8224701145.0117.60
ISRAEL3421.930.245213.290.4016829.101.17308817.942.18
JORDAN5402.070.2614505.570.671403846.606.01683525.623.11
KUWAIT227710.061.26270113.531.63995842.865.471140756.736.89
LEBANON2801.230.15820.350.0425037.861.0024858.681.06
OMAN631627.363.44455522.222.6828360114.3914.6127513123.2214.97
QATAR638925.883.25695433.604.0630689123.5115.8029843138.5716.83
SAUDI ARAB838138.364.821702282.9110.0162523269.0634.5570645357.0543.37
SYRIA0.000.000.0010943.900.479182.790.361067836.614.45
U ARAB EMTS25158103.0812.961953794.4711.41115079487.6262.41100751461.7056.09
YEMEN REPUBLC287915.261.921327560.377.2931189149.2319.2340884193.6223.51
Middle East86479346.4543.5378452384.5246.424341701818.44232.814396991945.96236.41
BARBADOS250.140.02270.100.01
HAITI1851.190.1516676.270.766333.890.49440115.851.92
JAMAICA0.000.000.00520.220.03330.120.021300.510.06
NETHERLANDANTIL0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TRINIDAD0.000.000.000.000.000.0080.020.000.000.000.00
Carribeans1851.190.1517196.490.797004.180.53554720.282.45
BRAZIL0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA11196.490.82185511.301.36504228.793.68591237.424.54
CHILE70.070.013121.200.14140.160.0221107.690.94
COLOMBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.00
CUBA0.000.000.00270.100.010.000.000.0052552244.9729.83
MEXICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.0040.020.000.000.000.00
SURINAME20.020.000.000.000.0030.020.000.000.000.00
U S A386722.302.80736551.816.2620547123.7515.8525375165.1220.05
Americas499528.883.63955964.417.7725624152.8519.5686395456.8555.56
BELGIUM450.180.020.000.000.003631.710.22480.270.03
BULGARIA1620.570.07540.210.037352.320.308302.580.31
CROATIA1300.410.053001.270.157322.220.2928388.911.08
CYPRUS0.000.000.000.000.000.00480.430.050.000.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.00490.330.040.000.000.00
DENMARK10.010.000.000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00210.140.02
FINLAND0.000.000.00240.130.02120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE720.460.061470.790.094442.420.316864.050.49
GERMANY1751.180.15990.690.0810166.680.8516709.751.19
GREECE0.000.000.000.000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND0.000.000.00950.500.064692.780.367404.290.52
ITALY7492.630.332911.740.21221611.251.4314148.371.02
HUNGARY0.000.000.000.000.000.007002.100.270.000.000.00
LATVIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000.410.05
LITHUANIA7252.150.276252.260.2727158.021.0222457.610.92
MALTA0.000.000.00580.350.04970.510.072381.510.18
NETHERLAND219911.431.44190910.971.331359166.038.48999454.926.67
POLAND9582.920.371070.610.0712913.940.505482.650.32
ROMANIA7532.570.3215576.030.73438112.791.63549120.892.54
SLOVENIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN3881.840.233361.790.22474114.171.8210085.380.65
SWEDEN0.000.000.00280.150.022221.520.203211.730.21
E.U.635726.353.31563027.493.3233975140.2117.9728450134.7916.37
CAMBODIA10.010.000.000.000.0030.020.0013933.450.42
INDONESIA2417963.527.980.000.000.00113541289.8136.812235456.586.88
MALAYSIA2253264.778.14885531.673.8374190210.3226.9171622225.4927.41
PHILIPPINES128815.091.90111025.463.0716485184.5323.5711560132.4416.09
SINGAPORE1250244.685.621676876.779.2760236199.1325.4980900314.1938.16
THAILAND0.000.000.0080.050.012060.690.092741.100.13
TIMOR-LESTE726619.202.411728659.867.233274685.7110.9065149197.1123.93
VIETNAM SOC REP46763120.9515.2063759210.9125.48305193752.2296.43352414997.27121.14
South East Asia114531328.2241.25107786404.7248.896026001722.43220.26056661927.63234.16
Grand Total17788165040.43633.5510977724039.59487.93759253421276.132719.35645592920708.242516.11
JUNE'22JUNE'23APR-JUNE'22APR-JUN'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0002700.870.110002700.870.11
BANGLADESH PR720.810.11722.910.354413405.2147226.13.18
BHUTAN419613.071.67342711.911.451182635.184.551104236.884.49
CHINA P RP315005817.16104.661232836.434.438148282045.04264.6653950156.9319.1
HONG KONG320.190.02370.240.03790.440.06990.60.07
JAPAN20.01070.050.0140.020130.080.01
KOREA RP000000100.050.01000
MALDIVES20606.810.8712874.690.57516916.82.1823898.851.08
MONGOLIA000000260.210.03000
NEPAL60497173.2622.1945942114.9313.98159060464.660.17129309340.9941.48
PAKISTAN IR00010263.530.4300022647.690.94
SRI LANKA DSR51649136.5217.4917905.340.65117551309.640.08375011.31.37
ASIA4335131147.83147.0266286180.92211129662911.96376.93204558590.2971.83
ALBANIA000540.190.020001870.640.08
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN000000270.10.01000
MOLDOVA0001250.550.070002210.910.11
MONTENEGRO0001000.260.032830.720.091750.460.06
NORWAY000000230.120.02190.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN0000000002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND000400.240.03630.390.051781.130.14
TURKEY1178537.294.78723432.73.981367342.855.51942683.710.18
U K231212.281.57178510.631.29866147.416.16654437.514.56
OTHER EUROPE1409749.586.35933844.565.422273091.5911.8327020125.3615.26
ALGERIA1941061.087.8215705.550.6740510127.7316.5119676.780.82
ANGOLA1656344.555.712073265.197.93104765282.4436.7958038179.6721.85
BENIN97725260.9133.42149664450.8554.83347807923.32119.844608551400.45170.35
BOTSWANA00010.020390.210.0310.020
BRUNEI580.230.03520.250.032160.890.111450.610.07
BURKINA FASO1193331.854.0819535.870.712600167.548.731623347.55.78
COMOROS540.150.0214823.930.481730.840.1120025.310.65
CONGO D. REP.30848.181.051952458.027.052213556.697.331992759.337.21
CONGO P REP581115.51.991048628.793.52161256.977.361623245.395.52
COTE D' IVOIRE1607844.615.7152046155.1818.87147535386.6950.44146367422.3751.4
CAPE VERDE IS0000002300.670.09000
DJIBOUTI58011151.3419.38865626.833.26141285374.1848.4386594259.6331.62
EQUTL GUINEA9162.570.333651.330.1633119.41.2228249.641.17
ETHIOPIA964827.063.478293.410.412074058.077.5221068.21
GABON1030.330.041040.310.042390.70.095341.820.22
GAMBIA3134378.9810.121061230.523.7147770120.9215.5559084171.6820.89
GHANA1134630.783.9447358145.2617.661442339.025.0151808159.1319.35
GUINEA94872265.534.01100206314.1838.21304860844.99109.57292827913.8111.18
GUINEA BISSAU0006522.370.290006522.370.29
LIBERIA3481895.7612.2632915100.6212.2440525111.4114.3260832183.6122.34
LIBYA3151.280.163201.130.1413915.520.71435417.652.15
MADAGASCAR72428173.822.263353882.4910.03117157285.536.7770700175.6721.36
MALAWI00070.020000310.120.01
CAMEROON2430165.798.4343747115.6314.0664589164.121.1472718196.7623.92
KENYA60707164.8921.1274508206.925.16100410272.2435.033833431059.04128.86
MALI000526015.711.91000835625.433.09
MAURITANIA000970.370.043671.120.151970.750.09
MAURITIUS2321.090.142980.880.1110863.770.498352.710.33
MOROCCO23246.960.89652123.062.8788724.143.132023370.598.59
MOZAMBIQUE473912.821.641671046.15.612202058.937.61143300377.7946.02
NAMIBIA7501.90.242600.870.1110032.550.3314824.810.59
NIGER13183.550.45462813.781.681519638.064.971021331.363.82
NIGERIA400.180.02110.070.012792.030.26380.320.04
RWANDA24356.330.815401.850.22442711.221.4520166.440.78
SAO TOME780.20.037902.130.261960.510.0714623.910.47
SENEGAL196014486.8962.3680080234.2228.48399976965.6124.814139621180.14143.48
SEYCHELLES100.050.01880.250.031050.440.062070.770.09
SIERRA LEONE2012656.57.2453256166.5820.2640774113.1914.67114278355.9143.27
SOMALIA3570996.6912.382833090.8711.05133667359.0346.4689232285.4934.74
SOUTH AFRICA33688.631.111300639.614.8244478116.3215.0533537101.6212.36
SOUTH SUDAN0000000002700.550.07
TANZANIA REP22146.090.782107565.778565715.51268173198.8924.19
TOGO143115395.4450.6550925148.4118.05268124718.2292.8266062770.2393.73
SUDAN2700.780.1685521.092.561225635.144.551253238.914.74
ZAMBIA80.040.01740.260.03550.260.032340.840.1
ZIMBABWE0003180.830.10005041.390.17
UGANDA000000240.120.02120.050.01
AFRICA9822742609.28334.29004492677.35325.5825253006656.17861.5729973098785.451068.78
AUSTRALIA15326.250.811406.80.83486518.552.4279616.612.02
FIJI IS10422.880.373701.130.1410472.910.3716735.960.72
KIRIBATI REP000000740.240.03000
NEW ZEALAND1170.70.091570.970.126703.30.434582.750.33
PAPUA N GNA741919.822.5415805.350.651375336.934.7617435.890.72
VANUATU REP000250.140.02000250.140.02
OCEANIA1011029.643.8327214.41.752040961.938669531.353.81
AZERBAIJAN4001.130.140004501.250.162390.810.1
BELARUS0000000002340.750.09
GEORGIA0006202.250.273811.190.1618466.230.76
KAZAKHSTAN2000.560.070003300.970.12000
KYRGHYZSTAN000510.180.02300.070.01510.180.02
RUSSIA836824.423.13976632.383.942039060.387.834982117.4814.3
TAJIKISTAN000000000240.190.02
TURKMENISTAN240.110.01810.350.04240.110.01810.350.04
UKRAINE9712.930.3714505.210.6315174.640.615315.510.67
RUSSIA/CIS996329.153.731196840.384.912312268.638.8738988131.516
BAHARAIN IS17878.191.0516508.241473020.972.72475824.322.96
EGYPT A RP9114.020.521566148.315.8719118.391.0890427276.9733.68
IRAN1221565.778.42238213.671.6638606191.0424.73772742.325.15
IRAQ14696.960.89550731.53.831528071.629.321187468.428.32
ISRAEL2301.110.144882.420.2910665.590.73214012.151.48
JORDAN351911.781.515892.230.271098836.164.7405515.471.88
KUWAIT23319.591.2316158.321.01533322.632.93607530.263.68
LEBANON2460.70.094441.580.1910793.30.4321547.350.9
OMAN573023.493.01579625.363.081549661.958.021782477.539.43
QATAR521621.522.76490922.642.751779670.59.141758879.719.7
SAUDI ARAB1215351.46.581216862.727.6344047186.7424.2141197210.3825.6
SYRIA000810.220.036582.050.27903030.953.77
YEMEN REPUBLC851242.085.39608932.493.9526381122.7915.91184799311.32
U ARAB EMTS2054193.2911.951574971.668.7168629293.2537.9860413276.2333.61
MIDDLE EAST74860339.9143.5473128331.3440.292520001096.97142.162937411245.06151.48
BARBADOS250.140.02270.10.01250.140.02270.10.01
HAITI1100.740.090001651.020.1315075.620.68
JAMAICA40.03000060.050.01250.10.01
NETHERLANDANTIL00000000010.010
ST LUCIA000000000000
TRINIDAD00000010.010000
CARRIBEANS1390.910.12270.10.011971.210.1615605.830.70
BELGIUM500.170.020001630.710.09240.130.02
BULGARIA1400.410.051570.520.063841.20.164721.540.19
CROATIA1760.560.074081.270.155241.590.2122616.790.83
CYPRUS000000240.210.03000
CZECH REPUBLIC000000250.190.02000
DENMARK260.130.02230.220.03260.130.02250.230.03
FINLAND000000120.050.01160.110.01
FRANCE870.50.061770.970.122571.380.183512.240.27
GERMANY2141.190.154442.390.296344.410.5712096.810.83
GREECE000760.350.04000760.350.04
HUNGARY4001.20.150007002.10.27000
IRELAND2151.250.161971.140.144162.510.324952.90.35
ITALY3571.950.251140.880.118905.230.688715.070.62
LATVIA000520.170.02000520.170.02
LITHUANIA8222.410.312020.660.0815824.640.614374.740.58
MALTA540.270.04480.290.03970.510.071591.030.13
NETHERLAND18558.811.13214711.631.41890442.835.56721539.184.77
POLAND0001590.620.080002731.140.14
ROMANIA8602.380.310654.10.520655.510.71264110.161.24
SLOVENIA000000370.380.05170.160.02
SPAIN8002.550.333361.810.22407311.121.433361.810.22
SWEDEN870.620.08690.370.041981.340.172591.350.16
E.U.614324.413.13567427.413.332101186.0311.141818985.9110.47
BRAZIL000000120.110.01000
CANADA12387.260.939975.990.73293516.732.16279217.992.19
CHILE0003151.10.1370.080.014971.760.21
CUBA00027445129.4515.7400052445244.6429.79
PUERTO RICO0000000009883.810.46
SURINAME100000100000
U S A477428.793.69435527.833.381265476.589.921255579.029.61
AMERICAS601336.054.6233112164.3719.991560993.5112.1169277347.2242.26
CAMBODIA10.01030.02020.01013933.450.42
INDONESIA3415187.111.16850021.482.6152967134.2717.262235456.586.88
MALAYSIA1087829.093.732349871.728.7240656113.9114.847597147.4917.94
PHILIPPINES8915113.2714.5156112.081.4712788142.9418.35609245.025.48
SINGAPORE11430364.611272248.095.8536188115.8615.0347105168.6420.51
THAILAND30.0200001500.40.05300.260.03
TIMOR-LESTE754419.642.52459312.61.531592740.85.263121685.0410.34
VIETNAM SOC REP58976143.1218.3358316156.1618.99196963473.6961.43244538663.2680.68
SOUTH EAST ASIA131898428.2454.85108193322.1539.173556411021.9132.184003251169.74142.28
GRAND TOTAL16690104694.99601.3512114473802.97462.46434898512209.891564.94405766212517.711522.87
May-22May-23APR-MAY'22APR-MAY'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mn
ALBANIA000810.270.030001330.450.05
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN270.100.0100.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.00960.370.0400.000.00960.370.04
MONTENEGRO2830.720.0900.000.002830.720.09750.190.02
NORWAY230.120.0200.000.00230.120.02190.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND350.220.03880.470.06630.390.051380.890.11
TURKEY17644.900.63611424.332.9618885.560.721219251.006.21
U K253412.201.58204412.371.50634935.134.59475926.883.27
OTHER EUROPE466618.262.36842337.814.59863342.025.481768280.799.83
ALGERIA1037632.944.263971.230.152110066.658.693971.230.15
ANGOLA2713576.409.882103463.967.7788202237.8931.0837171114.4713.93
BENIN104851278.7636.05174733533.3664.77250082662.4186.42311191949.50115.51
BRUNEI1070.430.06350.180.021580.660.09930.370.04
BURKINA FASO606515.552.01483814.561.771406835.694.661428041.625.07
BOTSWANA190.110.0100.000.00390.210.0300.000.00
CAMEROON3953896.8812.532689175.479.174028898.3112.722897181.139.86
CAPE VERDE IS2300.670.0900.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
COMOROS500.220.035201.380.171190.690.095201.380.17
CONGO D. REP.1804245.925.942180.750.091905148.516.284031.310.16
CONGO P REP1418737.344.83568816.401.991580141.475.37574616.602.02
COTE D' IVOIRE3604294.5412.2336111105.2812.79131457342.0844.7394321267.1932.53
DJIBOUTI39261106.4613.772171265.167.9183274222.8429.0577938232.8028.35
EQUTL GUINEA8462.450.3223037.840.9523956.830.8924598.311.01
ETHIOPIA32408.941.167292.860.351109231.004.0512774.790.58
GABON1360.370.053271.100.131360.370.054301.510.18
GAMBIA1403335.494.592025158.857.151642741.945.4448472141.1617.18
GHANA23126.120.7923687.460.9130778.241.07445013.871.69
GUINEA94088264.8034.2586659268.8632.65209988579.4975.56192621599.6272.98
KENYA3507794.7912.26141704396.2348.1239703107.3513.91308710852.14103.70
LIBERIA70.040.01738622.712.76570715.652.052791783.0010.11
LIBYA10244.030.5211755.470.6610764.240.55403416.522.01
MADAGASCAR3199681.3110.522796470.218.5344729111.7014.513716293.1811.33
MALAWI00.000.00240.100.0100.000.00240.100.01
MAURITANIA3671.120.1500.000.003671.120.151000.380.05
MAURITIUS6691.760.234491.470.188542.680.355371.830.22
MALI00.000.0014564.340.5300.000.0030969.721.18
MOROCCO345610.541.36705124.462.97556317.182.241371247.535.78
MOZAMBIQUE1712645.695.911740247.725.791728146.115.96126590331.6940.42
NAMIBIA2500.620.085461.810.222530.650.0812223.940.48
NIGER36759.771.2613623.960.481387834.514.51558517.582.14
NIGERIA1871.370.18150.140.022391.850.24270.240.03
PAPUA N GNA460812.251.581400.430.05633417.112.221630.540.07
RWANDA9322.330.3012063.760.4619924.890.6414764.590.56
SAO TOME640.170.026721.780.221180.310.046721.780.22
SENEGAL88529206.1126.66238968683.4483.00203962478.7162.45333882945.92115.00
SEYCHELLES160.090.01970.370.05950.390.051190.530.06
SIERRA LEONE26547.270.9445630141.1017.142064856.687.4361022189.3223.01
SOMALIA69805188.7924.422227572.568.8197958262.3434.0760902194.6223.69
SOUTH AFRICA38605100.9913.061069032.243.9141110107.6913.942053162.017.54
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.550.07
SUDAN1167533.374.326942.430.301198634.364.45567717.812.17
TANZANIA REP25276.920.892333169.308.4234439.421.2247098133.1216.20
TOGO44112116.0215.0193071267.8232.52125009322.7842.15215137621.8275.68
UGANDA240.120.02120.050.01240.120.02120.050.01
ZAMBIA180.070.011600.590.07470.220.031600.590.07
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001860.560.07
AFRICA7679612029.93262.5710482943079.19373.9715493604064.01529.6220967636108.52743.29
AUSTRALIA19396.800.886654.130.50333312.311.6016569.811.19
FIJI IS40.030.0010003.770.4650.030.0013034.820.59
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.0300.000.00
NEW ZEALAND3501.630.211621.090.135532.610.343011.780.22
OCEANIA22938.461.0918278.991.09396515.191.97326016.412
AZERBAIJAN500.120.02890.270.03500.120.022390.810.10
BELARUS00.000.002080.680.0800.000.002340.750.09
GEORGIA2440.800.104721.670.203811.190.1612263.980.48
KAZAKHSTAN1300.410.0500.000.001300.410.0500.000.00
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00300.070.0100.000.00
RUSSIA770822.992.97928530.833.741202235.964.682521685.0910.36
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.190.02
UKRAINE2340.820.1100.000.005461.720.22810.300.04
RUSSIA/CIS836625.143.251005433.454.051315939.475.142702091.1211.09
BAHARAIN IS14496.070.7816338.281.01294312.791.67310816.081.96
EGYPT A RP6742.870.3750308151.0718.3510004.370.5774766228.6727.81
IRAN1450170.189.08267415.381.8726391125.2716.31534528.653.49
IRAQ630730.934.00442126.123.171381164.658.43636736.924.49
ISRAEL3742.010.266343.850.478364.480.5816529.721.18
JORDAN15805.240.6813524.960.60746924.373.19346613.241.61
KUWAIT9884.820.62254212.421.51300213.031.70446021.942.67
LEBANON6781.970.263121.090.138332.600.3417105.770.70
OMAN496720.332.63516023.052.80976638.465.011202852.176.35
QATAR649525.323.27611528.343.441258048.986.381267957.076.94
SAUDI ARAB1726774.579.641281065.107.9131894135.3417.6229029147.6717.97
SYRIA00.000.00509817.672.156582.050.27894930.743.74
U ARAB EMTS24905111.1614.3822705104.4312.6848088199.9626.0344664204.5824.89
YEMEN REPUBLC879840.085.18603627.153.301786980.7110.521239060.517.36
MIDDLE EAST88983395.5551.15121800488.9159.39177140757.0698.62220613913.73111.16
BANGLADESH PR156524.573.183215.770.70434139.205.10130023.192.82
BHUTAN384811.131.44392112.861.56763022.112.88761524.973.04
CHINA P RP248739621.4480.371515444.385.394998231227.88159.9941622120.5014.67
HONG KONG170.090.01390.200.02470.260.03620.360.04
JAPAN20.010.0000.000.0020.010.0060.030.00
KOREA RP100.050.0100.000.00100.050.0100.000.00
MALDIVES10563.410.445291.960.2431099.991.3011024.160.51
MONGOLIA40.020.0000.000.00260.210.0300.000.00
NEPAL44131139.7018.0742822118.0714.3498563291.3537.9883382226.0627.51
PAKISTAN IR00.000.006652.190.2700.000.0012384.160.51
SRI LANKA DSR2673865.278.4416324.780.5865902173.0822.6019605.960.72
ASIA326110865.69111.9665083190.2123.16794531764.14229.92138287409.3949.82
BELGIUM1130.540.0700.000.001130.540.07240.130.02
BULGARIA1080.360.051530.500.062440.780.103151.020.12
CROATIA500.140.029152.730.333481.030.1318535.520.67
CYPRUS240.210.0300.000.00240.210.0300.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC250.190.0200.000.00250.190.0200.000.00
DENMARK00.000.0020.020.0000.000.0020.020.00
FINLAND120.050.0100.000.00120.050.01160.110.01
FRANCE980.480.06480.340.041700.880.111741.270.15
GERMANY3983.140.415122.820.344203.230.427654.420.54
HUNGARY3000.890.1200.000.003000.890.1200.000.00
IRELAND460.310.041610.940.112011.260.172981.760.21
ITALY3652.410.315382.670.325333.280.437574.180.51
LITHUANIA7602.230.295851.910.237602.230.2912354.070.50
MALTA00.000.00240.170.02430.240.031110.740.09
NETHERLAND332115.802.04233013.291.61704934.024.44506827.553.35
POLAND00.000.001140.530.0600.000.001140.530.06
ROMANIA9452.480.323141.070.1312053.130.4115766.060.74
SLOVENIA200.240.03170.160.02370.380.05170.160.02
SPAIN32738.561.1100.000.0032738.561.1100.000.00
SWEDEN670.320.041010.540.071110.720.091900.980.12
E.U.992538.354.97581427.693.341486861.628.031251558.527.11
BRAZIL120.110.0100.000.00120.110.0100.000.00
CANADA8644.770.628215.620.6816979.471.23179512.001.46
CHILE00.000.0000.000.0070.080.011820.660.08
CUBA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0025000115.1914.04
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
U S A352221.572.79438027.093.29788047.796.23819651.186.23
AMERICAS439826.453.42520132.713.97959657.457.4836161182.8422.27
CAMBODIA00.000.006951.750.2110.010.0013903.430.42
INDONESIA1725643.375.61951222.662.751881647.176.111385435.104.27
MALAYSIA1162832.854.251171438.124.632977884.8211.072409975.779.22
PHILIPPINES379029.383.80130115.631.90387329.673.84553132.954.01
SINGAPORE1059835.304.571883465.047.902475879.8610.4234372120.5514.67
THAILAND120.080.01130.080.011470.390.05300.260.03
TIMOR-LESTE664516.752.171645944.565.41838321.162.752662372.448.81
VIETNAM SOC REP64476154.7120.01100907277.9333.75137987330.5743.10186157507.1061.69
SOUTH EAST ASIA114405312.4440.42159435465.7756.56223743593.6577.34292056847.6103.12
HAITI00.000.007592.740.33550.280.0415075.620.68
JAMAICA20.020.0000.000.0020.020.00250.100.01
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0010.010.0000.000.0010.010.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD10.010.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
CARRIBEANS30.0307602.750.33580.310.0415335.730.69
GRAND TOTAL13271103720.29481.1614266914367.44530.326799757394.90963.628458908714.651060.41
Apr-22Apr-23
CountryQty-MTsVal-RS CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-RS CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA1072433.714.43000
ANGOLA61067161.4921.201613750.526.16
BENIN145231383.6550.37136458416.1350.73
BOTSWANA200.100.0100.000.00
BRUNEI510.230.03580.190.02
BURKINA FASO800320.142.64944227.063.30
CAMEROON7501.430.1920805.660.69
COMOROS690.470.0600.000.00
CONGO D. REP.10092.590.341850.560.07
CONGO P REP16144.130.54580.200.02
COTE D' IVOIRE95415247.5532.5058210161.9219.74
DJIBOUTI44013116.3915.2856226167.6420.44
EQUTL GUINEA15494.380.581560.470.06
ETHIOPIA785222.062.905481.930.24
GABON00.000.001030.410.05
GAMBIA23946.450.852822182.3210.04
GHANA7652.120.2820826.410.78
GUINEA115900314.6841.31105962330.7740.33
KENYA462612.561.65167805458.1255.85
LIBERIA570015.612.052053160.297.35
LIBYA520.210.03285911.051.35
MADAGASCAR1273330.383.99919822.972.80
MAURITANIA00.000.001000.380.05
MAURITIUS1850.920.12880.360.04
MOROCCO21076.640.87666123.072.81
MOZAMBIQUE1550.410.05109188283.9734.62
NAMIBIA30.030.006762.130.26
NIGER1020324.743.25422313.611.66
NIGERIA520.480.06120.110.01
PAPUA N GNA17264.860.64230.110.01
RWANDA10602.560.342700.830.10
SAO TOME540.140.0200.000.00
SENEGAL115433272.6035.7994914262.4832.00
SEYCHELLES790.310.04220.160.02
SIERRA LEONE1799449.426.491539248.225.88
SOMALIA2815373.559.6638627122.0614.88
SOUTH AFRICA25056.700.88984129.783.63
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.002700.550.07
SUDAN3110.990.13498315.381.88
TANZANIA REP9162.500.332376763.827.78
MALI00.000.0016405.380.66
TOGO80897206.7627.15122066354.0143.16
ZAMBIA290.140.0200.000.00
ZIMBABWE00.000.001860.560.07
TOTAL AFRICA7813992034.08267.0710492683031.59369.61
ALBANIA000520.180.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.002700.880.11
NORWAY00.000.00190.130.02
SWITZERLAND280.180.02500.410.05
TURKEY1240.660.09608926.733.26
U K381522.933.01271514.511.77
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE396723.773.12919542.845.23
AUSTRALIA13945.510.729915.690.69
FIJI IS10.000.003031.060.13
NEW ZEALAND2030.980.131390.690.08
KIRIBATI REP740.240.0300.000.00
TOTAL OCEANIA16726.730.8814337.440.9
AZERBAIJAN00.000.001500.540.07
BELARUS00.000.00260.070.01
GEORGIA1370.400.057542.310.28
KYRGHYZSTAN300.070.0100.000.00
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00240.190.02
RUSSIA431412.971.701593154.266.62
UKRAINE3120.900.12810.300.04
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS479314.341.881696657.677.04
BAHARAIN IS14946.720.8814757.810.95
EGYPT A RP3261.500.202445877.609.46
IRAN1189055.097.23267113.271.62
IRAQ750433.724.43194610.801.32
ISRAEL4622.460.3210185.880.72
JORDAN588919.132.5121148.291.01
KUWAIT20148.211.0819189.511.16
LEBANON1550.630.0813984.680.57
OMAN479918.132.38686829.123.55
QATAR608523.663.11656428.733.50
SAUDI ARAB1462760.777.981621982.5610.07
SYRIA6582.050.27385113.071.59
U ARAB EMTS2318388.8011.6621985100.1512.21
YEMEN REPUBLC907140.635.33635433.364.07
TOTAL MIDLE EAST88157361.547.4698839424.8351.8
BANGLADESH PR277614.631.9297917.422.12
BHUTAN378210.981.44369812.111.48
CHINA P RP251084606.4479.622646876.119.28
HONG KONG300.170.02230.160.02
JAPAN00.000.0060.030.00
MALDIVES20536.570.865732.200.27
MONGOLIA220.190.0200.000.00
NEPAL54432151.6419.9140628108.0013.17
PAKISTAN IR00.000.005731.970.24
SRI LANKA DSR39164107.8114.153281.180.14
TOTAL ASIA353343898.43117.9473276219.1826.72
BELGIUM00.000.00240.130.02
BULGARIA1360.430.061620.520.06
CROATIA2980.890.129382.790.34
FINLAND00.000.00160.110.01
FRANCE720.400.051260.930.11
GERMANY220.090.012531.600.20
IRELAND1550.950.121370.820.10
ITALY1680.870.112191.520.19
LITHUANIA00.000.006502.160.26
MALTA430.240.03870.580.07
NETHERLAND372818.222.39273814.261.74
ROMANIA2600.650.0912624.990.61
SLOVENIA170.140.0200.000.00
SWEDEN440.400.05890.440.05
TOTAL E.U.494323.283.05670130.853.76
CAMBODIA10.010.006951.680.21
INDONESIA15603.800.50434212.441.52
MALAYSIA1815051.986.821238537.654.59
PHILIPPINES830.290.04423017.322.11
SINGAPORE1416044.565.851553855.526.77
THAILAND1350.310.04170.180.02
TIMOR-LESTE17384.410.581016427.883.40
VIETNAM SOC REP73511175.8623.0985250229.1627.94
TOTAL SOUTH EAST ASIA109338281.2236.92132621381.8346.56
CANADA8334.700.629746.380.78
CHILE70.080.011820.660.08
CUBA00.000.0025000115.1914.04
HAITI550.280.047482.880.35
PUERTO RICO00.000.009883.810.46
U S A435826.223.44381624.082.94
TOTAL AMERICAS525331.284.113170815318.65
JAMAICA00.000.00250.100.01
MONTENEGRO00.000.00750.190.02
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS0001000.290.03
GRAND TOTAL13528653674.61482.4414201074349.48530.29
Mar-22Mar-23APR'21-MAR'22APR'22-MAR'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000006362.250.30000
BANGLADESH PR5034.220.558117.770.94560045.146.05628259.777.42
BHUTAN12606.450.857973.980.481042449.386.63953448.185.98
CHINA P RP220.160.021721.510.1810486.940.94113110.221.28
HONG KONG300.360.05620.660.089168.311.11107011.131.39
JAPAN3713.490.468179.601.17147513.061.75194120.202.51
KOREA RP650.550.07510.510.067055.730.778126.960.87
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00220.190.021191.040.13
MYANMAR400.360.0500.000.003432.550.341631.330.17
NEPAL236915.312.01566940.144.8819324115.3215.4346575314.0738.56
PAKISTAN IR00.000.001000.750.0900.000.007164.740.59
SRI LANKA DSR2631.700.223783.140.38600533.184.46172713.841.71
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00840.830.11760.860.11
TOTAL ASIA492332.64.28885768.068.2646582282.8837.9170146492.3460.72
ALBANIA00000000.000.00460.410.05
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00420.340.051331.240.16
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.00200.160.022001.620.21
NORWAY650.690.091702.310.2899610.241.37127215.721.95
SWITZERLAND2351.870.25210.250.03138513.601.83185422.802.89
TURKEY9807.961.04514943.065.231417488.6211.9023086192.1823.63
U K1007973.829.6816672156.6519.04129421870.05116.731435751108.70137.26
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE1135984.3411.0622012202.2724.58146038983.01131.91701661342.67166.15
ALGERIA7525.830.7600018120110.6514.8724078200.2824.84
ANGOLA1120.950.123303.270.40220917.442.34235223.972.97
BENIN920.550.07990.830.10295812.671.70156712.291.53
BOTSWANA200.150.02200.170.023392.790.372262.220.27
BRUNEI640.540.07700.790.106965.730.775665.740.71
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.001520.770.10660.480.06
C AFRI REP750.480.0600.000.003732.280.314413.300.41
CAMEROON890.730.1000.000.007705.610.755174.210.53
COMOROS4093.560.472932.890.35366828.943.89590158.737.25
CONGO D. REP.20.020.00450.480.062781.850.253202.950.36
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.001791.390.193002.530.32
COTE D' IVOIRE00.000.0000.000.00319218.712.52135210.201.25
DJIBOUTI209611.061.45185912.691.541220266.068.841349088.7711.08
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.00110.080.0100.000.00
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.00990.830.1100.000.00
ETHIOPIA12776.120.809025.640.69551427.283.65475128.833.61
GABON00.000.00180.170.021130.820.111591.400.17
GAMBIA240.190.021000.900.113482.250.309855.560.69
GHANA2281.750.23200.160.02179012.201.64267423.802.95
GUINEA500.400.0500.000.002191.490.20710.570.07
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
KENYA134710.121.33274721.492.611107471.399.5720373158.5919.57
LIBERIA10.010.0020.010.001691.030.141231.060.13
LIBYA1571.270.173363.270.40496134.514.62364629.033.62
MADAGASCAR420.350.05220.250.031721.270.171511.320.16
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.00150.130.0250.050.01
MALDIVES3042.600.344103.810.46308924.333.26383534.884.32
MALI00.000.00100.100.014702.830.386275.050.63
MAURITANIA3322.740.367927.370.90545035.814.82753459.787.41
MAURITIUS159413.531.77229123.662.8824037182.3924.4828373271.0933.83
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00650.500.07630.610.08
MOROCCO830.710.094694.610.56154910.741.44309128.303.53
MOZAMBIQUE1711.290.171171.160.14151610.621.42168615.281.89
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.000.00200.450.0600.000.00
NIGER00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003692.990.36
NIGERIA6545.880.773183.550.43462239.235.26302729.843.72
PAPUA N GNA10.010.0000.000.0020.020.0060.070.01
REUNION141111.831.55175116.371.991115382.7311.1111321101.2312.54
RWANDA00.000.0000.000.00120.090.0100.000.00
SENEGAL930.730.10490.440.056024.200.577486.710.84
SEYCHELLES7775.420.713963.720.45497831.804.26525847.265.94
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.00250.200.03570.530.07
SOMALIA7465.260.69121510.531.28968358.607.85934876.379.45
SOUTH AFRICA137910.951.44141512.391.5115876122.7916.4817660162.6620.18
SUDAN3032.180.297976.730.82300319.482.62534542.955.34
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.001961.100.1500.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
TANZANIA REP8846.320.83131911.321.38774848.856.56999388.6010.97
TOGO1030.810.1130.040.008085.150.699427.580.95
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.001590.780.10800.430.05
UGANDA00.000.0080.060.011711.090.151871.850.23
ZAMBIA50.040.0010.010.00440.390.0540.050.01
TOTAL AFRICA15677114.3814.9918224158.8819.321649001112.35149.261936691650204.91
ARGENTINA80.070.0100.000.001351.130.15250.270.03
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00360.220.03340.250.03
CANADA873071.189.34787377.449.4159263471.3663.1063288596.7374.40
CHILE240.210.03200.260.033402.770.372002.100.26
COLOMBIA240.230.0300.000.00720.650.09750.710.09
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00210.180.02200.210.03
MEXICO1120.950.12540.480.065073.880.526785.970.75
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0030.020.00850.930.12
PERU100.110.0100.000.00300.290.0400.000.00
U S A16986148.5319.4815710155.9518.951608951370.87183.862040271920.50239.32
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0050.050.01
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00670.670.09
AMERICAS25894221.2829.0223657234.1328.452213041851.39248.182685042528.39315.13
ARMENIA480.400.0500.000.003792.890.393603.420.43
AZERBAIJAN00.000.002161.940.24526432.544.39406930.733.81
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.001390.770.101551.170.14
GEORGIA1210.860.115505.000.61286017.062.30349529.963.68
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.00840.570.083663.410.42
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00500.290.041160.880.11
RUSSIA00.000.004684.210.51646340.225.4111382100.3512.44
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.420.06430.390.05
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00700.440.06690.610.08
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.00321423.893.211911.780.22
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0040.030.00500.460.06
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS1691.260.16123411.151.3618595119.1216.0420296173.1621.44
AUSTRALIA434139.895.23371337.624.5743964369.9349.6345236451.3956.12
FIJI IS210.180.02590.610.075764.680.635995.720.71
NEW ZEALAND6424.930.656776.330.77879966.358.93601752.136.49
TIMOR-LESTE30.040.0000.000.0030.040.0010.020.00
TOTAL OCEANIA500745.045.9444944.565.415334244159.1951853509.2663.32
AUSTRIA00.000.00400.480.063704.600.622162.700.33
BELGIUM147013.651.791251.310.16947673.109.78821876.869.72
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.00430.310.044183.730.46
CROATIA00.000.00230.240.03450.300.042242.090.26
CYPRUS1811.450.191671.910.23131310.321.38113511.671.44
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00240.230.03680.480.071201.270.16
DENMARK1201.010.131801.950.247826.100.828568.721.07
ESTONIA400.350.0500.000.001661.320.181671.560.19
FINLAND190.180.0200.000.005715.010.674033.870.48
FRANCE1100.890.12192621.222.58163914.331.92757171.658.81
GERMANY158413.421.76126214.831.801137698.1013.159677103.1412.76
GREECE900.590.082692.490.30185211.271.51211516.101.99
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0080.060.01890.780.10
IRELAND880.760.101791.780.2210268.161.09130812.421.54
ITALY271221.212.78512550.256.1113843112.4015.0826388237.3029.31
LATVIA210.210.0300.000.00490.360.05450.450.06
LITHUANIA230.200.0300.000.00460.380.05890.930.12
LUXEMBOURG00.000.0000.000.00190.200.03200.250.03
MALTA740.650.08680.750.094313.560.484334.590.57
NETHERLAND509035.544.6612666116.7414.1934845268.9036.0670827585.2372.35
POLAND470.420.0600.000.002011.750.23194715.701.94
PORTUGAL420.370.05269825.203.06213412.831.72535648.125.89
ROMANIA220.170.021181.100.132091.360.18129212.141.50
SLOVENIA00.000.001001.370.173314.940.675236.690.83
SPAIN1551.390.187827.370.90345825.493.44899574.529.24
SWEDEN7736.100.805806.270.76375828.193.77444945.455.63
TOTAL E.U.1266198.5612.9326332255.4931.0688059693.8293.041528811347.93166.78
BAHARAIN IS451534.024.46387036.504.4434671242.9932.5139801339.1241.88
EGYPT A RP315522.662.97161614.181.7243677287.6338.6232721289.7035.85
IRAN114744778.82102.1571103568.7969.129980466111.14818.369988777838.25980.14
IRAQ55006394.6351.7650948447.5954.394862982985.87400.493640683031.95375.41
ISRAEL710956.177.37616455.776.7851095375.1250.2258553521.2364.46
JORDAN570447.036.1711720107.6813.0962627426.5757.15105738933.59116.06
KUWAIT16145115.8815.2012957114.7513.94147484961.25128.861564441276.23158.84
LEBANON7735.620.74113910.551.28921559.087.921087396.8811.99
OMAN580147.266.2014864138.3416.8177442546.8073.321122571013.17125.25
QATAR581553.256.9812651101.4512.3371725478.3364.1992141748.8492.54
SAUDI ARAB98188755.9099.14103480955.08116.076746004823.15646.229547328362.261036.72
SYRIA193715.742.06145112.231.491079669.899.33660858.497.26
U ARAB EMTS25097217.2428.4929131272.0833.062570081646.80221.113155132689.10334.93
YEMEN REPUBLC35270264.8234.7325224229.0927.842059371372.67183.952896022473.02307.57
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST3792592809.04368.423463183064.08372.36313062120387.292732.25353792829671.833688.9
CAMBODIA220.230.03240.250.03600.550.071331.340.17
INDONESIA00.000.006415.950.72549937.815.09488942.215.20
MALAYSIA463233.834.44695955.436.7452591347.4146.6272663588.8872.92
PHILIPPINES40.050.011471.470.185004.660.63101310.551.30
SINGAPORE7206.330.83104511.701.4212753106.6114.3212453123.4015.33
THAILAND510.350.053103.360.416524.930.66225722.252.75
VIETNAM SOC REP190.170.02370.390.054041.910.262562.560.32
TOTAL S.E. ASIA544840.965.38916378.559.5572459503.8867.6593664791.1997.99
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.00800.460.0600.000.00
CAYMAN IS00.000.00210.180.02420.340.051030.910.11
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.010.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.00430.430.06440.430.05
GUATEMALA00.000.0010.010.00340.190.03260.090.01
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.00230.220.03230.310.04
HAITI00.000.0000.000.001550.840.12550.350.04
JAMAICA1091.300.17811.010.125525.800.786157.190.89
NETHERLANDANTIL350.320.04110.150.023472.860.383173.260.41
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0010.020.0010.020.00
TRINIDAD200.180.02730.800.103703.160.422682.820.35
TOTAL CARRIBEANS1641.80.231872.150.26164714.321.93145215.391.9
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.001701.100.152031.990.24
GRAND TOTAL4605613449.26452.404604334119.33500.59394371726390.223537.49456076238524.114787.50
FEBRUARY, 2022FEBRUARY, 2023APR'21 TO FEBRUARY'22APRIL'22 TO FEBRUARY'2023
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal- $ mn
AFGHANISTAN000.00000000230.140.02
BANGLADESH PR30708.341.11116516330.9640.0616246804542.166122.108072342400.14295.26
BHUTAN601616.542.20357511.331.3748837137.52184.9342789132.6216.55
CHINA P RP245907561.3674.8542779116.9614.1613544433059.284110.5914751763817.62485.33
HONG KONG280.160.0200.000.002541.512.022051.160.15
JAPAN10.010.0010.010.002861.932.61300.170.02
KOREA RP220.170.0200.000.002421.662.231381.150.14
MALDIVES9102.990.4013624.720.572159167.7091.262011868.018.47
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0100.000.00
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00110.040.06470.430.05
NEPAL114387282.9937.7370417185.4222.4512990703160.484245.927234001865.00232.12
PAKISTAN IR00.000.003501.170.1400.000.0018646.080.74
SRI LANKA DSR45887123.7416.5021386.960.843646731098.811467.034379571096.19137.89
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00200.130.1850.080.01
TOTAL ASIA416228996.3132.83237138657.5379.59471410712071.2316228.9435089869388.791176.75
ALBANIA000.00260.100.014801.321.762100.680.08
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.001050.310.41270.100.01
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002780.730.981460.500.06
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.008762.433.287081.970.25
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.001090.640.87870.540.07
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.003381.011.351870.520.06
SWITZERLAND150.090.01860.490.061861.091.462521.480.18
TURKEY4101.590.21515320.462.48420313.4818.1888176273.7434.22
U K8714.650.62514725.363.0733675126.68170.5424399126.8215.88
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE12966.330.841041246.415.6240250147.69198.83114192406.3550.81
ALGERIA1783748.676.49560317.852.1688263252.94341.0694175298.3337.61
ANGOLA73295196.3426.18958628.353.43252503698.76938.354043211091.88136.76
BENIN231884585.5178.06213824592.9071.7713175963425.364605.4713896523779.51470.10
BOTSWANA80.050.0100.000.001270.400.54560.330.04
BURKINA FASO1179528.073.74384312.321.4952608131.20176.1043118118.9915.06
BURUNDI00.000.00260.070.0100.000.001610.370.05
C AFRI REP10002.720.362600.900.1110002.723.6322606.440.80
CAMEROON64839152.9220.393397586.3510.454467281148.801537.454956531308.58161.44
BRUNEI960.360.052330.980.1217426.408.6011754.730.59
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.00526015.0420.222300.670.09
CHAD00.000.0000.000.00520.140.1900.000.00
COMOROS00.000.001350.480.06500.230.302429571.348.69
CONGO D. REP.1800042.945.721831646.455.6265222176.51237.2983328218.6327.24
CONGO P REP1676942.245.6325006.360.7771461194.93261.8288799234.3729.27
COTE D' IVOIRE68054162.4521.6661176187.2222.668965852310.723105.8411490783213.33398.60
DJIBOUTI2155052.306.9748969151.3618.324704361100.041478.494087811149.04144.12
EQUTL GUINEA4561.360.1825608.361.01478015.7421.101150834.174.25
ERITREA2600.720.1000.000.002600.720.965981.970.24
ETHIOPIA591415.472.0600.000.0082047203.26273.5753622152.1919.21
GABON520.190.03520.170.026552.243.013281.030.13
GAMBIA2096044.295.911498043.695.2990247198.87267.8983957226.5428.44
GHANA1476639.125.2229169.261.12126370338.88453.6150832146.8118.32
GUINEA48203126.3416.8584369255.4430.926226071675.702254.728091012300.63288.18
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.006781.952.655201.440.18
KENYA1416835.884.7888378241.7829.27140678381.98515.314686591261.01156.73
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.003900.821.1100.000.00
LIBERIA1702043.715.8335700108.9613.19314078841.341127.613491591023.69125.83
LIBYA4251.670.22237010.991.331317442.8257.59815435.454.36
MADAGASCAR42797103.9713.863935795.4311.554648341146.561546.195468181327.16164.41
MALAWI300.150.02100.050.01690.330.44120.070.01
MALI40008.381.121378035.204.261865543.4058.031705645.375.52
MOROCCO7812.330.31417914.241.722373268.3291.793067495.3911.86
MOZAMBIQUE781421.042.81681417.522.12217448588.88790.32329255842.05103.66
MAURITIUS750.410.056361.550.191025329.9640.34606116.612.06
MAURITANIA1340.270.04420.300.0410962.863.8510033.720.47
NAMIBIA5401.470.207642.490.3030068.1411.03940227.243.35
NIGER1715142.415.65697318.072.19111823274.81369.5651459133.0616.68
NIGERIA10.000.0090.040.003781.932.594843.480.44
PAPUA N GNA18295.270.7018575.130.6253743137.43185.2445470126.1915.86
REUNION00.000.0000.000.003681.451.96250.150.02
RWANDA18234.570.6120205.400.65391210.2613.721723146.165.74
SAO TOME00.000.0000.000.0010553.394.5514293.740.46
SENEGAL167894353.7347.16111786296.3835.889425161995.222680.2611307922928.21366.69
SEYCHELLES220.170.0280.040.019763.204.301820.830.11
SIERRA LEONE19644.810.642760681.019.81127285331.04444.99234665676.5283.88
SOMALIA2893572.619.6840879124.6215.093979041001.981347.944363581231.98154.16
SOUTH AFRICA1994150.206.691296038.944.71178736453.79611.18156522434.8554.32
SOUTH SUDAN1350.350.051370.340.043441.031.396181.720.21
SUDAN7021.880.25629117.632.132942887.27117.5366742191.5923.90
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0080.040.0600.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
TANZANIA REP22565.470.731547841.174.981920152.0069.9695138257.2231.53
TOGO75772195.6526.0985137249.6730.227448111929.932598.818284062346.34293.37
TUNISIA20.030.0000.000.0020.030.0412454.540.56
TONGA00.000.0000.000.004000.801.0800.000.00
UGANDA240.120.02120.050.01930.450.604301.290.16
ZAMBIA10.000.0060.050.014321.522.061410.700.09
ZIMBABWE00.000.002600.640.0814523.815.17833622.162.73
TOTAL AFRICA10219742498.61333.1410067722856.2345.74841955721348.3428699.461003747827449.833418.58
ARMENIA20.010.0000.000.001370.450.5980.050.01
AZERBAIJAN00.000.0000.000.006112.493.3613413.820.48
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.003047567.9391.706152.130.26
GEORGIA00.000.007822.470.3028188.4211.3832029.711.19
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.0070.030.047302.310.29
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00160.030.0000.000.001760.570.07
RUSSIA999928.053.74739124.112.92117611333.38448.13109666465.1157.93
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.260.3500.000.00
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00480.190.26720.330.04
UKRAINE30799.181.224121.290.162357866.7389.69423912.981.63
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0010.000.0100.000.00
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS1308037.244.96860127.93.38175354479.88645.51120049497.0161.9
AUSTRALIA24359.081.218534.750.571671658.9079.241189654.246.81
FIJI IS8492.280.30260.090.01954727.4236.88493814.221.77
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00250.080.11740.240.03
NEW ZEALAND440.320.04540.300.049214.786.4413757.270.92
TOTAL OCEANIA332811.681.559335.140.622720991.18122.671828375.979.53
BAHARAIN IS12455.120.68269012.591.521259051.8569.751622975.719.42
EGYPT A RP15696.140.82589021.572.612099585.69115.3682748274.6934.19
IRAN889640.335.38256313.131.5948899215.66289.0773695375.9847.64
IRAQ896939.975.33205113.511.64104557395.64531.3625169126.9216.11
ISRAEL7963.540.47328513.011.57732026.2335.25941541.995.17
JORDAN6992.190.29292111.171.351784053.8172.332446284.8310.67
KUWAIT25079.961.33390518.932.292173687.30117.4024092109.9813.65
LEBANON250.110.012861.050.13326610.8814.66324210.641.34
OMAN380914.551.94948641.715.0550713188.22253.2871563294.4636.53
QATAR959636.554.87610526.223.1774386278.21373.6570131291.5836.28
SAUDI ARAB1993275.1010.0140883195.2723.64117656459.36617.07177695814.58100.94
SYRIA00.000.0010703.650.44609118.0724.3625329.651.19
U ARAB EMTS2413894.7212.6329150137.3516.63204568764.481027.032539891096.94136.60
YEMEN REPUBLC799439.015.20708631.853.8663876272.34366.0659962278.4235.01
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST90175367.2948.96117371541.0165.497544932907.743906.638949243886.37484.74
BARBADOS100.020.0000.000.001440.380.52280.150.02
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0300.000.00
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.00170.080.1000.000.00
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.002080.580.7900.000.00
HAITI00.000.005201.700.2114225.367.2617659.591.19
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.06410.190.02
MONTSERRAT00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0210.010.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0080.020.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS100.0205201.70.2118036.488.7818439.961.23
BELGIUM12094.790.6400.000.001144322.4730.296153.120.39
BULGARIA860.260.031830.600.0713823.054.1316575.180.64
CROATIA1300.350.058342.630.3218835.677.6830348.801.09
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00240.170.23480.430.05
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00680.400.53490.330.04
DENMARK180.120.0200.000.00870.380.51490.180.02
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00780.220.3000.000.00
FINLAND150.060.01100.050.01150.060.08220.100.01
FRANCE490.180.021490.880.1115206.528.7612106.930.86
GERMANY220.100.013312.030.25181010.1013.63221914.101.76
GREECE00.000.00260.080.0100.000.001260.470.06
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00520.110.157002.100.27
IRELAND630.370.051250.820.1023927.149.629685.800.73
ITALY4792.260.303411.900.23450217.1523.08408819.932.49
LATVIA00.000.00520.120.01380.150.20520.120.01
LITHUANIA00.000.0012883.760.46360910.2413.81688520.632.55
MALTA00.000.00340.210.031010.540.732021.150.14
NETHERLAND12004.240.56260213.811.671751974.1899.8223243112.5414.15
POLAND00.000.0000.000.006411.922.6213454.090.51
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.005252.773.76880.910.11
ROMANIA00.000.0020606.220.7500.000.001380541.545.13
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.003191.341.80760.650.08
SPAIN3001.230.161040.340.04550116.4622.20484514.511.86
SWEDEN80.050.01940.350.042031.351.814682.750.35
TOTAL E.U.357914.011.86823333.84.153712182.39245.7465794266.3633.3
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0070.050.07120.110.01
CANADA5473.100.4110366.530.79598132.3043.45993458.797.34
CHILE00.000.00260.100.012830.851.15940.430.05
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.000.00
CUBA00.000.0028000128.4215.5500.000.0085100378.6746.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.002200051.5768.4200.000.00
U S A328418.842.51457029.643.5933490202.09271.94480347.100.86
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.0062100189.45253.2100.000.00
TOTAL AMERICAS383121.942.9233632164.6919.94123861476.31638.24143180445.1254.26
CAMBODIA00.000.005031.160.14100.060.083083504.7662.99
INDONESIA00.000.001679645.405.50207049436.15587.64190690518.7664.55
MALAYSIA1123131.544.201282734.624.19297072872.301176.38194813248.4231.33
PHILIPPINES11747.110.95155628.903.5021956285.74385.3822273344.2642.74
SINGAPORE939031.314.171710863.357.67111133359.08483.041400861.160.15
THAILAND1500.410.05150.130.0221865.367.26265185.9223.15
TIMOR-LESTE792721.162.82430412.921.5646370124.71167.2370312294.1336.65
VIETNAM SOC REP4234495.3912.7253200137.3016.626445321566.862110.855666781407.80176.27
TOTAL S.E. ASIA72216186.9224.91106309323.7839.213303083650.264917.8611882003505.21437.83
GRAND TOTAL16257174140.36552.0215299214658.14563.881564065441361.485561.271609292945951.035728.96
Jan-22Jan-23APR'21-JAN'22APRIL'22- JAN'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN000000000230.140.02
BANGLADESH PR852325.633.4456186153.8618.7916216104533.82611.106907182069.18255.20
BHUTAN632317.492.35406212.251.5042821120.9816.2939214121.2915.18
CHINA P RP199000453.7760.9638805109.1213.3211085362497.92336.2114323973700.67471.18
HONG KONG110.080.01210.120.012261.350.182051.160.15
JAPAN80.050.01110.040.002851.920.26290.160.02
KOREA RP220.180.0200.000.002201.480.201381.150.14
MALDIVES7862.570.3417946.220.762068164.718.731875663.297.89
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00110.040.01470.430.05
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.0000.010.0000.000.00
NEPAL169944410.1855.10114736277.8233.9211846832877.49386.866529301679.58209.68
PAKISTAN IR00.000.004581.510.1800.000.0015144.910.60
SRI LANKA DSR117428346.1946.5014733.910.48318786975.08130.214358191089.23137.05
TAIWAN40.020.0000.000.00200.130.0250.080.01
ASIA5020491256.16168.73217546564.8568.96429787911074.931490.0732717958731.271097.17
ALBANIA0000004801.320.181840.580.07
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.001050.310.04270.100.01
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.002780.730.101460.500.06
MONTENEGRO750.200.0300.000.008762.430.337081.970.25
NORWAY220.110.01100.060.011090.640.09870.540.07
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.003381.010.131870.520.06
SWITZERLAND240.150.02200.140.021711.000.131660.990.13
TURKEY2770.730.10552718.792.29379311.891.6183023253.2831.74
U K10835.750.77304114.511.7732804122.0316.4319252101.4612.81
OTHER EUROPE14816.940.93859833.54.0938954141.3619.04103780359.9445.2
ALGERIA18605.430.73482115.431.8870426204.2827.6288572280.4835.45
ANGOLA399411.091.49877924.402.98179208502.4267.663947351063.53133.33
BENIN137599358.1948.12125554350.2342.7610857122839.85382.4811758283186.61398.33
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.001190.350.05560.330.04
BRUNEI1090.440.061570.630.0816466.040.819423.750.47
BURKINA FASO1582938.205.1325257.780.9540813103.1313.8739275106.6713.57
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001350.310.04
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020005.540.70
CAMEROON652015.992.1541983106.9113.05381889995.87133.364616781222.23150.99
CAPE VERDE IS500014.281.9200.000.00526015.042.022300.670.09
CHAD00.000.0000.000.00520.140.0200.000.00
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.00500.230.032416070.858.63
CONGO D. REP.00.000.0030.020.0047222133.5818.0065012172.1821.62
CONGO P REP701019.022.561880.620.0854692152.6920.5586299228.0128.50
COTE D' IVOIRE126277326.9743.92120221340.3541.568285312148.27288.9210879023026.11375.94
DJIBOUTI51219115.3415.492305369.198.454488861047.74140.88359812997.68125.80
EQUTL GUINEA7732.220.3012093.800.46432414.381.93894825.813.23
ERITREA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.005981.970.24
ETHIOPIA29937.811.051350.420.0576133187.7825.2953622152.1919.21
GABON2120.620.0820.010.006032.050.282760.860.11
GAMBIA1031621.382.871195634.184.1769287154.5720.8868977182.8523.15
GHANA7451.940.26321010.261.25111604299.7640.1547916137.5517.20
GUINEA2926178.6310.5653239158.4119.345744041549.36208.637247322045.19257.26
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.006781.950.265201.440.18
KENYA23906.230.842853879.049.65126510346.1046.753802811019.24127.46
MADAGASCAR60909153.1120.5794015221.6227.064220371042.60140.765074611231.74152.85
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.00390.180.0220.010.00
MAURITANIA3360.990.13230.160.029622.590.359613.420.43
MAURITIUS1750.840.1118033.830.471017829.563.98542515.061.87
MALI599812.941.7400.000.001465535.014.69327610.171.25
MOROCCO4931.280.17593017.642.152295165.998.872649581.1510.14
MOZAMBIQUE1974948.246.4844325113.9713.92209634567.8476.23322441824.54101.54
LIBERIA25026.710.9036104108.3013.22297058797.64106.93313459914.73112.64
LIBYA410.200.0318137.980.971274941.155.54578424.463.03
NIGER490311.281.5124737.430.9194672232.3931.3044486114.9914.49
NIGERIA320.220.0370.050.013771.930.264753.440.44
NAMIBIA00.000.005831.930.2424666.670.91863824.753.05
PAPUA N GNA458512.251.6515604.410.5451914132.1717.8243613121.0615.24
REUNION00.000.00250.150.023681.450.20250.150.02
RWANDA8001.980.2722046.440.7920895.690.761521140.765.08
SAO TOME00.000.001550.380.0510553.390.4614293.740.46
SENEGAL72870161.9521.7653737146.3717.877746221641.49220.8610190062631.83330.81
SEYCHELLES60.030.00210.110.019543.020.411740.790.10
SIERRA LEONE2860772.929.801806355.876.82125321326.2343.86207059595.5174.07
SOMALIA2334359.047.93885226.863.28368969929.37125.113954791107.36139.07
SOUTH AFRICA715618.092.433560498.0611.97158795403.6054.43143562395.9149.60
SUDAN792722.673.05630518.762.292872685.4011.5060451173.9621.76
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.002090.680.094811.370.17
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0080.040.0100.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0010.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
TANZANIA REP27607.350.992619168.798.401694546.536.2779660216.0626.54
TOGO100158253.3734.04132820394.7148.196690391734.27233.807432692096.67263.15
TONGA00.000.0000.000.004000.800.1100.000.00
TUNISIA00.000.006242.470.3000.000.0012454.540.56
ZAMBIA20.010.0000.000.004311.510.211350.650.08
ZIMBABWE00.000.0029167.520.9214523.810.52807621.522.65
UGANDA180.080.0100.000.00690.330.044181.240.15
AFRICA7454771869.33251.139017272515.49307.13739719318848.912536.74903070624593.653072.78
ARMENIA200.060.011350.440.0680.050.01
AZERBAIJAN00.000.001500.310.046112.490.3413413.820.48
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.003047567.939.176152.130.26
GEORGIA00.000.004441.440.1828188.421.1424207.240.89
KAZAKHSTAN70.030.0000.000.0070.030.007302.310.29
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001600.540.07
RUSSIA1164432.684.39948229.383.59107612305.3241.07102275320.1539.82
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.260.0300.000.00
TURKMENISTAN00000.000.00480.190.03720.330.04
UKRAINE24827.070.954061.290.162049957.547.74382711.691.47
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.00
RUSSIA/CIS1415339.845.351048232.423.97162274442.6259.58111448348.2643.33
BAHARAIN IS10074.470.60230510.851.321134546.736.291353963.127.89
EGYPT A RP14755.990.81446621.962.681942679.5510.7276858253.1231.58
IRAN982247.986.45378216.251.9840003175.3423.5371132362.8646.05
IRAQ405417.982.4214508.221.0095588355.6747.8123118113.4114.48
KUWAIT19158.241.11369417.322.111922977.3410.412018791.0511.36
LEBANON1080.320.042341.040.13324110.771.4529569.591.21
JORDAN31659.481.2717905.720.701714151.626.942154173.669.32
ISRAEL550.320.049494.510.55652422.703.05613028.983.59
OMAN585921.662.91930838.464.7046904173.6623.3962077252.7531.48
QATAR1316148.676.54702428.673.5064790241.6632.4964026265.3633.11
SYRIA1250.500.072160.690.08609118.072.4414626.010.75
SAUDI ARAB1263352.457.0532931156.8219.1597724384.2651.69136812619.3177.30
U ARAB EMTS2388389.2911.9942781179.8321.96180430669.7690.07224839959.60119.97
YEMEN REPUBLC699126.863.61541324.803.0355882233.3331.4152876246.5731.15
MIDDLE EAST84253334.2144.91116343515.1462.896643182540.46341.697775533345.39419.24
BELGIUM200.090.01740.480.061023417.682.396153.120.39
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.0012962.800.3814744.580.57
CROATIA1820.540.074811.320.1617535.320.7222006.160.77
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00240.170.02480.430.05
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00680.400.05490.330.04
DENMARK00.000.00220.040.00690.260.03490.180.02
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00120.050.01
FRANCE1110.370.051350.770.0914716.340.8510616.040.75
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00780.220.0300.000.00
GERMANY00.000.001981.320.16178810.001.35188812.071.51
GREECE00.000.00500.240.0300.000.001000.390.05
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00520.110.017002.100.27
IRELAND2420.630.081280.810.1023296.770.918434.990.63
ITALY730.370.053231.410.17402314.892.01374718.032.26
LITHUANIA3851.050.149562.930.36360910.241.38559716.862.10
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00380.150.0200.000.00
MALTA00.000.0000.000.001010.540.071680.940.12
SWEDEN440.240.03270.210.031951.300.173742.410.30
ROMANIA00.000.0012964.240.5200.000.001174535.314.37
NETHERLAND12635.640.7610085.500.671631969.949.422064198.7312.48
POLAND00.000.0000.000.006411.920.2613454.090.51
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.005252.770.38880.910.11
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.003191.340.18760.650.08
SPAIN1400.590.0800.000.00520115.242.06474114.171.82
E.U.24609.521.27469819.272.3550133168.422.6957561232.5429.21
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.001340.360.05280.150.02
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.00170.080.0100.000.00
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.002080.580.0800.000.00
HAITI550.350.053041.960.2414225.360.7312457.890.98
JAMAICA10.000.0000.000.0080.050.01410.190.02
MONTSERRAT00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.010.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00000.000.0000.000.0080.020.00
PUERTO RICO00000.000.002200051.576.8400.000.00
CARRIBEANS560.360.053041.960.242379358.037.7213238.261.02
AUSTRALIA17665.860.794262.400.291428149.816.711104349.496.24
FIJI IS7821.970.272610.860.10869825.143.38491214.121.76
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01740.240.03
NEW ZEALAND520.290.04560.350.048774.460.6013216.970.88
OCEANIA26008.121.17433.610.432388179.4910.71735070.828.91
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0070.050.01120.110.01
CHILE00.000.0000.000.002830.850.12680.330.04
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.000.00
CUBA00.000.0028150127.2915.5400.000.0057100250.2530.45
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
U S A297817.682.37476931.383.8330206183.2524.6843460264.5033.06
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.0062100189.4525.3200.000.00
CANADA5223.010.405833.630.44543429.203.93889852.266.55
AMERICAS350020.692.7733502162.319.8198030402.854.06109544567.4770.11
CAMBODIA10.010.0010332.370.29100.060.0125805.940.72
INDONESIA00.000.0012403.300.40207049436.1558.76173894459.3757.49
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.003900.820.1100.000.00
MALAYSIA1308535.414.762087054.726.68285841840.76113.43181986484.1460.36
PHILIPPINES17268.681.17272017.562.1420782278.6337.5920717219.5227.83
SINGAPORE613321.042.831578750.306.14101743327.7744.13122978401.7750.26
TIMOR-LESTE541214.701.98569816.512.0238443103.5513.9066008173.0021.59
THAILAND1350.310.0400.000.0020364.950.672501.030.13
VIETNAM SOC REP3512678.3410.5249586124.5215.206021881471.47198.375134781270.50159.65
SOUTH EAST ASIA61618158.4921.396934269.2832.8712584823464.16466.9710818913015.27378.03
GRAND TOTAL14176473703.66497.5413908774117.82502.741401493737221.165009.261456295141272.875165
Dec-21Dec-22April-Dec'21April-Dec'22
CountryQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN000230.140.02000230.140.02
BANGLADESH PR56415157.3920.8882758223.3127.0816130874508.19607.656345371915.32236.41
BHUTAN567315.072.00416313.061.5836498103.4913.9435152109.0413.68
CHINA P RP105381239.9531.8450752142.6217.299095362044.15275.2613935923591.55457.85
HONG KONG460.250.03210.120.012151.270.171841.040.13
JAPAN00.000.0010.010.002771.870.25180.120.02
KOREA RP430.270.04390.340.041981.310.181381.150.14
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.003900.820.1100.000.00
MALDIVES10723.500.46302610.271.251989562.148.381696257.077.14
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00110.040.01470.430.05
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NEPAL228025535.2471.01155566348.4742.2610147392467.31331.765387271405.14176.16
PAKISTAN IR00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010563.400.42
SRI LANKA DSR143535450.7759.812723866.358.05201358628.8983.704343461085.32136.57
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00160.110.0150.080.01
ASIA5401901402.44186.07323587804.6997.5837962209819.591321.4230547878169.81028.6
ALGERIA24808.111.08368811.721.4268566198.8526.8983751265.0533.57
ANGOLA2152460.127.981807149.145.96175214491.3366.173859561039.13130.35
BENIN156468406.2253.90162106435.3752.799481132481.65334.3710500072835.74355.49
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.001190.350.05560.330.04
BRUNEI1630.650.09900.360.0415375.600.757853.130.39
BURKINA FASO29597.621.0112774.180.512498464.948.743675098.8912.62
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001350.310.04
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020005.540.70
CAMEROON97869245.0732.5289230230.9828.01375369979.88131.214196951115.33137.94
COMOROS250.120.021013524.382.96500.230.032416070.858.63
CHAD00.000.0000.000.00520.140.0200.000.00
CONGO D. REP.1808349.456.565551.420.1747222133.5818.0065009172.1621.61
CONGO P REP1816050.726.731552540.184.8747682133.6718.0086111227.3928.43
COTE D' IVOIRE76073196.3826.05167040483.6458.657022541821.30245.009676812685.75334.38
DJIBOUTI66492151.0820.041732952.596.38397667932.40125.38336759928.49117.35
EQUTL GUINEA6201.910.2516985.280.64355112.161.63773922.012.77
ERITREA00.000.001820.60.0700.000.005981.970.24
ETHIOPIA712617.242.2911343.550.4373140179.9824.2553487151.7719.16
GABON00.000.0000.000.003911.430.192740.850.11
GAMBIA19344.570.6126598.421.0258971133.2018.0157021148.6718.98
GUINEA65312174.3323.1361631176.8521.455451431470.72198.066714931886.78237.91
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.006781.950.265201.440.18
HAITI00.000.002081.300.1613675.010.689415.930.74
GHANA1548740.275.34446513.441.63110859297.8239.8844706127.2815.95
KENYA6141.840.2447101122.2114.82124120339.8745.91352280941.42117.96
LIBERIA49857134.1117.7947620145.7617.68294556790.93106.03277355806.4299.41
LIBYA17426.440.8512695.350.651270840.955.51397116.482.05
MADAGASCAR2802267.568.9672722164.3019.92361128889.48120.194134461010.11125.79
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.00390.180.0220.010.00
MALI00.000.007802.480.30865722.072.95327610.171.25
MAURITANIA00.000.0000.000.006261.600.229383.260.41
MAURITIUS19024.840.6412192.850.351000328.723.87362211.231.41
MOROCCO28218.341.11326610.291.252245864.718.702056563.517.98
MOZAMBIQUE1190632.704.342219154.426.60189885519.6069.75278116710.5787.62
NAMIBIA00.000.0019705.570.6824666.670.91805522.822.81
NIGER1439133.084.3910702.770.3489769221.1229.7942013107.5613.58
NIGERIA150.080.01120.070.013451.700.234683.390.43
PAPUA N GNA38489.991.3300.000.0047329119.9116.1842053116.6514.70
REUNION00.000.0000.000.003681.450.2000.000.00
RWANDA30.010.0022116.250.7612893.700.501300734.314.29
SAO TOME00.000.002600.660.0810553.390.4612743.360.42
SEYCHELLES830.270.0410.000.009482.990.401530.680.09
SIERRA LEONE1550740.835.42712721.962.6696714253.3134.06188996539.6467.25
SOMALIA52799134.4817.841376341.835.07345626870.33117.183866271080.50135.79
SOUTH AFRICA451611.651.551002728.313.43151639385.5152.00107958297.8537.63
SENEGAL2920562.368.2779749228.6527.737017521479.54199.119652692485.46312.94
SUDAN1750.640.091013031.103.772079962.738.4654146155.2019.47
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.002090.680.094811.370.17
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0080.040.0100.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0030.020.00
TANZANIA REP6822.000.272077656.546.861418539.185.2853199146.7318.08
TOGO51291130.6817.3459534183.2322.225688811480.90199.766104491701.96214.96
TONGA00.000.0000.000.004000.800.1100.000.00
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.006212.070.26
UGANDA00.000.00730.300.04510.250.034181.240.15
ZAMBIA50.020.00260.060.014291.500.201350.650.08
ZIMBABWE00.000.0021605.690.6914523.810.52516014.001.73
AFRICA8201592095.78278.089620802664.05323.08665282316983.812286.2812969022083.432766.29
ALBANIA0001060.340.044801.320.181840.580.07
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN530.150.0200.000.001050.310.04270.100.01
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.008012.230.307081.970.25
MOLDOVA1000.260.0300.000.002780.730.101460.500.06
NORWAY00.000.00460.300.04870.530.07770.480.06
SERBIA780.220.031080.290.043381.010.131870.520.06
SWITZERLAND40.010.00140.080.011470.840.111460.850.11
TURKEY1740.690.09259110.001.21351611.161.5177496234.4829.45
U K21648.681.1517579.731.1831721116.2815.661621186.9511.04
OTHER EUROPE257310.011.32462220.742.5237473134.4118.195182326.4341.11
ARMENIA110.070.0100.000.001150.370.0580.050.01
AZERBAIJAN00.000.001410.410.056112.490.3411913.510.44
BELARUS00.000.002590.870.113047567.939.176152.130.26
GEORGIA560.170.025841.670.2028188.421.1419765.800.72
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00780.250.0300.000.001600.540.07
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.007302.310.29
UKRAINE8272.320.311620.500.061801750.476.79342110.401.32
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00480.190.03720.330.04
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.260.0300.000.00
UZBEKISTAN10.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.00
RUSSIA1073930.464.042038469.538.4395968272.6436.6892793290.7736.24
RUSSIA/CIA1163433.024.382160873.238.88148121402.7754.23100966315.8439.39
AUSTRALIA13874.540.605092.900.351251543.965.931061747.095.94
FIJI IS6581.810.249122.830.34791623.163.12465113.261.66
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01740.240.03
NEW ZEALAND500.270.04240.170.028254.170.5612656.620.84
OCEANIA20956.620.8814455.90.712128171.379.621660767.218.47
BAHARAIN IS10944.730.6320149.361.131033842.265.691123452.276.57
EGYPT A RP17217.280.97326015.171.841795173.569.9172392231.1628.89
IRAN1027544.525.91525424.112.9230181127.3517.0867350346.6044.06
ISRAEL4501.640.2217786.160.75646922.383.01518124.483.04
IRAQ1518353.197.063552.000.2491534337.6945.3921668105.1913.47
JORDAN28598.661.1510173.820.461397642.145.671975167.948.62
KUWAIT19358.261.10230510.911.321731469.109.311649373.739.24
LEBANON1580.460.06310.100.01313310.441.4127228.551.09
OMAN487617.822.361186048.685.9041045152.0020.4852769214.2926.79
QATAR947635.374.69831435.044.2551629192.9925.9557002236.6929.61
SAUDI ARAB1464057.857.681671978.099.4785091331.8044.65103881462.4958.16
SYRIA8612.520.33780.340.04596617.572.3712465.320.67
U ARAB EMTS2487898.5413.0732219137.1416.63156547580.4778.08182058779.7798.02
YEMEN REPUBLC685126.123.47323510.361.2648891206.4727.8047463221.7728.12
MIDDLE EAST95257366.9648.788439381.2846.225800652206.22296.86612102830.25356.35
BELGIUM00.000.00760.380.051021417.592.385412.650.33
BULGARIA750.210.033411.080.1312962.800.3814744.580.57
CROATIA00.000.001570.410.0515714.790.6517194.840.61
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00240.170.02480.430.05
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00680.400.05490.330.04
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00690.260.03270.140.02
ESTONIA00.000.00000780.220.0300.000.00
FINLAND00.000.0000000.000.00120.050.01
FRANCE910.580.081951.180.14#REF!5.970.809265.270.66
GERMANY500.260.041410.950.12178810.001.35169010.741.35
GREECE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00500.150.02
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00520.110.017002.100.27
IRELAND4050.960.131160.660.0820876.140.837154.180.53
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00380.150.0200.000.00
ITALY1780.730.106232.700.33395014.521.96342416.622.09
LITHUANIA3751.040.1411353.490.4232249.191.24464113.941.74
POLAND00.000.00540.150.026411.920.2613454.090.51
NETHERLAND19497.851.04210610.351.251505664.308.661963393.2211.80
MALTA90.070.01380.220.031010.540.071680.940.12
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.005252.770.38880.910.11
ROMANIA00.000.0018335.340.6500.000.001044931.083.86
SLOVENIA240.150.0200.000.003191.340.18760.650.08
SWEDEN510.420.06270.180.021511.060.143472.190.28
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00506114.651.98474114.171.82
E.U.320712.271.65684227.093.29#REF!158.8921.4252863213.2726.87
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0070.050.01120.110.01
CHILE00.000.00540.180.022830.850.12680.330.04
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.000.00
CANADA4062.200.297784.720.57491226.193.53831548.636.11
U S A295117.792.36468729.253.5527228165.5822.3138691233.1229.23
VENEZUELA2100064.678.5800.000.0062100189.4525.3200.000.00
AMERICAS2435784.6611.23551934.154.1494530382.1251.2947088282.1935.39
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002600.760.102300.670.09
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
CUBA00.000.0028950122.9614.9100.000.0028950122.9614.91
BARBADOS00.000.0030.010.001340.360.05280.150.02
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.00170.080.0100.000.00
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.002080.580.0800.000.00
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.0070.040.01410.190.02
MONTSERRAT00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO2200051.576.8400.000.002200051.576.8400.000.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0040.020.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0080.020.00
CARRIBEANS2200051.576.8428953122.9714.912263053.427.0929262124.0215.04
PHILIPPINES151214.731.95128611.641.4119056269.9536.4217997201.9625.69
THAILAND1480.390.0510.010.0019014.640.632501.030.13
TIMOR-LESTE851322.162.94659817.932.173303188.8511.9360310156.4919.57
SINGAPORE1373843.385.751612649.706.0395610306.7341.30107191351.4744.12
INDONESIA3059464.448.5537041103.6112.56207049436.1558.76172654456.0757.09
MALAYSIA672319.452.583438683.1210.08272756805.35108.68161116429.4353.68
CAMBODIA00.000.0010302.350.2990.040.0115473.570.43
VIETNAM SOC REP65950159.2621.1365337162.4719.705670621393.13187.844638921145.98144.44
SOUTH EAST ASIA127178323.8142.95161805430.8352.2411964743304.84445.579849572746345.15
GRAND TOTAL16486504387.17582.0616049004564.924511.711259729033517.434T511.711317261237158.494662.71
Nov-21Nov-22April-November,2021April-November, 2022
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALBANIA2160.620.080004801.320.18780.240.03
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00520.150.02270.100.01
MONTENEGRO0001250.400.058012.230.307081.970.25
MOLDOVA0000001780.470.061460.500.06
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.00870.530.07310.180.02
SERBIA1040.310.0400.000.002600.780.11790.230.03
SWITZERLAND170.100.01230.090.011430.830.111320.770.10
TURKEY00.000.0011854.770.58334210.471.4274905224.4928.23
U K316910.201.3716768.291.0129557107.6014.511445477.229.86
OTHER EUROPE350611.231.5300913.551.6534900124.3816.7890560305.738.59
ALGERIA18365.690.76428215.061.8466086190.7425.8180063253.3332.15
ANGOLA2159159.307.9667070180.1022.01153690431.2158.19367885989.99124.39
BENIN73325187.2425.1398732266.4432.577916452075.43280.478879022400.37302.70
BOTSWANA10.000.0000.000.001190.350.05560.330.04
BRUNEI1480.430.06970.300.0413744.950.676952.770.35
BURKINA FASO00.000.0026908.831.082202557.327.733547394.7112.11
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001350.310.04
CAMEROON52500138.1618.5551903141.4717.29277500734.8098.69330465884.34109.93
COMOROS00.000.00334610.771.32250.110.011402546.475.67
CONGO D. REP.9262.360.321700.560.072913984.1211.4464454170.7421.44
CONGO P REP24806.650.891533738.154.662952282.9411.2770586187.2123.56
COTE D' IVOIRE152038401.7853.93