Non Basmati Rice Export Monthwise

May-2023May-24April, 23 To May, 23April, 24 To May, 24
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA3971.230.15619925.393.043971.230.15928037.794.53
ANGOLA2116963.967.772040883.189.9737306114.4713.8536743151.2618.14
BENIN174733533.4664.79197368780.6993.61311191949.60114.922875231127.73135.22
BRUNEI350.180.02250.080.01930.370.04880.360.04
BURKINA FASO483814.561.77343014.181.701428041.625.031396058.256.98
CAMEROON2689175.479.1700.000.002897181.139.8547540169.1820.28
COMOROS5201.380.1700.000.005201.380.1700.000.00
CONGO D. REP.2180.750.094051.690.204031.310.1611885.080.61
CONGO P REP568816.401.99315613.111.57574616.602.02356314.841.78
COTE D' IVOIRE36111105.2812.79119935473.9256.8394321267.1932.29211842846.52101.50
DJIBOUTI2171265.167.911408054.936.5977938232.8028.1126861103.3712.39
EQUTL GUINEA23037.840.95800.340.0424598.311.01800.340.04
ETHIOPIA7292.860.3500.000.0012774.790.5800.000.00
GABON3271.100.1300.000.004301.510.1800.000.00
GAMBIA2025158.857.1513265.610.6748472141.1617.06291512.471.50
GHANA23687.460.9115466.000.72445013.871.68337713.141.58
GUINEA86659268.8632.65120794497.3059.63192621599.6272.50226628938.57112.53
KENYA141829396.2348.12528220.912.51308835852.14103.05568722.582.71
LIBERIA738622.712.7642390185.3022.222791783.0010.02104915446.2953.51
LIBYA11755.470.66251211.611.39403416.522.00315715.521.86
MADAGASCAR2796470.218.535202.000.243716293.1811.2918606.720.81
MALAWI240.100.0100.000.00240.100.0100.000.00
MALI14564.340.5325809.881.1830969.721.181258044.675.36
MAURITANIA00.000.0000.000.001000.380.051250.490.06
MAURITIUS4491.470.1800.000.005371.830.2200.000.00
MOROCCO705124.462.97358715.431.851371247.535.75400217.232.07
MOZAMBIQUE1740247.725.792197089.8510.77126591331.6940.0139937164.4419.72
NAMIBIA5461.810.225102.220.2712223.940.4815096.690.80
NIGER13623.960.48722830.293.63558517.582.121045343.625.23
NIGERIA150.140.023381.380.17270.240.034681.960.23
PAPUA N GNA1400.430.0500.000.001630.540.0700.000.00
REUNION00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001000.340.04
RWANDA12063.760.462700.860.1014764.590.562700.860.10
SAO TOME6721.780.2200.000.006721.780.2200.000.00
SENEGAL238968683.4483.00129272444.1453.25333882945.92114.62156831557.9066.89
SEYCHELLES970.370.052250.890.111190.530.062250.890.11
SIERRA LEONE45630141.1017.1435569147.8017.7261022189.3222.9562334260.5131.23
SOMALIA2227572.568.8132423123.0414.7560902194.6223.5258597221.8826.60
SOUTH AFRICA1069032.243.911813375.319.032053162.017.5042250175.2721.01
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.002700.550.071350.620.07
SUDAN6942.430.3020787.650.92567717.812.15300811.211.34
TANZANIA REP2333169.308.4212585.330.6447098133.1216.1116837.110.85
TOGO93071267.8232.5238799156.3218.74215137621.8275.1896172391.1946.90
TUNISIA00.000.003952.290.2700.000.0010635.670.68
UGANDA120.050.0100.000.00120.050.0100.000.00
ZAMBIA1600.590.07250.160.021600.590.07250.160.02
ZIMBABWE00.000.0021258.901.071860.560.07273511.471.37
Africa10485543079.29373.998362413297.98395.4320970246108.62738.9714817095894.19706.69
CANADA8215.620.689085.610.67179512.001.4515089.551.15
CHILE00.000.0000.000.001820.660.0800.000.00
CUBA00.000.0000.000.0025000115.1913.8800.000.00
U S A438427.113.29507737.294.47820051.206.19787857.586.90
Americas520532.733.97598542.95.1435177179.0521.6938667.138.05
BANGLADESH PR3215.770.707128.791.05130023.192.80175726.993.24
BHUTAN392112.861.5610013.760.45761524.973.0220217.580.91
CHINA P RP1515444.385.3900.000.0041622120.5014.5600.000.00
HONG KONG390.200.0200.000.00620.360.0400.000.00
JAPAN00.000.0000.000.0060.030.00380.360.04
KOREA RP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.150.02
MALDIVES5291.960.24252111.541.3811024.160.50475121.652.60
NEPAL42807118.0714.341430740.614.8783367226.0627.353952685.8410.29
PAKISTAN IR6652.190.2700.000.0012384.160.50500.300.04
SRI LANKA DSR16324.780.58240.260.0319605.960.72240.260.03
Asia65068190.2123.11856564.967.78138272409.3949.4948191143.1317.17
CAMBODIA6951.750.2150.040.0013903.430.4150.040.00
INDONESIA951222.662.7550105166.5119.961385435.104.2585399283.2533.96
MALAYSIA1171438.124.632670495.1911.412409975.779.1777274281.2233.72
PHILIPPINES130115.631.90134917.622.11553132.953.982134698.6711.83
SINGAPORE1884565.047.90741237.804.5334383120.5514.59961747.785.73
THAILAND130.080.01240.140.02300.260.03240.140.02
TIMOR-LESTE1645944.565.41997641.795.012662372.448.771719172.108.64
VIETNAM SOC REP100972277.9333.7541204154.2918.50186222507.1061.3663695237.2128.44
South East Asia159511465.7756.56136779513.3861.54292132847.6102.562745511020.41122.34
DOMINIC REP00.000.002501.190.1400.000.002501.190.14
HAITI7592.740.3313005.490.6615075.620.6813005.490.66
JAMAICA00.000.00260.140.02250.100.01260.140.02
NETHERLANDANTIL10.010.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.009883.810.4600.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.004451.570.1900.000.005251.910.23
ST VINCENT00.000.00270.080.0100.000.00540.160.02
Carribeans7602.750.3320488.471.0225219.541.1521558.891.07
BELGIUM00.000.00250.180.02240.130.02250.180.02
BULGARIA1530.500.06260.120.013151.020.12260.120.01
CROATIA9152.730.332020.860.1018535.520.672020.860.10
DENMARK20.020.0000.000.0020.020.0000.000.00
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00160.110.0100.000.00
FRANCE480.340.0400.000.001741.270.15260.120.01
GERMANY5122.820.341370.940.117654.420.542861.870.22
IRELAND1610.940.11990.670.082981.760.211721.110.13
ITALY5382.670.323391.900.237574.180.517514.110.49
LATVIA00.000.00780.270.0300.000.00780.270.03
LITHUANIA5851.910.234601.880.2312354.070.497202.820.34
MALTA240.170.0200.000.001110.740.09130.090.01
NETHERLAND233013.291.61259913.081.57506827.553.33648931.773.81
POLAND1140.530.06540.240.031140.530.06540.240.03
ROMANIA3141.070.135242.050.2515766.060.735242.050.25
SLOVENIA170.160.0200.000.00170.160.0200.000.00
SWEDEN1010.540.07540.370.041900.980.12540.370.04
E.U.581427.693.34459722.562.71251558.527.07942045.985.49
ALBANIA810.270.0300.000.001330.450.0500.000.00
MOLDOVA960.370.0400.000.00960.370.0400.000.00
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.00750.190.0200.000.00
NORWAY00.000.00100.060.01190.130.02100.060.01
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.002700.880.1100.000.00
SWITZERLAND880.470.06330.140.021380.890.11330.140.02
TURKEY611424.332.964421.780.211219251.006.17853941.254.95
U K204412.371.506423.630.43475926.883.2512277.100.85
Other Europe842337.814.5911275.610.671768280.799.77980948.555.83
BAHARAIN IS16338.281.0112515.730.69310816.081.95233110.411.25
EGYPT A RP50308151.0718.3516998.571.0374766228.6727.70249512.161.46
IRAN267415.381.872370.990.12534528.653.4718307.500.90
IRAQ442126.123.172281.240.15636736.924.475773.190.38
ISRAEL6343.850.47630.320.0416529.721.182331.210.15
JORDAN13524.960.608533.960.47346613.241.6012855.840.70
KUWAIT254212.421.5123459.881.18446021.942.65335215.381.84
LEBANON3121.090.13960.310.0417105.770.704511.810.22
OMAN516023.052.80315713.341.601202852.176.31554923.982.88
QATAR611528.343.44352315.241.831267957.076.90698130.973.71
SAUDI ARAB1281065.107.911493964.607.7529029147.6717.8531932136.2216.33
SYRIA509817.672.152701.130.13894930.743.7220428.651.04
U ARAB EMTS22705104.4312.681237253.366.4044664204.5824.752222896.5411.58
YEMEN REPUBLC603627.153.3018107.260.871239060.517.32275611.081.33
Middle East121800488.9159.3942843185.9322.3220613913.73110.5784042364.9443.77
AZERBAIJAN890.270.0300.000.002390.810.1000.000.00
BELARUS2080.680.081300.460.052340.750.091820.700.08
GEORGIA4721.670.202240.990.1212263.980.484672.010.24
RUSSIA928530.833.74758632.543.902521685.0910.281339257.826.93
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00240.190.0200.000.00
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.00810.300.042701.260.15
Russia/CIS1005433.454.05794033.994.072702091.1211.011431161.797.4
AUSTRALIA6654.130.505723.480.4216569.811.1912346.750.81
FIJI IS10003.770.4600.000.0013034.820.5800.000.00
NEW ZEALAND1621.090.131881.100.133011.780.222371.510.18
Oceania18278.991.097604.580.55326016.411.9914718.260.99
Unspecified 00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total14270164367.56530.4110568854180.32501.2428462168714.771054.1819350457663.24918.83
Apr-2023Apr. 2024
Country Qty Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA00.000.00308112.401.49
ANGOLA1613750.526.091633568.088.16
BENIN136458416.1350.1490155347.0441.61
BRUNEI580.190.02630.280.03
BURKINA FASO944227.063.261053044.075.28
CAMEROON20805.660.6847540169.1820.28
CONGO D. REP.1850.560.077833.380.41
CONGO P REP580.200.024071.730.21
COTE D' IVOIRE58210161.9219.5191907372.6044.67
DJIBOUTI56226167.6420.201278148.445.81
EQUTL GUINEA1560.470.0600.000.00
ETHIOPIA5481.930.2300.000.00
GABON1030.410.0500.000.00
GAMBIA2822182.329.9215896.860.82
GHANA20826.410.7718317.140.86
GUINEA105962330.7739.85105834441.2652.91
KENYA167006455.9254.934051.670.20
LIBERIA2053160.297.2662525260.9931.29
LIBYA285911.051.336453.910.47
MADAGASCAR919822.972.7713404.720.57
MALI16405.380.651000034.794.17
MAURITANIA1000.380.051250.490.06
MAURITIUS880.360.0400.000.00
MOROCCO666123.072.784151.800.22
MOZAMBIQUE109189283.9834.211796774.598.94
NAMIBIA6762.130.269994.470.54
NIGER422313.611.64322513.331.60
NIGERIA120.110.011300.580.07
PAPUA N GNA230.110.0100.000.00
REUNION00.000.001000.340.04
RWANDA2700.830.1000.000.00
SENEGAL94914262.4831.6227559113.7613.64
SEYCHELLES220.160.0200.000.00
SIERRA LEONE1539248.225.8126765112.7113.51
SOMALIA38627122.0614.712617498.8411.85
SOUTH AFRICA984129.783.5924429101.2212.14
SOUTH SUDAN2700.550.071350.620.07
SUDAN498315.381.859303.560.43
TANZANIA REP2376763.827.694251.780.21
TOGO122066354.0142.6557373234.8828.16
TUNISIA00.000.006683.380.41
ZIMBABWE1860.560.076102.570.31
Africa10484703029.4364.996457802597.46311.44
CANADA9746.380.776003.950.47
CHILE1820.660.0800.000.00
CUBA25000115.1913.8800.000.00
U S A381624.082.90280020.292.43
Americas29972146.3117.63340024.242.9
BANGLADESH PR97917.422.10104518.192.18
BHUTAN369412.111.4610203.830.46
CHINA P RP2646876.119.1700.000.00
HONG KONG230.160.0200.000.00
JAPAN60.030.00380.360.04
KOREA RP00.000.00240.150.02
MALDIVES5732.200.26223010.111.21
NEPAL40560108.0013.012521945.235.42
PAKISTAN IR5731.970.24500.300.04
SRI LANKA DSR3281.180.1400.000.00
Asia73204219.1826.42962678.179.37
CAMBODIA6951.680.2000.000.00
INDONESIA434212.441.5035294116.7414.00
MALAYSIA1238537.654.5450570186.0322.30
PHILIPPINES423017.322.091999781.069.72
SINGAPORE1553855.526.6922059.981.20
THAILAND170.180.0200.000.00
TIMOR-LESTE1016427.883.36721530.313.63
VIETNAM SOC REP85250229.1627.612249182.929.94
South East Asia132621381.8346.01137772507.0460.79
HAITI7482.880.3500.000.00
JAMAICA250.100.0100.000.00
PUERTO RICO9883.810.4600.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.00800.340.04
ST VINCENT00.000.00270.080.01
Carribeans17616.790.821070.420.05
BELGIUM240.130.0200.000.00
BULGARIA1620.520.0600.000.00
CROATIA9382.790.3400.000.00
FINLAND160.110.0100.000.00
FRANCE1260.930.11260.120.01
GERMANY2531.600.191480.930.11
IRELAND1370.820.10730.440.05
ITALY2191.520.184122.210.26
LITHUANIA6502.160.262600.940.11
MALTA870.580.07130.090.01
NETHERLAND273814.261.72389018.682.24
ROMANIA12624.990.6000.000.00
SWEDEN890.440.0500.000.00
E.U.670130.853.71482223.412.79
ALBANIA520.180.0200.000.00
MONTENEGRO750.190.0200.000.00
NORWAY190.130.0200.000.00
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN2700.880.1100.000.00
SWITZERLAND500.410.0500.000.00
TURKEY607826.673.21809739.474.73
U K271514.511.755853.480.42
Other Europe925942.975.18868242.955.15
BAHARAIN IS14757.810.9410804.680.56
EGYPT A RP2445877.609.357963.580.43
IRAN267113.271.6015936.510.78
IRAQ194610.801.303491.950.23
ISRAEL10185.880.711700.890.11
JORDAN21148.291.004321.880.23
KUWAIT19189.511.1510075.500.66
LEBANON13984.680.563551.510.18
OMAN686829.123.51239210.641.28
QATAR656428.733.46345515.731.89
SAUDI ARAB1621982.569.951699371.628.59
SYRIA385113.071.5717727.520.90
U ARAB EMTS21959100.1512.07985643.185.18
YEMEN REPUBLC635433.364.029463.820.46
Middle East98813424.8351.1941196179.0121.48
AZERBAIJAN1500.540.0600.000.00
BELARUS260.070.01520.240.03
GEORGIA7542.310.282431.010.12
RUSSIA1593154.266.54580625.283.03
TAJIKISTAN240.190.0200.000.00
UKRAINE810.300.042701.260.15
Russia/ CIS1696657.676.95637127.793.33
AUSTRALIA9915.690.696623.270.39
FIJI IS3031.060.1300.000.00
NEW ZEALAND1390.690.08490.410.05
Oceania14337.440.97113.680.44
Unspecified 00.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total14192004347.21523.788784673484.19417.74
March, 23 Mar.24 Apr-2022 To Mar-2023Apr-2023 To Mar-2024
Country Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA8112.250.27295312.021.4594986300.5837.89118508426.2251.29
ANGOLA728923.452.851567865.237.864116101115.33139.61208936739.8689.33
BENIN168050486.3759.11145016536.2564.6115577024265.88529.2112803404236.01512.60
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BRUNEI2971.090.13530.260.0314725.820.7211915.250.63
BURKINA FASO803125.543.10928438.244.6151149144.5318.1635426120.3314.55
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.001610.370.05270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0022606.440.8000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CAMEROON74020191.0623.2247275168.9020.355696731499.65184.66218464711.6185.96
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.002429571.348.6930979.131.11
CONGO D. REP.1639046.535.651550.650.0899718265.1732.8941909128.4115.53
CONGO P REP1508341.845.08365215.331.85103882276.2134.3639105130.0215.72
COTE D' IVOIRE61431180.9621.9991394355.5742.8412105093394.29420.596154892043.46246.86
DJIBOUTI67980212.0325.7732136115.0613.864767611361.08169.893064751014.26122.50
EQUTL GUINEA11463.760.466682.840.341265437.934.70687324.773.00
ERITREA00.000.0000.000.005981.970.245942.100.25
ETHIOPIA7331.930.245402.020.2454355154.1319.44424316.111.95
GABON00.000.0000.000.003281.030.1317346.150.75
GAMBIA617818.852.2915046.190.7590135245.3930.73103956301.7036.69
GHANA22007.140.87388215.711.8953032153.9419.19165782553.3266.54
GUINEA101596297.8836.20151188601.5272.479106972598.51324.389115193090.62373.23
GUINEA BISSAU613316.832.0500.000.00665318.282.2211924.270.52
KENYA119583318.9038.752809499.6512.015892471579.91195.485739451696.42205.77
LIBERIA36377120.0214.5938005154.2518.593855361143.71140.41248412859.24103.68
LIBYA318211.431.395202.640.321133646.885.751198251.646.23
MADAGASCAR1341332.453.9417156.180.745602311359.61168.35144487385.9746.80
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.00120.070.01400.140.02
MALI5401.780.2200.000.001759647.155.731184637.714.56
MAURITANIA770.280.0300.000.0010804.000.506993.020.37
MAURITIUS10972.570.31510.190.02715819.182.371883773.308.81
MOROCCO622021.942.6717276.640.8036894117.3214.5344052161.3719.53
MOZAMBIQUE3416690.8611.041525460.787.32363421932.91114.70343783991.45120.08
NAMIBIA3120.920.11280311.801.42971428.163.461515457.146.89
NIGER404012.081.47445816.712.0155499145.1418.1534904115.0613.92
NIGERIA100.070.014011.750.214943.550.457393.170.38
PAPUA N GNA540.170.0200.000.0045524126.3615.88405513.161.60
REUNION00.000.001000.340.04250.150.021000.340.04
RWANDA6812.110.262701.230.151791248.265.99647421.762.63
SAO TOME3951.380.1700.000.0018245.120.6314623.910.47
SENEGAL201934542.7665.962296893.2011.2313327263470.97432.656429001931.54234.31
SEYCHELLES30.020.0020.010.001850.850.112230.860.10
SIERRA LEONE68028214.2526.0429062107.9213.00302693890.78109.91243896808.8497.79
SOMALIA38723121.9114.8263824226.2727.264750811353.89168.985081241717.60207.15
SOUTH AFRICA39358117.5614.2932415134.4916.20195880552.4068.60246773872.00105.26
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.006181.720.216651.870.23
SUDAN676321.112.5700.000.0073505212.7026.4661221206.6825.04
SWAZILAND2080.670.0800.000.002080.670.08210.090.01
TANZANIA REP984526.553.23318412.291.48104983283.7734.75145145453.4854.89
TOGO111625310.2037.7032190128.7615.519400312656.54331.077096072305.23278.91
TUNISIA2070.780.094052.210.2714525.320.66227612.151.46
UGANDA1220.600.0700.000.005521.890.23120.050.01
ZAMBIA110.060.0100.000.001520.760.105122.180.26
ZIMBABWE10803.450.4200.000.00941625.613.15808930.403.67
Africa12354223534.39429.547828263003.1361.811127390130984.223848.05809537926381.783189.93
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.011270.470.06
CANADA12248.341.015704.000.481113567.018.341136970.918.57
CHILE7022.450.3000.000.007962.880.35588021.892.64
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA29427135.2316.4300.000.00114527513.9062.4352725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0011043.570.43
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
U S A513733.114.02318622.362.6953171327.2440.6753630373.6745.10
Americas36490179.1321.76375626.363.17179651911.18111.8125206717.5686.88
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.00230.140.0213174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR3320987.8410.6780013.721.658414352487.98305.94395467.758.19
BHUTAN575317.442.12300.110.0148542150.0618.671726659.997.28
CHINA P RP2892279.219.6300.000.0015042013896.84494.9669424203.6824.77
HONG KONG300.190.0200.000.002351.350.172441.510.18
JAPAN1431.180.1400.000.001731.340.16190.110.01
KOREA RP00.000.0000.000.001381.150.14240.150.02
MALDIVES539019.352.3520058.481.022550887.3610.822151984.4710.16
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL42495109.3313.292154952.526.337669651977.78245.83370233857.61103.92
PAKISTAN IR3161.150.14520.180.0221807.230.88508219.222.33
SRI LANKA DSR6352.100.2500.000.004385921098.29138.1535018147.1217.56
TAIWAN00.000.0020.010.0050.080.01200.290.03
Asia116893317.7938.612443875.029.0336280449710.031215.85241201446.65175.03
CAMBODIA20374.830.5900.000.00512011.931.4513933.450.42
INDONESIA642318.352.231738956.496.81197113523.1165.2240218115.0113.92
MALAYSIA1957357.867.0364578236.0528.44214386576.6271.58224527789.9795.30
PHILIPPINES687933.594.08597145.015.4229272282.0135.4123180277.3933.54
SINGAPORE1515463.817.75446818.932.28155240528.9365.68142384594.2271.79
THAILAND190.070.01570.390.052841.230.153571.740.21
TIMOR-LESTE889926.703.24841233.374.0279211212.6226.40111971368.3444.49
VIETNAM SOC REP78323210.4225.5745064162.8819.626450011618.22201.846929362192.78264.63
South East Asia137307415.6350.5145939553.1266.6413256273754.67467.7312369664342.9524.3
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00280.150.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.006142.190.26
HAITI00.000.006502.600.3117659.591.191776565.637.91
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO10404.020.4900.000.0010404.020.499883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
ST KITT N A00.000.004051.530.1800.000.008103.400.41
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.001810.680.08
Carribeans10404.020.4910554.130.49288313.981.722056976.529.21
BELGIUM1010.590.07240.170.027163.720.461540.800.10
BULGARIA2380.830.1000.000.0018956.020.7516405.430.66
CROATIA1250.450.0500.000.0031599.241.14364311.691.42
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00490.180.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00430.220.03
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00220.100.01400.240.03
FRANCE1571.050.131230.930.1113677.970.9913078.140.98
GERMANY3201.830.22470.310.04253915.931.98384823.752.86
GREECE00.000.0000.000.001260.470.062260.940.11
IRELAND1661.100.131650.980.1211346.900.86199012.301.48
ITALY5233.160.382531.400.17461123.092.87431521.752.63
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00520.120.011520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA6242.050.2500.000.00750922.672.8028199.681.17
MALTA560.320.04680.440.052581.470.185273.560.43
NETHERLAND311716.892.05314015.701.8926360129.4316.2030012156.4418.87
POLAND1060.400.0500.000.0014514.490.5613636.510.79
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA11934.090.5000.000.001499845.625.621212146.205.57
SLOVENIA170.140.0200.000.00930.790.10170.160.02
SPAIN2941.530.1900.000.00513916.042.0510345.490.67
SWEDEN1150.620.0700.000.005833.370.424922.630.32
E.U.715235.054.25382019.932.472946301.3937.5565776316.7938.24
ALBANIA540.190.02810.360.042640.870.114031.490.18
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA480.170.0200.000.001940.670.083931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY00.000.00240.110.01870.540.071530.910.11
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.001870.520.06270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND400.310.0400.000.002921.790.224292.840.34
TURKEY515822.352.723781.430.1793621296.0936.9326419112.4713.66
U K383118.632.262681.780.2128230145.4418.1421345113.2813.70
Other Europe913141.655.067513.680.43123610447.9955.8749689234.2728.4
BAHARAIN IS238711.811.4312315.300.641861687.5110.851440069.208.36
EGYPT A RP38958117.8914.331224749.535.97121706392.5848.51106926343.9441.76
IRAN261512.671.545432.150.2676310388.6549.181512576.399.26
IRAQ11046.320.776712.740.3326273133.2416.8834280184.5522.33
ISRAEL10305.500.67470.280.031044547.495.83437824.052.91
JORDAN350514.201.7320537.970.962796799.0312.401376552.256.31
KUWAIT257812.101.4719197.680.9326670122.0815.1227918126.1415.22
LEBANON10033.700.4500.000.00424514.341.79582221.692.62
OMAN891039.994.86558425.383.0680473334.4541.3969544303.3036.60
QATAR750234.794.23433118.882.2777633326.3840.5171478323.7839.07
SAUDI ARAB33098162.4719.741924178.599.47210793977.05120.69185149843.58101.79
SYRIA780.430.054121.580.19261010.081.251377047.135.71
U ARAB EMTS27921130.8715.901081447.415.712819101227.81152.50226847996.70120.32
YEMEN REPUBLC410822.002.67642029.773.5964070300.4237.6873113353.9142.78
Middle East134797574.7469.8465513277.2633.4110297214461.11554.588625153766.61455.04
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN00.000.00150.370.0413413.820.489073.830.46
BELARUS260.090.01810.340.046412.220.278663.120.37
GEORGIA6482.280.281850.830.10385011.981.47420315.001.82
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN200.070.0100.000.001960.640.08710.250.03
RUSSIA1531350.716.16660627.053.26124979394.9848.90110328398.1248.11
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.041810.670.08
UKRAINE2410.760.0900.000.00448013.741.72564222.072.67
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS1624853.916.55688728.593.44136297430.0753.26123461448.654.21
AUSTRALIA6543.750.464262.130.261255057.997.27938255.226.68
FIJI IS3351.170.1400.000.00527315.391.9120687.600.92
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND1721.030.13920.640.0815478.311.0514959.431.14
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania11615.950.735182.770.341944481.9310.261303272.678.79
UNSPECIFIED200.120.0100.000.00200.120.0100.000.00
Grand Total4607074120.52500.745629105095.23613.90456121138525.384787.65524251148389.225837.13
Feb-23 Feb-2024 Apr-2022 To Feb-2023Apr.23 -Feb.2024
CountryQtyVal.-(INR) Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR) Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR) Val.-(US $)QtyVal.-(INR) Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA560317.852.1620127.660.9294175298.3337.61115555414.2049.84
ANGOLA958628.353.432162483.5110.074043211091.88136.76193258674.6281.47
BENIN213824592.9071.7770134248.0429.9013896523779.51470.1011353243699.76447.99
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BRUNEI2330.980.12990.490.0611754.730.5911384.980.60
BURKINA FASO384312.321.4913995.120.6243118118.9915.062614282.099.94
BURUNDI260.070.0100.000.001610.370.05270.100.01
C AFRI REP2600.900.1100.000.0022606.440.8000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CAMEROON3397586.3510.4551400177.8421.444956531308.58161.44171189542.7165.61
COMOROS1350.480.0600.000.002429571.348.6930979.131.11
CONGO D. REP.1831646.455.624001.370.1683328218.6327.2441754127.7615.45
CONGO P REP25006.360.778093.540.4388799234.3729.2735453114.6913.88
COTE D' IVOIRE61176187.2222.6680560284.6834.3111490783213.33398.605240951687.89204.02
DJIBOUTI48969151.3618.321843066.708.044087811149.04144.12274339899.20108.64
EQUTL GUINEA25608.361.016502.860.341150834.174.25620521.932.66
ERITREA00.000.005942.100.255981.970.245942.100.25
ETHIOPIA00.000.0000.000.0053622152.1919.21370314.091.71
GABON520.170.0200.000.003281.030.1317346.150.75
GAMBIA1498043.695.299173.380.4183957226.5428.44102452295.5135.94
GHANA29169.261.1210784.440.5450832146.8118.32161900537.6164.64
GUINEA84369255.4430.9286172296.8335.788091012300.63288.187603312489.11300.76
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.005201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA88378241.7829.2738587133.7416.124696641261.01156.735458511596.77193.77
LIBERIA35700108.9613.1900.000.003491591023.69125.83210407704.9985.10
LIBYA237010.991.3312885.230.63815435.454.361146249.005.91
MADAGASCAR3935795.4311.5519886.410.775468181327.16164.41142772379.7946.05
MALAWI100.050.0100.000.00120.070.01400.140.02
MALI1378035.204.2600.000.001705645.375.521184637.714.56
MAURITANIA420.300.041250.420.0510033.720.476993.020.37
MAURITIUS6361.550.1923349.281.12606116.612.061878673.118.79
MOROCCO417914.241.7224169.671.173067495.3911.8642325154.7318.73
MOZAMBIQUE681417.522.1242182140.3616.92329255842.05103.66328529930.66112.76
NAMIBIA7642.490.3000.000.00940227.243.351235145.335.47
NIGER697318.072.19427215.251.8451459133.0616.683044698.3511.91
NIGERIA90.040.00200.110.014843.480.443381.420.17
PAPUA N GNA18575.130.62520.220.0345470126.1915.86405513.161.60
REUNION00.000.0000.000.00250.150.0200.000.00
RWANDA20205.400.654101.390.171723146.165.74620420.522.48
SAO TOME00.000.0000.000.0014293.740.4614623.910.47
SENEGAL111786296.3835.8835192117.9014.2111307922928.21366.696199321838.34223.08
SEYCHELLES80.040.0100.000.001820.830.112210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE2760681.019.81381113.681.65234665676.5283.88214834700.9284.79
SOMALIA40879124.6215.0983768286.2434.504363581231.98154.164443001491.32179.89
SOUTH AFRICA1296038.944.712049371.688.64156522434.8554.32214358737.5289.05
SOUTH SUDAN1370.340.0400.000.006181.720.216651.870.23
SUDAN629117.632.1300.000.0066742191.5923.9061221206.6825.04
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP1547841.174.9823537.620.9295138257.2231.53141961441.1953.40
TOGO85137249.6730.22115637397.0747.868284062346.34293.376774172176.47263.40
TUNISIA00.000.00550.430.0512454.540.5618719.941.19
UGANDA120.050.0100.000.004301.290.16120.050.01
ZAMBIA60.050.012190.940.111410.700.095122.180.26
ZIMBABWE2600.640.0800.000.00833622.162.73808930.403.67
Africa10067722856.2345.746914802406.2290.041003847927449.813418.58731255323378.642828.11
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.011270.470.06
CANADA10366.530.797645.290.64991158.677.331080266.918.09
CHILE260.100.012600.890.11940.430.05588021.892.64
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA28000128.4215.5500.000.0085100378.6746.0052725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0011043.570.43
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
U S A457029.643.59411130.413.6748034294.1336.6550444351.3142.40
Americas33632164.6919.94513536.594.42143161732.0590.04121453691.283.7
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.00230.140.0213174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR116511330.9640.0600.000.008082262400.14295.26315454.036.54
BHUTAN357311.331.37460.160.0242789132.6216.551723659.887.26
CHINA P RP42779116.9614.1600.000.0014752793817.62485.3369424203.6824.77
HONG KONG00.000.00320.180.022051.160.152441.510.18
JAPAN10.000.0000.000.00300.170.02190.110.01
KOREA RP00.000.0000.000.001381.150.14240.150.02
MALDIVES13624.720.5710204.390.532011868.018.471951475.999.14
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL71282188.1022.773307854.016.517244701868.45232.54348684805.1097.59
PAKISTAN IR3501.170.141520.790.0918646.080.74503019.042.31
SRI LANKA DSR21386.960.8400.000.004379571096.19137.8935018147.1217.56
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia237996660.279.913432859.537.1735111519392.241177.174996821371.63165.99
CAMBODIA5031.160.1400.000.0030837.100.8613933.450.42
INDONESIA1679645.405.50850.340.04190690504.7662.992282958.527.11
MALAYSIA1282734.624.192424189.0410.73194813518.7664.55159949553.9266.86
PHILIPPINES155628.903.50132133.784.0722393248.4231.3317209232.3828.12
SINGAPORE1710863.357.671244955.866.73140086465.1157.93137916575.3069.51
THAILAND150.130.0280.030.002651.160.153001.360.16
TIMOR-LESTE430412.921.56754527.903.3670312185.9223.15103559334.9840.47
VIETNAM SOC REP53200137.3016.6277404270.4032.595666781407.80176.276478722029.90245.01
South East Asia106309323.7839.2123053477.3557.5211883203339.03417.2310910273789.81457.66
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00280.150.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.002500.950.1200.000.006142.190.26
HAITI5201.700.21332813.161.5917659.591.191711563.027.60
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
ST KITT N A00.000.004051.870.2300.000.004051.870.23
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.001810.680.08
Carribeans5201.70.21398315.981.9418439.961.231951472.388.72
BELGIUM00.000.0000.000.006153.120.391300.630.08
BULGARIA1830.600.0700.000.0016575.180.6416405.430.66
CROATIA8342.630.32500.230.0330348.801.09364311.691.42
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00490.180.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00430.220.03
FINLAND100.050.0100.000.00220.100.01400.240.03
FRANCE1490.880.11220.160.0212106.930.8611847.210.87
GERMANY3312.030.25690.490.06221914.101.76380123.432.83
GREECE260.080.0100.000.001260.470.062260.940.11
IRELAND1250.820.10680.420.059685.800.73182511.321.37
ITALY3411.900.238933.810.46408819.932.49406220.352.46
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA520.120.0100.000.00520.120.011520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA12883.760.465201.880.23688520.632.5528199.681.17
MALTA340.210.03610.480.062021.150.144593.120.38
NETHERLAND260213.811.67269712.181.4723243112.5414.1526872140.7316.98
POLAND00.000.0000.000.0013454.090.5113636.510.79
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA20606.220.757462.620.321380541.545.131212146.205.57
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN1040.340.0400.000.00484514.511.8610345.490.67
SWEDEN940.350.0400.000.004682.750.354922.630.32
E.U.823333.84.1512622.272.765794266.3633.361956296.8435.86
ALBANIA260.100.0100.000.002100.680.083221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY00.000.00220.130.02870.540.071290.800.10
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.001870.520.06270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND860.490.06140.130.022521.480.184292.840.34
TURKEY515320.462.482030.710.0988463273.7434.2226041111.0413.49
U K514725.363.076273.470.4224399126.8215.8821077111.5013.48
Other Europe1041246.415.628664.440.55114479406.3550.8148938230.627.96
BAHARAIN IS269012.591.5214566.570.791622975.719.421316963.907.73
EGYPT A RP589021.572.618544.030.4982748274.6934.1994679294.4135.79
IRAN256313.131.5917607.120.8673695375.9847.641458274.249.00
IRAQ205113.511.6412675.480.6625169126.9216.1133609181.8122.00
ISRAEL328513.011.571770.840.10941541.995.17433123.772.88
JORDAN292111.171.359103.330.402446284.8310.671171244.285.35
KUWAIT390518.932.29327514.051.6924092109.9813.6525999118.4614.30
LEBANON2861.050.131500.870.11324210.641.34582221.692.62
OMAN948641.715.05796434.674.1871563294.4636.5363978277.9233.54
QATAR610526.223.17818335.614.2970131291.5836.2867128304.8836.79
SAUDI ARAB40883195.2723.642330996.7811.67177695814.58100.94165908764.9992.32
SYRIA10703.650.445401.510.1825329.651.191335845.555.52
U ARAB EMTS29150137.3516.632256894.5411.402539891096.94136.60216001949.26114.61
YEMEN REPUBLC708631.853.86896846.395.5959962278.4235.0166693324.1439.19
Middle East117371541.0165.4981381351.7942.418949243886.37484.747969693489.3421.64
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN00.000.0000.000.0013413.820.488923.460.42
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.006152.130.267852.780.33
GEORGIA7822.470.302971.300.1632029.711.19401814.171.72
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN160.030.00200.070.011760.570.07710.250.03
RUSSIA739124.112.92726227.833.35109666344.2642.74103722371.0744.86
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.041810.670.08
UKRAINE4121.290.167713.550.43423912.981.63564222.072.67
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia C/S860127.93.38835032.753.95120049376.1646.71116574420.0150.78
AUSTRALIA8534.750.574201.930.231189654.246.81895653.106.42
FIJI IS260.090.01360.210.03493814.221.7720687.600.92
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND540.300.041030.730.0913757.270.9214038.791.06
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania9335.140.625592.870.351828375.979.531251469.918.45
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total15307794660.82564.219542613409.76410.991609648345934.375729.371008118033810.394088.83
Jan. 23Jan. 24Apr.22 - Jan. 23Apr.23 - Jan. 24
Country QtyVal.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR)Val.-(US $)Qty Val.- (INR) Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA482115.431.8833487111.5613.4288572280.4835.45113543406.5449.05
ANGOLA877924.402.981602959.737.193947351063.53133.33171634591.1271.48
BENIN125554350.2342.7657616201.8024.2811758283186.61398.3310651903451.73418.33
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BRUNEI1570.630.08750.360.049423.750.4710394.490.54
BURKINA FASO25257.780.9519987.260.8739275106.6713.572474376.979.33
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
CAMEROON00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CONGO D. REP.41983106.9113.05430015.901.914616781222.23150.99119789364.8644.19
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.002416070.858.6330979.131.11
COTE D' IVOIRE30.020.0015004.890.5965012172.1821.6241354126.4015.29
CONGO P REP1880.620.089183.090.3786299228.0128.5034644111.1613.45
COTE D' IVOIRE120221340.3541.562456484.9810.2210879023026.11375.944435351403.21169.81
DJIBOUTI2305369.198.4531211104.9212.62359812997.68125.80255909832.50100.72
EQUTL GUINEA12093.800.46260.090.01894825.813.23555519.072.31
ERITREA00.000.0000.000.005981.970.2400.000.00
ETHIOPIA1350.420.0500.000.0053622152.1919.21370314.091.71
GABON20.010.0000.000.002760.860.1117346.150.75
GAMBIA1195634.184.1700.000.0068977182.8523.15101535292.1335.53
GHANA321010.261.2551640172.5920.7647916137.5517.20160822533.1764.32
GUINEA53239158.4119.3472438242.9429.237247322045.19257.266741592192.28265.27
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.005201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA2853879.049.652512683.8410.093812861019.23127.465072641463.03177.75
LIBERIA36104108.3013.2200.000.00313459914.73112.64210407704.9985.10
LIBYA18137.980.9715677.120.86578424.463.031017443.775.29
MADAGASCAR94015221.6227.0618406.700.815074611231.74152.85140784373.3845.29
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI00.000.00296010.381.25327610.171.251184637.714.57
MAURITANIA230.160.0200.000.009613.420.435742.610.32
MAURITIUS18033.830.47323212.921.55542515.061.871645263.837.68
MOROCCO593017.642.155051.820.222649581.1510.1439909145.0617.57
MOZAMBIQUE44325113.9713.92569520.732.49322441824.54101.54286347790.3095.87
NAMIBIA5831.930.246552.470.30863824.753.051235145.335.47
NIGER24737.430.9124708.361.0144486114.9914.492617483.1010.08
NIGERIA70.050.0130.020.004753.440.443181.310.16
PAPUA N GNA15604.410.5400.000.0043613121.0615.24400312.941.57
REUNION250.150.0200.000.00250.150.0200.000.00
RWANDA22046.440.791350.390.051521140.765.08579419.142.31
SAO TOME1550.380.0500.000.0014293.740.4614623.910.47
SENEGAL53737146.3717.871631155.216.6410190062631.83330.815847401720.44208.93
SEYCHELLES210.110.0100.000.001740.790.102210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE1806355.876.822768695.1811.45207059595.5174.07211023687.2483.26
SOMALIA885226.863.2861243208.1725.043954791107.36139.073605321205.08145.64
SOUTH AFRICA3560498.0611.971525252.706.34143562395.9149.60193865665.8480.48
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.004811.370.176651.870.23
SUDAN630518.762.292560.870.1160451173.9621.7661221206.6825.04
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP2619168.798.40913829.253.5279660216.0626.54139608433.5752.52
TOGO132820394.7148.1931193108.0012.997432692096.67263.155617801779.40215.67
TUNISIA6242.470.303101.620.2012454.540.5618169.511.14
UGANDA00.000.0000.000.004181.240.15120.050.01
ZAMBIA00.000.0040.030.001350.650.082931.240.15
ZIMBABWE29167.520.9200.000.00807621.522.65808930.403.67
Africa9017262515.49307.135013831715.89206.43903170724593.623072.78662107320972.492540.13
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.011270.470.06
CANADA5833.630.444012.640.32887552.156.541003861.617.45
CHILE00.000.002601.100.13680.330.04562021.002.54
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA28150127.2915.5400.000.0057100250.2530.4552725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0011043.570.43
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME10.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
U S A477331.383.83392329.233.5243464264.5033.0646333320.9038.77
Americas33507162.319.81458432.973.97109529567.3870.1116318654.679.33
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.00230.140.0213174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR56186153.8618.7900.000.006917152069.18255.20315454.036.54
BHUTAN406212.251.5010043.570.4339216121.3015.181719059.717.25
CHINA P RP38805109.1213.32260.110.0114325003700.67471.1869424203.6824.77
HONG KONG210.120.0110.010.002051.160.152121.330.16
JAPAN110.040.0000.000.00290.160.02190.110.01
KOREA RP00.000.0000.000.001381.150.14240.150.02
MALDIVES17946.220.76401716.561.991875663.297.891849471.608.63
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL114944278.2633.983509457.036.866531881680.35209.77315606751.0991.15
PAKISTAN IR4581.510.1800.000.0015144.910.60487818.252.21
SRI LANKA DSR14733.910.4830520132.3415.924358191089.23137.0535018147.1217.72
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia217754565.2969.0270662209.6225.2132731558732.051097.264653541312.09159.07
CAMBODIA10332.370.2900.000.0025805.940.7213933.450.42
INDONESIA12403.300.4000.000.00173894459.3757.492274458.177.07
MALAYSIA2087054.726.681141146.595.60181986484.1460.36135708464.8856.18
PHILIPPINES272017.562.1412306.390.7720837219.5227.8315888198.6024.05
SINGAPORE1578750.306.141026048.725.86122978401.7750.26125467519.4462.83
THAILAND00.000.0000.000.002501.030.132921.320.16
TIMOR-LESTE569816.512.021063237.734.5466008173.0021.5996014307.0737.15
VIETNAM SOC REP49586124.5215.2078632271.0132.605134781270.50159.655704681759.50212.74
South East Asia96934269.2832.87112165410.4449.3710820113015.27378.039679743312.43400.6
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00280.150.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003641.240.15
HAITI3041.960.243901.490.1812457.890.981378749.876.01
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.001310.500.0680.020.001810.680.08
Carribeans3041.960.245211.990.2413238.261.021553156.416.79
BELGIUM740.480.06250.100.016153.120.391300.630.08
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.0014744.580.5716405.430.66
CROATIA4811.320.1600.000.0022006.160.77359311.461.39
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK220.040.0000.000.00490.180.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00430.220.03
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1350.770.09900.470.0610616.040.7511627.050.85
GERMANY1981.320.164442.880.35188812.071.51373222.952.77
GREECE500.240.0300.000.001000.390.052260.940.11
IRELAND1280.810.10470.290.048434.990.63175710.901.32
ITALY3231.410.172381.140.14374718.032.26316916.542.00
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA9562.930.3600.000.00559716.862.1022997.800.95
MALTA00.000.0060.050.011680.940.123982.640.32
NETHERLAND10085.500.67256213.231.592064198.7312.4824175128.5515.52
POLAND00.000.0000.000.0013454.090.5113636.510.79
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA12964.240.5219908.371.011174535.314.371137543.595.27
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00474114.171.8210345.490.67
SWEDEN270.210.0300.000.003742.410.304922.630.32
E.U.469819.272.35540226.533.2157561232.5429.2156830274.5933.2
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.001840.580.073221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY100.060.0100.000.00870.540.071070.680.08
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.001870.520.06270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND200.140.0200.000.001660.990.134152.710.33
TURKEY552718.792.291830.790.1083310253.2831.7425838110.3313.40
U K304114.511.774472.250.2719252101.4612.8120450108.0413.07
Other Europe859833.54.096303.040.37104067359.9445.248072226.1827.43
BAHARAIN IS230510.851.3211034.760.571353963.127.891171357.336.94
EGYPT A RP446621.962.681250.610.0776858253.1231.5893825290.3835.31
IRAN378216.251.989063.730.4571132362.8646.051282267.128.15
IRAQ14508.221.00427117.742.1323118113.4114.4832342176.3321.36
ISRAEL9494.510.551080.490.06613028.983.59415422.932.78
JORDAN17905.720.7011374.470.542154173.669.321080240.954.96
KUWAIT369417.322.11319812.641.522018791.0511.3622724104.4112.62
LEBANON2341.040.133541.660.2029569.591.21567220.822.52
OMAN930838.464.70777433.003.9762077252.7531.4856014243.2429.40
QATAR702428.673.50820735.584.2864026265.3633.1158945269.2632.54
SAUDI ARAB32931156.8219.1525874109.5213.18136812619.3177.30142599668.2180.79
SYRIA2160.690.0800.000.0014626.010.751281844.045.34
U ARAB EMTS42781179.8321.9625752107.5612.94224839959.60119.97193433854.72103.34
YEMEN REPUBLC541324.803.0324309.551.1552876246.5731.1557725277.7533.61
Middle East116343515.1462.8981239341.3141.067775533345.39419.247155883137.49379.66
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1500.310.0400.000.0013413.820.488923.460.42
BELARUS00.000.003681.300.166152.130.267852.780.34
GEORGIA4441.440.183451.180.1424207.240.89372112.871.56
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.001600.540.07510.180.02
RUSSIA948229.383.59752926.943.24102275320.1539.8296460343.2441.53
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.001000.330.04720.330.041810.670.08
UKRAINE4061.290.1600.000.00382711.691.47487118.522.24
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS1048232.423.97834229.753.58111448348.2643.33108224387.2646.86
AUSTRALIA4262.400.294032.150.261104349.496.24853651.176.19
FIJI IS2610.860.1050.040.00491214.121.7620327.380.90
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND560.350.04370.260.0313216.970.8813008.060.97
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania7433.610.434452.450.291735070.828.911195567.038.11
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
GrandTotal13910894118.26502.847853732773.97333.731456570441273.555165.16912691930400.623681.19
Dec-2022 Dec-2023 Apr-2022 To Dec-2022 Apr-2023 To Dec-2023
Country QtyVal.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-(US $)Qty Val.-(INR) Val.-US $)Qty Val.- (INR) Val.-(US $)
ALGERIA368811.721.4228259.571.1583751265.0533.5780056294.9935.63
ANGOLA1807149.145.961869468.368.213859561039.13130.35155605531.3964.29
BENIN162373436.0152.8735597120.2614.4410502742836.38355.5710075743249.93394.06
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BURKINA FASO12774.180.5122738.090.973675098.8912.622274569.718.46
BRUNEI900.360.041030.470.067853.130.399644.130.50
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CAMEROON89230230.9828.015202.000.244196951115.33137.94115489348.9642.28
COMOROS1013524.382.9600.000.002416070.858.6330979.131.11
CONGO D. REP.5551.420.179773.900.4765009172.1621.6139854121.5014.70
CONGO P REP1552540.184.87403514.481.7486111227.3928.4333726108.0613.08
COTE D' IVOIRE167040483.6458.6556156192.6423.139676812685.75334.384189711318.23159.58
DJIBOUTI1732952.596.382511382.489.90336759928.49117.35224698727.5988.10
EQUTL GUINEA16985.280.642500.800.10773922.012.77552918.982.30
ERITREA1820.600.0700.000.005981.970.2400.000.00
ETHIOPIA11343.550.433240.940.1153487151.7719.16370314.091.71
GABON00.000.00810.290.032740.850.1117346.150.75
GAMBIA26598.421.029623.370.4057021148.6718.98101535292.1335.53
GHANA446513.441.63364712.341.4844706127.2815.95109182360.5843.55
GUINEA61631176.8521.4584109285.1234.246714931886.78237.916017211949.34236.04
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.005201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA46564120.9914.671793959.837.18352748940.19117.814821381379.20167.66
LIBERIA47620145.7617.68824628.253.39277355806.4299.41210407704.9985.10
LIBYA12695.350.652491.500.18397116.482.05860736.664.44
MADAGASCAR72722164.3019.926552.410.294134461010.11125.79138944366.6844.48
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI7802.480.3000.000.00327610.171.25888627.333.32
MAURITANIA00.000.0000.000.009383.260.415742.610.32
MAURITIUS12192.850.35429517.152.06362211.231.411322050.926.13
MOROCCO326610.291.255682.050.252056563.517.9839404143.2317.35
MOZAMBIQUE2219154.426.601286245.155.42278116710.5787.62280652769.5793.37
NAMIBIA19705.570.6819607.300.88805522.822.811169642.865.17
NIGER10702.770.341860.670.0842013107.5613.582370474.739.07
NIGERIA120.070.0100.000.004683.390.433151.300.16
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0042053116.6514.70400312.941.57
RWANDA22116.250.7611343.790.451300734.314.29565918.752.26
SAO TOME2600.660.0800.000.0012743.360.4214623.910.47
SENEGAL79749228.6527.7318406.270.759652692485.46312.945684291665.23202.29
SEYCHELLES10.000.0000.000.001530.680.092210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE712721.962.662236576.779.22188996539.6467.25183337592.0671.81
SOMALIA1376341.835.0743696146.0317.533866271080.50135.79299289996.91120.59
SOUTH AFRICA1002728.313.432490285.2210.23107958297.8537.63178613613.1474.14
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.004811.370.176651.870.23
SUDAN1013031.103.7700.000.0054146155.2019.4760965205.8124.94
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP2104657.086.921712254.986.6053469147.2718.14130470404.3249.00
TOGO59534183.2322.222368879.959.606104491701.96214.965305871671.40202.68
TUNISIA00.000.007324.170.506212.070.2615067.890.95
UGANDA730.300.0400.000.004181.240.15120.050.01
ZAMBIA260.060.01250.180.021350.650.082891.210.15
ZIMBABWE21605.690.6900.000.00516014.001.73808930.403.67
Africa9618722662.71322.914181301426.78171.3812998122078.12765.63611969019256.622333.7
BRAZIL00.000.00520.220.03120.110.011270.470.06
CANADA7784.720.575463.370.40829248.526.09964059.007.14
CHILE540.180.025202.250.27680.330.04536019.902.40
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA28950122.9614.9100.000.0028950122.9614.9152725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.008402.680.3200.000.0011043.570.43
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
U S A468729.253.55402132.243.8738691233.1229.2342393291.6735.25
Americas34469157.1119.05597940.764.8976022405.0850.28111720621.6675.36
AFGHANISTAN230.140.0200.000.00230.140.0213174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR82753223.3127.08200.460.066355291915.32236.41315454.036.54
BHUTAN416313.061.5830.030.0035154109.0513.681618956.176.82
CHINA P RP50752142.6217.2900.000.0013936953591.55457.8569398203.5724.76
HONG KONG210.120.01360.260.031841.040.132111.320.16
JAPAN10.010.0000.000.00180.120.02190.110.01
KOREA RP390.340.04240.150.021381.150.14240.150.02
MALDIVES302610.271.2510244.140.501696257.077.141447755.046.64
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL155133345.4741.892617849.545.955382441402.09175.79280512694.0684.29
PAKISTAN IR00.000.00520.250.0310563.400.42487818.252.21
SRI LANKA DSR2723866.358.05430.330.044343461085.32136.57449814.781.80
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia323149801.6997.212738055.166.6330554018166.761028.233946951102.5133.86
CAMBODIA10302.350.2900.000.0015473.570.4313933.450.42
INDONESIA37041103.6112.56750.340.04172654456.0757.092274458.177.07
MALAYSIA3438683.1210.08824031.323.76161116429.4353.68124297418.2950.58
PHILIPPINES128611.641.4159010.421.2518117201.9625.6914658192.2023.28
SINGAPORE1612649.706.03777137.164.46107191351.4744.12115207470.7156.97
THAILAND10.010.0080.100.012501.030.132921.320.16
TIMOR-LESTE659817.932.17974734.324.1260310156.4919.5785382269.3532.61
VIETNAM SOC REP65337162.4719.7083529296.7335.634638921145.98144.444918361488.49180.14
South East Asia161805430.8352.24109960410.3949.279850772746345.158558092901.98351.23
BARBADOS30.010.0000.000.00280.150.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003641.240.15
HAITI2081.300.1626009.961.209415.930.741339748.385.83
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans2111.310.1626009.961.210196.30.781501054.436.55
BELGIUM760.380.05250.120.015412.650.331050.530.06
BULGARIA3411.080.1300.000.0014744.580.5716405.430.66
CROATIA1570.410.051750.610.0717194.840.61359311.461.39
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.00100.040.0000.000.00430.220.03
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1951.180.14610.390.059265.270.6610726.580.80
GERMANY1410.950.122801.780.21169010.741.35328820.072.43
GREECE00.000.00500.240.03500.150.022260.940.11
IRELAND1160.660.081450.960.127154.180.53171010.611.28
ITALY6232.700.334882.650.32342416.622.09293115.401.86
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA11353.490.42540.190.02464113.941.7422997.800.95
MALTA380.220.03720.510.061680.940.123922.590.31
NETHERLAND210610.351.25271914.271.711963393.2211.8021613115.3313.93
POLAND540.150.022551.360.1613454.090.5113636.510.79
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA18335.340.6512224.420.531044931.083.86938535.224.26
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00474114.171.8210345.490.67
SWEDEN270.180.0260.040.003472.190.284922.630.32
E.U.684227.093.29556227.583.2952863213.2726.8751428248.0730
ALBANIA1060.340.0400.000.001840.580.073221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY460.300.0400.000.00770.480.061070.680.08
SERBIA1080.290.0400.000.001870.520.06270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND140.080.0100.000.001460.850.114152.710.33
TURKEY259110.001.215292.060.2577783234.4829.4525655109.5413.31
U K17579.731.1814716.490.781621186.9511.0420003105.7912.80
Other Europe462220.742.5220008.551.0395469326.4341.1147442223.1427.07
BAHARAIN IS20149.361.137843.680.441123452.276.571061052.576.37
EGYPT A RP326015.171.841960.690.0872392231.1628.8993700289.7735.23
IRAN525424.112.928234.290.5267350346.6044.061191663.397.70
IRAQ3552.000.2410283.830.4621668105.1913.4728071158.5919.23
ISRAEL17786.160.75610.360.04518124.483.04404622.432.72
JORDAN10173.820.467032.740.331975167.948.62966536.474.42
KUWAIT230510.911.32294712.231.471649373.739.241952691.7811.10
LEBANON310.100.0120707.410.8927228.551.09531819.162.32
OMAN1186048.685.90731230.033.6152769214.2926.7948240210.2425.43
QATAR831435.044.25672628.293.4057002236.6929.6150738233.6828.26
SAUDI ARAB1671978.099.471731871.178.55103881462.4958.16116725558.6967.61
SYRIA780.340.0416005.620.6812465.320.671281844.045.34
U ARAB EMTS32219137.1416.631885680.439.66182058779.7798.02167681747.1690.40
YEMEN REPUBLC323510.361.26780844.145.3047463221.7728.1255295268.2032.47
Middle East88439381.2846.2268232294.9135.436612102830.25356.356343492796.17338.6
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1410.410.0500.000.0011913.510.448923.460.42
BELARUS2590.870.11270.100.016152.130.264171.480.18
GEORGIA5841.670.203141.210.1519765.800.72337611.691.42
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN780.250.0300.000.001600.540.07510.180.02
RUSSIA2038469.538.43779727.843.3492793290.7736.2488931316.3038.29
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE1620.500.0611004.150.50342110.401.32487118.522.24
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS2160873.238.88923833.34100966315.8439.3999882357.5243.28
AUSTRALIA5092.900.352111.070.131061747.095.94813349.025.93
FIJI IS9122.830.3400.000.00465113.261.6620277.340.89
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND240.170.02400.230.0312656.620.8412637.800.94
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania14455.90.712511.30.161660767.218.471151064.587.81
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total16044624561.89553.206493322308.73277.231317461537155.294662.32834153527626.703347.47
Nov-2022Nov-2023Apr. -Nov 2022Apr. -Nov 2023
Country Qty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mnQty.-MTsVal-Rs.CrVal - $mn
ALGERIA428215.061.84729327.153.2680063253.3332.1577231285.4234.48
ANGOLA67070180.1022.0115995.280.63367885989.99124.39136911463.0456.09
BENIN98731266.4432.572601292.7911.148879012400.37302.709719773129.67379.62
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BURKINA FASO26908.831.087802.670.323547394.7112.112047261.627.49
BRUNEI970.300.04350.180.026952.770.358613.660.44
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
CAMEROON51903141.4717.292660.910.11330465884.34109.93114969346.9742.04
COMOROS334610.771.322650.870.101402546.475.6730979.131.11
CONGO D. REP.1700.560.071580.630.0864454170.7421.4438877117.6014.23
CONGO P REP1533738.154.6616207.130.8670586187.2123.562969193.5811.34
COTE D' IVOIRE126814370.5745.3054607190.8022.918006412202.11275.733628151125.59136.45
DJIBOUTI1422642.985.25917631.123.74319430875.91110.97199585645.1178.20
EQUTL GUINEA5401.260.151760.710.09604116.732.13527918.182.21
ERITREA4161.370.1700.000.004161.370.1700.000.00
ETHIOPIA26758.701.06230.080.0152353148.2218.73337913.151.59
GABON00.000.0000.000.002740.850.1116535.860.71
GAMBIA9092.790.3400.000.0054362140.2517.96100573288.7735.13
GHANA23166.920.8533000116.1113.9440241113.8514.32105535348.2342.07
GUINEA113566321.4839.301525251.586.196098621709.93216.475176121664.22201.81
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.002700.990.125201.440.1811924.270.52
KENYA2846274.729.13433614.581.75306184819.20103.144641991319.37160.48
LIBERIA86139263.2232.1736078133.0515.97229735660.6781.74202161676.7481.70
LIBYA6442.860.355142.250.27270211.131.40835835.164.26
MADAGASCAR68020160.7619.6500.000.00340724845.82105.87138289364.2644.19
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI5201.650.2000.000.0024967.690.95888627.333.32
MAURITANIA00.000.001250.440.059383.260.415742.610.32
MAURITIUS6061.440.1812114.820.5824038.381.06892533.774.07
MOROCCO20886.580.8016265.930.711729953.226.7338836141.1917.11
MOZAMBIQUE59557148.2418.12418714.621.76255925656.1581.02267790724.4387.95
NAMIBIA16325.030.625202.040.24608517.242.14973635.564.29
NIGER00.000.0000.000.0040943104.7913.252351874.068.99
NIGERIA40.030.0000.000.004563.320.423151.300.16
PAPUA N GNA462313.161.6100.000.0042053116.6514.70400312.941.57
RWANDA14854.080.508913.030.361079628.063.54452514.961.81
SAO TOME1300.380.0500.000.0010142.700.3414623.910.47
SENEGAL72706208.3425.47358912.581.518855202256.81285.215665891658.96201.54
SEYCHELLES00.000.0000.000.001520.680.092210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE2759881.389.95400713.871.67181869517.6864.58160972515.2862.59
SOMALIA1546946.585.692257776.199.153728641038.66130.72255593850.89103.06
SOUTH AFRICA358010.211.25784528.883.4797931269.5434.20153711527.9263.90
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.002600.850.104811.370.176651.870.23
SUDAN2610.980.1200.000.0044016124.1015.7060965205.8124.94
SWAZILAND00.000.00210.090.0100.000.00210.090.01
TANZANIA REP806722.232.72603020.022.403242390.1911.22113348349.3542.40
TOGO2437875.299.201593953.796.465509151518.73192.745068991591.45193.08
TUNISIA00.000.002741.740.216212.070.267743.720.45
UGANDA00.000.0000.000.003450.940.12120.050.01
ZAMBIA410.270.0300.000.001090.590.072641.030.12
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0030008.311.05808930.403.67
Africa9110982545.18311.11260562917.77110.19716810919415.42442.78570156017829.882162.39
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA7884.460.557034.330.52751443.795.52909455.636.73
CHILE00.000.001300.440.05140.160.02484017.652.13
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA00.000.001500.590.0700.000.0052725245.6529.91
HONDURAS00.000.002640.880.1100.000.002640.880.11
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
U S A535033.754.13319123.232.7934004203.8725.6838334259.3631.37
Americas613838.214.68443829.473.5441553247.9731.23105703580.8270.45
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0013174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR128554362.7044.333215.290.635527761692.00209.33313453.576.48
BHUTAN28169.191.125332.260.273099195.9912.101618656.146.82
CHINA P RP2005856.816.9400.000.0013429433448.93440.5669398203.5724.76
HONG KONG440.270.0360.040.001630.920.121751.060.13
JAPAN00.000.0060.030.00170.110.01190.110.01
KOREA RP40.030.0000.000.00990.810.1000.000.00
MALDIVES308810.671.30277611.101.331393646.805.891345350.906.14
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL77003161.5619.7520754.250.513831111056.61133.90254334644.5278.34
PAKISTAN IR5561.820.2200.000.0010563.400.42482618.002.18
SRI LANKA DSR2726165.357.9900.000.004071081018.97128.53445514.461.76
TAIWAN50.080.0100.000.0050.080.01180.270.03
Asia259389668.4881.69571722.972.7427322527365.05931.023673151047.35127.23
CAMBODIA5041.150.1400.000.005171.220.1513933.450.42
INDONESIA1287137.734.613151.260.15135613352.4644.522266957.837.03
MALAYSIA2014350.646.19805730.433.65126730346.3143.60116057386.9746.82
PHILIPPINES300.670.082204.240.5116831190.3224.2814068181.7922.03
SINGAPORE1322544.285.41681130.803.7091065301.7638.09107436433.5552.51
THAILAND90.120.0100.000.002491.020.132841.220.15
TIMOR-LESTE822420.682.535401.690.2053712138.5617.4075635235.0228.49
VIETNAM SOC REP54427132.7616.2333829121.8114.62398555983.52124.744083071191.76144.51
South East Asia109433288.0335.249772190.2322.838232722315.17292.917458492491.59301.96
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00250.140.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.003641.240.1500.000.003641.240.15
HAITI00.000.0020807.360.887334.630.581079738.424.64
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans00024448.61.038084.990.621241044.475.36
BELGIUM940.510.0600.000.004652.270.29800.410.05
BULGARIA1320.350.045602.000.2411333.500.4416405.430.66
CROATIA2340.590.073001.050.1315624.430.56341810.841.32
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00330.180.02
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1100.650.08780.410.057314.090.5110116.190.75
GERMANY1210.800.102431.600.1915499.791.24300818.282.21
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND560.310.041951.190.145993.510.4515659.651.17
ITALY3471.420.171390.540.06280113.921.76244312.751.54
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.00520.180.0200.000.001520.590.07
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA4891.510.1800.000.00350610.451.3222457.610.92
MALTA220.140.02640.420.051300.720.093202.080.25
NETHERLAND12125.110.62265812.461.501752782.8810.5518894101.0612.22
POLAND00.000.005201.980.2412913.940.5011085.150.62
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA23116.790.838523.050.37861625.743.21816330.803.73
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.00260.120.01474114.171.8210345.490.67
SWEDEN760.410.0500.000.003202.010.264862.590.31
E.U.520418.592.26568725346021186.1823.645866220.4726.68
ALBANIA00.000.0000.000.00780.240.033221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO1250.400.0500.000.007081.970.252500.660.08
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.00310.180.021070.680.08
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD&JANMAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND230.090.01800.490.061320.770.104152.710.33
TURKEY11854.770.585352.100.2575192224.4928.2325126107.4813.06
U K16768.291.0118598.371.001445477.229.861853299.3012.02
Other Europe300913.551.65247410.961.3190847305.738.5945442214.5926.04
BAHARAIN IS11835.240.647083.360.40922042.925.44982848.905.93
EGYPT A RP268412.791.562541.020.1269132215.9927.0693504289.0835.15
IRAN242611.871.451870.990.1262096322.4941.141109359.107.18
IRAQ9895.520.675992.140.2621313103.1913.2327043154.7518.77
ISRAEL12046.510.804101.810.22340318.322.30398522.072.68
JORDAN9473.790.466102.160.261873464.128.16896233.734.09
KUWAIT21399.511.1620018.781.051418862.827.921655979.329.61
LEBANON420.210.034001.480.1826918.451.07324811.751.43
OMAN661327.083.31591923.542.8340909165.6120.8840928180.2121.82
QATAR840136.804.50372316.662.0048688201.6525.3644012205.3924.87
SAUDI ARAB988748.075.88781633.544.0387162384.4048.6999407487.5159.06
SYRIA00.000.005401.810.2211684.980.631121838.424.67
U ARAB EMTS1743680.539.841102447.445.69149839642.6381.38148825666.7480.75
YEMEN REPUBLC302712.221.49251212.161.4644228211.4126.8747487224.0627.17
Middle East56978260.1431.7936703156.8918.845727712448.98310.135660992501.03303.18
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN00.000.0000.000.0010503.090.398923.460.42
BELARUS460.400.0500.000.003561.270.163901.380.17
GEORGIA6371.860.231130.400.0513924.130.51306210.471.27
KAZAKHSTAN2000.750.0900.000.007302.310.29430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00820.290.04510.180.02
RUSSIA654321.542.63558820.212.4372409221.2427.8081134288.4734.95
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE3721.170.141850.640.0832599.901.25377114.371.74
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS779825.723.14588621.252.5679358242.6130.4990644324.2239.28
AUSTRALIA9715.780.716603.430.411010844.195.59792247.955.80
FIJI IS00.000.0000.000.00373910.441.3120277.340.89
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND320.180.02430.340.0412416.450.8212237.570.92
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania10035.960.737033.770.451516261.327.751125963.287.66
Unspecified00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
Grand Total13600503863.90472.303743861386.97166.511157015332593.424109.12769214725317.703070.20
Oct-2022Oct-2023Apr. -Oct. 2022Apr. -Oct. 2023
Country Qty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mnQty. MTs Val. Rs. Cr. Val. $mn
ALGERIA614119.822.411521656.386.7775781238.2730.3169938258.2731.22
ANGOLA44952109.3113.281464652.576.32300815809.89102.38135312457.7655.45
BENIN142935388.0347.1240658137.4016.517891702133.93270.139459653036.88368.48
BOTSWANA130.100.0100.000.00560.330.04840.310.04
BRUNEI00.000.00490.250.035982.460.318263.480.42
BURKINA FASO00.000.0013254.490.543278385.8811.031969258.957.17
BURUNDI1350.310.0400.000.001350.310.04270.100.01
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.0020005.540.7000.000.00
CAMEROON88000247.6430.08874030.973.72278562742.8892.63114703346.0641.93
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
COMOROS951431.183.7900.000.001067935.704.3628328.251.00
CONGO D. REP.1800048.435.881350.500.0664284170.1921.3738719116.9714.16
CONGO P REP3981.140.1421948.331.0055249149.0618.892807186.4510.49
COTE D' IVOIRE118386325.4839.531070238.144.586738271831.54230.43308208934.79113.55
DJIBOUTI1930558.007.041320544.705.37305204832.92105.72190409613.9974.46
EQUTL GUINEA6301.800.221500.590.07550115.461.97510317.472.12
ETHIOPIA578418.232.215301.950.2349678139.5217.66335613.071.58
GABON00.000.001340.470.062740.850.1116535.860.71
GAMBIA11163.520.432871.110.1353453137.4617.62100573288.7735.13
GHANA2411.050.131528953.196.3937925106.9313.4772535232.1228.13
GUINEA45722134.4016.3237831131.0815.754962961388.45177.175023601612.64195.61
GUINEA BISSAU2600.750.0900.000.005201.440.189223.280.40
KENYA1980651.456.2520537.290.88277722744.4994.014594881303.53158.58
LIBERIA47935129.6615.7563914231.5527.82143596397.4549.56166083543.6965.73
LIBYA1850.660.0819487.850.9420588.271.05784432.913.99
MADAGASCAR64200171.6020.8418865.810.70272704685.0586.22138289364.2644.19
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI5201.750.212701.000.1219766.040.75888627.333.32
MAURITANIA00.000.0000.000.009383.260.414492.170.26
MAURITIUS00.000.00324312.951.5617976.940.88771428.953.49
MOROCCO14795.140.62457217.472.101521146.645.9337210135.2616.39
MOZAMBIQUE104525261.6831.7830119.491.14196368507.9162.90263603709.8086.20
NAMIBIA14304.140.50273510.361.24445312.211.52921633.524.05
NIGER790021.202.5813074.340.5240943104.7913.252351874.068.99
NIGERIA110.070.012700.930.114523.300.423151.290.16
PAPUA N GNA18145.170.6350.020.0037430103.4813.09400312.941.57
RWANDA10803.140.384051.380.17931123.983.04363411.931.45
SAO TOME1550.370.0400.000.008842.320.2914623.910.47
SENEGAL61134177.0421.501184041.364.978128142048.47259.755630001646.38200.03
SEYCHELLES00.000.0020.010.001520.680.092210.850.10
SIERRA LEONE49913144.8917.6018076.800.82154271436.3054.64156965501.4160.92
SOMALIA61152177.9021.611197441.905.03357395992.08125.03233016774.6993.91
SOUTH AFRICA482714.201.721072539.474.7494351259.3332.95145866499.0460.44
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.004811.370.174051.020.12
SUDAN2351.160.1417356.110.7343755123.1215.5860965205.8124.94
TANZANIA REP656418.432.24809127.013.242435667.958.50107318329.3340.00
TOGO844125.823.142387783.069.985265371443.44183.534909601537.65186.62
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.006212.070.265001.980.24
UGANDA2940.720.0900.000.003450.940.12120.050.01
ZAMBIA00.000.0000.000.00680.320.042641.030.12
ZIMBABWE00.000.00250.120.0130008.311.05808930.403.67
Africa9451322605.38316.433167861118.4134.35625701116870.22131.64544062316910.82052.04
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA8955.560.6812537.050.85672639.334.98839151.316.21
CHILE00.000.0000.000.00140.160.02471017.212.08
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.0000.000.00
CUBA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0052575245.0629.84
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0040.020.0000.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
U S A391722.022.67452534.444.1428654170.1221.5635085236.1328.59
Americas481227.583.35577841.494.9935415209.7626.57101207551.3666.92
AFGHANISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0013174.750.58
BANGLADESH PR132262413.8050.2673610.781.294242221329.30165.00281348.295.85
BHUTAN374811.811.435672.390.292817586.8010.981565353.886.55
CHINA P RP1512441.835.081300.450.0513228853392.12433.6169398203.5724.76
HONG KONG120.040.00280.170.021190.650.081691.020.12
JAPAN20.010.0000.000.00170.110.01130.080.01
KOREA RP430.380.0500.000.00950.770.1000.000.00
MALDIVES10533.730.4522758.951.071084836.134.591067739.804.81
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00470.430.0500.000.00
NEPAL519413.431.635191.560.19306108895.05114.15252259640.2677.83
SRI LANKA DSR2965569.698.4600.000.00379847953.63120.54445514.461.76
PAKISTAN IR1500.500.063201.600.195001.580.20482618.002.18
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00180.270.03
Asia187243555.2267.42457525.93.124728636696.57849.313615981024.38124.48
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00250.140.02270.100.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
HAITI00.000.0021847.260.877334.630.58871731.063.75
JAMAICA40.030.00530.190.02410.190.021830.700.08
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.0080.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans40.03022377.450.898084.990.62996635.874.32
BELGIUM00.000.0070.040.003711.760.22800.410.05
BULGARIA2660.830.1000.000.0010013.150.4010803.420.42
CROATIA3360.880.11750.260.0313283.850.4931189.791.19
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000.00480.430.0500.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0020.020.00490.330.0420.020.00
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA00.000.00120.050.0100.000.00330.180.02
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE1250.760.09710.440.056213.450.439335.780.70
GERMANY1991.150.147724.630.5614288.991.14276516.682.02
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND240.130.023922.370.285433.210.4113708.451.02
ITALY1230.690.082130.930.11245412.501.59230412.211.48
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.007002.100.2700.000.00
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001000.410.05
LIECHTENSTEIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA2500.750.0900.000.0030178.931.1322457.610.92
MALTA00.000.00180.150.021080.580.082561.660.20
NETHERLAND14295.690.69313917.562.111631577.779.921623688.5910.72
POLAND00.000.0000.000.0012913.940.505883.170.38
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00880.910.1100.000.00
ROMANIA14144.470.549463.570.43630518.942.38731127.753.36
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN00.000.0000.000.00474114.171.8210085.380.65
SWEDEN220.080.011220.590.072441.600.214862.590.31
E.U.418815.431.87576930.613.6740817167.621.3240179195.4523.66
BAHARAIN IS8134.000.495162.680.32803737.684.80912045.535.52
EGYPT A RP311313.251.61960.360.0466448203.2025.4993250288.0535.03
IRAN229410.791.312840.990.1259670310.6339.691090658.117.06
IRAQ13937.360.895082.040.242032497.6812.5626444152.6118.51
ISRAEL3621.880.231610.690.08219911.811.50357520.262.46
JORDAN22688.531.048713.360.401778760.337.70835231.583.83
KUWAIT11205.630.6816787.400.891204953.316.761455870.548.55
LEBANON260.090.011270.450.0526498.251.05284810.271.25
OMAN334013.561.65387115.731.8934296138.5417.5735009156.6719.00
QATAR661227.943.39493922.962.7640287164.8520.8640289188.7322.87
SAUDI ARAB846739.084.75763233.584.0377275336.3342.8191591453.9755.04
SYRIA2502.190.2700.000.0011684.980.631067836.614.45
U ARAB EMTS1120147.255.741734675.039.01132403562.1071.54137801619.3075.05
YEMEN REPUBLC472926.783.2524029.821.1841201199.1925.3744975211.9025.71
Middle East45988208.3325.3140431175.0921.015157932188.88278.335293962344.13284.33
ALBANIA00.000.00810.300.04780.240.033221.140.14
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA500.170.0200.000.001460.500.063931.610.20
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.005831.580.202500.660.08
NORWAY00.000.00650.370.04310.180.021070.680.08
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND30.020.00230.120.011090.690.093352.220.27
TURKEY10242.630.326332.440.2974007219.7227.6524591105.3812.81
U K8864.600.5617759.151.101277868.938.841667390.9311.01
Other Europe19637.420.9257712.381.4887838292.1736.9342968203.6324.72
AUSTRALIA4542.710.3310326.410.77913738.414.88725344.515.39
FIJI IS3751.110.14520.230.03373910.441.3120277.340.89
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND880.570.071040.540.0612096.280.8011807.230.88
VANUATU REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania9174.390.5411887.180.861415955.377.021054759.57.21
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.0080.050.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN500.110.011000.380.0510503.090.398923.460.42
BELARUS1800.470.0600.000.003100.860.113901.380.17
GEORGIA2960.860.101060.410.057552.280.29294910.071.22
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.005301.560.20430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00820.290.04510.180.02
RUSSIA833726.013.16432616.181.9465866199.7025.1775546268.2632.52
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.0028878.731.11358613.731.67
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS886327.453.33453216.972.0471560216.8927.3684758302.9736.73
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00130.080.0113933.450.42
INDONESIA3330.790.1000.000.00122742314.7339.912235456.586.88
MALAYSIA1709743.615.302248180.979.73106587295.6737.41108375357.7943.32
PHILIPPINES1724.970.603419.431.1316801189.6524.1913848177.5521.52
SINGAPORE862827.073.291118951.836.2377840257.4932.68100625402.7648.81
THAILAND60.080.01100.120.012400.900.122841.220.15
TIMOR-LESTE544013.511.64525018.522.2345488117.8814.8775095233.3328.29
VIETNAM SOC REP2487161.837.511323044.335.33344128850.76108.513744781069.95129.88
South East Asia56547151.8618.4552501205.224.667138392027.16257.76964522302.63279.27
Grand Total12556573603.09437.64363741640.67197.051021010328729.593636.8731769423930.722903.68
Sep.22Sep. 23Apr.-Sep.22Apr.- Sep. 2023
CountryQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mnQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mnQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mnQty.-Mts Val.-Rs. Cr.Val.-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0.000.000.005942.160.260.000.000.0013724.750.58
BANGLADESH PR152832471.2258.7360511.411.37291960915.50114.74207737.514.55
BHUTAN434714.181.771230.450.052442774.999.541508651.496.26
CHINA P RP50366132.1016.462520.870.1013077613350.29428.5369268203.1224.71
HONG KONG260.150.020.000.000.001070.610.081410.850.10
JAPAN20.020.0000.000.00150.100.01130.080.01
KOREA RP200.170.020.000.000.00520.400.050.000.000.00
MALDIVES13674.600.5712664.660.56979532.404.13840230.863.74
MONGOLIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00470.430.050.000.000.00
NEPAL1849353.226.6330157.250.87300914881.62112.52251740638.7077.64
SRI LANKA DSR79410176.3021.97470.220.03350192883.94112.08445514.461.76
PAKISTAN IR3501.090.142490.980.123501.090.14450616.411.99
TAIWAN0.000.000.00180.270.030.000.000.00180.270.03
Asia307213853.05106.316151283.3622856206141.37781.87357060998.23121.34
ALBANIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00780.240.032410.840.10
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.010.000.000.00
MOLDOVA0.000.000.000.000.000.00960.330.043931.610.20
MONTENEGRO1500.470.060.000.000.005831.580.202500.660.08
NORWAY0.000.000.000.000.000.00310.180.02420.300.04
SWITZERLAND0.000.000.00570.420.051060.670.093122.100.25
SERBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002700.880.11
TURKEY1574356.106.996832.490.3072983217.0827.3323958102.9412.52
U K5052.430.30253111.581.391189264.338.281489881.789.91
Other Europe16398597.35327114.491.7485875284.7436.0340391191.2423.23
ALGERIA29929.561.191049638.214.6069640218.4527.9054722201.8924.45
ANGOLA82861226.2228.2024924100.6212.12255863700.5889.10120666405.1949.14
BENIN71404203.2425.3342770145.2417.496462351745.91223.009055792899.48351.97
BOTSWANA0.000.000.000.000.000.00430.230.03840.310.04
BURKINA FASO21135.510.694031.360.163278385.8811.031836754.466.63
BRUNEI80.030.00440.220.035982.460.317773.230.39
BURUNDI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.01
C AFRI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.0020005.540.700.000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS0.000.000.000.000.000.002300.670.090.000.000.00
CAMEROON74228195.1024.32663024.292.92190562495.2462.56105963315.0938.21
COMOROS1560.590.071860.650.0811654.520.5728328.251.00
CONGO D. REP.428012.161.521800055.196.6546284121.7615.4938584116.4714.10
CONGO P REP1204832.824.0919297.890.9554851147.9218.752587778.129.49
COTE D' IVOIRE74466206.8725.78954433.464.035554411506.06190.91297588896.65108.96
DJIBOUTI39635113.0114.092726191.4811.02285899774.9298.68177259569.2969.09
EQUTL GUINEA5351.380.170.000.000.00487113.671.76495316.882.05
ETHIOPIA475414.061.756252.250.2743894121.2915.45300111.121.35
GABON0.000.000.000.000.000.002740.850.1115195.380.65
GAMBIA3791.140.142430.700.0852337133.9517.19100286287.6635.00
GHANA2283465.558.1717926.510.7837684105.8813.3557246178.9321.74
GUINEA41976117.8214.692124176.289.184505741254.05160.854646371481.56179.87
GUINEA BISSAU0.000.000.000.000.000.002600.700.099223.280.40
KENYA53786144.6618.03301810.901.31257916693.0487.764575701296.23157.70
LIBERIA53282151.6518.901080.410.0595661267.7933.82102197312.1537.91
LIBYA2781.240.1510304.880.5918737.610.97589625.063.04
MADAGASCAR1332632.144.012125558.327.02208504513.4665.38136403358.4643.50
MALAWI20.010.000.000.000.0020.010.00400.140.02
MALI0.000.000.000.000.000.0014564.280.54861626.333.20
MAURITANIA720.270.0380.030.009383.260.414492.170.26
MAURITIUS1430.670.0814625.960.7216826.420.82447216.011.94
MOROCCO6351.920.24333813.081.581373241.505.3132663117.7914.29
MOZAMBIQUE830821.652.7047268128.7415.5091843246.2331.12260592700.3185.06
NAMIBIA11603.320.4122998.931.0830238.071.02648123.162.81
NIGER548414.301.787802.580.313304383.5910.672221169.728.47
NIGERIA410.320.040.000.000.004413.220.41450.360.04
PAPUA N GNA24117.240.90400.650.083561698.3212.47399812.911.57
RWANDA0.000.000.001350.450.05823120.842.66322910.551.28
SAO TOME1820.470.060.000.000.007291.950.2514623.910.47
SENEGAL151875388.5048.4227008.341.007516801871.42238.255511601605.02195.06
SEYCHELLES10.000.000.000.000.001520.680.092190.840.10
SIERRA LEONE688719.992.4913004.330.52104358291.4137.04155158494.6160.10
SOMALIA80869227.7928.392819696.0311.56296243814.18103.42221042732.7988.88
SOUTH AFRICA380410.381.291162243.875.2889524245.1331.23135141459.5655.69
SOUTH SUDAN520.150.021350.470.064811.370.174051.020.12
SUDAN576016.932.1127209.541.1543520121.9615.4459257199.7024.20
TANZANIA REP421612.121.5128949.941.201779249.526.2799309302.3236.75
TOGO100029284.0735.41548819.792.385180961417.62180.404670831454.60176.64
TUNISIA0.000.000.000.000.000.006212.070.265001.980.24
UGANDA10.000.000.000.000.00510.210.03120.050.01
ZAMBIA0.000.000.0050.030.00680.320.042641.030.12
ZIMBABWE0.000.000.008103.060.3730008.311.05806430.283.66
Africa9272732544.85317.173026991014.68122.17531176414264.321815.22512482715792.41917.67
AUSTRALIA5572.710.3410336.440.78868335.704.55622138.104.62
FIJI IS580.230.0360.020.0033649.331.1819757.120.86
KIRIBATI REP0.000.000.00620.280.03740.240.03620.280.03
NEW ZEALAND1300.820.103182.140.2611215.710.7310496.550.79
VANUATU REP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania7453.760.4714198.881.071324250.986.49933252.196.32
ARMENIA80.050.010.000.000.0080.050.010.000.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1500.560.072250.810.1010002.980.387923.080.37
BELARUS1300.390.051560.640.081300.390.053901.380.17
GEORGIA0.000.000.00460.200.024591.410.1828439.661.17
KAZAKHSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.005301.560.20430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN260.120.020.000.000.00820.290.04510.180.02
RUSSIA940029.033.62743328.603.4457529173.6922.0171220252.0830.58
TAJIKISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE2420.630.082160.960.1228878.731.11358613.731.67
UZBEKISTAN0.000.000.00520.120.010.000.000.001560.340.04
Russia/CIS994830.733.84812831.333.7762689189.3824.018022628634.69
BAHARAIN IS4632.370.3010604.840.58722433.684.31860442.855.20
EGYPT A RP291814.031.75470.150.0263335189.9523.8893154287.7034.98
IRAN511025.193.144041.470.1857376299.8438.381062257.136.94
IRAQ11446.760.8412355.560.671893190.3111.6625936150.5718.27
ISRAEL1550.830.103261.630.2018379.931.27341419.572.38
JORDAN14815.210.656462.600.311551951.816.66748128.223.43
KUWAIT9714.810.6014736.410.771092947.676.071288063.147.66
LEBANON1200.290.042361.140.1426238.161.0427219.811.19
OMAN259610.581.32362517.722.1330956124.9715.9331138140.9417.11
QATAR298613.401.67558527.213.2833675136.9117.4735350165.7820.11
SAUDI ARAB628528.203.511331463.357.6368808297.2538.0683959420.4051.00
SYRIA0.000.000.000.000.000.009182.790.361067836.614.45
U ARAB EMTS612427.243.391970482.579.94121202514.8565.80120455544.2766.04
YEMEN REPUBLC528323.182.8916898.461.0236472172.4122.1242573202.0824.53
Middle East35636162.0920.249344223.1126.874698051980.53253.014889652169.07263.29
BARBADOS0.000.000.000.000.000.00250.140.02270.100.01
HAITI1000.740.0921327.950.967334.630.58653323.812.88
JAMAICA40.030.000.000.000.00370.160.021300.510.06
NETHERLANDANTIL0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00
TRINIDAD0.000.000.00500.180.0280.020.00500.190.02
Carribeans1040.770.0921828.130.988044.960.62772928.433.43
BRAZIL0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA8125.090.6312266.840.82583133.774.30713844.265.37
CHILE0.000.000.0026009.521.15140.160.02471017.212.08
COLOMBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.00
CUBA0.000.000.00230.100.010.000.000.0052575245.0629.84
MEXICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.0040.020.000.000.000.00
SURINAME0.000.000.000.000.000.0030.020.000.000.000.00
U S A419024.353.04520036.834.4324737148.1018.8830550201.7024.45
Americas500229.443.67904953.296.4130603182.1823.2195419509.8861.94
BELGIUM80.050.01250.100.013711.760.22730.370.05
BULGARIA0.000.000.002500.840.107352.320.3010803.420.42
CROATIA2600.750.092050.620.079922.970.3830439.531.16
CYPRUS0.000.000.000.000.000.00480.430.050.000.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.00490.330.040.000.000.00
DENMARK0.000.000.000.000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00210.140.02
FINLAND0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE520.270.031761.290.154962.680.348625.330.65
GERMANY2191.190.153232.300.2812297.831.00199312.051.46
GREECE0.000.000.000.000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND500.290.042381.800.225193.080.409786.090.74
ITALY1150.560.076772.910.35233111.811.50209111.281.37
HUNGARY0.000.000.000.000.000.007002.100.270.000.000.00
LATVIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000.410.05
LIECHTENSTEIN0.000.000.0060.020.000.000.000.0060.020.00
LITHUANIA520.160.020.000.000.0027678.191.0422457.610.92
MALTA110.070.010.000.000.001080.580.082381.510.18
NETHERLAND12956.040.75310316.111.941488672.079.231309771.038.61
POLAND0.000.000.00400.530.0612913.940.505883.170.38
PORTUGAL880.910.110.000.000.00880.910.110.000.000.00
ROMANIA5101.680.218743.280.40489114.471.83636524.182.93
SLOVENIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00474114.171.8210085.380.65
SWEDEN0.000.000.00430.270.032221.520.203642.000.24
E.U.266011.971.49596030.073.6136629152.1519.4434410164.8520
CAMBODIA100.060.010.000.000.00130.080.0113933.450.42
INDONESIA886824.123.010.000.000.00122409313.9339.822235456.586.88
MALAYSIA1530041.755.201427251.336.1889490252.0632.1285894276.8233.59
PHILIPPINES240.150.02194735.684.3016629184.6823.5913507168.1220.39
SINGAPORE897831.293.90853636.744.4269212230.4229.3989436350.9242.58
THAILAND280.140.020.000.000.002340.820.112741.100.13
TIMOR-LESTE730218.662.33469617.702.1340048104.3713.2369845214.8126.06
VIETNAM SOC REP1406436.704.57883428.353.41319257788.93101.003612481025.63124.56
South East Asia54574152.8719.0638285169.820.446572921875.29239.276439512097.43254.61
Grand Total13595533848.53479.654264881581.78190.42895432325125.93199.17688231022289.722706.52
Aug. 2022Aug. 2023Apr. 2022 Vs Aug. 2022 Apr. 2023 VS Aug. 2023
Country Qty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mnQty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mnQty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mnQty-MTsVal - Rs CrVal - $mn
AFGHANISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.007782.590.32
BANGLADESH PR96242283.5035.640.000.000.00139131444.2756.01147226.103.18
BHUTAN390912.671.599793.630.442008860.847.781496351.046.21
CHINA P RP180226482.7060.67568717.172.0712572923218.19412.0769016202.2524.60
HONG KONG10.010.000.000.000.00810.460.061410.850.10
JAPAN30.010.000.000.000.00130.080.01130.080.01
KOREA RP0.000.000.000.000.000.00320.230.030.000.000.00
MALDIVES12194.150.52354812.941.56842827.803.56713626.203.18
MONGOLIA210.220.030.000.000.00470.430.050.000.000.00
NEPAL72920215.9627.153006876.789.27281527826.56105.66248725631.4676.77
SRI LANKA DSR87087226.7428.50910.630.08270782707.6490.10440814.231.73
PAKISTAN IR0.000.000.0011584.530.550.000.000.00425715.421.87
Asia4416281225.96154.141531115.6813.9719774215286.5675.33350909970.22117.97
ALBANIA260.080.01540.200.02780.240.032410.840.10
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.010.000.000.00
MOLDOVA960.330.040.000.000.00960.330.043931.610.20
MONTENEGRO0.000.000.000.000.000.004331.110.142500.660.08
NORWAY0.000.000.00230.170.02310.180.02420.300.04
SERBIA530.160.020.000.000.00790.230.03270.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND210.140.02670.450.051060.670.092551.680.20
U K11215.310.67444424.762.991138761.897.981236770.208.52
TURKEY22536.460.8116266.460.7856953160.9820.3423275100.4512.22
Other Europe357012.481.57621432.043.8669190225.7328.6837120176.7521.49
ALGERIA996730.813.872103879.949.6666648208.8926.7144226163.6819.85
ANGOLA37600107.6613.53990539.704.80173002474.3660.9196012305.2837.11
BENIN128124351.0744.13195566705.4385.215749611543.11197.738628142754.26334.48
BOTSWANA0.000.000.000.000.000.00430.230.03840.310.04
BURKINA FASO12793.600.456832.320.283067080.3710.351796453.106.46
BURUNDI0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00270.100.01
BRUNEI2330.960.122741.160.145902.430.317333.010.37
C AFRI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.0020005.540.700.000.000.00
CAPE VERDE IS0.000.000.000.000.000.002300.670.090.000.000.00
CAMEROON3802099.9212.562207681.269.82116334300.1338.2499333290.8035.29
COMOROS8102.970.376442.300.2810093.930.5026467.600.92
CONGO D. REP.1914150.946.400.000.000.0042004109.5913.982058461.287.45
CONGO P REP2051356.287.0714965.760.7042803115.1114.662394870.238.54
COTE D' IVOIRE236785646.7681.3037017130.3915.754809751299.19165.12288044863.19104.93
DJIBOUTI53022147.2718.5128895104.2412.59246264661.9184.59149998477.8158.08
EQUTL GUINEA1250.450.067302.950.36433612.281.58495316.882.05
ETHIOPIA777121.092.650.000.000.0039140107.2313.7023768.871.08
GABON90.050.012520.980.122740.850.1115195.380.65
GAMBIA12323.450.43572216.271.9651958132.8117.05100043286.9534.91
GHANA2860.810.10351112.861.551485040.335.1855454172.4220.96
GUINEA44117125.4015.76103287351.7442.494085981136.23146.164433961405.28170.68
GUINEA BISSAU0.000.000.000.000.000.002600.700.099223.280.40
KENYA42811116.0514.59608222.682.74203125548.3869.734545521285.34156.39
LIBERIA2640.690.092604681.199.8142379116.1514.91102089311.7437.86
LIBYA0.000.000.003621.710.2115956.370.82486620.182.46
MADAGASCAR42015106.1313.341139538.974.71195178481.3261.37114878299.4336.39
MALAWI0.000.000.000.000.000.0000.010.00400.140.02
MALI6761.990.252600.900.1114564.280.54861626.333.20
MAURITANIA4011.160.1510.010.008663.000.384412.140.26
MAURITIUS1190.500.068223.430.4115395.750.74301010.051.22
MOROCCO369110.861.36586222.352.701309739.585.0729325104.7112.72
MOZAMBIQUE3572495.6512.021970161.737.4683535224.5828.42213323571.5769.55
NAMIBIA2600.630.085151.780.2118634.750.60418214.231.73
NIGER15194.150.52346811.861.432755969.298.892143167.148.16
NIGERIA700.530.070.000.000.004002.910.37450.360.04
PAPUA N GNA942126.433.321040.270.033320591.0711.56395812.261.49
RWANDA11042.990.385401.920.23823120.842.66309410.111.23
SAO TOME810.220.030.000.000.005471.480.1914623.910.47
SENEGAL137450358.8445.1143837143.1317.295998051482.92189.825484601596.68194.05
SEYCHELLES280.140.0250.030.001510.670.092190.840.10
SIERRA LEONE2896480.8310.161340248.505.8697471271.4134.55153858490.2859.58
SOMALIA49653138.8817.4658496202.3324.44215374586.3975.03192846636.7677.31
SOUTH AFRICA36265104.5713.1453466193.8923.4285720234.7629.93123519415.6950.41
SOUTH SUDAN2940.820.100.000.000.004291.220.152700.550.07
SUDAN2515868.568.622782097.6611.8037760105.0313.3356537190.1623.06
TANZANIA REP580515.892.00545119.752.391357637.414.7696415292.3935.56
TOGO83496232.2429.19109485397.9648.074180671133.55144.994615951434.81174.26
TUNISIA0.000.000.005001.980.246212.070.265001.980.24
UGANDA0.000.000.000.000.000.00500.210.03120.050.01
ZAMBIA50.030.00250.150.02680.320.042591.000.12
ZIMBABWE30008.311.05621023.912.8930008.311.05725427.223.29
Africa11073083026.58380.438249512915.39352.18438361611719.921498.07482213214777.761795.51
AUSTRALIA16667.550.9514709.341.13812632.994.22518831.663.84
FIJI IS12833.540.451720.740.0933069.101.1519697.090.86
KIRIBATI REP0.000.000.000.000.000.00740.240.030.000.000.00
NEW ZEALAND1590.750.091751.010.129914.890.637314.420.54
VANUATU REP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00250.140.02
Oceania310811.841.49181711.091.341249747.226.03791343.315.26
AZERBAIJAN2000.560.072731.180.148502.420.315672.270.28
BELARUS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002340.750.09
GEORGIA0.000.000.002350.930.114591.410.1827979.461.15
KAZAKHSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.005301.560.20430.220.03
KYRGHYZSTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.00560.170.02510.180.02
RUSSIA1002930.593.851807968.868.3248129144.6618.3963787223.4827.14
TAJIKISTAN0.000.000.0010404.790.580.000.000.0010644.980.60
TURKMENISTAN480.220.030.000.000.00720.330.04810.350.04
UKRAINE3781.110.144862.000.2426458.101.03337012.771.55
UZBEKISTAN0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001040.230.03
Russia/CIS1065532.484.092011377.769.3952741158.6520.1772098254.6930.93
BAHARAIN IS8073.870.4916207.940.96676131.304.01754438.014.62
EGYPT A RP2597475.049.439084.180.5060417175.9222.1393107287.5434.96
IRAN541633.844.259033.910.4752266274.6535.241021855.666.77
IRAQ17208.471.06783048.285.831778783.5510.8224701145.0117.60
ISRAEL3421.930.245213.290.4016829.101.17308817.942.18
JORDAN5402.070.2614505.570.671403846.606.01683525.623.11
KUWAIT227710.061.26270113.531.63995842.865.471140756.736.89
LEBANON2801.230.15820.350.0425037.861.0024858.681.06
OMAN631627.363.44455522.222.6828360114.3914.6127513123.2214.97
QATAR638925.883.25695433.604.0630689123.5115.8029843138.5716.83
SAUDI ARAB838138.364.821702282.9110.0162523269.0634.5570645357.0543.37
SYRIA0.000.000.0010943.900.479182.790.361067836.614.45
U ARAB EMTS25158103.0812.961953794.4711.41115079487.6262.41100751461.7056.09
YEMEN REPUBLC287915.261.921327560.377.2931189149.2319.2340884193.6223.51
Middle East86479346.4543.5378452384.5246.424341701818.44232.814396991945.96236.41
BARBADOS250.140.02270.100.01
HAITI1851.190.1516676.270.766333.890.49440115.851.92
JAMAICA0.000.000.00520.220.03330.120.021300.510.06
NETHERLANDANTIL0.000.000.000.000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
PUERTO RICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009883.810.46
ST LUCIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
TRINIDAD0.000.000.000.000.000.0080.020.000.000.000.00
Carribeans1851.190.1517196.490.797004.180.53554720.282.45
BRAZIL0.000.000.000.000.000.00120.110.01750.250.03
CANADA11196.490.82185511.301.36504228.793.68591237.424.54
CHILE70.070.013121.200.14140.160.0221107.690.94
COLOMBIA0.000.000.000.000.000.0020.000.000.000.000.00
CUBA0.000.000.00270.100.010.000.000.0052552244.9729.83
MEXICO0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.003711.400.17
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.0040.020.000.000.000.00
SURINAME20.020.000.000.000.0030.020.000.000.000.00
U S A386722.302.80736551.816.2620547123.7515.8525375165.1220.05
Americas499528.883.63955964.417.7725624152.8519.5686395456.8555.56
BELGIUM450.180.020.000.000.003631.710.22480.270.03
BULGARIA1620.570.07540.210.037352.320.308302.580.31
CROATIA1300.410.053001.270.157322.220.2928388.911.08
CYPRUS0.000.000.000.000.000.00480.430.050.000.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC0.000.000.000.000.000.00490.330.040.000.000.00
DENMARK10.010.000.000.000.00270.140.02250.230.03
ESTONIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00210.140.02
FINLAND0.000.000.00240.130.02120.050.01400.240.03
FRANCE720.460.061470.790.094442.420.316864.050.49
GERMANY1751.180.15990.690.0810166.680.8516709.751.19
GREECE0.000.000.000.000.000.00500.150.021760.700.09
IRELAND0.000.000.00950.500.064692.780.367404.290.52
ITALY7492.630.332911.740.21221611.251.4314148.371.02
HUNGARY0.000.000.000.000.000.007002.100.270.000.000.00
LATVIA0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001000.410.05
LITHUANIA7252.150.276252.260.2727158.021.0222457.610.92
MALTA0.000.000.00580.350.04970.510.072381.510.18
NETHERLAND219911.431.44190910.971.331359166.038.48999454.926.67
POLAND9582.920.371070.610.0712913.940.505482.650.32
ROMANIA7532.570.3215576.030.73438112.791.63549120.892.54
SLOVENIA0.000.000.000.000.000.00760.650.08170.160.02
SPAIN3881.840.233361.790.22474114.171.8210085.380.65
SWEDEN0.000.000.00280.150.022221.520.203211.730.21
E.U.635726.353.31563027.493.3233975140.2117.9728450134.7916.37
CAMBODIA10.010.000.000.000.0030.020.0013933.450.42
INDONESIA2417963.527.980.000.000.00113541289.8136.812235456.586.88
MALAYSIA2253264.778.14885531.673.8374190210.3226.9171622225.4927.41
PHILIPPINES128815.091.90111025.463.0716485184.5323.5711560132.4416.09
SINGAPORE1250244.685.621676876.779.2760236199.1325.4980900314.1938.16
THAILAND0.000.000.0080.050.012060.690.092741.100.13
TIMOR-LESTE726619.202.411728659.867.233274685.7110.9065149197.1123.93
VIETNAM SOC REP46763120.9515.2063759210.9125.48305193752.2296.43352414997.27121.14
South East Asia114531328.2241.25107786404.7248.896026001722.43220.26056661927.63234.16
Grand Total17788165040.43633.5510977724039.59487.93759253421276.132719.35645592920708.242516.11
JUNE'22JUNE'23APR-JUNE'22APR-JUN'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0002700.870.110002700.870.11
BANGLADESH PR720.810.11722.910.354413405.2147226.13.18
BHUTAN419613.071.67342711.911.451182635.184.551104236.884.49
CHINA P RP315005817.16104.661232836.434.438148282045.04264.6653950156.9319.1
HONG KONG320.190.02370.240.03790.440.06990.60.07
JAPAN20.01070.050.0140.020130.080.01
KOREA RP000000100.050.01000
MALDIVES20606.810.8712874.690.57516916.82.1823898.851.08
MONGOLIA000000260.210.03000
NEPAL60497173.2622.1945942114.9313.98159060464.660.17129309340.9941.48
PAKISTAN IR00010263.530.4300022647.690.94
SRI LANKA DSR51649136.5217.4917905.340.65117551309.640.08375011.31.37
ASIA4335131147.83147.0266286180.92211129662911.96376.93204558590.2971.83
ALBANIA000540.190.020001870.640.08
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN000000270.10.01000
MOLDOVA0001250.550.070002210.910.11
MONTENEGRO0001000.260.032830.720.091750.460.06
NORWAY000000230.120.02190.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN0000000002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND000400.240.03630.390.051781.130.14
TURKEY1178537.294.78723432.73.981367342.855.51942683.710.18
U K231212.281.57178510.631.29866147.416.16654437.514.56
OTHER EUROPE1409749.586.35933844.565.422273091.5911.8327020125.3615.26
ALGERIA1941061.087.8215705.550.6740510127.7316.5119676.780.82
ANGOLA1656344.555.712073265.197.93104765282.4436.7958038179.6721.85
BENIN97725260.9133.42149664450.8554.83347807923.32119.844608551400.45170.35
BOTSWANA00010.020390.210.0310.020
BRUNEI580.230.03520.250.032160.890.111450.610.07
BURKINA FASO1193331.854.0819535.870.712600167.548.731623347.55.78
COMOROS540.150.0214823.930.481730.840.1120025.310.65
CONGO D. REP.30848.181.051952458.027.052213556.697.331992759.337.21
CONGO P REP581115.51.991048628.793.52161256.977.361623245.395.52
COTE D' IVOIRE1607844.615.7152046155.1818.87147535386.6950.44146367422.3751.4
CAPE VERDE IS0000002300.670.09000
DJIBOUTI58011151.3419.38865626.833.26141285374.1848.4386594259.6331.62
EQUTL GUINEA9162.570.333651.330.1633119.41.2228249.641.17
ETHIOPIA964827.063.478293.410.412074058.077.5221068.21
GABON1030.330.041040.310.042390.70.095341.820.22
GAMBIA3134378.9810.121061230.523.7147770120.9215.5559084171.6820.89
GHANA1134630.783.9447358145.2617.661442339.025.0151808159.1319.35
GUINEA94872265.534.01100206314.1838.21304860844.99109.57292827913.8111.18
GUINEA BISSAU0006522.370.290006522.370.29
LIBERIA3481895.7612.2632915100.6212.2440525111.4114.3260832183.6122.34
LIBYA3151.280.163201.130.1413915.520.71435417.652.15
MADAGASCAR72428173.822.263353882.4910.03117157285.536.7770700175.6721.36
MALAWI00070.020000310.120.01
CAMEROON2430165.798.4343747115.6314.0664589164.121.1472718196.7623.92
KENYA60707164.8921.1274508206.925.16100410272.2435.033833431059.04128.86
MALI000526015.711.91000835625.433.09
MAURITANIA000970.370.043671.120.151970.750.09
MAURITIUS2321.090.142980.880.1110863.770.498352.710.33
MOROCCO23246.960.89652123.062.8788724.143.132023370.598.59
MOZAMBIQUE473912.821.641671046.15.612202058.937.61143300377.7946.02
NAMIBIA7501.90.242600.870.1110032.550.3314824.810.59
NIGER13183.550.45462813.781.681519638.064.971021331.363.82
NIGERIA400.180.02110.070.012792.030.26380.320.04
RWANDA24356.330.815401.850.22442711.221.4520166.440.78
SAO TOME780.20.037902.130.261960.510.0714623.910.47
SENEGAL196014486.8962.3680080234.2228.48399976965.6124.814139621180.14143.48
SEYCHELLES100.050.01880.250.031050.440.062070.770.09
SIERRA LEONE2012656.57.2453256166.5820.2640774113.1914.67114278355.9143.27
SOMALIA3570996.6912.382833090.8711.05133667359.0346.4689232285.4934.74
SOUTH AFRICA33688.631.111300639.614.8244478116.3215.0533537101.6212.36
SOUTH SUDAN0000000002700.550.07
TANZANIA REP22146.090.782107565.778565715.51268173198.8924.19
TOGO143115395.4450.6550925148.4118.05268124718.2292.8266062770.2393.73
SUDAN2700.780.1685521.092.561225635.144.551253238.914.74
ZAMBIA80.040.01740.260.03550.260.032340.840.1
ZIMBABWE0003180.830.10005041.390.17
UGANDA000000240.120.02120.050.01
AFRICA9822742609.28334.29004492677.35325.5825253006656.17861.5729973098785.451068.78
AUSTRALIA15326.250.811406.80.83486518.552.4279616.612.02
FIJI IS10422.880.373701.130.1410472.910.3716735.960.72
KIRIBATI REP000000740.240.03000
NEW ZEALAND1170.70.091570.970.126703.30.434582.750.33
PAPUA N GNA741919.822.5415805.350.651375336.934.7617435.890.72
VANUATU REP000250.140.02000250.140.02
OCEANIA1011029.643.8327214.41.752040961.938669531.353.81
AZERBAIJAN4001.130.140004501.250.162390.810.1
BELARUS0000000002340.750.09
GEORGIA0006202.250.273811.190.1618466.230.76
KAZAKHSTAN2000.560.070003300.970.12000
KYRGHYZSTAN000510.180.02300.070.01510.180.02
RUSSIA836824.423.13976632.383.942039060.387.834982117.4814.3
TAJIKISTAN000000000240.190.02
TURKMENISTAN240.110.01810.350.04240.110.01810.350.04
UKRAINE9712.930.3714505.210.6315174.640.615315.510.67
RUSSIA/CIS996329.153.731196840.384.912312268.638.8738988131.516
BAHARAIN IS17878.191.0516508.241473020.972.72475824.322.96
EGYPT A RP9114.020.521566148.315.8719118.391.0890427276.9733.68
IRAN1221565.778.42238213.671.6638606191.0424.73772742.325.15
IRAQ14696.960.89550731.53.831528071.629.321187468.428.32
ISRAEL2301.110.144882.420.2910665.590.73214012.151.48
JORDAN351911.781.515892.230.271098836.164.7405515.471.88
KUWAIT23319.591.2316158.321.01533322.632.93607530.263.68
LEBANON2460.70.094441.580.1910793.30.4321547.350.9
OMAN573023.493.01579625.363.081549661.958.021782477.539.43
QATAR521621.522.76490922.642.751779670.59.141758879.719.7
SAUDI ARAB1215351.46.581216862.727.6344047186.7424.2141197210.3825.6
SYRIA000810.220.036582.050.27903030.953.77
YEMEN REPUBLC851242.085.39608932.493.9526381122.7915.91184799311.32
U ARAB EMTS2054193.2911.951574971.668.7168629293.2537.9860413276.2333.61
MIDDLE EAST74860339.9143.5473128331.3440.292520001096.97142.162937411245.06151.48
BARBADOS250.140.02270.10.01250.140.02270.10.01
HAITI1100.740.090001651.020.1315075.620.68
JAMAICA40.03000060.050.01250.10.01
NETHERLANDANTIL00000000010.010
ST LUCIA000000000000
TRINIDAD00000010.010000
CARRIBEANS1390.910.12270.10.011971.210.1615605.830.70
BELGIUM500.170.020001630.710.09240.130.02
BULGARIA1400.410.051570.520.063841.20.164721.540.19
CROATIA1760.560.074081.270.155241.590.2122616.790.83
CYPRUS000000240.210.03000
CZECH REPUBLIC000000250.190.02000
DENMARK260.130.02230.220.03260.130.02250.230.03
FINLAND000000120.050.01160.110.01
FRANCE870.50.061770.970.122571.380.183512.240.27
GERMANY2141.190.154442.390.296344.410.5712096.810.83
GREECE000760.350.04000760.350.04
HUNGARY4001.20.150007002.10.27000
IRELAND2151.250.161971.140.144162.510.324952.90.35
ITALY3571.950.251140.880.118905.230.688715.070.62
LATVIA000520.170.02000520.170.02
LITHUANIA8222.410.312020.660.0815824.640.614374.740.58
MALTA540.270.04480.290.03970.510.071591.030.13
NETHERLAND18558.811.13214711.631.41890442.835.56721539.184.77
POLAND0001590.620.080002731.140.14
ROMANIA8602.380.310654.10.520655.510.71264110.161.24
SLOVENIA000000370.380.05170.160.02
SPAIN8002.550.333361.810.22407311.121.433361.810.22
SWEDEN870.620.08690.370.041981.340.172591.350.16
E.U.614324.413.13567427.413.332101186.0311.141818985.9110.47
BRAZIL000000120.110.01000
CANADA12387.260.939975.990.73293516.732.16279217.992.19
CHILE0003151.10.1370.080.014971.760.21
CUBA00027445129.4515.7400052445244.6429.79
PUERTO RICO0000000009883.810.46
SURINAME100000100000
U S A477428.793.69435527.833.381265476.589.921255579.029.61
AMERICAS601336.054.6233112164.3719.991560993.5112.1169277347.2242.26
CAMBODIA10.01030.02020.01013933.450.42
INDONESIA3415187.111.16850021.482.6152967134.2717.262235456.586.88
MALAYSIA1087829.093.732349871.728.7240656113.9114.847597147.4917.94
PHILIPPINES8915113.2714.5156112.081.4712788142.9418.35609245.025.48
SINGAPORE11430364.611272248.095.8536188115.8615.0347105168.6420.51
THAILAND30.0200001500.40.05300.260.03
TIMOR-LESTE754419.642.52459312.61.531592740.85.263121685.0410.34
VIETNAM SOC REP58976143.1218.3358316156.1618.99196963473.6961.43244538663.2680.68
SOUTH EAST ASIA131898428.2454.85108193322.1539.173556411021.9132.184003251169.74142.28
GRAND TOTAL16690104694.99601.3512114473802.97462.46434898512209.891564.94405766212517.711522.87
May-22May-23APR-MAY'22APR-MAY'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mn
ALBANIA000810.270.030001330.450.05
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN270.100.0100.000.00270.100.0100.000.00
MOLDOVA00.000.00960.370.0400.000.00960.370.04
MONTENEGRO2830.720.0900.000.002830.720.09750.190.02
NORWAY230.120.0200.000.00230.120.02190.130.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.880.11
SWITZERLAND350.220.03880.470.06630.390.051380.890.11
TURKEY17644.900.63611424.332.9618885.560.721219251.006.21
U K253412.201.58204412.371.50634935.134.59475926.883.27
OTHER EUROPE466618.262.36842337.814.59863342.025.481768280.799.83
ALGERIA1037632.944.263971.230.152110066.658.693971.230.15
ANGOLA2713576.409.882103463.967.7788202237.8931.0837171114.4713.93
BENIN104851278.7636.05174733533.3664.77250082662.4186.42311191949.50115.51
BRUNEI1070.430.06350.180.021580.660.09930.370.04
BURKINA FASO606515.552.01483814.561.771406835.694.661428041.625.07
BOTSWANA190.110.0100.000.00390.210.0300.000.00
CAMEROON3953896.8812.532689175.479.174028898.3112.722897181.139.86
CAPE VERDE IS2300.670.0900.000.002300.670.0900.000.00
COMOROS500.220.035201.380.171190.690.095201.380.17
CONGO D. REP.1804245.925.942180.750.091905148.516.284031.310.16
CONGO P REP1418737.344.83568816.401.991580141.475.37574616.602.02
COTE D' IVOIRE3604294.5412.2336111105.2812.79131457342.0844.7394321267.1932.53
DJIBOUTI39261106.4613.772171265.167.9183274222.8429.0577938232.8028.35
EQUTL GUINEA8462.450.3223037.840.9523956.830.8924598.311.01
ETHIOPIA32408.941.167292.860.351109231.004.0512774.790.58
GABON1360.370.053271.100.131360.370.054301.510.18
GAMBIA1403335.494.592025158.857.151642741.945.4448472141.1617.18
GHANA23126.120.7923687.460.9130778.241.07445013.871.69
GUINEA94088264.8034.2586659268.8632.65209988579.4975.56192621599.6272.98
KENYA3507794.7912.26141704396.2348.1239703107.3513.91308710852.14103.70
LIBERIA70.040.01738622.712.76570715.652.052791783.0010.11
LIBYA10244.030.5211755.470.6610764.240.55403416.522.01
MADAGASCAR3199681.3110.522796470.218.5344729111.7014.513716293.1811.33
MALAWI00.000.00240.100.0100.000.00240.100.01
MAURITANIA3671.120.1500.000.003671.120.151000.380.05
MAURITIUS6691.760.234491.470.188542.680.355371.830.22
MALI00.000.0014564.340.5300.000.0030969.721.18
MOROCCO345610.541.36705124.462.97556317.182.241371247.535.78
MOZAMBIQUE1712645.695.911740247.725.791728146.115.96126590331.6940.42
NAMIBIA2500.620.085461.810.222530.650.0812223.940.48
NIGER36759.771.2613623.960.481387834.514.51558517.582.14
NIGERIA1871.370.18150.140.022391.850.24270.240.03
PAPUA N GNA460812.251.581400.430.05633417.112.221630.540.07
RWANDA9322.330.3012063.760.4619924.890.6414764.590.56
SAO TOME640.170.026721.780.221180.310.046721.780.22
SENEGAL88529206.1126.66238968683.4483.00203962478.7162.45333882945.92115.00
SEYCHELLES160.090.01970.370.05950.390.051190.530.06
SIERRA LEONE26547.270.9445630141.1017.142064856.687.4361022189.3223.01
SOMALIA69805188.7924.422227572.568.8197958262.3434.0760902194.6223.69
SOUTH AFRICA38605100.9913.061069032.243.9141110107.6913.942053162.017.54
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002700.550.07
SUDAN1167533.374.326942.430.301198634.364.45567717.812.17
TANZANIA REP25276.920.892333169.308.4234439.421.2247098133.1216.20
TOGO44112116.0215.0193071267.8232.52125009322.7842.15215137621.8275.68
UGANDA240.120.02120.050.01240.120.02120.050.01
ZAMBIA180.070.011600.590.07470.220.031600.590.07
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001860.560.07
AFRICA7679612029.93262.5710482943079.19373.9715493604064.01529.6220967636108.52743.29
AUSTRALIA19396.800.886654.130.50333312.311.6016569.811.19
FIJI IS40.030.0010003.770.4650.030.0013034.820.59
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00740.240.0300.000.00
NEW ZEALAND3501.630.211621.090.135532.610.343011.780.22
OCEANIA22938.461.0918278.991.09396515.191.97326016.412
AZERBAIJAN500.120.02890.270.03500.120.022390.810.10
BELARUS00.000.002080.680.0800.000.002340.750.09
GEORGIA2440.800.104721.670.203811.190.1612263.980.48
KAZAKHSTAN1300.410.0500.000.001300.410.0500.000.00
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00300.070.0100.000.00
RUSSIA770822.992.97928530.833.741202235.964.682521685.0910.36
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.190.02
UKRAINE2340.820.1100.000.005461.720.22810.300.04
RUSSIA/CIS836625.143.251005433.454.051315939.475.142702091.1211.09
BAHARAIN IS14496.070.7816338.281.01294312.791.67310816.081.96
EGYPT A RP6742.870.3750308151.0718.3510004.370.5774766228.6727.81
IRAN1450170.189.08267415.381.8726391125.2716.31534528.653.49
IRAQ630730.934.00442126.123.171381164.658.43636736.924.49
ISRAEL3742.010.266343.850.478364.480.5816529.721.18
JORDAN15805.240.6813524.960.60746924.373.19346613.241.61
KUWAIT9884.820.62254212.421.51300213.031.70446021.942.67
LEBANON6781.970.263121.090.138332.600.3417105.770.70
OMAN496720.332.63516023.052.80976638.465.011202852.176.35
QATAR649525.323.27611528.343.441258048.986.381267957.076.94
SAUDI ARAB1726774.579.641281065.107.9131894135.3417.6229029147.6717.97
SYRIA00.000.00509817.672.156582.050.27894930.743.74
U ARAB EMTS24905111.1614.3822705104.4312.6848088199.9626.0344664204.5824.89
YEMEN REPUBLC879840.085.18603627.153.301786980.7110.521239060.517.36
MIDDLE EAST88983395.5551.15121800488.9159.39177140757.0698.62220613913.73111.16
BANGLADESH PR156524.573.183215.770.70434139.205.10130023.192.82
BHUTAN384811.131.44392112.861.56763022.112.88761524.973.04
CHINA P RP248739621.4480.371515444.385.394998231227.88159.9941622120.5014.67
HONG KONG170.090.01390.200.02470.260.03620.360.04
JAPAN20.010.0000.000.0020.010.0060.030.00
KOREA RP100.050.0100.000.00100.050.0100.000.00
MALDIVES10563.410.445291.960.2431099.991.3011024.160.51
MONGOLIA40.020.0000.000.00260.210.0300.000.00
NEPAL44131139.7018.0742822118.0714.3498563291.3537.9883382226.0627.51
PAKISTAN IR00.000.006652.190.2700.000.0012384.160.51
SRI LANKA DSR2673865.278.4416324.780.5865902173.0822.6019605.960.72
ASIA326110865.69111.9665083190.2123.16794531764.14229.92138287409.3949.82
BELGIUM1130.540.0700.000.001130.540.07240.130.02
BULGARIA1080.360.051530.500.062440.780.103151.020.12
CROATIA500.140.029152.730.333481.030.1318535.520.67
CYPRUS240.210.0300.000.00240.210.0300.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC250.190.0200.000.00250.190.0200.000.00
DENMARK00.000.0020.020.0000.000.0020.020.00
FINLAND120.050.0100.000.00120.050.01160.110.01
FRANCE980.480.06480.340.041700.880.111741.270.15
GERMANY3983.140.415122.820.344203.230.427654.420.54
HUNGARY3000.890.1200.000.003000.890.1200.000.00
IRELAND460.310.041610.940.112011.260.172981.760.21
ITALY3652.410.315382.670.325333.280.437574.180.51
LITHUANIA7602.230.295851.910.237602.230.2912354.070.50
MALTA00.000.00240.170.02430.240.031110.740.09
NETHERLAND332115.802.04233013.291.61704934.024.44506827.553.35
POLAND00.000.001140.530.0600.000.001140.530.06
ROMANIA9452.480.323141.070.1312053.130.4115766.060.74
SLOVENIA200.240.03170.160.02370.380.05170.160.02
SPAIN32738.561.1100.000.0032738.561.1100.000.00
SWEDEN670.320.041010.540.071110.720.091900.980.12
E.U.992538.354.97581427.693.341486861.628.031251558.527.11
BRAZIL120.110.0100.000.00120.110.0100.000.00
CANADA8644.770.628215.620.6816979.471.23179512.001.46
CHILE00.000.0000.000.0070.080.011820.660.08
CUBA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0025000115.1914.04
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.009883.810.46
U S A352221.572.79438027.093.29788047.796.23819651.186.23
AMERICAS439826.453.42520132.713.97959657.457.4836161182.8422.27
CAMBODIA00.000.006951.750.2110.010.0013903.430.42
INDONESIA1725643.375.61951222.662.751881647.176.111385435.104.27
MALAYSIA1162832.854.251171438.124.632977884.8211.072409975.779.22
PHILIPPINES379029.383.80130115.631.90387329.673.84553132.954.01
SINGAPORE1059835.304.571883465.047.902475879.8610.4234372120.5514.67
THAILAND120.080.01130.080.011470.390.05300.260.03
TIMOR-LESTE664516.752.171645944.565.41838321.162.752662372.448.81
VIETNAM SOC REP64476154.7120.01100907277.9333.75137987330.5743.10186157507.1061.69
SOUTH EAST ASIA114405312.4440.42159435465.7756.56223743593.6577.34292056847.6103.12
HAITI00.000.007592.740.33550.280.0415075.620.68
JAMAICA20.020.0000.000.0020.020.00250.100.01
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0010.010.0000.000.0010.010.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD10.010.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
CARRIBEANS30.0307602.750.33580.310.0415335.730.69
GRAND TOTAL13271103720.29481.1614266914367.44530.326799757394.90963.628458908714.651060.41
Apr-22Apr-23
CountryQty-MTsVal-RS CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-RS CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA1072433.714.43000
ANGOLA61067161.4921.201613750.526.16
BENIN145231383.6550.37136458416.1350.73
BOTSWANA200.100.0100.000.00
BRUNEI510.230.03580.190.02
BURKINA FASO800320.142.64944227.063.30
CAMEROON7501.430.1920805.660.69
COMOROS690.470.0600.000.00
CONGO D. REP.10092.590.341850.560.07
CONGO P REP16144.130.54580.200.02
COTE D' IVOIRE95415247.5532.5058210161.9219.74
DJIBOUTI44013116.3915.2856226167.6420.44
EQUTL GUINEA15494.380.581560.470.06
ETHIOPIA785222.062.905481.930.24
GABON00.000.001030.410.05
GAMBIA23946.450.852822182.3210.04
GHANA7652.120.2820826.410.78
GUINEA115900314.6841.31105962330.7740.33
KENYA462612.561.65167805458.1255.85
LIBERIA570015.612.052053160.297.35
LIBYA520.210.03285911.051.35
MADAGASCAR1273330.383.99919822.972.80
MAURITANIA00.000.001000.380.05
MAURITIUS1850.920.12880.360.04
MOROCCO21076.640.87666123.072.81
MOZAMBIQUE1550.410.05109188283.9734.62
NAMIBIA30.030.006762.130.26
NIGER1020324.743.25422313.611.66
NIGERIA520.480.06120.110.01
PAPUA N GNA17264.860.64230.110.01
RWANDA10602.560.342700.830.10
SAO TOME540.140.0200.000.00
SENEGAL115433272.6035.7994914262.4832.00
SEYCHELLES790.310.04220.160.02
SIERRA LEONE1799449.426.491539248.225.88
SOMALIA2815373.559.6638627122.0614.88
SOUTH AFRICA25056.700.88984129.783.63
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.002700.550.07
SUDAN3110.990.13498315.381.88
TANZANIA REP9162.500.332376763.827.78
MALI00.000.0016405.380.66
TOGO80897206.7627.15122066354.0143.16
ZAMBIA290.140.0200.000.00
ZIMBABWE00.000.001860.560.07
TOTAL AFRICA7813992034.08267.0710492683031.59369.61
ALBANIA000520.180.02
SVALLBARD AND JAN MAYEN00.000.002700.880.11
NORWAY00.000.00190.130.02
SWITZERLAND280.180.02500.410.05
TURKEY1240.660.09608926.733.26
U K381522.933.01271514.511.77
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE396723.773.12919542.845.23
AUSTRALIA13945.510.729915.690.69
FIJI IS10.000.003031.060.13
NEW ZEALAND2030.980.131390.690.08
KIRIBATI REP740.240.0300.000.00
TOTAL OCEANIA16726.730.8814337.440.9
AZERBAIJAN00.000.001500.540.07
BELARUS00.000.00260.070.01
GEORGIA1370.400.057542.310.28
KYRGHYZSTAN300.070.0100.000.00
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00240.190.02
RUSSIA431412.971.701593154.266.62
UKRAINE3120.900.12810.300.04
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS479314.341.881696657.677.04
BAHARAIN IS14946.720.8814757.810.95
EGYPT A RP3261.500.202445877.609.46
IRAN1189055.097.23267113.271.62
IRAQ750433.724.43194610.801.32
ISRAEL4622.460.3210185.880.72
JORDAN588919.132.5121148.291.01
KUWAIT20148.211.0819189.511.16
LEBANON1550.630.0813984.680.57
OMAN479918.132.38686829.123.55
QATAR608523.663.11656428.733.50
SAUDI ARAB1462760.777.981621982.5610.07
SYRIA6582.050.27385113.071.59
U ARAB EMTS2318388.8011.6621985100.1512.21
YEMEN REPUBLC907140.635.33635433.364.07
TOTAL MIDLE EAST88157361.547.4698839424.8351.8
BANGLADESH PR277614.631.9297917.422.12
BHUTAN378210.981.44369812.111.48
CHINA P RP251084606.4479.622646876.119.28
HONG KONG300.170.02230.160.02
JAPAN00.000.0060.030.00
MALDIVES20536.570.865732.200.27
MONGOLIA220.190.0200.000.00
NEPAL54432151.6419.9140628108.0013.17
PAKISTAN IR00.000.005731.970.24
SRI LANKA DSR39164107.8114.153281.180.14
TOTAL ASIA353343898.43117.9473276219.1826.72
BELGIUM00.000.00240.130.02
BULGARIA1360.430.061620.520.06
CROATIA2980.890.129382.790.34
FINLAND00.000.00160.110.01
FRANCE720.400.051260.930.11
GERMANY220.090.012531.600.20
IRELAND1550.950.121370.820.10
ITALY1680.870.112191.520.19
LITHUANIA00.000.006502.160.26
MALTA430.240.03870.580.07
NETHERLAND372818.222.39273814.261.74
ROMANIA2600.650.0912624.990.61
SLOVENIA170.140.0200.000.00
SWEDEN440.400.05890.440.05
TOTAL E.U.494323.283.05670130.853.76
CAMBODIA10.010.006951.680.21
INDONESIA15603.800.50434212.441.52
MALAYSIA1815051.986.821238537.654.59
PHILIPPINES830.290.04423017.322.11
SINGAPORE1416044.565.851553855.526.77
THAILAND1350.310.04170.180.02
TIMOR-LESTE17384.410.581016427.883.40
VIETNAM SOC REP73511175.8623.0985250229.1627.94
TOTAL SOUTH EAST ASIA109338281.2236.92132621381.8346.56
CANADA8334.700.629746.380.78
CHILE70.080.011820.660.08
CUBA00.000.0025000115.1914.04
HAITI550.280.047482.880.35
PUERTO RICO00.000.009883.810.46
U S A435826.223.44381624.082.94
TOTAL AMERICAS525331.284.113170815318.65
JAMAICA00.000.00250.100.01
MONTENEGRO00.000.00750.190.02
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS0001000.290.03
GRAND TOTAL13528653674.61482.4414201074349.48530.29
Mar-22Mar-23APR'21-MAR'22APR'22-MAR'23
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000006362.250.30000
BANGLADESH PR5034.220.558117.770.94560045.146.05628259.777.42
BHUTAN12606.450.857973.980.481042449.386.63953448.185.98
CHINA P RP220.160.021721.510.1810486.940.94113110.221.28
HONG KONG300.360.05620.660.089168.311.11107011.131.39
JAPAN3713.490.468179.601.17147513.061.75194120.202.51
KOREA RP650.550.07510.510.067055.730.778126.960.87
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00220.190.021191.040.13
MYANMAR400.360.0500.000.003432.550.341631.330.17
NEPAL236915.312.01566940.144.8819324115.3215.4346575314.0738.56
PAKISTAN IR00.000.001000.750.0900.000.007164.740.59
SRI LANKA DSR2631.700.223783.140.38600533.184.46172713.841.71
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.00840.830.11760.860.11
TOTAL ASIA492332.64.28885768.068.2646582282.8837.9170146492.3460.72
ALBANIA00000000.000.00460.410.05
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00420.340.051331.240.16
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.00200.160.022001.620.21
NORWAY650.690.091702.310.2899610.241.37127215.721.95
SWITZERLAND2351.870.25210.250.03138513.601.83185422.802.89
TURKEY9807.961.04514943.065.231417488.6211.9023086192.1823.63
U K1007973.829.6816672156.6519.04129421870.05116.731435751108.70137.26
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE1135984.3411.0622012202.2724.58146038983.01131.91701661342.67166.15
ALGERIA7525.830.7600018120110.6514.8724078200.2824.84
ANGOLA1120.950.123303.270.40220917.442.34235223.972.97
BENIN920.550.07990.830.10295812.671.70156712.291.53
BOTSWANA200.150.02200.170.023392.790.372262.220.27
BRUNEI640.540.07700.790.106965.730.775665.740.71
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.001520.770.10660.480.06
C AFRI REP750.480.0600.000.003732.280.314413.300.41
CAMEROON890.730.1000.000.007705.610.755174.210.53
COMOROS4093.560.472932.890.35366828.943.89590158.737.25
CONGO D. REP.20.020.00450.480.062781.850.253202.950.36
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.001791.390.193002.530.32
COTE D' IVOIRE00.000.0000.000.00319218.712.52135210.201.25
DJIBOUTI209611.061.45185912.691.541220266.068.841349088.7711.08
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.00110.080.0100.000.00
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.00990.830.1100.000.00
ETHIOPIA12776.120.809025.640.69551427.283.65475128.833.61
GABON00.000.00180.170.021130.820.111591.400.17
GAMBIA240.190.021000.900.113482.250.309855.560.69
GHANA2281.750.23200.160.02179012.201.64267423.802.95
GUINEA500.400.0500.000.002191.490.20710.570.07
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
KENYA134710.121.33274721.492.611107471.399.5720373158.5919.57
LIBERIA10.010.0020.010.001691.030.141231.060.13
LIBYA1571.270.173363.270.40496134.514.62364629.033.62
MADAGASCAR420.350.05220.250.031721.270.171511.320.16
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.00150.130.0250.050.01
MALDIVES3042.600.344103.810.46308924.333.26383534.884.32
MALI00.000.00100.100.014702.830.386275.050.63
MAURITANIA3322.740.367927.370.90545035.814.82753459.787.41
MAURITIUS159413.531.77229123.662.8824037182.3924.4828373271.0933.83
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00650.500.07630.610.08
MOROCCO830.710.094694.610.56154910.741.44309128.303.53
MOZAMBIQUE1711.290.171171.160.14151610.621.42168615.281.89
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.000.00200.450.0600.000.00
NIGER00.000.0000.000.0000.000.003692.990.36
NIGERIA6545.880.773183.550.43462239.235.26302729.843.72
PAPUA N GNA10.010.0000.000.0020.020.0060.070.01
REUNION141111.831.55175116.371.991115382.7311.1111321101.2312.54
RWANDA00.000.0000.000.00120.090.0100.000.00
SENEGAL930.730.10490.440.056024.200.577486.710.84
SEYCHELLES7775.420.713963.720.45497831.804.26525847.265.94
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.00250.200.03570.530.07
SOMALIA7465.260.69121510.531.28968358.607.85934876.379.45
SOUTH AFRICA137910.951.44141512.391.5115876122.7916.4817660162.6620.18
SUDAN3032.180.297976.730.82300319.482.62534542.955.34
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.001961.100.1500.000.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.00
TANZANIA REP8846.320.83131911.321.38774848.856.56999388.6010.97
TOGO1030.810.1130.040.008085.150.699427.580.95
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.001590.780.10800.430.05
UGANDA00.000.0080.060.011711.090.151871.850.23
ZAMBIA50.040.0010.010.00440.390.0540.050.01
TOTAL AFRICA15677114.3814.9918224158.8819.321649001112.35149.261936691650204.91
ARGENTINA80.070.0100.000.001351.130.15250.270.03
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00360.220.03340.250.03
CANADA873071.189.34787377.449.4159263471.3663.1063288596.7374.40
CHILE240.210.03200.260.033402.770.372002.100.26
COLOMBIA240.230.0300.000.00720.650.09750.710.09
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00210.180.02200.210.03
MEXICO1120.950.12540.480.065073.880.526785.970.75
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0030.020.00850.930.12
PERU100.110.0100.000.00300.290.0400.000.00
U S A16986148.5319.4815710155.9518.951608951370.87183.862040271920.50239.32
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0020.020.0050.050.01
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00670.670.09
AMERICAS25894221.2829.0223657234.1328.452213041851.39248.182685042528.39315.13
ARMENIA480.400.0500.000.003792.890.393603.420.43
AZERBAIJAN00.000.002161.940.24526432.544.39406930.733.81
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.001390.770.101551.170.14
GEORGIA1210.860.115505.000.61286017.062.30349529.963.68
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.00840.570.083663.410.42
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00500.290.041160.880.11
RUSSIA00.000.004684.210.51646340.225.4111382100.3512.44
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00680.420.06430.390.05
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00700.440.06690.610.08
UKRAINE00.000.0000.000.00321423.893.211911.780.22
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0040.030.00500.460.06
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS1691.260.16123411.151.3618595119.1216.0420296173.1621.44
AUSTRALIA434139.895.23371337.624.5743964369.9349.6345236451.3956.12
FIJI IS210.180.02590.610.075764.680.635995.720.71
NEW ZEALAND6424.930.656776.330.77879966.358.93601752.136.49
TIMOR-LESTE30.040.0000.000.0030.040.0010.020.00
TOTAL OCEANIA500745.045.9444944.565.415334244159.1951853509.2663.32
AUSTRIA00.000.00400.480.063704.600.622162.700.33
BELGIUM147013.651.791251.310.16947673.109.78821876.869.72
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.00430.310.044183.730.46
CROATIA00.000.00230.240.03450.300.042242.090.26
CYPRUS1811.450.191671.910.23131310.321.38113511.671.44
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00240.230.03680.480.071201.270.16
DENMARK1201.010.131801.950.247826.100.828568.721.07
ESTONIA400.350.0500.000.001661.320.181671.560.19
FINLAND190.180.0200.000.005715.010.674033.870.48
FRANCE1100.890.12192621.222.58163914.331.92757171.658.81
GERMANY158413.421.76126214.831.801137698.1013.159677103.1412.76
GREECE900.590.082692.490.30185211.271.51211516.101.99
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0080.060.01890.780.10
IRELAND880.760.101791.780.2210268.161.09130812.421.54
ITALY271221.212.78512550.256.1113843112.4015.0826388237.3029.31
LATVIA210.210.0300.000.00490.360.05450.450.06
LITHUANIA230.200.0300.000.00460.380.05890.930.12
LUXEMBOURG00.000.0000.000.00190.200.03200.250.03
MALTA740.650.08680.750.094313.560.484334.590.57
NETHERLAND509035.544.6612666116.7414.1934845268.9036.0670827585.2372.35
POLAND470.420.0600.000.002011.750.23194715.701.94
PORTUGAL420.370.05269825.203.06213412.831.72535648.125.89
ROMANIA220.170.021181.100.132091.360.18129212.141.50
SLOVENIA00.000.001001.370.173314.940.675236.690.83
SPAIN1551.390.187827.370.90345825.493.44899574.529.24
SWEDEN7736.100.805806.270.76375828.193.77444945.455.63
TOTAL E.U.1266198.5612.9326332255.4931.0688059693.8293.041528811347.93166.78
BAHARAIN IS451534.024.46387036.504.4434671242.9932.5139801339.1241.88
EGYPT A RP315522.662.97161614.181.7243677287.6338.6232721289.7035.85
IRAN114744778.82102.1571103568.7969.129980466111.14818.369988777838.25980.14
IRAQ55006394.6351.7650948447.5954.394862982985.87400.493640683031.95375.41
ISRAEL710956.177.37616455.776.7851095375.1250.2258553521.2364.46
JORDAN570447.036.1711720107.6813.0962627426.5757.15105738933.59116.06
KUWAIT16145115.8815.2012957114.7513.94147484961.25128.861564441276.23158.84
LEBANON7735.620.74113910.551.28921559.087.921087396.8811.99
OMAN580147.266.2014864138.3416.8177442546.8073.321122571013.17125.25
QATAR581553.256.9812651101.4512.3371725478.3364.1992141748.8492.54
SAUDI ARAB98188755.9099.14103480955.08116.076746004823.15646.229547328362.261036.72
SYRIA193715.742.06145112.231.491079669.899.33660858.497.26
U ARAB EMTS25097217.2428.4929131272.0833.062570081646.80221.113155132689.10334.93
YEMEN REPUBLC35270264.8234.7325224229.0927.842059371372.67183.952896022473.02307.57